Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: * 1:33.83        2014 Ithaca, Ithaca
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel
NYS Fed. Rec: # 1:33.83        2014 Ithaca, Ithaca
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel
                1:34.34  AAA
                1:35.97  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 CS-St Anthony's                             1:35.58    1:34.86 AAC     40
     1) Tyler Meyers JR                 2) Benjamin Howard SR
     3) Zachary Towers SR               4) Sean Cannon JR
                  24.33       51.73 (27.40)     1:14.40 (22.67)     1:34.86 (20.46)
  2 5-Pittsford                                 1:36.22    1:36.25         34
     1) Casey Ransford SO               2) Jesse Bennett SR
     3) Arthur Fan JR                   4) Ben Beldner FR
                  25.05       51.32 (26.27)     1:14.43 (23.11)     1:36.25 (21.82)
  3 CS-Fordham Prep                             1:36.97    1:36.43         32
     1) Jalen Ramjohn FR                2) Ian Bidwell SR
     3) Aristides Speres SO             4) Alec Nicaj JR
                  24.90       51.97 (27.07)     1:15.18 (23.21)     1:36.43 (21.25)
  4 1-Clarkstown                                1:36.70    1:36.56         30
     1) Ryan Wagner SR                  2) Nikola Andjelic SR
     3) Matthew Kishinevsky SR          4) Christian Papa SO
                  24.36       50.46 (26.10)     1:14.16 (23.70)     1:36.56 (22.40)
  5 PS-Brooklyn Technical                       1:36.36    1:36.90         28
     1) Aron Zhang SR                   2) Alan Li SR
     3) Elan Oumarov SO                 4) Jeffrey Wong SR
                  23.96       51.31 (27.35)     1:14.81 (23.50)     1:36.90 (22.09)
  6 1-North Rockland                            1:37.12    1:37.40         26
     1) Michael Tartakovsky SO          2) Matthew Zugibe JR
     3) Jake Raccioppi SR               4) Thomas Devito SR
                  24.51       51.17 (26.66)     1:15.54 (24.37)     1:37.40 (21.86)
  7 5-Canandaigua                               1:37.13    1:37.86         24
     1) Sean Carbary SR                 2) Alex Brion SR
     3) Scott Richardson JR             4) Alex Baker JR
                  24.81       51.32 (26.51)     1:15.64 (24.32)     1:37.86 (22.22)
  8 8-Garden City                               1:36.99    1:38.61         22
     1) John Gaffney SO                 2) Ryan Brown JR
     3) Delaney Hall SR                 4) John Crafa JR
                  25.43       52.11 (26.68)     1:15.48 (23.37)     1:38.61 (23.13)
B - Final
  9 CS-Chaminade                                1:37.25    1:38.00         18
     1) Matt Modelewski SR              2) Timothy Valentine JR
     3) Jonathan Virga SO               4) Costantino Camerano JR
                  25.67       52.92 (27.25)     1:16.63 (23.71)     1:38.00 (21.37)
 10 9-New Paltz                                 1:38.55    1:38.24         14
     1) Seamus Trzewik-Quinn SO         2) Richard Berger SR
     3) Emile Kuyl SR                   4) Liam O'Donnell SR
                  25.05       52.44 (27.39)     1:15.86 (23.42)     1:38.24 (22.38)
 11 2-Shaker                                    1:37.77    1:38.42         12
     1) Nicholas Buff JR                2) William Matz JR
     3) Zeeshan Irani JR                4) Mark Enright JR
                  25.83       53.20 (27.37)     1:16.82 (23.62)     1:38.42 (21.60)
 12 4-Maine-Endwell                             1:37.30    1:38.92         10
     1) Franco Incitti JR               2) Dylan Wasilnak SR
     3) Chandler Krause SR              4) Hunter Brown SR
                  25.23       52.93 (27.70)     1:17.46 (24.53)     1:38.92 (21.46)
 13 5-Irondequoit                               1:38.94    1:39.10          8
     1) Britt Kaukeinen JR              2) Teddy Snyder SR
     3) Adam Kirchgessner SR            4) Eric Tuttle SR
                  25.32       52.32 (27.00)     1:17.32 (25.00)     1:39.10 (21.78)
 14 2-Bethlehem Central                         1:39.10    1:39.63          6
     1) Alex Taber JR                   2) Connor Doyle SO
     3) Stephen Marks SR                4) Brendan Cartwright FR
                  24.05       53.09 (29.04)     1:18.14 (25.05)     1:39.63 (21.49)
 15 1-Scarsdale                                 1:38.84    1:39.79          4
     1) Ryan Lee FR                     2) Charles McFarland SR
     3) Tanner McFarland SO             4) Tom Cooke SR
                  25.93       52.70 (26.77)     1:17.19 (24.49)     1:39.79 (22.60)
 -- 9-Pine Bush                                 1:37.16         DQ
     1) Jake Borkowski SR               2) Padraic Thompson SR
     3) Ryan Lee SO                     4) Christian Velazquez JR
                  23.86       51.28 (27.42)     1:15.02 (23.74)          DQ (22.52)
C - Final
 17 6-Hamburg                                   1:39.56    1:39.24
     1) Michael Maurer FR               2) Luke Kennedy SO
     3) Cody Wittmeyer JR               4) Kyle Griffin JR
                  26.55       53.32 (26.77)     1:17.44 (24.12)     1:39.24 (21.80)
 18 1-Our Lady of Lourdes                       1:40.31    1:39.48
     1) Matthew Bosse SR                2) Ryan McLoughlin JR
     3) Jason Boyko SO                  4) Christian Thomas SO
                  24.75       52.25 (27.50)     1:17.11 (24.86)     1:39.48 (22.37)
 19 5-Spencerport                               1:40.26    1:40.01
     1) Jared Kettinger SO              2) Maxwell Wersinger JR
     3) Nolan Benson FR                 4) Leo Buoye SR
                  26.47       53.38 (26.91)     1:17.93 (24.55)     1:40.01 (22.08)
 20 3-Liverpool                                 1:39.27    1:40.40
     1) Matt Petit JR                   2) Connor Thiel FR
     3) Troy Miller SR                  4) Liam Henry SR
                  26.59       54.85 (28.26)     1:17.86 (23.01)     1:40.40 (22.54)
 21 4-Horseheads                                1:40.15    1:40.72
     1) Kenyon Winkky JR                2) Zane Elsisi JR
     3) Shoonhsin Li 8                  4) Antonio Villegas JR
                  24.30       52.68 (28.38)     1:17.19 (24.51)     1:40.72 (23.53)
 22 1-Fox Lane                                  1:40.32    1:41.16
     1) Robert Purvis SR                2) Charles Kleinsmith SR
     3) Garrett Kaufmann SO             4) Anthony Wachnik SR
                  25.52       52.88 (27.36)     1:18.07 (25.19)     1:41.16 (23.09)
 23 11-Huntington Harborfields                  1:39.25    1:41.36
     1) Henry Mack JR                   2) Gunther Cassell SR
     3) Gregory Black SO                4) Dan McCartney SR
                  27.64       53.41 (25.77)     1:18.64 (25.23)     1:41.36 (22.72)
 24 6-Olean                                     1:40.18    1:41.84
     1) Seth Farrand SO                 2) Josiah Farrand JR
     3) Geoffrey Broadbent SR           4) Josh McGraw SR
                  25.72       55.38 (29.66)     1:19.47 (24.09)     1:41.84 (22.37)
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 5-Pittsford                                 1:36.22    1:36.25         40
     1) Casey Ransford SO               2) Jesse Bennett SR
     3) Arthur Fan JR                   4) Ben Beldner FR
                  25.05       51.32 (26.27)     1:14.43 (23.11)     1:36.25 (21.82)
  2 1-Clarkstown                                1:36.70    1:36.56         34
     1) Ryan Wagner SR                  2) Nikola Andjelic SR
     3) Matthew Kishinevsky SR          4) Christian Papa SO
                  24.36       50.46 (26.10)     1:14.16 (23.70)     1:36.56 (22.40)
  3 1-North Rockland                            1:37.12    1:37.40         32
     1) Michael Tartakovsky SO          2) Matthew Zugibe JR
     3) Jake Raccioppi SR               4) Thomas Devito SR
                  24.51       51.17 (26.66)     1:15.54 (24.37)     1:37.40 (21.86)
  4 5-Canandaigua                               1:37.13    1:37.86         30
     1) Sean Carbary SR                 2) Alex Brion SR
     3) Scott Richardson JR             4) Alex Baker JR
                  24.81       51.32 (26.51)     1:15.64 (24.32)     1:37.86 (22.22)
  5 2-Shaker                                    1:37.77    1:38.42         28
     1) Nicholas Buff JR                2) William Matz JR
     3) Zeeshan Irani JR                4) Mark Enright JR
                  25.83       53.20 (27.37)     1:16.82 (23.62)     1:38.42 (21.60)
  6 8-Garden City                               1:36.99    1:38.61         26
     1) John Gaffney SO                 2) Ryan Brown JR
     3) Delaney Hall SR                 4) Connor Brown SR
                  25.43       52.11 (26.68)     1:15.48 (23.37)     1:38.61 (23.13)
  7 4-Maine-Endwell                             1:37.30    1:38.92         24
     1) Franco Incitti JR               2) Dylan Wasilnak SR
     3) Chandler Krause SR              4) Hunter Brown SR
                  25.23       52.93 (27.70)     1:17.46 (24.53)     1:38.92 (21.46)
 -- 9-Pine Bush                                 1:37.16         DQ
     1) Jake Borkowski SR               2) Padraic Thompson SR
     3) Ryan Lee SO                     4) Christian Velazquez JR
                  23.86       51.28 (27.42)     1:15.02 (23.74)          DQ (22.52)
B - Final
  9 9-New Paltz                                 1:38.55    1:38.24         18
     1) Seamus Trzewik-Quinn SO         2) Richard Berger SR
     3) Emile Kuyl SR                   4) Liam O'Donnell SR
                  25.05       52.44 (27.39)     1:15.86 (23.42)     1:38.24 (22.38)
 10 5-Irondequoit                               1:38.94    1:39.10         14
     1) Britt Kaukeinen JR              2) Teddy Snyder SR
     3) Adam Kirchgessner SR            4) Eric Tuttle SR
                  25.32       52.32 (27.00)     1:17.32 (25.00)     1:39.10 (21.78)
 11 6-Hamburg                                   1:39.56    1:39.24         12
     1) Michael Maurer FR               2) Luke Kennedy SO
     3) Cody Wittmeyer JR               4) Kyle Griffin JR
                  26.55       53.32 (26.77)     1:17.44 (24.12)     1:39.24 (21.80)
 12 2-Bethlehem Central                         1:39.10    1:39.63         10
     1) Alex Taber JR                   2) Connor Doyle SO
     3) Stephen Marks SR                4) Brendan Cartwright FR
                  24.05       53.09 (29.04)     1:18.14 (25.05)     1:39.63 (21.49)
 13 1-Scarsdale                                 1:38.84    1:39.79          8
     1) Ryan Lee FR                     2) Charles McFarland SR
     3) Tanner McFarland SO             4) Tom Cooke SR
                  25.93       52.70 (26.77)     1:17.19 (24.49)     1:39.79 (22.60)
 14 3-Liverpool                                 1:39.27    1:40.40          6
     1) Matt Petit JR                   2) Connor Thiel FR
     3) Troy Miller SR                  4) Liam Henry SR
                  26.59       54.85 (28.26)     1:17.86 (23.01)     1:40.40 (22.54)
 15 4-Horseheads                                1:40.15    1:40.72          4
     1) Kenyon Winkky JR                2) Zane Elsisi JR
     3) Shoonhsin Li 8                  4) Antonio Villegas JR
                  24.30       52.68 (28.38)     1:17.19 (24.51)     1:40.72 (23.53)
 16 11-Huntington Harborfields                  1:39.25    1:41.36          2
     1) Luke Cowden SR                  2) Gunther Cassell SR
     3) Gregory Black SO                4) Dan McCartney SR
                  27.64       53.41 (25.77)     1:18.64 (25.23)     1:41.36 (22.72)
C - Final
 17 1-Our Lady of Lourdes                       1:40.31    1:39.48
     1) Matthew Bosse SR                2) Elias Econopouly SO
     3) Jason Boyko SO                  4) Christian Thomas SO
                  24.75       52.25 (27.50)     1:17.11 (24.86)     1:39.48 (22.37)
 18 5-Spencerport                               1:40.26    1:40.01
     1) Jared Kettinger SO              2) Maxwell Wersinger JR
     3) Nolan Benson FR                 4) Leo Buoye SR
                  26.47       53.38 (26.91)     1:17.93 (24.55)     1:40.01 (22.08)
 19 1-Fox Lane                                  1:40.32    1:41.16
     1) Robert Purvis SR                2) Charles Kleinsmith SR
     3) Garrett Kaufmann SO             4) Anthony Wachnik SR
                  25.52       52.88 (27.36)     1:18.07 (25.19)     1:41.16 (23.09)
 20 6-Olean                                     1:40.18    1:41.84
     1) Seth Farrand SO                 2) Josiah Farrand JR
     3) Geoffrey Broadbent SR           4) Josh McGraw SR
                  25.72       55.38 (29.66)     1:19.47 (24.09)     1:41.84 (22.37)

Preliminaries
 25 5-Penfield                                  1:40.33
     1) Greg McCord SR                  2) Matt Murante JR
     3) Andrew Lindskoog SR             4) Casey Buscemi JR
 26 2-Glens Falls                               1:40.49
     1) Kellen Wolfe JR                 2) Peter Mauro JR
     3) Cooper Knapp JR                 4) Jacob Center SR
 27 11-Half Hollow Hills                        1:40.52
     1) Ethan Tack FR                   2) Daniel Lee SO
     3) Justin Chang JR                 4) Dylan Chan FR
 28 1-John Jay-Brewster                         1:40.68
     1) Liam Hackett SR                 2) Kaz Sampson JR
     3) Brian Valedon JR                4) Zach Boies FR
 29 8-Long Beach                                1:40.74
     1) Shane Morris SO                 2) David Mejia SR
     3) Ryan Aroesty 8                  4) Daniel Alton SR
 30 9-Kingston                                  1:40.86
     1) Alec Tocco SR                   2) Kaelan Quinn SR
     3) Daniel Rawl JR                  4) Devin Wunderlich JR
 31 2-Shenendehowa                              1:40.98
     1) Joey Homan SO                   2) Dillon Harding JR
     3) Jad Moumen SR                   4) Peter Beidl SR
 32 6-Jamestown                                 1:41.06
     1) Karsen Terry JR                 2) Matt Marsh JR
     3) Matt Caldwell SR                4) Charlie Simons JR
 33 3-Watertown                                 1:45.24
     1) Jacob Favret SR                 2) Mitchell Netto JR
     3) Jacob Roux SR                   4) Andrew Saunders JR
 34 7-Plattsburgh                               1:57.00
     1) Kenny Hausrath SR               2) Cameron Criss JR
     3) Dalton Harney SO                4) Stephen Hausrath SO
 -- 8-Sewanhaka                                     DQ
     1) Dranoel Truter JR               2) Michael Rosario SR
     3) Adrian Chan FR                  4) Dylan Van Manen JR
 -- 9-Minisink Valley                               DQ
     1) Zach Vreeland JR                2) Hunter Cooney JR
     3) Garrett Doherty SO              4) William Eger JR