Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 48.78        2014 Ryan Gordon, Shenendehowa
                49.74  AA
                50.10  AC
                54.82  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Tyler Hill          SR Greeley-1              51.17      49.01 AA      24
                  23.81       49.01 (25.20)
  2 Chris O'Shea        SR Rocky Point-11         49.86      49.26 AA      21
                  24.14       49.26 (25.12)
  3 Christian Thomas    SR Lourdes-1              50.94      50.39 NYS     20
                  24.41       50.39 (25.98)
  4 Michael Tartakovsk  SR North Rockland-1       51.62      50.67 NYS     19
                  24.19       50.67 (26.48)
  5 Nick Torres         SO Fordham Prep-C         51.47      50.71 NYS     18
                  24.40       50.71 (26.31)
  6 Seamus Trzewik-Qui  SR New Paltz-9            51.21      50.99 NYS     17
                  24.61       50.99 (26.38)
  7 Dylan Chan          JR Half Hollow Hill-11    50.98      51.14 NYS     16
                  24.88       51.14 (26.26)
  8 Joey Homan          SR Shenendehowa-2         51.18      51.18 NYS     15
                  25.06       51.18 (26.12)
  9 Liam Picozzi        JR Burnt Hills-2          50.58      51.38 NYS     14
                  24.80       51.38 (26.58)
 10 Casey Ransford      SR Pittsford-5            51.74      51.70 NYS     13
                  25.06       51.70 (26.64)
B - Final
 11 Luka Zuric          JR Ward Melville-11       51.84      50.91 NYS     11
                  25.03       50.91 (25.88)
 12 Alec Wahl           SR Webster-5              52.29      51.34 NYS      9
                  25.20       51.34 (26.14)
 13 Ted Mebust          JR Cooperstown-3          52.30      52.05 NYS      8
                  25.03       52.05 (27.02)
 14 Conor Rutigliano    SR St. Anthonys-C         52.39      52.23 NYS      7
                  25.34       52.23 (26.89)
 15 Michael Clough      JR Williams East-6        52.86      52.49 NYS      6
                  25.72       52.49 (26.77)
 16 Dan Bowen           SO Canisius-C             53.37      52.66 NYS      5
                  25.82       52.66 (26.84)
 17 Trenton Burr        SO Hauppauge-11           52.47      52.70 NYS      4
                  25.93       52.70 (26.77)
 18 Timothy Cushman     SO NEW-BRO-1              53.08      52.81 NYS      3
                  25.93       52.81 (26.88)
 19 Ryan Kaplan         JR Ward Melville-11       53.19      53.04 NYS      2
                  26.19       53.04 (26.85)
 20 Zachary Leng        JR Manhasset-8            53.40      53.61 NYS      1
                  25.64       53.61 (27.97)
C - Final
 21 Nicos Prokopiou     SR West Islip-11          53.59      52.09 NYS
                  25.15       52.09 (26.94)
 22 Connor Doyle        SR Bethlehem-2            53.72      53.45 NYS
                  26.42       53.45 (27.03)
 23 Jeff Santillo       SR Fairport-5             53.95      53.65 NYS
                  25.58       53.65 (28.07)
 24 Nicholas Millkey    JR Northport-11           53.81      53.83 NYS
                  26.23       53.83 (27.60)
 25 Ryan Lee            JR Scarsdale-1            54.08      53.91 NYS
                  26.37       53.91 (27.54)
 25 Jordan Fargo        JR St. Anthonys-C         53.82      53.91 NYS
                  26.19       53.91 (27.72)
 27 Daniel Hadary       JR Bayside-P              53.57      53.93 NYS
                  26.21       53.93 (27.72)
 28 Michael Maurer      JR Hamburg-6              53.97      54.03 NYS
                  26.29       54.03 (27.74)
 29 Taiyo De Jong       SO Bronx Science-P        53.75      54.09 NYS
                  26.28       54.09 (27.81)
 30 Daniel Lee          SR Half Hollow Hill-11    54.11      54.28 NYS
                  26.64       54.28 (27.64)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Tyler Hill          SR Greeley-1              51.17      49.01 AA      24
                  23.81       49.01 (25.20)
  2 Chris O'Shea        SR Rocky Point-11         49.86      49.26 AA      21
                  24.14       49.26 (25.12)
  3 Christian Thomas    SR Lourdes-1              50.94      50.39 NYS     20
                  24.41       50.39 (25.98)
  4 Michael Tartakovsk  SR North Rockland-1       51.62      50.67 NYS     19
                  24.19       50.67 (26.48)
  5 Luka Zuric          JR Ward Melville-11       51.84      50.91 NYS     18
                  25.03       50.91 (25.88)
  6 Seamus Trzewik-Qui  SR New Paltz-9            51.21      50.99 NYS     17
                  24.61       50.99 (26.38)
  7 Dylan Chan          JR Half Hollow Hill-11    50.98      51.14 NYS     16
                  24.88       51.14 (26.26)
  8 Joey Homan          SR Shenendehowa-2         51.18      51.18 NYS     15
                  25.06       51.18 (26.12)
  9 Liam Picozzi        JR Burnt Hills-2          50.58      51.38 NYS     14
                  24.80       51.38 (26.58)
 10 Casey Ransford      SR Pittsford-5            51.74      51.70 NYS     13
                  25.06       51.70 (26.64)
B - Final
 11 Alec Wahl           SR Webster-5              52.29      51.34 NYS     11
                  25.20       51.34 (26.14)
 12 Ted Mebust          JR Cooperstown-3          52.30      52.05 NYS      9
                  25.03       52.05 (27.02)
 13 Nicos Prokopiou     SR West Islip-11          53.59      52.09 NYS      8
                  25.15       52.09 (26.94)
 14 Michael Clough      JR Williams East-6        52.86      52.49 NYS      7
                  25.72       52.49 (26.77)
 15 Trenton Burr        SO Hauppauge-11           52.47      52.70 NYS      6
                  25.93       52.70 (26.77)
 16 Timothy Cushman     SO NEW-BRO-1              53.08      52.81 NYS      5
                  25.93       52.81 (26.88)
 17 Ryan Kaplan         JR Ward Melville-11       53.19      53.04 NYS      4
                  26.19       53.04 (26.85)
 18 Connor Doyle        SR Bethlehem-2            53.72      53.45 NYS      3
                  26.42       53.45 (27.03)
 19 Zachary Leng        JR Manhasset-8            53.40      53.61 NYS      2
                  25.64       53.61 (27.97)
C - Final
 21 Jeff Santillo       SR Fairport-5             53.95      53.65 NYS
                  25.58       53.65 (28.07)
 22 Nicholas Millkey    JR Northport-11           53.81      53.83 NYS
                  26.23       53.83 (27.60)
 23 Ryan Lee            JR Scarsdale-1            54.08      53.91 NYS
                  26.37       53.91 (27.54)
 24 Michael Maurer      JR Hamburg-6              53.97      54.03 NYS
                  26.29       54.03 (27.74)
 25 Daniel Lee          SR Half Hollow Hill-11    54.11      54.28 NYS
                  26.64       54.28 (27.64)

Preliminaries
 31 Michael Jiang       SO Syosset-8              54.32
 32 Sam Sweeney         JR JohnJay-Brewster-1     54.37
 33 Justin Meyn         SO St. Anthonys-C         54.46
 34 Orry Zayit          JR Port-Roslyn-8          54.54
 35 Mark McLaughlin     SR Yorktown-1             54.73
 36 Liam Allen          FR Monroe-Woodbury-9      54.76
 37 Bopaiah Paruvangad  JR Greeley-1              54.83
 38 Chester Pergan      FR Smithtown-11           54.87
 39 Chris Lemley        SR Notre Dame-5           54.92
 40 Eian McKeon         SR Pine Bush-9            55.03
 41 Owen Farchione      JR JD/CBA-3               55.28
 42 Brian Glat          JR BBPVW-1                55.97
 43 Timothy Hector      JR Ithaca-4               56.02
 44 Jordan Harris       SR RCS-2                  56.07
 45 Jonathan Ma         SO A-H-E-D-1              56.35
 46 Joshua Chamak       JR Clarkstown-1           56.63
 47 Kevin Yao           SR Cold Spring-8          56.96
 48 Ryan Agoney         SR AuSable Valley-7     1:05.50