Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 1:36.82        2013 Jeff Williamson, Victor
                1:38.91  AA
                1:40.53  AC
                1:47.60  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Andrew Stange       SR St. Anthonys-C       1:37.52    1:38.21 AA      24
                  23.03       47.74 (24.71)     1:12.76 (25.02)     1:38.21 (25.45)
  2 Zac Zwijacz         JR Saratoga-2           1:39.44    1:38.62 AA      21
                  22.73       47.76 (25.03)     1:13.15 (25.39)     1:38.62 (25.47)
  3 Christian Sztolcma  JR Chaminade-C          1:40.18    1:38.86 AA      20
                  23.07       48.24 (25.17)     1:13.63 (25.39)     1:38.86 (25.23)
  4 Brandon Amthor      SR Brockport-5          1:39.67    1:39.33 AC      19
                  22.54       47.58 (25.04)     1:12.96 (25.38)     1:39.33 (26.37)
  5 Jamie Lovette       SR Ithaca-4             1:40.18    1:40.15 AC      18
                  23.16       48.53 (25.37)     1:14.52 (25.99)     1:40.15 (25.63)
  6 Liam Picozzi        JR Burnt Hills-2        1:41.07    1:40.73 NYS     17
                  23.30       48.55 (25.25)     1:14.82 (26.27)     1:40.73 (25.91)
  7 Spencer LaFata      SR Fordham Prep-C       1:40.69    1:40.86 NYS     16
                  23.66       48.99 (25.33)     1:15.00 (26.01)     1:40.86 (25.86)
  8 Jared Ritz          SR Victor-5             1:41.75    1:41.04 NYS     15
                  23.71       49.13 (25.42)     1:14.90 (25.77)     1:41.04 (26.14)
  9 Jacob Ruffolo       JR Canisius-C           1:40.81    1:41.05 NYS     14
                  23.19       48.38 (25.19)     1:14.59 (26.21)     1:41.05 (26.46)
 10 Andrew Babyak       JR NEW-BRO-1            1:40.72    1:41.33 NYS     13
                  23.42       48.98 (25.56)     1:15.22 (26.24)     1:41.33 (26.11)
B - Final
 11 Luka Zuric          JR Ward Melville-11     1:41.83    1:41.17 NYS     11
                  23.72       49.29 (25.57)     1:15.31 (26.02)     1:41.17 (25.86)
 12 Anthony Mariniello  SR Williams South-6     1:42.29    1:42.64 NYS      9
                  23.90       50.21 (26.31)     1:16.30 (26.09)     1:42.64 (26.34)
 13 Timothy Maggs       JR CBA-Albany-2         1:44.07    1:43.01 NYS      8
                  23.96       50.31 (26.35)     1:16.94 (26.63)     1:43.01 (26.07)
 14 Ryan Maierle        SO Fordham Prep-C       1:44.12    1:43.27 NYS      7
                  24.11       50.23 (26.12)     1:17.02 (26.79)     1:43.27 (26.25)
 15 Christopher Arena   SR St. Anthonys-C       1:43.84    1:43.88 NYS      6
                  24.29       50.71 (26.42)     1:17.43 (26.72)     1:43.88 (26.45)
 16 John Freeman        SR NEW-BRO-1            1:43.48    1:44.04 NYS      5
                  23.92       49.89 (25.97)     1:16.44 (26.55)     1:44.04 (27.60)
 17 Macauley Kolonko    JR Weedsport-3          1:44.45    1:44.12 NYS      4
                  24.34       50.74 (26.40)     1:17.61 (26.87)     1:44.12 (26.51)
 18 Clayton Bennice     SR Ballston Spa-2       1:44.09    1:44.14 NYS      3
                  24.17       50.64 (26.47)     1:17.43 (26.79)     1:44.14 (26.71)
 19 Samuel Roche        JR Pittsford-5          1:44.45    1:45.64 NYS      2
                  23.68       50.49 (26.81)     1:18.11 (27.62)     1:45.64 (27.53)
 20 Brandon Crist       JR Churchville-C-5      1:43.74    1:46.27 NYS      1
                  24.18       51.09 (26.91)     1:18.54 (27.45)     1:46.27 (27.73)
C - Final
 21 Timothy Cushman     SO NEW-BRO-1            1:45.24    1:44.40 NYS
                  23.93       50.92 (26.99)     1:18.00 (27.08)     1:44.40 (26.40)
 22 Alex Kunes          SR Attica-5             1:45.10    1:44.51 NYS
                  25.05       51.33 (26.28)     1:17.95 (26.62)     1:44.51 (26.56)
 23 Tyler Regelsberger  JR Churchville-C-5      1:44.90    1:44.77 NYS
                  24.04       50.55 (26.51)     1:18.00 (27.45)     1:44.77 (26.77)
 24 Adam Kogan          SR Shenendehowa-2       1:45.11    1:44.79 NYS
                  24.58       51.43 (26.85)     1:18.16 (26.73)     1:44.79 (26.63)
 25 John Hurley         SR Sewanhaka-8          1:44.66    1:45.07 NYS
                  24.44       51.01 (26.57)     1:18.38 (27.37)     1:45.07 (26.69)
 26 Brendan Cartwright  JR Bethlehem-2          1:44.64    1:45.81 NYS
                  23.97       51.50 (27.53)     1:19.05 (27.55)     1:45.81 (26.76)
 27 Rhett Burns         JR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:45.75    1:46.38 NYS
                  24.63       51.52 (26.89)     1:19.24 (27.72)     1:46.38 (27.14)
 28 Brendan Williams    FR Mount Sinai-11       1:45.48    1:46.39 NYS
                  24.59       51.27 (26.68)     1:18.96 (27.69)     1:46.39 (27.43)
 29 Liam O'Connell      JR Hamburg-6            1:45.34    1:46.47 NYS
                  24.74       51.57 (26.83)     1:19.26 (27.69)     1:46.47 (27.21)
 30 Trenton Burr        SO Hauppauge-11         1:45.70    1:46.57 NYS
                  24.56       51.72 (27.16)     1:19.73 (28.01)     1:46.57 (26.84)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Zac Zwijacz         JR Saratoga-2           1:39.44    1:38.62 AA      24
                  22.73       47.76 (25.03)     1:13.15 (25.39)     1:38.62 (25.47)
  2 Brandon Amthor      SR Brockport-5          1:39.67    1:39.33 AC      21
                  22.54       47.58 (25.04)     1:12.96 (25.38)     1:39.33 (26.37)
  3 Jamie Lovette       SR Ithaca-4             1:40.18    1:40.15 AC      20
                  23.16       48.53 (25.37)     1:14.52 (25.99)     1:40.15 (25.63)
  4 Liam Picozzi        JR Burnt Hills-2        1:41.07    1:40.73 NYS     19
                  23.30       48.55 (25.25)     1:14.82 (26.27)     1:40.73 (25.91)
  5 Jared Ritz          SR Victor-5             1:41.75    1:41.04 NYS     18
                  23.71       49.13 (25.42)     1:14.90 (25.77)     1:41.04 (26.14)
  6 Luka Zuric          JR Ward Melville-11     1:41.83    1:41.17 NYS     17
                  23.72       49.29 (25.57)     1:15.31 (26.02)     1:41.17 (25.86)
  7 Andrew Babyak       JR NEW-BRO-1            1:40.72    1:41.33 NYS     16
                  23.42       48.98 (25.56)     1:15.22 (26.24)     1:41.33 (26.11)
  8 Anthony Mariniello  SR Williams South-6     1:42.29    1:42.64 NYS     15
                  23.90       50.21 (26.31)     1:16.30 (26.09)     1:42.64 (26.34)
  9 John Freeman        SR NEW-BRO-1            1:43.48    1:44.04 NYS     14
                  23.92       49.89 (25.97)     1:16.44 (26.55)     1:44.04 (27.60)
 10 Brandon Crist       JR Churchville-C-5      1:43.74    1:46.27 NYS     13
                  24.18       51.09 (26.91)     1:18.54 (27.45)     1:46.27 (27.73)
B - Final
 11 Timothy Maggs       JR CBA-Albany-2         1:44.07    1:43.01 NYS     11
                  23.96       50.31 (26.35)     1:16.94 (26.63)     1:43.01 (26.07)
 12 Macauley Kolonko    JR Weedsport-3          1:44.45    1:44.12 NYS      9
                  24.34       50.74 (26.40)     1:17.61 (26.87)     1:44.12 (26.51)
 13 Clayton Bennice     SR Ballston Spa-2       1:44.09    1:44.14 NYS      8
                  24.17       50.64 (26.47)     1:17.43 (26.79)     1:44.14 (26.71)
 14 Timothy Cushman     SO NEW-BRO-1            1:45.24    1:44.40 NYS      7
                  23.93       50.92 (26.99)     1:18.00 (27.08)     1:44.40 (26.40)
 15 Alex Kunes          SR Attica-5             1:45.10    1:44.51 NYS      6
                  25.05       51.33 (26.28)     1:17.95 (26.62)     1:44.51 (26.56)
 16 Tyler Regelsberger  JR Churchville-C-5      1:44.90    1:44.77 NYS      5
                  24.04       50.55 (26.51)     1:18.00 (27.45)     1:44.77 (26.77)
 17 Adam Kogan          SR Shenendehowa-2       1:45.11    1:44.79 NYS      4
                  24.58       51.43 (26.85)     1:18.16 (26.73)     1:44.79 (26.63)
 18 John Hurley         SR Sewanhaka-8          1:44.66    1:45.07 NYS      3
                  24.44       51.01 (26.57)     1:18.38 (27.37)     1:45.07 (26.69)
 19 Samuel Roche        JR Pittsford-5          1:44.45    1:45.64 NYS      2
                  23.68       50.49 (26.81)     1:18.11 (27.62)     1:45.64 (27.53)
 20 Brendan Cartwright  JR Bethlehem-2          1:44.64    1:45.81 NYS      1
                  23.97       51.50 (27.53)     1:19.05 (27.55)     1:45.81 (26.76)
C - Final
 21 Rhett Burns         JR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:45.75    1:46.38 NYS
                  24.63       51.52 (26.89)     1:19.24 (27.72)     1:46.38 (27.14)
 22 Brendan Williams    FR Mount Sinai-11       1:45.48    1:46.39 NYS
                  24.59       51.27 (26.68)     1:18.96 (27.69)     1:46.39 (27.43)
 23 Liam O'Connell      JR Hamburg-6            1:45.34    1:46.47 NYS
                  24.74       51.57 (26.83)     1:19.26 (27.69)     1:46.47 (27.21)
 24 Trenton Burr        SO Hauppauge-11         1:45.70    1:46.57 NYS
                  24.56       51.72 (27.16)     1:19.73 (28.01)     1:46.57 (26.84)

Preliminaries
 31 Nolan Benson        JR Spencerport-5        1:45.85
 32 John Loveless       JR Fox Lane-1           1:45.95
 33 Jared Finn          JR North Rockland-1     1:46.00
 34 John Kellett        SR Pittsford-5          1:46.10
 35 Steven Amato        JR Fordham Prep-C       1:46.18
 36 Ryan Davidoff       FR South-Lynbrook-8     1:46.29
 37 John Baker          SR Geneseo-5            1:46.56
 38 Derek Knight        JR Port-Roslyn-8        1:46.66
 39 Bryce Henkel         8 Albany Academy-2     1:46.73
 40 Dylan Canaveral     SO Richmond Hill-P      1:46.77
 41 Joseph LaBianca     SR Syosset-8            1:47.01
 42 Christopher Costan  SR Wagner-P             1:47.04
 43 Juan Peticco        SR Newburgh-9           1:47.12
 44 Carter Anderson     FR Ithaca-4             1:47.18
 45 Robert Reining      FR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:47.22
 46 Dylan Champagne     SO St. Anthonys-C       1:47.24
 47 Jake Newmark        FR Garden City-8        1:47.37
 48 Riley McLaughlin    SR Orchard Park-6       1:47.44
 49 Ryan Bedell         SR Rye-BB-RN-1          1:47.58
 50 Haofeng Liu         JR Scarsdale-1          1:47.76
 51 Andrew Holzman      SR A-H-E-D-1            1:47.92
 52 Ethan Bachert       SR Niskayuna-2          1:48.13
 53 Kieran Brown        JR Garden City-8        1:48.40
 54 Jacob Whiting       SR Auburn-3             1:48.59
 55 Ian Ackerman        SO Monroe-Woodbury-9    1:48.98
 56 William Takes       SO Chaminade-C          1:49.09
 57 Jack Callahan       JR Scarsdale-1          1:49.34
 58 Ian McElrath        JR Shaker-2             1:49.58
 59 Daniel Shteynvarts  SR Wagner-P             1:50.21
 60 George Enright      JR Shaker-2             1:50.38
 61 Nicholas Wen        SO Stuyvesant-P         1:50.43
 62 Zach Martin         SR Plattsburgh-7        2:07.60