Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 1:33.83        2014 Ithaca, Ithac
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 1:33.83        2014 Ithaca, Ithac
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel
                1:33.83  AA
                1:35.43  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 St. Anthonys-C                              1:34.77    1:33.32FAA      48
     1) Conor Rutigliano SR             2) Michael Chang SO
     3) Andrew Stange SR                4) Justin Meyn SO
                  24.03       49.67 (25.64)     1:11.92 (22.25)     1:33.32 (21.40)
  2 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:33.82    1:33.42FAA      42
     1) Dylan Chan JR                   2) Alex Park SR
     3) Ethan Tack JR                   4) Daniel Lee SR
                  23.79       49.75 (25.96)     1:12.07 (22.32)     1:33.42 (21.35)
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2                 1:35.81    1:35.27 AC      40
     1) Liam Picozzi JR                 2) Ryan Board JR
     3) Brandon Bardin JR               4) Jacob Hurteau SR
                  24.06       49.28 (25.22)     1:12.75 (23.47)     1:35.27 (22.52)
  4 Fordham Prep-C                              1:35.85    1:35.84 NYS     38
     1) Nick Torres SO                  2) Ryan Maierle SO
     3) Jared Copeland SO               4) Francis Moran SR
                  23.59       50.61 (27.02)     1:13.95 (23.34)     1:35.84 (21.89)
  5 Ward Melville-11                            1:36.14    1:36.08 NYS     36
     1) Ryan Kaplan JR                  2) David He JR
     3) Luka Zuric JR                   4) Cameron Kubik JR
                  25.15       51.79 (26.64)     1:14.39 (22.60)     1:36.08 (21.69)
  6 Canisius-C                                  1:36.92    1:36.41 NYS     34
     1) Dan Bowen SO                    2) Pat McCormick SR
     3) Jacob Ruffolo JR                4) Christian Balkin JR
                  24.64       52.00 (27.36)     1:14.84 (22.84)     1:36.41 (21.57)
  7 Pittsford-5                                 1:36.65    1:36.49 NYS     32
     1) Samuel Roche JR                 2) Kyle Yuan SO
     3) Casey Ransford SR               4) Ben Beldner JR
                  24.70       52.35 (27.65)     1:15.02 (22.67)     1:36.49 (21.47)
  8 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:36.80    1:36.58 NYS     30
     1) Liam Allen FR                   2) Shane Treanor SR
     3) Andrew Choi SO                  4) John Wadsworth SR
                  25.03       51.57 (26.54)     1:15.00 (23.43)     1:36.58 (21.58)
  9 Shenendehowa-2                              1:36.33    1:36.94 NYS     28
     1) Joey Homan SR                   2) Brian Harding JR
     3) Jackson Homan SO                4) Josh Tsai JR
                  24.08       51.74 (27.66)     1:15.62 (23.88)     1:36.94 (21.32)
 10 Williamsville East-6                        1:37.90    1:38.09 NYS     26
     1) Michael Clough JR               2) William Eaton SO
     3) Bryan Hong JR                   4) Dylan Kim JR
                  24.70       52.09 (27.39)     1:15.30 (23.21)     1:38.09 (22.79)
B - Final
 11 Webster-5                                   1:37.91    1:36.86 NYS     22
     1) Alec Wahl SR                    2) Adam Sokolowski SO
     3) Jake Witte JR                   4) Griffin Witte SO
                  23.83       50.95 (27.12)     1:15.01 (24.06)     1:36.86 (21.85)
 12 North Rockland-1                            1:37.92    1:37.29 NYS     18
     1) Michael Tartakovsky SR          2) Jared Finn JR
     3) Luke Gamboli JR                 4) Daniel Adjedj JR
                  23.24       50.82 (27.58)     1:14.77 (23.95)     1:37.29 (22.52)
 13 Long Beach-8                                1:38.83    1:37.58 NYS     16
     1) Shane Morris SR                 2) Ryan Aroesty SO
     3) Matthew Cannon SR               4) Troy Morris JR
                  24.10       51.59 (27.49)     1:16.36 (24.77)     1:37.58 (21.22)
 14 Hauppauge-11                                1:38.02    1:38.13 NYS     14
     1) Trenton Burr SO                 2) Jack Casey SO
     3) Alexander Fisher SR             4) Aidan McMenamy JR
                  24.72       50.57 (25.85)     1:15.13 (24.56)     1:38.13 (23.00)
 15 Hamburg-6                                   1:38.07    1:38.23 NYS     12
     1) Michael Maurer JR               2) Luke Kennedy SR
     3) Christian Steiner SO            4) Liam O'Connell JR
                  25.38       50.76 (25.38)     1:16.24 (25.48)     1:38.23 (21.99)
 16 Garden City-8                               1:38.47    1:38.43 NYS     10
     1) John Gaffney SR                 2) George Litvinov SR
     3) Gabriel Ragusa SR               4) John Protano SO
                  24.00       51.18 (27.18)     1:16.02 (24.84)     1:38.43 (22.41)
 17 New Paltz-9                                 1:39.13    1:38.71 NYS      8
     1) Chad Catania JR                 2) Seamus Trzewik-Quinn SR
     3) Max Weires SR                   4) Leo Kuyl SO
                  26.45       52.54 (26.09)     1:17.11 (24.57)     1:38.71 (21.60)
 18 Chaminade-C                                 1:38.73    1:38.86 NYS      6
     1) Nathaniel DeGuzman JR           2) Nik Daly SO
     3) Jonathan Virga SR               4) Joe deLyra SR
                  25.59       53.14 (27.55)     1:16.81 (23.67)     1:38.86 (22.05)
 19 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA-3                     1:39.13    1:38.91 NYS      4
     1) Owen Farchione JR               2) Luca Bebla SR
     3) Spencer Schultz JR              4) Jeff Gabriel SR
                  25.53       53.52 (27.99)     1:16.55 (23.03)     1:38.91 (22.36)
 20 Northport-11                                1:39.37    1:39.57 NYS      2
     1) Nicholas Millkey JR             2) Ryan Penrose SR
     3) Zachary Papsco JR               4) Dylan Karpf FR
                  25.56       54.13 (28.57)     1:17.77 (23.64)     1:39.57 (21.80)
C - Final
 21 Scarsdale-1                                 1:40.49    1:39.06 NYS
     1) Ryan Lee JR                     2) Aidan Wilson SO
     3) Tanner McFarland SR             4) Haofeng Liu JR
                  25.33       53.62 (28.29)     1:17.33 (23.71)     1:39.06 (21.73)
 22 Newburgh Free Academy-9                     1:39.72    1:39.46 NYS
     1) Edward Domanico JR              2) Aleksey Makarov SO
     3) Matthew Johnson SR              4) Joshua Bryant JR
                  26.60       54.38 (27.78)     1:18.44 (24.06)     1:39.46 (21.02)
 23 Francis Lewis-P                             1:39.68    1:39.87 NYS
     1) Evan Zhang SR                   2) Tyler Li SO
     3) Ryan Zhang SR                   4) Emil Bajramovic SO
                  24.25       53.03 (28.78)     1:17.78 (24.75)     1:39.87 (22.09)
 24 Our Lady of Lourdes-1                       1:40.52    1:40.75
     1) Christian Thomas SR             2) Stephen Baker SR
     3) Jason Boyko SR                  4) Jason Cruz SO
                  23.83       53.94 (30.11)     1:18.92 (24.98)     1:40.75 (21.83)
 25 Susan Wagner-P                              1:41.06    1:41.42
     1) Maxim Kleyer FR                 2) Eric Towse JR
     3) Daniel Shteynvarts SR           4) Christopher Costanzo SR
                  26.56       55.42 (28.86)     1:19.49 (24.07)     1:41.42 (21.93)
 26 Orchard Park-6                              1:40.93    1:41.46
     1) Philip Choroser JR              2) Matthew Mikulec JR
     3) Joe Blake SO                    4) Trevor Hoch SO
                  27.25       55.82 (28.57)     1:19.87 (24.05)     1:41.46 (21.59)
 27 Fairport-5                                  1:40.87    1:41.52
     1) Andrew Kelemen SR               2) Vincent Samson SR
     3) Jeff Santillo SR                4) Nick Lenhard JR
                  25.66       55.70 (30.04)     1:19.23 (23.53)     1:41.52 (22.29)
 28 Ballston Spa-2                              1:41.12    1:42.23
     1) Dylan Haraden JR                2) Tanner Damico SR
     3) James Barno SO                  4) John Stack JR
                  27.89       54.38 (26.49)     1:19.44 (25.06)     1:42.23 (22.79)
 29 Watertown-3                                 1:41.15    1:43.03
     1) Nathanial Carlos FR             2) Peter Victoria SR
     3) David Saunders JR               4) Connor Way JR
                  27.93       56.15 (28.22)     1:21.15 (25.00)     1:43.03 (21.88)
 -- Syosset-8                                   1:39.78         DQ
     1) Michael Jiang SO                2) James Wun JR
     3) Javier Ramirez JR               4) Sunghyuk-Joe Kwak SR
                  24.91       52.31 (27.40)     1:16.16 (23.85)          DQ (21.71)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:33.82    1:33.42FAA      48
     1) Dylan Chan JR                   2) Alex Park SR
     3) Ethan Tack JR                   4) Daniel Lee SR
                  23.79       49.75 (25.96)     1:12.07 (22.32)     1:33.42 (21.35)
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2                 1:35.81    1:35.27 AC      42
     1) Liam Picozzi JR                 2) Ryan Board JR
     3) Brandon Bardin JR               4) Jacob Hurteau SR
                  24.06       49.28 (25.22)     1:12.75 (23.47)     1:35.27 (22.52)
  3 Ward Melville-11                            1:36.14    1:36.08 NYS     40
     1) Ryan Kaplan JR                  2) David He JR
     3) Luka Zuric JR                   4) Cameron Kubik JR
                  25.15       51.79 (26.64)     1:14.39 (22.60)     1:36.08 (21.69)
  4 Pittsford-5                                 1:36.65    1:36.49 NYS     38
     1) Samuel Roche JR                 2) Kyle Yuan SO
     3) Casey Ransford SR               4) Ben Beldner JR
                  24.70       52.35 (27.65)     1:15.02 (22.67)     1:36.49 (21.47)
  5 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:36.80    1:36.58 NYS     36
     1) Liam Allen FR                   2) Shane Treanor SR
     3) Andrew Choi SO                  4) John Wadsworth SR
                  25.03       51.57 (26.54)     1:15.00 (23.43)     1:36.58 (21.58)
  6 Webster-5                                   1:37.91    1:36.86 NYS     34
     1) Alec Wahl SR                    2) Adam Sokolowski SO
     3) Jake Witte JR                   4) Griffin Witte SO
                  23.83       50.95 (27.12)     1:15.01 (24.06)     1:36.86 (21.85)
  7 Shenendehowa-2                              1:36.33    1:36.94 NYS     32
     1) Joey Homan SR                   2) Brian Harding JR
     3) Jackson Homan SO                4) Josh Tsai JR
                  24.08       51.74 (27.66)     1:15.62 (23.88)     1:36.94 (21.32)
  8 North Rockland-1                            1:37.92    1:37.29 NYS     30
     1) Michael Tartakovsky SR          2) Jared Finn JR
     3) Luke Gamboli JR                 4) Daniel Adjedj JR
                  23.24       50.82 (27.58)     1:14.77 (23.95)     1:37.29 (22.52)
  9 Williamsville East-6                        1:37.90    1:38.09 NYS     28
     1) Michael Clough JR               2) William Eaton SO
     3) Bryan Hong JR                   4) Dylan Kim JR
                  24.70       52.09 (27.39)     1:15.30 (23.21)     1:38.09 (22.79)
 10 Hauppauge-11                                1:38.02    1:38.13 NYS     26
     1) Trenton Burr SO                 2) Jack Casey SO
     3) Alexander Fisher SR             4) Aidan McMenamy JR
                  24.72       50.57 (25.85)     1:15.13 (24.56)     1:38.13 (23.00)
B - Final
 11 Long Beach-8                                1:38.83    1:37.58 NYS     22
     1) Shane Morris SR                 2) Ryan Aroesty SO
     3) Matthew Cannon SR               4) Troy Morris JR
                  24.10       51.59 (27.49)     1:16.36 (24.77)     1:37.58 (21.22)
 12 Hamburg-6                                   1:38.07    1:38.23 NYS     18
     1) Michael Maurer JR               2) Luke Kennedy SR
     3) Christian Steiner SO            4) Liam O'Connell JR
                  25.38       50.76 (25.38)     1:16.24 (25.48)     1:38.23 (21.99)
 13 Garden City-8                               1:38.47    1:38.43 NYS     16
     1) John Gaffney SR                 2) George Litvinov SR
     3) Gabriel Ragusa SR               4) John Protano SO
                  24.00       51.18 (27.18)     1:16.02 (24.84)     1:38.43 (22.41)
 14 New Paltz-9                                 1:39.13    1:38.71 NYS     14
     1) Chad Catania JR                 2) Seamus Trzewik-Quinn SR
     3) Max Weires SR                   4) Leo Kuyl SO
                  26.45       52.54 (26.09)     1:17.11 (24.57)     1:38.71 (21.60)
 15 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA-3                     1:39.13    1:38.91 NYS     12
     1) Owen Farchione JR               2) Luca Bebla SR
     3) Spencer Schultz JR              4) Jeff Gabriel SR
                  25.53       53.52 (27.99)     1:16.55 (23.03)     1:38.91 (22.36)
 16 Scarsdale-1                                 1:40.49    1:39.06 NYS     10
     1) Ryan Lee JR                     2) Aidan Wilson SO
     3) Tanner McFarland SR             4) Haofeng Liu JR
                  25.33       53.62 (28.29)     1:17.33 (23.71)     1:39.06 (21.73)
 17 Newburgh Free Academy-9                     1:39.72    1:39.46 NYS      8
     1) Edward Domanico JR              2) Aleksey Makarov SO
     3) Matthew Johnson SR              4) Joshua Bryant JR
                  26.60       54.38 (27.78)     1:18.44 (24.06)     1:39.46 (21.02)
 18 Northport-11                                1:39.37    1:39.57 NYS      6
     1) Nicholas Millkey JR             2) Ryan Penrose SR
     3) Zachary Papsco JR               4) Dylan Karpf FR
                  25.56       54.13 (28.57)     1:17.77 (23.64)     1:39.57 (21.80)
 19 Our Lady of Lourdes-1                       1:40.52    1:40.75          4
     1) Christian Thomas SR             2) Stephen Baker SR
     3) Jason Boyko SR                  4) Jason Cruz SO
                  23.83       53.94 (30.11)     1:18.92 (24.98)     1:40.75 (21.83)
 -- Syosset-8                                   1:39.78         DQ
     1) Michael Jiang SO                2) James Wun JR
     3) Javier Ramirez JR               4) Sunghyuk-Joe Kwak SR
                  24.91       52.31 (27.40)     1:16.16 (23.85)          DQ (21.71)
C - Final
 21 Orchard Park-6                              1:40.93    1:41.46
     1) Philip Choroser JR              2) Matthew Mikulec JR
     3) Joe Blake SO                    4) Trevor Hoch SO
                  27.25       55.82 (28.57)     1:19.87 (24.05)     1:41.46 (21.59)
 22 Fairport-5                                  1:40.87    1:41.52
     1) Andrew Kelemen SR               2) Vincent Samson SR
     3) Jeff Santillo SR                4) Nick Lenhard JR
                  25.66       55.70 (30.04)     1:19.23 (23.53)     1:41.52 (22.29)
 23 Ballston Spa-2                              1:41.12    1:42.23
     1) Dylan Haraden JR                2) Tanner Damico SR
     3) James Barno SO                  4) John Stack JR
                  27.89       54.38 (26.49)     1:19.44 (25.06)     1:42.23 (22.79)
 24 Watertown-3                                 1:41.15    1:43.03
     1) Nathanial Carlos FR             2) Peter Victoria SR
     3) David Saunders JR               4) Connor Way JR
                  27.93       56.15 (28.22)     1:21.15 (25.00)     1:43.03 (21.88)

Preliminaries
 31 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:41.19
     1) Joe Beletti-Naccarato SR        2) Connor Doyle SR
     3) Joey Chiarella FR               4) Jason Wu FR
 32 West Genesee-3                              1:41.30
     1) Brian Salmons SR                2) Ryan Hagadorn SR
     3) Nate Gdula SR                   4) Evan Tuthill SR
 33 Brooklyn Technical-P                        1:41.46
     1) Duncan Webber JR                2) Kevin Huang SR
     3) Elan Oumarov SR                 4) Dominic Chan SO
 34 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 1:43.17
     1) Michael Ardito JR               2) Alexander Cresanti JR
     3) Joseph Gravino SO               4) Daniel Zhu SR
 35 AuSable Valley-7                            1:55.29
     1) Dylan Sheffer SR                2) Ryan Agoney SR
     3) Zackary Raymond SR              4) Aaron O'Neill SR
 -- Ithaca-4                                        DQ
     1) Timothy Hector JR               2) Cyrus Browning FR
     3) Leo Song JR                     4) Owen Kelly SR
 -- Fox Lane-1                                      DQ
     1) Garrett Kaufmann SR             2) Liam Loveless FR
     3) John Loveless JR                4) Jack Gerken JR
 -- Horace Greeley-1                                DQ
     1) Bopaiah Paruvangada JR          2) Andrew Schmitt SR
     3) John Koster SR                  4) Tyler Hill SR
 -- Suffern-1                                       DQ
     1) Matthew Dain JR                 2) Sean Flynn JR
     3) Jason Karen SR                  4) Joshua Southren SR