2014 NYS Federation Swimming & Diving - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014
                NYS Federation Results, Sanction #: NI-1314-173
                                    Results

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:33.84        2014 Ithaca, Ithaca
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:33.84        2014 Ithaca, Ithaca
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel
                1:34.51  AAA
                1:36.18  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 4-Ithaca                                    1:33.84    1:33.83 AAA     40
     1) Faadhil Moheed 12               2) Noah FrostClapp 12
     3) Ryan Nicholson 12               4) Francis Schickel 10
                  25.09       51.47 (26.38)     1:12.89 (21.42)     1:33.83 (20.94)
  2 11-Hauppauge-XI                             1:34.52    1:34.59 AAC     34
     1) Justin Plaschka 12              2) Trevor Maida 12
     3) Phil Quartararo 11              4) Nicholas Lauritano 11
                  22.42       49.30 (26.88)     1:13.28 (23.98)     1:34.59 (21.31)
  3 CH-Fordham Prep-MR                          1:35.30    1:35.13 AAC     32
     1) Declan Kennon 12                2) Aristides Speres 9
     3) Brian Martinez 12               4) Michael Verini 11
                  24.18       51.41 (27.23)     1:14.32 (22.91)     1:35.13 (20.81)
  4 3-Liverpool                                 1:35.35    1:35.21 AAC     30
     1) Nick Burdo 10                   2) Garrett Clarke 12
     3) Troy Miller 11                  4) Liam Henry 11
                  24.57       49.96 (25.39)     1:13.36 (23.40)     1:35.21 (21.85)
  5 PS-Francis Lewis                            1:34.82    1:35.49 AAC     28
     1) Evan Zhang 9                    2) Arnold Luk 12
     3) Eric Wang 12                    4) Kevin Wu 11
                  25.32       51.67 (26.35)     1:13.98 (22.31)     1:35.49 (21.51)
  6 2-Shenendehowa                              1:37.34    1:36.11 AAC     26
     1) Ryan Gordon 12                  2) Luke Gordon 10
     3) Eric Burdge 11                  4) Piotr Czajowski 11
                  23.01       50.39 (27.38)     1:14.51 (24.12)     1:36.11 (21.60)
  7 9-New Paltz                                 1:35.62    1:36.58         24
     1) Emile Kuyl 11                   2) Aodhan Fogarty 12
     3) Hudson Carroll 12               4) Liam O'Donnell 11
                  24.62       50.91 (26.29)     1:13.50 (22.59)     1:36.58 (23.08)
  8 PS-Brooklyn Technical                       1:36.44    1:36.92         22
     1) Aron Zhang 11                   2) Alan Li 11
     3) Elan Oumarov 9                  4) George Tilneac 12
                  24.56       51.94 (27.38)     1:15.74 (23.80)     1:36.92 (21.18)
B - Final
  9 5-Brockport                                 1:38.08    1:37.28         18
     1) Adam Wilson 12                  2) Brandon Amthor 9
     3) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            4) Nick Olson 11
                  25.14       52.76 (27.62)     1:16.78 (24.02)     1:37.28 (20.50)
 10 11-Smithtown                                1:38.04    1:37.66         14
     1) Matt Brennan 12                 2) Ben Cono 12
     3) Matt DeVito 11                  4) Graham Cono 10
                  25.70       51.22 (25.52)     1:14.76 (23.54)     1:37.66 (22.90)
 11 5-Pittsford                                 1:37.55    1:37.81         12
     1) Casey Ransford 9                2) Jesse Bennett 11
     3) Timo Krapf 12                   4) Roddy Hughes 12
                  25.77       52.42 (26.65)     1:15.66 (23.24)     1:37.81 (22.15)
 12 CH-St Anthony's                             1:38.53    1:38.02         10
     1) John Tonna 12                   2) Ben Howard 11
     3) Sean Cannon 10                  4) Michael Capodanno 12
                  25.18       53.23 (28.05)     1:16.27 (23.04)     1:38.02 (21.75)
 13 5-Fairport                                  1:38.82    1:38.50          8
     1) Jacob Cole 12                   2) Owen Hill 12
     3) Myles Gala 10                   4) Daniel Traver 11
                  25.44       52.48 (27.04)     1:16.89 (24.41)     1:38.50 (21.61)
 14 8-Garden City                               1:39.11    1:38.68          6
     1) Kyle Zarriello 12               2) Joseph Lozano 12
     3) Delaney Hall 11                 4) Francis Caponegro 12
                  26.49       52.50 (26.01)     1:16.34 (23.84)     1:38.68 (22.34)
 15 CH-Chaminade-MR                             1:38.37    1:38.78          4
     1) Tyler Nussbaum 12               2) Keith Christianson 12
     3) Peter Ganley 12                 4) Costantino Camerano 10
                  25.05       53.22 (28.17)     1:16.93 (23.71)     1:38.78 (21.85)
 16 1-North Rockland                            1:39.24    1:42.85          2
     1) Michael Tartakovsky 9           2) Christopher Klein 12
     3) Jake Raccioppi 11               4) Thomas Devito 11
                  26.31       55.91 (29.60)     1:20.69 (24.78)     1:42.85 (22.16)
C - Final
 17 2-Shaker                                    1:39.92    1:39.66
     1) Nicholas Buff 10                2) William Matz 10
     3) Zeeshan Irani 10                4) Nikos Moisidis 12
                  26.66       53.29 (26.63)     1:17.84 (24.55)     1:39.66 (21.82)
 18 CH-Xavier                                   1:39.91    1:39.84
     1) Alec Sperandio 11               2) Andrew Raiola 11
     3) Ryan Mullin 11                  4) Conor Mullin 9
                  25.38       53.48 (28.10)     1:17.73 (24.25)     1:39.84 (22.11)
 19 6-Orchard Park                              1:39.94    1:39.98
     1) Nolan McARDLE 12                2) Connor Maloney 12
     3) Brian Manley 12                 4) Zachary Healy 12
                  25.06       54.06 (29.00)     1:17.79 (23.73)     1:39.98 (22.19)
 20 3-Watertown                                 1:41.10    1:41.02
     1) Neal Ruparelia 10               2) Mike Netto 12
     3) Jacob Roux 10                   4) Brad McKinney 12
                  26.54       52.60 (26.06)     1:18.21 (25.61)     1:41.02 (22.81)
 21 1-Fox Lane                                  1:40.81    1:41.74
     1) Robert Purvis 11                2) Charles Kleinsmith 11
     3) Garrett Kaufmann 9              4) Travis May 12
                  25.75       54.26 (28.51)     1:19.21 (24.95)     1:41.74 (22.53)
 22 11-Half Hollow Hills                        1:40.68    1:42.38
     1) Michael Mattera 12              2) Daniel Lee 9
     3) Ethan Tack 8                    4) Justin Chang 10
                  25.87       55.04 (29.17)     1:19.59 (24.55)     1:42.38 (22.79)
 23 8-Sewanhaka                                 1:42.74    1:43.22
     1) Dranoel Truter 10               2) Michael Rosario 11
     3) Dylan Van Manen 10              4) Aaron Buissereth 12
                  26.50       54.40 (27.90)     1:19.62 (25.22)     1:43.22 (23.60)
 -- 4-Maine-Endwell                             1:39.92         DQ
     1) Franco Incitti 10               2) Dylan Wasilnak 11
     3) Chandler Krause 11              4) Hunter Brown 11
                  25.95       53.77 (27.82)     1:18.73 (24.96)          DQ (22.25)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 4-Ithaca                                    1:33.84    1:33.83 AAA     40
     1) Faadhil Moheed 12               2) Noah FrostClapp 12
     3) Ryan Nicholson 12               4) Francis Schickel 10
                  25.09       51.47 (26.38)     1:12.89 (21.42)     1:33.83 (20.94)
  2 11-Hauppauge-XI                             1:34.52    1:34.59 AAC     34
     1) Justin Plaschka 12              2) Trevor Maida 12
     3) Phil Quartararo 11              4) Nicholas Lauritano 11
                  22.42       49.30 (26.88)     1:13.28 (23.98)     1:34.59 (21.31)
  3 3-Liverpool                                 1:35.35    1:35.21 AAC     32
     1) Nick Burdo 10                   2) Garrett Clarke 12
     3) Troy Miller 11                  4) Liam Henry 11
                  24.57       49.96 (25.39)     1:13.36 (23.40)     1:35.21 (21.85)
  4 2-Shenendehowa                              1:37.34    1:36.11 AAC     30
     1) Ryan Gordon 12                  2) Luke Gordon 10
     3) Eric Burdge 11                  4) Piotr Czajowski 11
                  23.01       50.39 (27.38)     1:14.51 (24.12)     1:36.11 (21.60)
  5 9-New Paltz                                 1:35.62    1:36.58         28
     1) Emile Kuyl 11                   2) Aodhan Fogarty 12
     3) Hudson Carroll 12               4) Liam O'Donnell 11
                  24.62       50.91 (26.29)     1:13.50 (22.59)     1:36.58 (23.08)
  6 5-Brockport                                 1:38.08    1:37.28         26
     1) Adam Wilson 12                  2) Brandon Amthor 9
     3) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            4) Nick Olson 11
                  25.14       52.76 (27.62)     1:16.78 (24.02)     1:37.28 (20.50)
  7 11-Smithtown                                1:38.04    1:37.66         24
     1) Matt Brennan 12                 2) Ben Cono 12
     3) Matt DeVito 11                  4) Graham Cono 10
                  25.70       51.22 (25.52)     1:14.76 (23.54)     1:37.66 (22.90)
  8 5-Pittsford                                 1:37.55    1:37.81         22
     1) Casey Ransford 9                2) Jesse Bennett 11
     3) Timo Krapf 12                   4) Roddy Hughes 12
                  25.77       52.42 (26.65)     1:15.66 (23.24)     1:37.81 (22.15)
B - Final
  9 5-Fairport                                  1:38.82    1:38.50         18
     1) Jacob Cole 12                   2) Owen Hill 12
     3) Myles Gala 10                   4) Daniel Traver 11
                  25.44       52.48 (27.04)     1:16.89 (24.41)     1:38.50 (21.61)
 10 8-Garden City                               1:39.11    1:38.68         14
     1) Kyle Zarriello 12               2) Joseph Lozano 12
     3) Delaney Hall 11                 4) Francis Caponegro 12
                  26.49       52.50 (26.01)     1:16.34 (23.84)     1:38.68 (22.34)
 11 2-Shaker                                    1:39.92    1:39.66         12
     1) Nicholas Buff 10                2) William Matz 10
     3) Zeeshan Irani 10                4) Nikos Moisidis 12
                  26.66       53.30 (26.64)     1:17.84 (24.54)     1:39.66 (21.82)
 12 6-Orchard Park                              1:39.94    1:39.98         10
     1) Nolan McARDLE 12                2) Connor Maloney 12
     3) Brian Manley 12                 4) Zachary Healy 12
                  25.06       54.06 (29.00)     1:17.79 (23.73)     1:39.98 (22.19)
 13 1-Fox Lane                                  1:40.81    1:41.74          8
     1) Robert Purvis 11                2) Charles Kleinsmith 11
     3) Garrett Kaufmann 9              4) Travis May 12
                  25.75       54.26 (28.51)     1:19.21 (24.95)     1:41.74 (22.53)
 14 11-Half Hollow Hills                        1:40.68    1:42.38          6
     1) Michael Mattera 12              2) Daniel Lee 9
     3) Ethan Tack 8                    4) Justin Chang 10
                  25.87       55.04 (29.17)     1:19.59 (24.55)     1:42.38 (22.79)
 15 1-North Rockland                            1:39.24    1:42.85          4
     1) Michael Tartakovsky 9           2) Christopher Klein 12
     3) Jake Raccioppi 11               4) Thomas Devito 11
                  26.31       55.91 (29.60)     1:20.69 (24.78)     1:42.85 (22.16)
 -- 4-Maine-Endwell                             1:39.92         DQ
     1) Franco Incitti 10               2) Dylan Wasilnak 11
     3) Chandler Krause 11              4) Hunter Brown 11
                  25.95       53.77 (27.82)     1:18.73 (24.96)          DQ (22.25)
C - Final
 17 3-Watertown                                 1:41.10    1:41.02
     1) Neal Ruparelia 10               2) Mike Netto 12
     3) Jacob Roux 10                   4) Brad McKinney 12
                  26.54       52.60 (26.06)     1:18.21 (25.61)     1:41.02 (22.81)
 18 8-Sewanhaka                                 1:42.74    1:43.22
     1) Dranoel Truter 10               2) Michael Rosario 11
     3) Dylan Van Manen 10              4) Aaron Buissereth 12
                  26.50       54.40 (27.90)     1:19.62 (25.22)     1:43.22 (23.60)

Preliminaries
 25 CH-Canisus-NI                               1:43.44
     1) Sam Sawyer 10                   2) Emmett Wilber 12
     3) Andrew Wojtowicz 11             4) Nick Herzog 9
 26 7-Plattsburgh                               1:46.83
     1) Kenny Hausrath 11               2) Hayden Reidy 10
     3) Matt Evans 12                   4) Robbie Hartman 12
 -- 4-Horseheads                                    DQ
     1) Kenyon Winkky 10                2) Patrick Leslie 12
     3) Chris Bankaitis 12              4) Zane Elsisi 10
 -- PS-Bronx Science                                DQ
     1) Noah Pan 11                     2) Josef Vict Sarabia 12
     3) Michael Knapp 12                4) Omar Hamzic 12

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:36.82        2013 Jeff Williamson, Victor
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius
                1:39.35  AAA
                1:41.14  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Jack Boyd           12 CH-Canisus-NI        1:39.41    1:37.31 AAA     20
                  22.27       46.87 (24.60)     1:12.07 (25.20)     1:37.31 (25.24)
  2 Patrick Ransford    12 5-Pittsford          1:41.35    1:39.16 AAA     17
                  23.33       48.05 (24.72)     1:13.40 (25.35)     1:39.16 (25.76)
  3 Nick Burdo          10 3-Liverpool          1:40.39    1:40.28 AAC     16
                  23.22       48.76 (25.54)     1:14.32 (25.56)     1:40.28 (25.96)
  4 Richard Mannix      12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:40.26    1:40.62 AAC     15
                  24.00       49.14 (25.14)     1:14.58 (25.44)     1:40.62 (26.04)
  5 Jeff Doser          12 5-Penfield           1:42.51    1:41.99         14
                  24.05       49.65 (25.60)     1:15.95 (26.30)     1:41.99 (26.04)
  6 David Stewart       11 1-New Rochelle       1:42.11    1:42.58         13
                  23.92       49.96 (26.04)     1:16.17 (26.21)     1:42.58 (26.41)
  7 David DeLaus        10 5-HFL                1:42.72    1:42.98         12
                  23.56       49.32 (25.76)     1:16.38 (27.06)     1:42.98 (26.60)
  8 Collin Zapisek      12 3-West Genesee       1:41.10    1:43.21         11
                  23.49       49.38 (25.89)     1:16.06 (26.68)     1:43.21 (27.15)
B - Final
  9 Zachary Towers      11 CH-St Anthony's      1:43.41    1:42.77          9
                  23.81       49.88 (26.07)     1:16.40 (26.52)     1:42.77 (26.37)
 10 Matthew Lantin      12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:43.78    1:43.39          7
                  24.89       50.97 (26.08)     1:17.69 (26.72)     1:43.39 (25.70)
 11 Matthew Zugibe      10 1-North Rockland     1:43.53    1:43.78          6
                  23.58       50.01 (26.43)     1:17.03 (27.02)     1:43.78 (26.75)
 12 George Tilneac      12 PS-Brooklyn Tech     1:43.33    1:43.96          5
                  24.10       50.37 (26.27)     1:17.97 (27.60)     1:43.96 (25.99)
 13 Max Willard         11 8-Long Beach         1:43.43    1:44.01          4
                  24.49       50.69 (26.20)     1:17.33 (26.64)     1:44.01 (26.68)
 14 Matthew Walton      10 2-Queensbury         1:44.12    1:44.56          3
                  23.63       50.07 (26.44)     1:17.24 (27.17)     1:44.56 (27.32)
 15 Connor Brown        11 8-Garden City        1:44.20    1:44.77          2
                  23.87       50.30 (26.43)     1:17.83 (27.53)     1:44.77 (26.94)
 16 Kevin Miller        10 4-Ithaca             1:44.16    1:46.26          1
                  24.46       51.28 (26.82)     1:18.62 (27.34)     1:46.26 (27.64)
C - Final
 17 Andrew Hawkins      11 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:44.85    1:43.83
                  23.64       49.64 (26.00)     1:17.01 (27.37)     1:43.83 (26.82)
 18 Spencer LaFata       9 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:44.49    1:44.88
                  24.56       51.06 (26.50)     1:18.26 (27.20)     1:44.88 (26.62)
 19 Alec Toth           12 6-Starpoint          1:44.87    1:45.08
                  24.43       50.67 (26.24)     1:17.63 (26.96)     1:45.08 (27.45)
 20 Patrick Leslie      12 4-Horseheads         1:44.68    1:45.39
                  24.17       50.09 (25.92)     1:17.20 (27.11)     1:45.39 (28.19)
 21 Aaron Saccurato     12 1-Greeley            1:45.28    1:45.42
                  24.74       51.38 (26.64)     1:18.73 (27.35)     1:45.42 (26.69)
 22 Charles Broe        11 9-Newburgh           1:45.27    1:46.03
                  24.73       51.49 (26.76)     1:18.83 (27.34)     1:46.03 (27.20)
 23 Christian Foti      12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:44.61    1:46.69
                  24.50       51.46 (26.96)     1:19.39 (27.93)     1:46.69 (27.30)
 24 Conor Carey         12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:45.39    1:46.76
                  25.54       52.47 (26.93)     1:19.17 (26.70)     1:46.76 (27.59)
D - Final
 25 Daniel Needham      12 1-Scarsdale          1:45.74    1:44.88
                  24.36       50.75 (26.39)     1:17.76 (27.01)     1:44.88 (27.12)
 26 Trevor Mott         12 11-East Hampton-MR   1:45.89    1:45.41
                  23.76       50.79 (27.03)     1:18.19 (27.40)     1:45.41 (27.22)
 27 Joe Koch            10 4-Lansing            1:45.52    1:45.50
                  24.67       51.57 (26.90)     1:19.03 (27.46)     1:45.50 (26.47)
 28 Dylan Van Manen     10 8-Sewanhaka          1:45.50    1:45.79
                  24.83       51.69 (26.86)     1:18.91 (27.22)     1:45.79 (26.88)
 29 Barrett Celecki     12 3-Holland Patent     1:45.89    1:46.32
                  25.18       52.60 (27.42)     1:19.44 (26.84)     1:46.32 (26.88)
 30 Eric Burdge         11 2-Shenendehowa       1:45.51    1:46.33
                  24.21       51.37 (27.16)     1:18.95 (27.58)     1:46.33 (27.38)
 31 James Baker         10 5-HFL                1:46.14    1:46.37
                  24.71       51.22 (26.51)     1:18.62 (27.40)     1:46.37 (27.75)
 32 Jimmy Barnola       11 8-Farmingdale        1:46.10    1:47.59
                  24.78       52.39 (27.61)     1:19.99 (27.60)     1:47.59 (27.60)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Patrick Ransford    12 5-Pittsford          1:41.35    1:39.16 AAA     20
                  23.33       48.05 (24.72)     1:13.40 (25.35)     1:39.16 (25.76)
  2 Nick Burdo          10 3-Liverpool          1:40.39    1:40.28 AAC     17
                  23.22       48.76 (25.54)     1:14.32 (25.56)     1:40.28 (25.96)
  3 Jeff Doser          12 5-Penfield           1:42.51    1:41.99         16
                  24.05       49.65 (25.60)     1:15.95 (26.30)     1:41.99 (26.04)
  4 David Stewart       11 1-New Rochelle       1:42.11    1:42.58         15
                  23.92       49.97 (26.05)     1:16.17 (26.20)     1:42.58 (26.41)
  5 David DeLaus        10 5-HFL                1:42.72    1:42.98         14
                  23.56       49.32 (25.76)     1:16.38 (27.06)     1:42.98 (26.60)
  6 Collin Zapisek      12 3-West Genesee       1:41.10    1:43.21         13
                  23.49       49.38 (25.89)     1:16.06 (26.68)     1:43.21 (27.15)
  7 Matthew Zugibe      10 1-North Rockland     1:43.53    1:43.78         12
                  23.58       50.01 (26.43)     1:17.03 (27.02)     1:43.78 (26.75)
  8 Max Willard         11 8-Long Beach         1:43.43    1:44.01         11
                  24.49       50.69 (26.20)     1:17.33 (26.64)     1:44.01 (26.68)
B - Final
  9 Matthew Walton      10 2-Queensbury         1:44.12    1:44.56          9
                  23.63       50.07 (26.44)     1:17.24 (27.17)     1:44.56 (27.32)
 10 Connor Brown        11 8-Garden City        1:44.20    1:44.77          7
                  23.87       50.30 (26.43)     1:17.83 (27.53)     1:44.77 (26.94)
 11 Alec Toth           12 6-Starpoint          1:44.87    1:45.08          6
                  24.43       50.67 (26.24)     1:17.63 (26.96)     1:45.08 (27.45)
 12 Patrick Leslie      12 4-Horseheads         1:44.68    1:45.39          5
                  24.17       50.09 (25.92)     1:17.20 (27.11)     1:45.39 (28.19)
 13 Aaron Saccurato     12 1-Greeley            1:45.28    1:45.42          4
                  24.74       51.38 (26.64)     1:18.73 (27.35)     1:45.42 (26.69)
 14 Dylan Van Manen     10 8-Sewanhaka          1:45.50    1:45.79          3
                  24.83       51.69 (26.86)     1:18.91 (27.22)     1:45.79 (26.88)
 15 Charles Broe        11 9-Newburgh           1:45.27    1:46.03          2
                  24.73       51.49 (26.76)     1:18.83 (27.34)     1:46.03 (27.20)
 16 Kevin Miller        10 4-Ithaca             1:44.16    1:46.26          1
                  24.46       51.28 (26.82)     1:18.62 (27.34)     1:46.26 (27.64)
C - Final
 17 Daniel Needham      12 1-Scarsdale          1:45.74    1:44.88
                  24.36       50.75 (26.39)     1:17.76 (27.01)     1:44.88 (27.12)
 18 Trevor Mott         12 11-East Hampton-MR   1:45.89    1:45.41
                  23.76       50.79 (27.03)     1:18.19 (27.40)     1:45.41 (27.22)
 19 Joe Koch            10 4-Lansing            1:45.52    1:45.50
                  24.67       51.57 (26.90)     1:19.03 (27.46)     1:45.50 (26.47)
 20 Barrett Celecki     12 3-Holland Patent     1:45.89    1:46.32
                  25.17       52.60 (27.43)     1:19.44 (26.84)     1:46.32 (26.88)
 21 Eric Burdge         11 2-Shenendehowa       1:45.51    1:46.33
                  24.21       51.37 (27.16)     1:18.95 (27.58)     1:46.33 (27.38)
 22 James Baker         10 5-HFL                1:46.14    1:46.37
                  24.71       51.22 (26.51)     1:18.62 (27.40)     1:46.37 (27.75)
 23 Jimmy Barnola       11 8-Farmingdale        1:46.10    1:47.59
                  24.78       52.39 (27.61)     1:19.99 (27.60)     1:47.59 (27.60)

Preliminaries
 33 Mike Conley         12 2-Shenendehowa       1:46.17
 34 Allan Collins       11 CH-Canisus-NI        1:46.21
 35 Britt Kaukeinen     10 5-Irondequoit        1:46.23
 36 Alexander Pizzo     12 9-Minisink Valle     1:46.24
 37 Jared Ritz           9 5-Victor             1:46.30
 38 Josh Lacey          12 3-JD-CBA             1:46.36
 38 Paul Steve          11 5-Webster            1:46.36
 40 Andrew Semmes       11 2-Shaker             1:46.61
 41 Anthony Mariniello   9 6-Will South         1:46.96
 42 James Pokornowski   11 CH-Canisus-NI        1:47.68
 43 Jack Collins        11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:47.79
 44 Jacob Zitz          12 5-Avon               1:48.11
 45 George Enright       8 2-Shaker             1:48.18
 46 Mitch Phelps        10 4-OFA                1:48.68
 47 Jonathan Vogler     12 5-Dansville          1:48.77
 48 John Pawelko        12 11-Deer Park-MR      1:49.62
 49 Trevor Dobies       12 5-Canandaigua        1:49.66
 50 Daniel Traver       11 5-Fairport           1:50.69
 51 Alec Wahl            9 5-Webster            1:51.12
 52 Emerson Wells       12 2-Niskayuna          1:52.66
 53 Gavin Friedrich     12 7-AuSable Valley     2:01.06

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:48.95        2002 David Kahn, Pt. Jeff.
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:48.84        2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity
                1:51.12  AAA
                1:53.19  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Justin Plaschka     12 11-Hauppauge-XI      1:50.15    1:47.83 AAA     20
                  23.14       49.68 (26.54)     1:22.13 (32.45)     1:47.83 (25.70)
  2 Ryan Gordon         12 2-Shenendehowa       1:51.20    1:49.32 AAA     17
                  23.60       49.67 (26.07)     1:22.43 (32.76)     1:49.32 (26.89)
  3 Joseph Lozano       12 8-Garden City        1:52.18    1:51.77 AAC     16
                  24.39       53.50 (29.11)     1:24.30 (30.80)     1:51.77 (27.47)
  4 Declan Kennon       12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:53.66    1:52.49 AAC     15
                  24.73       52.65 (27.92)     1:26.37 (33.72)     1:52.49 (26.12)
  5 Luke Otto           12 CH-Canisus-NI        1:53.11    1:53.41         14
                  24.20       53.01 (28.81)     1:25.96 (32.95)     1:53.41 (27.45)
  6 Alex Lin            12 PS-Queens HS for     1:54.80    1:54.75         13
                  24.91       53.40 (28.49)     1:26.43 (33.03)     1:54.75 (28.32)
  7 Arthur Fan          10 5-Pittsford          1:55.21    1:54.84         12
                  24.87       53.71 (28.84)     1:28.00 (34.29)     1:54.84 (26.84)
  8 Garrett Clarke      12 3-Liverpool          1:54.86    1:55.64         11
                  24.58       55.29 (30.71)     1:27.15 (31.86)     1:55.64 (28.49)
B - Final
  9 Delaney Hall        11 8-Garden City        1:55.65    1:54.22          9
                  24.68       55.23 (30.55)     1:27.10 (31.87)     1:54.22 (27.12)
 10 Gunther Cassell     11 11-Huntington-MR     1:55.42    1:54.81          7
                  24.43       56.22 (31.79)     1:27.42 (31.20)     1:54.81 (27.39)
 11 Matt DeVito         11 11-Smithtown         1:55.92    1:55.61          6
                  24.85       54.10 (29.25)     1:28.66 (34.56)     1:55.61 (26.95)
 12 Luke Cowden         11 11-Harborfields-MR   1:55.46    1:55.73          5
                  26.13       56.23 (30.10)     1:28.14 (31.91)     1:55.73 (27.59)
 13 Christopher Alpay   12 1-Arlington          1:56.01    1:55.93          4
                  25.09       55.33 (30.24)     1:29.79 (34.46)     1:55.93 (26.14)
 14 Alex LaPoint        12 5-Fairport           1:55.65    1:55.94          3
                  24.65       54.64 (29.99)     1:27.64 (33.00)     1:55.94 (28.30)
 15 Liam Egan           10 1-Rye-BB             1:56.02    1:55.99          2
                  23.71       52.58 (28.87)     1:27.93 (35.35)     1:55.99 (28.06)
 16 Mike Netto          12 3-Watertown          1:55.72    1:56.19          1
                  25.53                             1:29.11 ( )     1:56.19 (27.08)
C - Final
 17 Ariel Okhtenberg    11 PS-McKee             1:57.96    1:55.94
                  25.48       55.01 (29.53)     1:28.90 (33.89)     1:55.94 (27.04)
 18 Alex Park            9 11-Half Hollow H     1:56.14    1:56.16
                  26.00       54.97 (28.97)     1:29.05 (34.08)     1:56.16 (27.11)
 19 Brendin Thompson    12 9-Pine Bush          1:56.20    1:56.44
                  24.88       53.71 (28.83)     1:27.86 (34.15)     1:56.44 (28.58)
 20 Emile Kuyl          11 9-New Paltz          1:57.65    1:56.55
                  24.86       53.95 (29.09)     1:28.18 (34.23)     1:56.55 (28.37)
 21 Tyler Nussbaum      12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:56.21    1:57.98
                  24.82       54.84 (30.02)     1:29.62 (34.78)     1:57.98 (28.36)
 22 Ian Bidwell         11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:56.97    1:58.68
                  25.75       56.62 (30.87)     1:30.53 (33.91)     1:58.68 (28.15)
 23 Tyler McCloskey     12 1-Tappan Zee         1:58.37    1:59.67
                  25.52       55.30 (29.78)     1:31.13 (35.83)     1:59.67 (28.54)
 24 William Matz        10 2-Shaker             1:57.62    1:59.88
                  25.64       56.16 (30.52)     1:30.99 (34.83)     1:59.88 (28.89)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Justin Plaschka     12 11-Hauppauge-XI      1:50.15    1:47.83 AAA     20
                  23.14       49.68 (26.54)     1:22.13 (32.45)     1:47.83 (25.70)
  2 Ryan Gordon         12 2-Shenendehowa       1:51.20    1:49.32 AAA     17
                  23.60       49.67 (26.07)     1:22.43 (32.76)     1:49.32 (26.89)
  3 Joseph Lozano       12 8-Garden City        1:52.18    1:51.77 AAC     16
                  24.39       53.50 (29.11)     1:24.30 (30.80)     1:51.77 (27.47)
  4 Delaney Hall        11 8-Garden City        1:55.65    1:54.22         15
                  24.68       55.23 (30.55)     1:27.10 (31.87)     1:54.22 (27.12)
  5 Gunther Cassell     11 11-Huntington-MR     1:55.42    1:54.81         14
                  24.43       56.22 (31.79)     1:27.42 (31.20)     1:54.81 (27.39)
  6 Arthur Fan          10 5-Pittsford          1:55.21    1:54.84         13
                  24.87       53.71 (28.84)     1:28.00 (34.29)     1:54.84 (26.84)
  7 Garrett Clarke      12 3-Liverpool          1:54.86    1:55.64         12
                  24.58       55.28 (30.70)     1:27.15 (31.87)     1:55.64 (28.49)
  8 Luke Cowden         11 11-Harborfields-MR   1:55.46    1:55.73         11
                  26.13       56.23 (30.10)     1:28.14 (31.91)     1:55.73 (27.59)
B - Final
  9 Matt DeVito         11 11-Smithtown         1:55.92    1:55.61          9
                  24.85       54.10 (29.25)     1:28.66 (34.56)     1:55.61 (26.95)
 10 Christopher Alpay   12 1-Arlington          1:56.01    1:55.93          7
                  25.09       55.33 (30.24)     1:29.79 (34.46)     1:55.93 (26.14)
 11 Alex LaPoint        12 5-Fairport           1:55.65    1:55.94          6
                  24.65       54.64 (29.99)     1:27.64 (33.00)     1:55.94 (28.30)
 12 Liam Egan           10 1-Rye-BB             1:56.02    1:55.99          5
                  23.71       52.58 (28.87)     1:27.93 (35.35)     1:55.99 (28.06)
 13 Alex Park            9 11-Half Hollow H     1:56.14    1:56.16          4
                  26.00       54.97 (28.97)     1:29.05 (34.08)     1:56.16 (27.11)
 14 Mike Netto          12 3-Watertown          1:55.72    1:56.19          3
                  25.53                             1:29.11 ( )     1:56.19 (27.08)
 15 Brendin Thompson    12 9-Pine Bush          1:56.20    1:56.44          2
                  24.88       53.71 (28.83)     1:27.86 (34.15)     1:56.44 (28.58)
 16 William Matz        10 2-Shaker             1:57.62    1:59.88          1
                  25.63       56.16 (30.53)     1:30.98 (34.82)     1:59.88 (28.90)
C - Final
 17 Emile Kuyl          11 9-New Paltz          1:57.65    1:56.55
                  24.86       53.95 (29.09)     1:28.18 (34.23)     1:56.55 (28.37)
 18 Tyler McCloskey     12 1-Tappan Zee         1:58.37    1:59.67
                  25.52       55.30 (29.78)     1:31.13 (35.83)     1:59.67 (28.54)

Preliminaries
 25 Charles McFarland   11 1-Scarsdale          1:58.45
 26 Robert Purvis       11 1-Fox Lane           1:58.46
 27 Alan Li             11 PS-Brooklyn Tech     1:58.73
 28 Brandon Beaudoin    12 2-Burnt Hills        1:58.82
 29 Evan Zhang           9 PS-Francis Lewis     1:59.03
 30 Baraa Abdelrahman   12 PS-Brooklyn Tech     1:59.14
 31 Garret Frandsen     12 2-Glens Falls        1:59.45
 32 Casey Ransford       9 5-Pittsford          1:59.59
 33 Joe Mo              10 8-GN South           1:59.87
 34 Jack Thiemel        12 5-Pittsford          1:59.94
 35 River Elms          10 1-Greeley            1:59.96
 36 Keith Christianson  12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:59.98
 37 Kyle Barry          10 CH-St Anthony's      2:00.22
 38 Tim Buttigieg       11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   2:00.27
 39 David Bravo         10 1-Scarsdale          2:00.29
 40 Brian Valedon       10 1-JohnJay-Brewst     2:00.60
 41 Alex Danielson      11 2-Saratoga           2:01.07
 42 Andrew Raiola       11 CH-Xavier            2:01.09
 43 Joseph Galante      11 9-Newburgh           2:01.52
 44 Liam Hoover         11 6-Orchard Park       2:01.79
 45 Christopher Aventu  11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   2:01.91
 46 Jacob Cole          12 5-Fairport           2:02.31
 47 Connor Killane      12 2-Shenendehowa       2:02.76
 48 Calvin Cleworth     10 2-Schenectady        2:02.86
 49 John Koch            9 4-Lansing            2:02.93
 50 Dylan Chan           8 11-Half Hollow H     2:03.06
 51 Luke Gordon         10 2-Shenendehowa       2:03.18
 52 Kevin Wu            11 PS-Francis Lewis     2:04.44
 53 Alec Sperandio      11 CH-Xavier            2:04.77
 54 Spencer Hall        12 7-Plattsburgh        2:15.84
 -- Anthony Sourial     12 8-South Side             DQ

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
NYS Fed. Rec:   20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
                20.84  AAA
                21.14  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Ryan Nicholson      12 4-Ithaca               20.25      20.25 AAA     20
  2 Gunnar Zemering     12 2-Bethlehem            21.24      20.72 AAA     17
  3 Nick Olson          11 5-Brockport            21.04      21.00 AAC     16
  4 Connor Mergler      12 6-Will North           21.15      21.07 AAC     15
  5 Jordan Powers       12 6-Frew-South           21.42      21.30         13.5
  5 Michael Verini      11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     21.27      21.30         13.5
  7 Matthew Marsh       10 6-Jamestown            21.47      21.40         12
  8 Oliver Patrouch     12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     21.28      21.50         11
B - Final
  9 Sean Cannon         10 CH-St Anthony's        21.65      21.57          9
 10 Francis Schickel    10 4-Ithaca               21.62      21.64          7
 11 Kyle Doherty        12 1-Pelham               21.75      21.67          6
 12 James Brittan       12 CH-Chaminade-MR        21.60      21.70          5
 13 Andy Hossenlopp     12 5-Penfield             21.68      21.74          4
 14 Reo Mukudai         12 1-Keio Academy         21.75      21.83          3
 15 Grant Buckland      12 1-A-H-E-D              21.71      21.85          2
 16 Peter Behan         12 4-Corning              21.51      21.87          1
C - Final
 17 Tom Stoklosa        12 6-Frontier             21.77      21.52
 18 James Gordin        11 11-Half Hollow H       21.81      21.75
 19 Brian Martinez      12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     21.88      21.97
 20 Chris Husted        12 4-Odessa Montour       21.84      21.99
 21 Eric Wang           12 PS-Francis Lewis       22.05      22.04
 22 Dan Dirrigl         11 CH-Saint Joseph'       22.07      22.07
 23 Timo Krapf          12 5-Pittsford            22.02      22.21
 24 Piotr Czajowski     11 2-Shenendehowa         22.04      22.25

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Ryan Nicholson      12 4-Ithaca               20.25      20.25 AAA     20
  2 Gunnar Zemering     12 2-Bethlehem            21.24      20.72 AAA     17
  3 Nick Olson          11 5-Brockport            21.04      21.00 AAC     16
  4 Connor Mergler      12 6-Will North           21.15      21.07 AAC     15
  5 Jordan Powers       12 6-Frew-South           21.42      21.30         14
  6 Matthew Marsh       10 6-Jamestown            21.47      21.40         13
  7 Francis Schickel    10 4-Ithaca               21.62      21.64         12
  8 Peter Behan         12 4-Corning              21.51      21.87         11
B - Final
  9 Tom Stoklosa        12 6-Frontier             21.77      21.52          9
 10 Kyle Doherty        12 1-Pelham               21.75      21.67          7
 11 Andy Hossenlopp     12 5-Penfield             21.68      21.74          6
 12 James Gordin        11 11-Half Hollow H       21.81      21.75          5
 13 Reo Mukudai         12 1-Keio Academy         21.75      21.83          4
 14 Grant Buckland      12 1-A-H-E-D              21.71      21.85          3
 15 Chris Husted        12 4-Odessa Montour       21.84      21.99          2
 16 Timo Krapf          12 5-Pittsford            22.02      22.21          1
C - Final
 17 Piotr Czajowski     11 2-Shenendehowa         22.04      22.25

Preliminaries
 25 Mike Shenal         11 5-Rush Henrietta       22.08
 26 Cory Knapp          11 3-JD-CBA               22.09
 27 Nick Radell         12 3-Auburn               22.20
 28 Mark Enright        10 2-Shaker               22.22
 29 Alexander Bellucci  12 8-Hewlett              22.23
 29 Derek Secord        12 6-Lockport             22.23
 31 Matt Evans          12 7-Plattsburgh          22.25
 32 Arnold Luk          12 PS-Francis Lewis       22.26
 33 Matthew Pfohl       12 9-Warwick              22.28
 34 Marcel Legros       12 1-Yorktown             22.35
 35 Nic Wolfer          10 5-Avon                 22.37
 36 David Mauro         12 2-Glens Falls          22.45
 37 Nikos Moisidis      12 2-Shaker               22.50
 38 Sean Carbary        11 5-Canandaigua          22.51
 39 Chris Vesic         12 2- Ballston Sp         22.64
 40 Zeeshan Irani       10 2-Shaker               22.92

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   635.75        2012 Emanuel (Manny) Pollard, Albany Academy
NYS Fed. Rec:   635.75        2012 Emanuel (Manny) Pollard, Albany Academy
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Dan Roche           12 3-Liverpool           394.50     565.80         20
  2 Evan Moretti        11 1-Scarsdale           388.50     537.70         17
  3 Scott Lazeroff      11 5-Brighton            371.45     533.05         16
  4 Travis Wright       12 6-Lake Shore          365.25     491.50         15
  5 Sam Randall         12 5-Pittsford           335.65     479.25         14
  6 Ryan O'Connell      12 1-Clarkstown          341.25     472.35         13
  7 Kristian Santos     12 2-Amsterdam           333.30     462.75         12
  8 Noah Galluzzo       10 3-Mexico              326.75     462.65         11
  9 Alec DeCaprio        9 1-Ossining            316.75     457.30          9
 10 Nicholas Rusek      11 9-Warwick             309.30     453.30          7
 11 John Paul Flangos   12 1-New Rochelle        321.30     449.40          6
 12 Corey Neas          10 5-Brighton            312.50     448.80          5
 13 Ryan Monteleone     12 6-Lewiston-Porte      316.50     447.15          4
 14 Sean Riley          10 5-Pittsford           321.30     424.00          3
 15 Patrick Carter       9 11-West Islip-MR      320.55     420.75          2
 16 Ian Killane          9 2-Shenendehowa        309.65     406.30          1
Semi-Finals
 17 Jack Newton         10 2-Niskayuna           308.60
 18 Moustafa Ibrahim    11 8-Bellmore/Merr       308.25
 19 Nick Woska          11 8-Syosset             308.05
 20 Nick Fry            10 9-Newburgh            307.20

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
Finals
  1 Dan Roche           12 3-Liverpool           394.50     565.80         20
  2 Evan Moretti        11 1-Scarsdale           388.50     537.70         17
  3 Scott Lazeroff      11 5-Brighton            371.45     533.05         16
  4 Travis Wright       12 6-Lake Shore          365.25     491.50         15
  5 Sam Randall         12 5-Pittsford           335.65     479.25         14
  6 Ryan O'Connell      12 1-Clarkstown          341.25     472.35         13
  7 Kristian Santos     12 2-Amsterdam           333.30     462.75         12
  8 Noah Galluzzo       10 3-Mexico              326.75     462.65         11
  9 Alec DeCaprio        9 1-Ossining            316.75     457.30          9
 10 Nicholas Rusek      11 9-Warwick             309.30     453.30          7
 11 John Paul Flangos   12 1-New Rochelle        321.30     449.40          6
 12 Corey Neas          10 5-Brighton            312.50     448.80          5
 13 Ryan Monteleone     12 6-Lewiston-Porte      316.50     447.15          4
 14 Sean Riley          10 5-Pittsford           321.30     424.00          3
 15 Patrick Carter       9 11-West Islip-MR      320.55     420.75          2
 16 Ian Killane          9 2-Shenendehowa        309.65     406.30          1
Semi-Finals
 17 Jack Newton         10 2-Niskayuna           308.60
 18 Moustafa Ibrahim    11 8-Bellmore/Merr       308.25
 19 Nick Woska          11 8-Syosset             308.05
 20 Nick Fry            10 9-Newburgh            307.20


Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca
NYS Fed. Rec:   47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca
                49.64  AAA
                50.61  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Ryan Nicholson      12 4-Ithaca               47.76      48.14 AAA     20
                  22.01       48.14 (26.13)
  2 David Stewart       11 1-New Rochelle         49.36      49.37 AAA     17
                  22.81       49.37 (26.56)
  3 Hudson Carroll      12 9-New Paltz            50.19      50.20 AAC     16
                  23.11       50.20 (27.09)
  4 Oliver Patrouch     12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     50.57      50.43 AAC     15
                  23.51       50.43 (26.92)
  5 Zachary Towers      11 CH-St Anthony's        51.18      50.54 AAC     14
                  23.74       50.54 (26.80)
  6 William Harrison    11 PS-Bayside             51.07      50.90         13
                  23.94       50.90 (26.96)
  7 Noah Stevens        10 5-Brighton             51.08      51.06         12
                  23.86       51.06 (27.20)
  8 Eric Wang           12 PS-Francis Lewis       50.99      51.35         11
                  24.26       51.35 (27.09)
B - Final
  9 Alex LaPoint        12 5-Fairport             51.84      51.65          9
                  24.62       51.65 (27.03)
 10 Dan Dirrigl         11 CH-Saint Joseph'       51.84      51.69          6.5
                  24.10       51.69 (27.59)
 10 Matt DeVito         11 11-Smithtown           51.50      51.69          6.5
                  24.16       51.69 (27.53)
 12 Brian Martinez      12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     51.58      51.71          5
                  24.05       51.71 (27.66)
 13 Joe Lawrence        12 6-Clarence             52.70      52.10          4
                  24.38       52.10 (27.72)
 14 Robert Purvis       11 1-Fox Lane             52.15      52.51          3
                  24.39       52.51 (28.12)
 15 Nicholas Konovalov  11 PS-Midwood             52.24      53.24          2
                  24.51       53.24 (28.73)
 16 Elan Oumarov         9 PS-Brooklyn Tech       52.66      53.86          1
                  24.90       53.86 (28.96)
C - Final
 17 Adam Wilson         12 5-Brockport            53.15      52.51
                  24.71       52.51 (27.80)
 18 Andrew Raiola       11 CH-Xavier              52.97      52.79
                  24.57       52.79 (28.22)
 19 Nicholas Rosario    12 9-Minisink Valle       52.86      53.10
                  24.66       53.10 (28.44)
 20 Tamir Zitelny       10 8-Syosset              53.03      53.21
                  24.76       53.21 (28.45)
 21 Nick Radell         12 3-Auburn               53.11      53.36
                  24.73       53.36 (28.63)
 22 Maxwell Wersinger   10 5-Spencerport          53.00      53.48
                  25.29       53.48 (28.19)
 23 Aristides Speres     9 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     53.07      53.51
                  25.04       53.51 (28.47)
 24 Ryan Lockhart       12 9-Monroe-Woodbur       53.17      53.65
                  24.85       53.65 (28.80)
D - Final
 25 Tim Buttigieg       11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     53.67      53.07
                  24.76       53.07 (28.31)
 26 James Brittan       12 CH-Chaminade-MR        53.73      53.12
                  24.45       53.12 (28.67)
 27 John Pawelko        12 11-Deer Park-MR        53.40      53.16
                  24.70       53.16 (28.46)
 28 Casey Ransford       9 5-Pittsford            53.93      53.19
                  25.38       53.19 (27.81)
 29 Thomas Smith        12 1-Greeley              53.22      53.38
                  25.12       53.38 (28.26)
 30 Scott Guyton        12 6-Lockport             53.91      53.68
                  24.62       53.68 (29.06)
 31 Travis May          12 1-Fox Lane             53.65      53.77
                  25.12       53.77 (28.65)
 32 Benjamin Rowley     11 2-Queensbury           53.57      54.14
                  25.15       54.14 (28.99)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Ryan Nicholson      12 4-Ithaca               47.76      48.14 AAA     20
                  22.01       48.14 (26.13)
  2 David Stewart       11 1-New Rochelle         49.36      49.37 AAA     17
                  22.81       49.37 (26.56)
  3 Hudson Carroll      12 9-New Paltz            50.19      50.20 AAC     16
                  23.11       50.20 (27.09)
  4 Noah Stevens        10 5-Brighton             51.08      51.06         15
                  23.86       51.06 (27.20)
  5 Alex LaPoint        12 5-Fairport             51.84      51.65         14
                  24.62       51.65 (27.03)
  6 Matt DeVito         11 11-Smithtown           51.50      51.69         13
                  24.16       51.69 (27.53)
  7 Joe Lawrence        12 6-Clarence             52.70      52.10         12
                  24.38       52.10 (27.72)
  8 Robert Purvis       11 1-Fox Lane             52.15      52.51         11
                  24.39       52.51 (28.12)
B - Final
  9 Adam Wilson         12 5-Brockport            53.15      52.51          9
                  24.71       52.51 (27.80)
 10 Nicholas Rosario    12 9-Minisink Valle       52.86      53.10          7
                  24.66       53.10 (28.44)
 11 John Pawelko        12 11-Deer Park-MR        53.40      53.16          6
                  24.70       53.16 (28.46)
 12 Tamir Zitelny       10 8-Syosset              53.03      53.21          5
                  24.76       53.21 (28.45)
 13 Nick Radell         12 3-Auburn               53.11      53.36          4
                  24.73       53.36 (28.63)
 14 Thomas Smith        12 1-Greeley              53.22      53.38          3
                  25.12       53.38 (28.26)
 15 Maxwell Wersinger   10 5-Spencerport          53.00      53.48          2
                  25.29       53.48 (28.19)
 16 Ryan Lockhart       12 9-Monroe-Woodbur       53.17      53.65          1
                  24.85       53.65 (28.80)
C - Final
 17 Casey Ransford       9 5-Pittsford            53.93      53.19
                  25.38       53.19 (27.81)
 18 Scott Guyton        12 6-Lockport             53.91      53.68
                  24.62       53.68 (29.06)
 19 Travis May          12 1-Fox Lane             53.65      53.77
                  25.12       53.77 (28.65)
 20 Benjamin Rowley     11 2-Queensbury           53.57      54.14
                  25.15       54.14 (28.99)

Preliminaries
 33 Joe Mo              10 8-GN South             54.05
 34 Jake Borkowski      11 9-Pine Bush            54.07
 35 Tyler Williams      12 CH-St Anthony's        54.13
 36 Cooper Knapp        10 2-Glens Falls          54.40
 37 Kevin Potocki       11 3-JD-CBA               54.48
 38 Nathaniel Bartalo   10 5-Brockport            54.51
 39 Evan Zou            11 11-Ward Melville-NE    54.91
 40 Calvin Cleworth     10 2-Schenectady          55.04
 41 Mike Loucks         12 5-Rush Henrietta       55.10
 42 Eric Burdge         11 2-Shenendehowa         55.27
 43 Spencer Hall        12 7-Plattsburgh          59.68
 -- Brett Eslinger      12 5-Pittsford             DFS

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   44.12        2014 Justin Plaschka, Victor
NYS Fed. Rec:   44.12        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
                45.50  AAA
                46.18  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Justin Plaschka     12 11-Hauppauge-XI        44.12      43.70 AAA     20
                  20.64       43.70 (23.06)
  2 Patrick Conaton     12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     45.75      45.16 AAA     17
                  21.71       45.16 (23.45)
  3 Nick Burdo          10 3-Liverpool            45.94      45.54 AAC     16
                  21.90       45.54 (23.64)
  4 Alex Brion          11 5-Canandaigua          46.53      46.37         15
                  22.13       46.37 (24.24)
  5 Christopher Alpay   12 1-Arlington            46.77      46.66         14
                  22.42       46.66 (24.24)
  6 Michael Verini      11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     46.39      46.77         13
                  22.39       46.77 (24.38)
  7 Tom Kirch           12 5-Rush Henrietta       46.74      46.87         12
                  22.38       46.87 (24.49)
  8 Steven Tierney      11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     46.90      47.11         11
                  22.39       47.11 (24.72)
B - Final
  9 Liam Egan           10 1-Rye-BB               46.92      46.32          9
                  22.30       46.32 (24.02)
 10 Connor Mergler      12 6-Will North           46.93      46.69          7
                  22.93       46.69 (23.76)
 11 Matthew Walton      10 2-Queensbury           47.37      46.96          6
                  22.24       46.96 (24.72)
 12 Peter Behan         12 4-Corning              47.34      47.20          5
                  22.76       47.20 (24.44)
 13 Jordan Powers       12 6-Frew-South           47.36      47.38          4
                  22.71       47.38 (24.67)
 14 Sean Cannon         10 CH-St Anthony's        47.17      47.48          3
                  22.79       47.48 (24.69)
 15 Tom Stoklosa        12 6-Frontier             47.39      47.53          2
                  22.76       47.53 (24.77)
 16 Jeff Doser          12 5-Penfield             47.08      47.55          1
                  23.15       47.55 (24.40)
C - Final
 17 Gunnar Zemering     12 2-Bethlehem            47.45      46.24
                  22.23       46.24 (24.01)
 18 Matthew Marsh       10 6-Jamestown            47.44      47.30
                  22.77       47.30 (24.53)
 19 Matthew Zugibe      10 1-North Rockland       47.50      47.54
                  22.35       47.54 (25.19)
 20 Francis Schickel    10 4-Ithaca               47.41      47.56
                  22.91       47.56 (24.65)
 21 Michael DiBacco     12 5-Batavia              47.56      47.58
                  22.39       47.58 (25.19)
 22 Arthur Uszynski     11 PS-Queens HS for       47.54      47.71
                  23.12       47.71 (24.59)
 23 Patrick Leslie      12 4-Horseheads           47.76      47.97
                  23.25       47.97 (24.72)
 24 Aron Zhang          11 PS-Brooklyn Tech       47.68      48.13
                  23.63       48.13 (24.50)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Justin Plaschka     12 11-Hauppauge-XI        44.12      43.70 AAA     20
                  20.64       43.70 (23.06)
  2 Nick Burdo          10 3-Liverpool            45.94      45.54 AAC     17
                  21.90       45.54 (23.64)
  3 Liam Egan           10 1-Rye-BB               46.92      46.32         16
                  22.30       46.32 (24.02)
  4 Alex Brion          11 5-Canandaigua          46.53      46.37         15
                  22.13       46.37 (24.24)
  5 Christopher Alpay   12 1-Arlington            46.77      46.66         14
                  22.42       46.66 (24.24)
  6 Connor Mergler      12 6-Will North           46.93      46.69         13
                  22.93       46.69 (23.76)
  7 Tom Kirch           12 5-Rush Henrietta       46.74      46.87         12
                  22.38       46.87 (24.49)
  8 Jeff Doser          12 5-Penfield             47.08      47.55         11
                  23.15       47.55 (24.40)
B - Final
  9 Gunnar Zemering     12 2-Bethlehem            47.45      46.24          9
                  22.23       46.24 (24.01)
 10 Matthew Walton      10 2-Queensbury           47.37      46.96          7
                  22.24       46.96 (24.72)
 11 Peter Behan         12 4-Corning              47.34      47.20          6
                  22.76       47.20 (24.44)
 12 Matthew Marsh       10 6-Jamestown            47.44      47.30          5
                  22.77       47.30 (24.53)
 13 Jordan Powers       12 6-Frew-South           47.36      47.38          4
                  22.71       47.38 (24.67)
 14 Tom Stoklosa        12 6-Frontier             47.39      47.53          3
                  22.76       47.53 (24.77)
 15 Matthew Zugibe      10 1-North Rockland       47.50      47.54          2
                  22.35       47.54 (25.19)
 16 Francis Schickel    10 4-Ithaca               47.41      47.56          1
                  22.91       47.56 (24.65)
C - Final
 17 Michael DiBacco     12 5-Batavia              47.56      47.58
                  22.39       47.58 (25.19)
 18 Patrick Leslie      12 4-Horseheads           47.76      47.97
                  23.25       47.97 (24.72)

Preliminaries
 25 James Gordin        11 11-Half Hollow H       47.90
 26 Kyle Doherty        12 1-Pelham               47.93
 27 Chris Husted        12 4-Odessa Montour       47.99
 28 Reo Mukudai         12 1-Keio Academy         48.00
 29 John Tonna          12 CH-St Anthony's        48.05
 30 Collin Mitchell     12 3-Auburn               48.10
 31 Conor Carey         12 CH-Chaminade-MR        48.15
 32 Mike Shenal         11 5-Rush Henrietta       48.56
 33 Britt Kaukeinen     10 5-Irondequoit          48.57
 34 Cory Knapp          11 3-JD-CBA               48.59
 35 Allan Collins       11 CH-Canisus-NI          48.60
 36 Jared Ritz           9 5-Victor               48.69
 37 Mike Conley         12 2-Shenendehowa         48.84
 38 Nic Wolfer          10 5-Avon                 48.85
 39 Collin Hayes        12 CH-St Anthony's        48.98
 40 Reid Cagir          10 4-Corning              49.06
 41 Kevin Wu            11 PS-Francis Lewis       49.12
 42 Mark Enright        10 2-Shaker               49.23
 43 Matt Evans          12 7-Plattsburgh          49.39
 44 Barrett Celecki     12 3-Holland Patent       49.41
 45 Delano Townsend      9 8-Hewlett              49.59
 45 Piotr Czajowski     11 2-Shenendehowa         49.59
 47 Trevor Dobies       12 5-Canandaigua          49.72
 48 Derek Secord        12 6-Lockport             50.71
 49 Matthew Pfohl       12 9-Warwick              51.44

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   4:24.06        2009 Ryan Feeley, Rye
NYS Fed. Rec:   4:24.06        2009 Ryan Feeley, Rye
                4:30.22  AAA
                4:35.31  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Patrick Ransford    12 5-Pittsford          4:24.68    4:21.06 AAA     20
                  24.04       49.36 (25.32)     1:15.07 (25.71)     1:41.39 (26.32)
        2:08.11 (26.72)     2:35.09 (26.98)     3:02.13 (27.04)     3:29.04 (26.91)
        3:55.18 (26.14)     4:21.06 (25.88)
  2 Jack Boyd           12 CH-Canisus-NI        4:29.19    4:22.72 AAA     17
                  23.42       49.02 (25.60)     1:14.85 (25.83)     1:41.28 (26.43)
        2:07.95 (26.67)     2:34.93 (26.98)     3:01.97 (27.04)     3:29.18 (27.21)
        3:56.06 (26.88)     4:22.72 (26.66)
  3 Richard Mannix      12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   4:32.35    4:26.55 AAA     16
                  24.17       50.39 (26.22)     1:17.40 (27.01)     1:44.83 (27.43)
        2:12.29 (27.46)     2:39.49 (27.20)     3:06.68 (27.19)     3:33.88 (27.20)
        4:00.08 (26.20)     4:26.55 (26.47)
  4 Spencer LaFata       9 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   4:34.27    4:32.51 AAC     15
                  24.83       51.80 (26.97)     1:19.17 (27.37)     1:46.84 (27.67)
        2:14.55 (27.71)     2:41.94 (27.39)     3:09.74 (27.80)     3:37.72 (27.98)
        4:05.68 (27.96)     4:32.51 (26.83)
  5 Connor Brown        11 8-Garden City        4:36.38    4:34.98 AAC     14
                  24.81       51.97 (27.16)     1:19.74 (27.77)     1:47.58 (27.84)
        2:15.58 (28.00)     2:43.47 (27.89)     3:11.62 (28.15)     3:39.84 (28.22)
        4:07.94 (28.10)     4:34.98 (27.04)
  6 Max Willard         11 8-Long Beach         4:38.99    4:38.96         13
                  25.23       52.47 (27.24)     1:20.58 (28.11)     1:48.89 (28.31)
        2:17.37 (28.48)     2:45.90 (28.53)     3:14.34 (28.44)     3:43.03 (28.69)
        4:11.37 (28.34)     4:38.96 (27.59)
  7 Liam Burke          11 1-Tappan Zee         4:37.87    4:40.31         12
                  24.98       52.20 (27.22)     1:20.09 (27.89)     1:48.16 (28.07)
        2:16.35 (28.19)     2:44.92 (28.57)     3:13.92 (29.00)     3:42.81 (28.89)
        4:11.66 (28.85)     4:40.31 (28.65)
  8 Matthew Lantin      12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   4:38.98    4:42.16         11
                  25.38       53.11 (27.73)     1:21.05 (27.94)     1:49.50 (28.45)
        2:17.68 (28.18)     2:46.27 (28.59)     3:15.45 (29.18)     3:44.79 (29.34)
        4:13.74 (28.95)     4:42.16 (28.42)
B - Final
  9 Joe Koch            10 4-Lansing            4:39.01    4:35.97          9
                  24.87       52.16 (27.29)     1:20.02 (27.86)     1:48.34 (28.32)
        2:16.62 (28.28)     2:44.72 (28.10)     3:12.95 (28.23)     3:41.01 (28.06)
        4:08.98 (27.97)     4:35.97 (26.99)
 10 Jack Collins        11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   4:39.61    4:38.94          7
                  25.64       52.94 (27.30)     1:20.95 (28.01)     1:49.36 (28.41)
        2:17.85 (28.49)     2:46.25 (28.40)     3:14.73 (28.48)     3:43.31 (28.58)
        4:12.05 (28.74)     4:38.94 (26.89)
 11 Collin Zapisek      12 3-West Genesee       4:39.24    4:39.20          6
                  26.19       53.79 (27.60)     1:21.80 (28.01)     1:50.18 (28.38)
        2:18.31 (28.13)     2:46.31 (28.00)     3:14.02 (27.71)     3:42.33 (28.31)
        4:11.20 (28.87)     4:39.20 (28.00)
 12 Christian Foti      12 CH-Chaminade-MR      4:43.85    4:43.05          5
                  25.60       53.34 (27.74)     1:22.21 (28.87)     1:51.31 (29.10)
        2:20.46 (29.15)     2:49.57 (29.11)     3:18.11 (28.54)     3:46.73 (28.62)
        4:15.51 (28.78)     4:43.05 (27.54)
 13 Daniel Needham      12 1-Scarsdale          4:43.09    4:43.30          4
                  25.63       53.76 (28.13)     1:22.13 (28.37)     1:50.90 (28.77)
        2:19.57 (28.67)     2:48.42 (28.85)     3:17.17 (28.75)     3:46.42 (29.25)
        4:15.19 (28.77)     4:43.30 (28.11)
 14 Kevin Miller        10 4-Ithaca             4:41.76    4:45.99          3
                  25.46       53.15 (27.69)     1:21.47 (28.32)     1:50.28 (28.81)
        2:19.27 (28.99)     2:49.00 (29.73)     3:18.65 (29.65)     3:47.91 (29.26)
        4:17.28 (29.37)     4:45.99 (28.71)
 15 Dylan Van Manen     10 8-Sewanhaka          4:44.20    4:47.36          2
                  26.14       54.62 (28.48)     1:23.13 (28.51)     1:52.13 (29.00)
        2:21.16 (29.03)     2:50.41 (29.25)     3:20.00 (29.59)     3:49.58 (29.58)
        4:18.98 (29.40)     4:47.36 (28.38)
 16 David DeLaus        10 5-HFL                4:41.80    4:54.47          1
                  25.36       53.08 (27.72)     1:21.67 (28.59)     1:50.69 (29.02)
        2:19.69 (29.00)     2:49.44 (29.75)     3:19.34 (29.90)     3:51.06 (31.72)
        4:23.20 (32.14)     4:54.47 (31.27)
C - Final
 17 Ian Bidwell         11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   4:45.30    4:44.27
                  25.94       53.79 (27.85)     1:22.19 (28.40)     1:50.88 (28.69)
        2:19.86 (28.98)     2:49.00 (29.14)     3:18.19 (29.19)     3:47.02 (28.83)
        4:15.78 (28.76)     4:44.27 (28.49)
 18 James Baker         10 5-HFL                4:44.43    4:44.78
                  25.88       53.85 (27.97)     1:22.65 (28.80)     1:51.44 (28.79)
        2:20.14 (28.70)     2:49.18 (29.04)     3:17.98 (28.80)     3:47.30 (29.32)
        4:16.77 (29.47)     4:44.78 (28.01)
 19 Charles Broe        11 9-Newburgh           4:46.70    4:45.27
                  25.82       53.85 (28.03)     1:22.29 (28.44)     1:50.93 (28.64)
        2:20.04 (29.11)     2:48.88 (28.84)     3:18.56 (29.68)     3:47.83 (29.27)
        4:17.07 (29.24)     4:45.27 (28.20)
 20 Alec Toth           12 6-Starpoint          4:45.67    4:45.30
                  25.52       53.48 (27.96)     1:21.73 (28.25)     1:50.65 (28.92)
        2:19.52 (28.87)     2:48.54 (29.02)     3:17.68 (29.14)     3:47.14 (29.46)
        4:16.98 (29.84)     4:45.30 (28.32)
 21 River Elms          10 1-Greeley            4:45.19    4:45.96
                  25.31       52.95 (27.64)     1:21.44 (28.49)     1:50.21 (28.77)
        2:19.35 (29.14)     2:48.27 (28.92)     3:17.54 (29.27)     3:47.07 (29.53)
        4:16.71 (29.64)     4:45.96 (29.25)
 22 Josh Lacey          12 3-JD-CBA             4:46.87    4:47.53
                  25.04       52.72 (27.68)     1:21.40 (28.68)     1:50.43 (29.03)
        2:19.24 (28.81)     2:48.11 (28.87)     3:17.93 (29.82)     3:48.05 (30.12)
        4:18.37 (30.32)     4:47.53 (29.16)
 23 James Pokornowski   11 CH-Canisus-NI        4:46.08    4:48.27
                  25.53       52.88 (27.35)     1:21.01 (28.13)     1:49.93 (28.92)
        2:19.18 (29.25)     2:48.79 (29.61)     3:18.47 (29.68)     3:48.43 (29.96)
        4:18.51 (30.08)     4:48.27 (29.76)
 24 Conor Beil          10 8-Manhasset          4:45.91    4:49.08
                  26.03       54.26 (28.23)     1:22.97 (28.71)     1:51.90 (28.93)
        2:21.06 (29.16)     2:50.50 (29.44)     3:20.03 (29.53)     3:49.77 (29.74)
        4:19.62 (29.85)     4:49.08 (29.46)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Patrick Ransford    12 5-Pittsford          4:24.68    4:21.06 AAA     20
                  24.04       49.36 (25.32)     1:15.07 (25.71)     1:41.39 (26.32)
        2:08.11 (26.72)     2:35.09 (26.98)     3:02.13 (27.04)     3:29.04 (26.91)
        3:55.18 (26.14)     4:21.06 (25.88)
  2 Connor Brown        11 8-Garden City        4:36.38    4:34.98 AAC     17
                  24.81       51.97 (27.16)     1:19.75 (27.78)     1:47.58 (27.83)
        2:15.58 (28.00)     2:43.47 (27.89)     3:11.62 (28.15)     3:39.84 (28.22)
        4:07.94 (28.10)     4:34.98 (27.04)
  3 Joe Koch            10 4-Lansing            4:39.01    4:35.97         16
                  24.87       52.16 (27.29)     1:20.02 (27.86)     1:48.34 (28.32)
        2:16.62 (28.28)     2:44.72 (28.10)     3:12.95 (28.23)     3:41.01 (28.06)
        4:08.98 (27.97)     4:35.97 (26.99)
  4 Max Willard         11 8-Long Beach         4:38.99    4:38.96         15
                  25.23       52.47 (27.24)     1:20.58 (28.11)     1:48.89 (28.31)
        2:17.37 (28.48)     2:45.90 (28.53)     3:14.34 (28.44)     3:43.03 (28.69)
        4:11.37 (28.34)     4:38.96 (27.59)
  5 Collin Zapisek      12 3-West Genesee       4:39.24    4:39.20         14
                  26.19       53.79 (27.60)     1:21.80 (28.01)     1:50.18 (28.38)
        2:18.31 (28.13)     2:46.31 (28.00)     3:14.02 (27.71)     3:42.33 (28.31)
        4:11.20 (28.87)     4:39.20 (28.00)
  6 Liam Burke          11 1-Tappan Zee         4:37.87    4:40.31         13
                  24.98       52.20 (27.22)     1:20.09 (27.89)     1:48.16 (28.07)
        2:16.35 (28.19)     2:44.92 (28.57)     3:13.92 (29.00)     3:42.81 (28.89)
        4:11.66 (28.85)     4:40.31 (28.65)
  7 Kevin Miller        10 4-Ithaca             4:41.76    4:45.99         12
                  25.46       53.15 (27.69)     1:21.47 (28.32)     1:50.28 (28.81)
        2:19.27 (28.99)     2:49.00 (29.73)     3:18.65 (29.65)     3:47.91 (29.26)
        4:17.28 (29.37)     4:45.99 (28.71)
  8 David DeLaus        10 5-HFL                4:41.80    4:54.47         11
                  25.36       53.08 (27.72)     1:21.67 (28.59)     1:50.69 (29.02)
        2:19.69 (29.00)     2:49.44 (29.75)     3:19.34 (29.90)     3:51.06 (31.72)
        4:23.20 (32.14)     4:54.47 (31.27)
B - Final
  9 Daniel Needham      12 1-Scarsdale          4:43.09    4:43.30          9
                  25.63       53.76 (28.13)     1:22.13 (28.37)     1:50.90 (28.77)
        2:19.57 (28.67)     2:48.42 (28.85)     3:17.17 (28.75)     3:46.42 (29.25)
        4:15.19 (28.77)     4:43.30 (28.11)
 10 James Baker         10 5-HFL                4:44.43    4:44.78          7
                  25.88       53.85 (27.97)     1:22.65 (28.80)     1:51.44 (28.79)
        2:20.14 (28.70)     2:49.18 (29.04)     3:17.98 (28.80)     3:47.30 (29.32)
        4:16.77 (29.47)     4:44.78 (28.01)
 11 Charles Broe        11 9-Newburgh           4:46.70    4:45.27          6
                  25.82       53.85 (28.03)     1:22.29 (28.44)     1:50.93 (28.64)
        2:20.04 (29.11)     2:48.88 (28.84)     3:18.56 (29.68)     3:47.83 (29.27)
        4:17.07 (29.24)     4:45.27 (28.20)
 12 Alec Toth           12 6-Starpoint          4:45.67    4:45.30          5
                  25.52       53.48 (27.96)     1:21.73 (28.25)     1:50.65 (28.92)
        2:19.52 (28.87)     2:48.54 (29.02)     3:17.68 (29.14)     3:47.14 (29.46)
        4:16.98 (29.84)     4:45.30 (28.32)
 13 River Elms          10 1-Greeley            4:45.19    4:45.96          4
                  25.31       52.95 (27.64)     1:21.44 (28.49)     1:50.21 (28.77)
        2:19.35 (29.14)     2:48.27 (28.92)     3:17.54 (29.27)     3:47.07 (29.53)
        4:16.71 (29.64)     4:45.96 (29.25)
 14 Dylan Van Manen     10 8-Sewanhaka          4:44.20    4:47.36          3
                  26.14       54.62 (28.48)     1:23.13 (28.51)     1:52.13 (29.00)
        2:21.16 (29.03)     2:50.41 (29.25)     3:20.00 (29.59)     3:49.58 (29.58)
        4:18.98 (29.40)     4:47.36 (28.38)
 15 Josh Lacey          12 3-JD-CBA             4:46.87    4:47.53          2
                  25.04       52.73 (27.69)     1:21.40 (28.67)     1:50.43 (29.03)
        2:19.24 (28.81)     2:48.11 (28.87)     3:17.93 (29.82)     3:48.05 (30.12)
        4:18.37 (30.32)     4:47.53 (29.16)
 16 Conor Beil          10 8-Manhasset          4:45.91    4:49.08          1
                  26.03       54.26 (28.23)     1:22.97 (28.71)     1:51.90 (28.93)
        2:21.06 (29.16)     2:50.50 (29.44)     3:20.03 (29.53)     3:49.77 (29.74)
        4:19.62 (29.85)     4:49.08 (29.46)

Preliminaries
 25 Michael Mattera     12 11-Half Hollow H    J4:46.87
 26 Aaron Saccurato     12 1-Greeley            4:47.43
 27 Josh Hendell        10 1-Scarsdale          4:48.02
 28 Brandon Amthor       9 5-Brockport          4:48.07
 29 Brian Valedon       10 1-JohnJay-Brewst     4:48.33
 30 Andrew Hawkins      11 CH-Chaminade-MR      4:49.04
 31 Anthony Mariniello   9 6-Will South         4:49.27
 32 Trevor Mott         12 11-East Hampton-MR   4:49.36
 33 Aidan Strayer       11 2-Niskayuna          4:49.50
 34 Andrew Semmes       11 2-Shaker             4:49.63
 35 Connor Killane      12 2-Shenendehowa       4:49.99
 36 Andrew Babyak        8 1-New Rochelle       4:50.16
 37 Paul Steve          11 5-Webster            4:50.26
 38 John Gaffney         9 8-Garden City        4:51.08
 38 Jacob Zitz          12 5-Avon               4:51.08
 40 Alex Danielson      11 2-Saratoga           4:51.84
 41 Andrew Snyder       11 1-Ossining           4:52.45
 42 Baraa Abdelrahman   12 PS-Brooklyn Tech     4:53.41
 43 Stephen Kelleher    10 1-Lourdes            4:53.69
 44 Patrick MacAulay    11 1-Rye-BB             4:53.72
 45 Emerson Wells       12 2-Niskayuna          4:55.90
 46 Ryan Brown          10 8-Garden City        4:56.11
 47 Brian Wendland      11 CH-St Anthony's      4:57.72
 48 Drew Scott          11 2-Shenendehowa       4:58.80
 49 Russell Nichey      11 8-CSH                4:59.37
 50 Gavin Friedrich     12 7-AuSable Valley     5:38.30

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:24.54        2010 Clarence, Clarence
                         A. Barden, C. Rommel, A. Case, A. Urschel
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:24.44        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
                1:25.26  AAA
                1:26.75  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 CH-Fordham Prep-MR                          1:24.44    1:23.84 AAA     40
     1) Patrick Conaton 12              2) Michael Verini 11
     3) Oliver Patrouch 12              4) Richard Mannix 12
                  20.76       41.76 (21.00)     1:02.63 (20.87)     1:23.84 (21.21)
  2 3-Liverpool                                 1:27.10    1:26.20 AAC     34
     1) Nick Burdo 10                   2) Garrett Clarke 12
     3) Liam Henry 11                   4) Matt Petit 10
                  21.03       42.40 (21.37)     1:04.44 (22.04)     1:26.20 (21.76)
  3 5-Brockport                                 1:27.49    1:26.45 AAC     32
     1) Nick Olson 11                   2) Brandon Amthor 9
     3) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            4) Adam Wilson 12
                  21.07       42.48 (21.41)     1:04.62 (22.14)     1:26.45 (21.83)
  4 5-Pittsford                                 1:27.02    1:26.65 AAC     30
     1) Timo Krapf 12                   2) Arthur Fan 10
     3) Roddy Hughes 12                 4) Patrick Ransford 12
                  21.84       43.29 (21.45)     1:05.19 (21.90)     1:26.65 (21.46)
  5 5-Canandaigua                               1:27.19    1:27.28         28
     1) Alex Brion 11                   2) Trevor Dobies 12
     3) Sean Carbary 11                 4) Nate Raw 12
                  21.54       43.33 (21.79)     1:04.71 (21.38)     1:27.28 (22.57)
  6 CH-Canisus-NI                               1:27.26    1:27.35         26
     1) Allan Collins 11                2) Andrew Wojtowicz 11
     3) Luke Otto 12                    4) Jack Boyd 12
                  22.18       45.04 (22.86)     1:06.51 (21.47)     1:27.35 (20.84)
  7 CH-Chaminade-MR                             1:27.84    1:28.34         24
     1) Conor Carey 12                  2) Christian Foti 12
     3) Costantino Camerano 10          4) James Brittan 12
                  22.23       44.38 (22.15)     1:06.68 (22.30)     1:28.34 (21.66)
 -- 11-Hauppauge-XI                             1:26.31         DQ
     1) Justin Plaschka 12              2) Trevor Maida 12
     3) Troy Maida 10                   4) Nicholas Lauritano 11
                  20.11       42.39 (22.28)     1:04.40 (22.01)          DQ (21.49)
B - Final
  9 PS-Francis Lewis                            1:27.86    1:27.78         18
     1) Eric Wang 12                    2) Arnold Luk 12
     3) Evan Zhang 9                    4) Kevin Wu 11
                  21.98       43.67 (21.69)     1:06.13 (22.46)     1:27.78 (21.65)
 10 1-Arlington                                 1:28.68    1:28.31         14
     1) Trevor Attile 11                2) Matt Murphy 11
     3) Daniel Muenkel 11               4) Christopher Alpay 12
                  22.73       45.29 (22.56)     1:07.41 (22.12)     1:28.31 (20.90)
 11 9-Pine Bush                                 1:28.80    1:28.52         12
     1) Padraic Thompson 11             2) Michael Adenaike 12
     3) Jake Borkowski 11               4) Brendin Thompson 12
                  22.09       44.64 (22.55)     1:06.94 (22.30)     1:28.52 (21.58)
 12 CH-St Anthony's                             1:27.86    1:28.60         10
     1) Sean Cannon 10                  2) Zachary Towers 11
     3) Tyler Williams 12               4) Kevin Keane 12
                  21.77       43.39 (21.62)     1:06.00 (22.61)     1:28.60 (22.60)
 13 2-Shaker                                    1:29.01    1:28.67          8
     1) Mark Enright 10                 2) Zeeshan Irani 10
     3) William Matz 10                 4) Nikos Moisidis 12
                  22.64       44.82 (22.18)     1:06.77 (21.95)     1:28.67 (21.90)
 14 2-Queensbury                                1:28.57    1:28.87          6
     1) Matthew Walton 10               2) Matt Reeves 12
     3) Benjamin Rowley 11              4) Justin Hafner 11
                  21.73       44.27 (22.54)     1:06.92 (22.65)     1:28.87 (21.95)
 15 4-Maine-Endwell                             1:28.55    1:29.39          4
     1) Hunter Brown 11                 2) Nick Rogers 11
     3) Jason Hill 12                   4) Chandler Krause 11
                  22.86       44.38 (21.52)     1:07.14 (22.76)     1:29.39 (22.25)
 -- 5-Penfield                                  1:27.86         DQ
     1) Andy Hossenlopp 12              2) Jeff Doser 12
     3) Andrew Lindskoog 11             4) Casey Buscemi 10
                  21.81       43.45 (21.64)     1:05.78 (22.33)          DQ (22.04)
C - Final
 17 4-Corning                                   1:29.13    1:27.89
     1) Devin Li 12                     2) Mitch Gonta 12
     3) Reid Cagir 10                   4) Peter Behan 12
                  22.33       45.04 (22.71)     1:06.92 (21.88)     1:27.89 (20.97)
 18 5-Rush Henrietta                            1:29.30    1:27.93
     1) Jason Cook 12                   2) Mike Loucks 12
     3) Mike Shenal 11                  4) Tom Kirch 12
                  22.95       45.63 (22.68)     1:07.06 (21.43)     1:27.93 (20.87)
 19 1-North Rockland                            1:29.39    1:28.68
     1) Matthew Zugibe 10               2) Jake Raccioppi 11
     3) Sammy Melendez 12               4) Thomas Devito 11
                  22.07       44.12 (22.05)     1:06.49 (22.37)     1:28.68 (22.19)
 20 6-Lockport                                  1:29.06    1:29.22
     1) Shawn Moore 12                  2) Derek Secord 12
     3) Austin Hinton 10                4) Scott Guyton 12
                  22.87       44.34 (21.47)     1:07.53 (23.19)     1:29.22 (21.69)
 21 6-Orchard Park                              1:29.59    1:29.35
     1) Nolan McARDLE 12                2) Liam Hoover 11
     3) Zachary Healy 12                4) Brian Manley 12
                  22.43       44.36 (21.93)     1:06.73 (22.37)     1:29.35 (22.62)
 22 5-Irondequoit                               1:29.50    1:29.38
     1) Adam Kirchgessner 11            2) Eric Tuttle 11
     3) Emmett Walsh 12                 4) Britt Kaukeinen 10
                  23.27       45.18 (21.91)     1:08.00 (22.82)     1:29.38 (21.38)
 23 5-Victor                                    1:29.94    1:29.77
     1) Luke Shanahan 12                2) Tyler Alden 11
     3) Paul LaRue 11                   4) Jared Ritz 9
                  22.76       45.30 (22.54)     1:08.06 (22.76)     1:29.77 (21.71)
 -- 3-JD-CBA                                    1:29.55         DQ
     1) Cory Knapp 11                   2) Kevin Potocki 11
     3) Josh Lacey 12                   4) Casey Sawyer 10
                  22.14       44.59 (22.45)     1:08.05 (23.46)          DQ (21.32)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 3-Liverpool                                 1:27.10    1:26.20 AAC     40
     1) Nick Burdo 10                   2) Garrett Clarke 12
     3) Liam Henry 11                   4) Matt Petit 10
                  21.03       42.40 (21.37)     1:04.44 (22.04)     1:26.20 (21.76)
  2 5-Brockport                                 1:27.49    1:26.45 AAC     34
     1) Nick Olson 11                   2) Brandon Amthor 9
     3) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            4) Adam Wilson 12
                  21.07       42.48 (21.41)     1:04.62 (22.14)     1:26.45 (21.83)
  3 5-Pittsford                                 1:27.02    1:26.65 AAC     32
     1) Timo Krapf 12                   2) Arthur Fan 10
     3) Roddy Hughes 12                 4) Patrick Ransford 12
                  21.84       43.29 (21.45)     1:05.19 (21.90)     1:26.65 (21.46)
  4 5-Canandaigua                               1:27.19    1:27.28         30
     1) Alex Brion 11                   2) Trevor Dobies 12
     3) Sean Carbary 11                 4) Nate Raw 12
                  21.54       43.33 (21.79)     1:04.71 (21.38)     1:27.28 (22.57)
  5 2-Queensbury                                1:28.57    1:28.87         28
     1) Matthew Walton 10               2) Matt Reeves 12
     3) Benjamin Rowley 11              4) Justin Hafner 11
                  21.73       44.27 (22.54)     1:06.92 (22.65)     1:28.87 (21.95)
  6 4-Maine-Endwell                             1:28.55    1:29.39         26
     1) Hunter Brown 11                 2) Nick Rogers 11
     3) Jason Hill 12                   4) Chandler Krause 11
                  22.86       44.38 (21.52)     1:07.14 (22.76)     1:29.39 (22.25)
 -- 11-Hauppauge-XI                             1:26.31         DQ
     1) Justin Plaschka 12              2) Trevor Maida 12
     3) Troy Maida 10                   4) Nicholas Lauritano 11
                  20.11       42.39 (22.28)     1:04.40 (22.01)          DQ (21.49)
 -- 5-Penfield                                  1:27.86         DQ
     1) Andy Hossenlopp 12              2) Jeff Doser 12
     3) Andrew Lindskoog 11             4) Casey Buscemi 10
                  21.81       43.45 (21.64)     1:05.78 (22.33)          DQ (22.04)
B - Final
  9 4-Corning                                   1:29.13    1:27.88         18
     1) Devin Li 12                     2) Mitch Gonta 12
     3) Reid Cagir 10                   4) Peter Behan 12
                  22.33       45.04 (22.71)     1:06.92 (21.88)     1:27.88 (20.96)
 10 5-Rush Henrietta                            1:29.30    1:27.93         14
     1) Jason Cook 12                   2) Mike Loucks 12
     3) Mike Shenal 11                  4) Tom Kirch 12
                  22.95       45.63 (22.68)     1:07.06 (21.43)     1:27.93 (20.87)
 11 1-Arlington                                 1:28.68    1:28.31         12
     1) Trevor Attile 11                2) Matt Murphy 11
     3) Daniel Muenkel 11               4) Christopher Alpay 12
                  22.73       45.29 (22.56)     1:07.41 (22.12)     1:28.31 (20.90)
 12 9-Pine Bush                                 1:28.80    1:28.52         10
     1) Padraic Thompson 11             2) Michael Adenaike 12
     3) Jake Borkowski 11               4) Brendin Thompson 12
                  22.09       44.64 (22.55)     1:06.94 (22.30)     1:28.52 (21.58)
 13 2-Shaker                                    1:29.01    1:28.67          8
     1) Mark Enright 10                 2) Zeeshan Irani 10
     3) William Matz 10                 4) Nikos Moisidis 12
                  22.64       44.82 (22.18)     1:06.77 (21.95)     1:28.67 (21.90)
 14 1-North Rockland                            1:29.39    1:28.68          6
     1) Matthew Zugibe 10               2) Jake Raccioppi 11
     3) Sammy Melendez 12               4) Thomas Devito 11
                  22.07       44.12 (22.05)     1:06.49 (22.37)     1:28.68 (22.19)
 15 6-Lockport                                  1:29.06    1:29.22          4
     1) Shawn Moore 12                  2) Derek Secord 12
     3) Austin Hinton 10                4) Scott Guyton 12
                  22.87       44.33 (21.46)     1:07.53 (23.20)     1:29.22 (21.69)
 16 5-Irondequoit                               1:29.50    1:29.38          2
     1) Adam Kirchgessner 11            2) Eric Tuttle 11
     3) Emmett Walsh 12                 4) Britt Kaukeinen 10
                  23.27       45.18 (21.91)     1:08.00 (22.82)     1:29.38 (21.38)
C - Final
 17 6-Orchard Park                              1:29.59    1:29.35
     1) Nolan McARDLE 12                2) Liam Hoover 11
     3) Zachary Healy 12                4) Brian Manley 12
                  22.43       44.36 (21.93)     1:06.73 (22.37)     1:29.35 (22.62)
 18 5-Victor                                    1:29.94    1:29.77
     1) Luke Shanahan 12                2) Tyler Alden 11
     3) Paul LaRue 11                   4) Jared Ritz 9
                  22.76       45.30 (22.54)     1:08.06 (22.76)     1:29.77 (21.71)
 -- 3-JD-CBA                                    1:29.55         DQ
     1) Cory Knapp 11                   2) Kevin Potocki 11
     3) Josh Lacey 12                   4) Casey Sawyer 10
                  22.14       44.59 (22.45)     1:08.05 (23.46)          DQ (21.32)

Preliminaries
 25 11-Half Hollow Hills                        1:30.02
     1) James Gordin 11                 2) Alex Park 9
     3) Justin Chang 10                 4) Dylan Chan 8
 26 6-Clarence                                  1:30.05
     1) Steve Monkelbaan 12             2) Joe Lawrence 12
     3) Jeff Graziano 12                4) Jim Walleshauser 12
 27 2-Shenendehowa                              1:30.31
     1) Connor Killane 12               2) Piotr Czajowski 11
     3) Jad Moumen 11                   4) Mike Conley 12
 28 5-Fairport                                  1:30.33
     1) Alex LaPoint 12                 2) Daniel Traver 11
     3) Tom Rakiewicz 12                4) Owen Hill 12
 29 3-Watertown                                 1:30.34
     1) Mike Netto 12                   2) Neal Ruparelia 10
     3) Jacob Catalina 11               4) Brad McKinney 12
 30 8-Farmingdale                               1:30.44
     1) Jimmy Barnola 11                2) Bobby Browne 12
     3) Nader Goldshahr 12              4) Kenny Laine 12
 31 9-Minisink Valley                           1:31.17
     1) Nicholas Rosario 12             2) William Eger 10
     3) Griffin Deutsch 11              4) Alexander Pizzo 12
 32 4-Ithaca                                    1:31.82
     1) Kevin Miller 10                 2) Andrew Mikhailichenko 10
     3) Charles Chang 12                4) David Korb 11
 33 PS-Brooklyn Technical                       1:33.01
     1) Alan Li 11                      2) Glen Pesola 10
     3) Michael Mecner 12               4) Baraa Abdelrahman 12
 34 7-Plattsburgh                               1:34.32
     1) Nicholas Nowosielski 9          2) Shawn Courson 12
     3) Robbie Hartman 12               4) Matt Evans 12
 -- 6-East Aurora                                   DQ
     1) John Zagrobelny 11              2) Carl Davidson 12
     3) Matt McLaughlin 10              4) Aubrey McLaughlin 12
 -- 3-Oswego                                        DQ
     1) Leo Gorton 12                   2) Ben McCrobie 11
     3) Dylan Harrington 11             4) Alex Kemper 12

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   48.90        2008 Ricky Henahan, Irondequoit
NYS Fed. Rec:   48.57        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep
                50.13  AAA
                51.38  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Patrick Conaton     12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     48.57      48.53 AAA     20
                  23.68       48.53 (24.85)
  2 Ryan Gordon         12 2-Shenendehowa         50.00      48.78 AAA     17
                  23.67       48.78 (25.11)
  3 Hudson Carroll      12 9-New Paltz            50.32      50.07 AAA     16
                  24.03       50.07 (26.04)
  4 George Tilneac      12 PS-Brooklyn Tech       51.88      51.29 AAC     15
                  25.11       51.29 (26.18)
  5 Michael DiBacco     12 5-Batavia              51.76      51.63         14
                  24.74       51.63 (26.89)
  6 Declan Kennon       12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     52.12      51.77         13
                  25.00       51.77 (26.77)
  7 Alex Taber          10 2-Bethlehem            52.70      52.16         12
                  25.22       52.16 (26.94)
  8 Emile Kuyl          11 9-New Paltz            52.66      52.34         11
                  25.21       52.34 (27.13)
B - Final
  9 Alex Brion          11 5-Canandaigua          52.78      52.35          9
                  25.64       52.35 (26.71)
 10 John Tonna          12 CH-St Anthony's        53.46      52.64          7
                  25.61       52.64 (27.03)
 11 Alex Lin            12 PS-Queens HS for       52.86      52.80          6
                  25.80       52.80 (27.00)
 12 Arthur Fan          10 5-Pittsford            53.35      52.94          5
                  26.01       52.94 (26.93)
 13 Matthew Bosse       11 1-Lourdes              53.22      53.11          4
                  25.81       53.11 (27.30)
 14 Dane Hoselton       11 5-Naples               53.18      53.55          3
                  25.66       53.55 (27.89)
 15 Tyler Nussbaum      12 CH-Chaminade-MR        53.15      54.25          2
                  26.11       54.25 (28.14)
 16 Nicholas Konovalov  11 PS-Midwood             53.13      54.57          1
                  26.02       54.57 (28.55)
C - Final
 17 William Harrison    11 PS-Bayside             53.67      53.36
                  26.07       53.36 (27.29)
 18 Michael Mattera     12 11-Half Hollow H       53.50      53.40
                  26.02       53.40 (27.38)
 19 Aron Zhang          11 PS-Brooklyn Tech       53.73      53.70
                  26.14       53.70 (27.56)
 20 Thomas Brierley     12 11-East Hampton-MR     53.61      54.05
                  26.16       54.05 (27.89)
 21 Alex Park            9 11-Half Hollow H       54.00      54.11
                  26.64       54.11 (27.47)
 22 Arthur Uszynski     11 PS-Queens HS for       53.70      54.39
                  26.19       54.39 (28.20)
 23 Steven Tierney      11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     53.71      54.49
                  26.01       54.49 (28.48)
 24 Brandon Peskett     12 11-Deer Park-MR        54.24      54.78
                  26.39       54.78 (28.39)
D - Final
 25 Jake Borkowski      11 9-Pine Bush            54.46      54.01
                  26.55       54.01 (27.46)
 26 Tyler Meyers        10 CH-St Anthony's        54.28      54.09
                  26.60       54.09 (27.49)
 26 Jacob Cole          12 5-Fairport             54.38      54.09
                  26.40       54.09 (27.69)
 28 Seamus Trzewik-Qui   9 9-New Paltz            54.57      54.21
                  26.37       54.21 (27.84)
 29 Greg McCord         11 5-Penfield             54.30      54.37
                  26.88       54.37 (27.49)
 30 Marcel Legros       12 1-Yorktown             54.61      54.49
                  26.72       54.49 (27.77)
 31 Benjamin Rowley     11 2-Queensbury           54.59      54.51
                  26.44       54.51 (28.07)
 32 Faadhil Moheed      12 4-Ithaca               54.35      54.72
                  26.45       54.72 (28.27)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Ryan Gordon         12 2-Shenendehowa         50.00      48.78 AAA     20
                  23.67       48.78 (25.11)
  2 Hudson Carroll      12 9-New Paltz            50.32      50.07 AAA     17
                  24.03       50.07 (26.04)
  3 Michael DiBacco     12 5-Batavia              51.76      51.63         16
                  24.74       51.63 (26.89)
  4 Alex Taber          10 2-Bethlehem            52.70      52.16         15
                  25.22       52.16 (26.94)
  5 Emile Kuyl          11 9-New Paltz            52.66      52.34         14
                  25.21       52.34 (27.13)
  6 Alex Brion          11 5-Canandaigua          52.78      52.35         13
                  25.64       52.35 (26.71)
  7 Matthew Bosse       11 1-Lourdes              53.22      53.11         12
                  25.81       53.11 (27.30)
  8 Dane Hoselton       11 5-Naples               53.18      53.55         11
                  25.66       53.55 (27.89)
B - Final
  9 Arthur Fan          10 5-Pittsford            53.35      52.94          9
                  26.01       52.94 (26.93)
 10 Michael Mattera     12 11-Half Hollow H       53.50      53.40          7
                  26.02       53.40 (27.38)
 11 Thomas Brierley     12 11-East Hampton-MR     53.61      54.05          6
                  26.16       54.05 (27.89)
 12 Jacob Cole          12 5-Fairport             54.38      54.09          5
                  26.40       54.09 (27.69)
 13 Alex Park            9 11-Half Hollow H       54.00      54.11          4
                  26.64       54.11 (27.47)
 14 Greg McCord         11 5-Penfield             54.30      54.37          3
                  26.88       54.37 (27.49)
 15 Faadhil Moheed      12 4-Ithaca               54.35      54.72          2
                  26.45       54.72 (28.27)
 16 Brandon Peskett     12 11-Deer Park-MR        54.24      54.78          1
                  26.40       54.78 (28.38)
D - Final
 25 Jake Borkowski      11 9-Pine Bush            54.46      54.01
                  26.55       54.01 (27.46)
 26 Seamus Trzewik-Qui   9 9-New Paltz            54.57      54.21
                  26.37       54.21 (27.84)
 27 Marcel Legros       12 1-Yorktown             54.61      54.49
                  26.72       54.49 (27.77)
 28 Benjamin Rowley     11 2-Queensbury           54.59      54.51
                  26.44       54.51 (28.07)

Preliminaries
 33 Noah Pan            11 PS-Bronx Science       54.62
 34 Thomas Smith        12 1-Greeley              54.67
 35 Sam Sawyer          10 CH-Canisus-NI          54.81
 36 Nicholas Gulitti    12 9-Kingston             54.88
 37 Alec Sperandio      11 CH-Xavier              54.91
 38 Collin Mitchell     12 3-Auburn               54.92
 39 Kyle Zarriello      12 8-Garden City          55.11
 40 Jimmy Barnola       11 8-Farmingdale          55.37
 41 Emmanual Rockwell   12 6-Clarence             55.60
 42 Jonathan Vogler     12 5-Dansville            55.83
 43 Liam Hackett        11 1-JohnJay-Brewst       55.84
 44 Franco Incitti      10 4-M-E                  55.86
 45 Kenny Hausrath      11 7-Plattsburgh        1:02.19

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   55.01        2014 Ben Cono, Smithtown
NYS Fed. Rec:   55.01        2014 Ben Cono, Smithtown
                56.79  AAA
                57.85  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Ben Cono            12 11-Smithtown           55.01      54.72 AAA     20
                  26.04       54.72 (28.68)
  2 Gunther Cassell     11 11-Huntington-MR       55.91      55.13 AAA     17
                  25.81       55.13 (29.32)
  3 Garrett Clarke      12 3-Liverpool            56.46      56.61 AAA     16
                  26.28       56.61 (30.33)
  4 Luke Otto           12 CH-Canisus-NI          56.83      56.66 AAA     15
                  26.26       56.66 (30.40)
  5 Joseph Lozano       12 8-Garden City          57.07      56.87 AAC     14
                  27.17       56.87 (29.70)
  6 Arnold Luk          12 PS-Francis Lewis       57.65      57.34 AAC     13
                  27.27       57.34 (30.07)
  7 Mike Netto          12 3-Watertown            57.63      57.65 AAC     12
                  26.91       57.65 (30.74)
  8 Evan Zhang           9 PS-Francis Lewis       57.65      57.90         11
                  27.58       57.90 (30.32)
B - Final
  9 Noah Stevens        10 5-Brighton             57.80      57.48 AAC      9
                  27.22       57.48 (30.26)
 10 Ariel Okhtenberg    11 PS-McKee               59.23      57.80 AAC      7
                  26.93       57.80 (30.87)
 11 Delaney Hall        11 8-Garden City          58.67      58.29          6
                  27.80       58.29 (30.49)
 12 Noah FrostClapp     12 4-Ithaca               59.22      58.63          5
                  27.63       58.63 (31.00)
 13 Peter Chiang        12 11-Ward Melville-NE    58.96      59.22          4
                  27.67       59.22 (31.55)
 14 Luke Cowden         11 11-Harborfields-MR     59.07      59.24          3
                  27.78       59.24 (31.46)
 15 Brendin Thompson    12 9-Pine Bush            58.59      59.34          2
                  27.91       59.34 (31.43)
 16 Tom Kirch           12 5-Rush Henrietta       58.78      59.75          1
                  27.77       59.75 (31.98)
C - Final
 17 Owen Hill           12 5-Fairport             59.56      59.08
                  27.97       59.08 (31.11)
 18 James Jiang         12 6-Will East            59.58      59.40
                  27.56       59.40 (31.84)
 19 Ryan Brown          10 8-Garden City          59.70      59.70
                  27.99       59.70 (31.71)
 20 Alan Li             11 PS-Brooklyn Tech       59.60      59.76
                  28.07       59.76 (31.69)
 21 Maxwell Wersinger   10 5-Spencerport          59.56      59.78
                  28.14       59.78 (31.64)
 22 Trevor Maida        12 11-Hauppauge-XI        59.72      59.99
                  28.11       59.99 (31.88)
 23 Timothy Valentine   10 CH-Chaminade-MR        59.72    1:00.01
                  28.20     1:00.01 (31.81)
 24 William Matz        10 2-Shaker               59.77    1:00.44
                  28.45     1:00.44 (31.99)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Ben Cono            12 11-Smithtown           55.01      54.72 AAA     20
                  26.04       54.72 (28.68)
  2 Gunther Cassell     11 11-Huntington-MR       55.91      55.13 AAA     17
                  25.81       55.13 (29.32)
  3 Garrett Clarke      12 3-Liverpool            56.46      56.61 AAA     16
                  26.28       56.61 (30.33)
  4 Joseph Lozano       12 8-Garden City          57.07      56.87 AAC     15
                  27.17       56.87 (29.70)
  5 Noah Stevens        10 5-Brighton             57.80      57.48 AAC     14
                  27.22       57.48 (30.26)
  6 Mike Netto          12 3-Watertown            57.63      57.65 AAC     13
                  26.91       57.65 (30.74)
  7 Delaney Hall        11 8-Garden City          58.67      58.29         12
                  27.80       58.29 (30.49)
  8 Brendin Thompson    12 9-Pine Bush            58.59      59.34         11
                  27.91       59.34 (31.43)
B - Final
  9 Noah FrostClapp     12 4-Ithaca               59.22      58.63          9
                  27.63       58.63 (31.00)
 10 Owen Hill           12 5-Fairport             59.56      59.08          7
                  27.97       59.08 (31.11)
 11 Peter Chiang        12 11-Ward Melville-NE    58.96      59.22          6
                  27.67       59.22 (31.55)
 12 Luke Cowden         11 11-Harborfields-MR     59.07      59.24          5
                  27.78       59.24 (31.46)
 13 James Jiang         12 6-Will East            59.58      59.40          4
                  27.56       59.40 (31.84)
 14 Ryan Brown          10 8-Garden City          59.70      59.70          3
                  27.99       59.70 (31.71)
 15 Tom Kirch           12 5-Rush Henrietta       58.78      59.75          2
                  27.77       59.75 (31.98)
 16 Maxwell Wersinger   10 5-Spencerport          59.56      59.78          1
                  28.14       59.78 (31.64)
C - Final
 17 Trevor Maida        12 11-Hauppauge-XI        59.72      59.99
                  28.11       59.99 (31.88)
 18 William Matz        10 2-Shaker               59.77    1:00.44
                  28.45     1:00.44 (31.99)

Preliminaries
 25 Luke Gordon         10 2-Shenendehowa       1:00.37
 26 Ben Howard          11 CH-St Anthony's      1:00.38
 26 Devin Li            12 4-Corning            1:00.38
 28 Brandon Beaudoin    12 2-Burnt Hills        1:00.51
 29 Aristides Speres     9 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:00.53
 30 Keith Christianson  12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:00.54
 30 Aodhan Fogarty      12 9-New Paltz          1:00.54
 32 Connor Thiel        10 3-Liverpool          1:00.56
 33 Josh Mastrantuono   10 4-Waverly            1:00.61
 34 Kaelan Quinn        11 9-Kingston           1:00.62
 35 Jesse Bennett       11 5-Pittsford          1:00.76
 36 Charles McAuley     12 1-BBPVW              1:01.23
 37 Jack Thiemel        12 5-Pittsford          1:01.60
 38 Chandler Krause     11 4-M-E                1:01.62
 39 Charles McFarland   11 1-Scarsdale          1:01.63
 40 Christopher Aventu  11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:01.75
 41 Matthew Siebecker   12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:01.80
 42 Arka Rao            12 2-Albany Academy     1:02.06
 43 Jeremy Carpenter    12 7-Plattsburgh        1:08.72

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   3:06.99        2012 Tappan Zee, Tappan Zee
NYS Fed. Rec:   3:05.60        2013 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix
                3:07.43  AAA
                3:10.51  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 CH-Fordham Prep-MR                          3:04.88    3:05.28 AAA     40
     1) Patrick Conaton 12              2) Oliver Patrouch 12
     3) Declan Kennon 12                4) Richard Mannix 12
                  21.71       45.02 (45.02)     1:07.20 (22.18)     1:31.88 (46.86)
        1:53.80 (21.92)     2:18.82 (46.94)     2:40.61 (21.79)     3:05.28 (46.46)
  2 4-Ithaca                                    3:10.99    3:09.05 AAC     34
     1) Ryan Nicholson 12               2) Faadhil Moheed 12
     3) Kevin Miller 10                 4) Francis Schickel 10
                  21.17       44.76 (44.76)     1:08.03 (23.27)     1:33.96 (49.20)
        1:57.21 (23.25)     2:22.71 (48.75)     2:44.59 (21.88)     3:09.05 (46.34)
  3 CH-St Anthony's                             3:12.31    3:09.62 AAC     32
     1) John Tonna 12                   2) Zachary Towers 11
     3) Collin Hayes 12                 4) Michael Capodanno 12
                  22.95       47.44 (47.44)     1:09.46 (22.02)     1:33.66 (46.22)
        1:56.07 (22.41)     2:21.42 (47.76)     2:44.26 (22.84)     3:09.62 (48.20)
  4 2-Shenendehowa                              3:11.84    3:10.71         30
     1) Ryan Gordon 12                  2) Eric Burdge 11
     3) Luke Gordon 10                  4) Mike Conley 12
                  22.42       47.07 (47.07)     1:09.85 (22.78)     1:35.06 (47.99)
        1:58.18 (23.12)     2:22.90 (47.84)     2:45.22 (22.32)     3:10.71 (47.81)
  5 CH-Chaminade-MR                             3:10.65    3:10.86         28
     1) Christian Foti 12               2) Tyler Nussbaum 12
     3) James Brittan 12                4) Conor Carey 12
                  23.36       48.01 (48.01)     1:10.61 (22.60)     1:35.64 (47.63)
        1:57.88 (22.24)     2:23.17 (47.53)     2:46.04 (22.87)     3:10.86 (47.69)
  6 CH-Canisus-NI                               3:11.31    3:10.89         26
     1) Jack Boyd 12                    2) Andrew Wojtowicz 11
     3) Allan Collins 11                4) Luke Otto 12
                  22.59       47.35 (47.35)     1:10.49 (23.14)     1:36.54 (49.19)
        1:59.02 (22.48)     2:23.90 (47.36)     2:46.17 (22.27)     3:10.89 (46.99)
  7 5-Pittsford                                 3:14.18    3:11.86         24
     1) Timo Krapf 12                   2) Arthur Fan 10
     3) Casey Ransford 9                4) Patrick Ransford 12
                  23.30       49.02 (49.02)     1:11.83 (22.81)     1:36.90 (47.88)
        2:00.37 (23.47)     2:26.08 (49.18)     2:47.99 (21.91)     3:11.86 (45.78)
  8 1-Arlington                                 3:14.22    3:13.27         22
     1) Trevor Attile 11                2) David Scholes 12
     3) Daniel Muenkel 11               4) Christopher Alpay 12
                  23.46       48.54 (48.54)     1:12.10 (23.56)     1:39.19 (50.65)
        2:02.05 (22.86)     2:27.25 (48.06)     2:48.59 (21.34)     3:13.27 (46.02)
B - Final
  9 5-Brockport                                 3:15.99    3:13.33         18
     1) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            2) Brandon Amthor 9
     3) Adam Wilson 12                  4) Nick Olson 11
                  23.34       48.93 (48.93)     1:11.66 (22.73)     1:37.32 (48.39)
        2:00.09 (22.77)     2:25.59 (48.27)     2:48.11 (22.52)     3:13.33 (47.74)
 10 5-Rush Henrietta                            3:16.90    3:13.91         14
     1) Jason Cook 12                   2) Mike Loucks 12
     3) Mike Shenal 11                  4) Tom Kirch 12
                  23.81       50.32 (50.32)     1:14.11 (23.79)     1:40.48 (50.16)
        2:02.71 (22.23)     2:27.92 (47.44)     2:49.52 (21.60)     3:13.91 (45.99)
 11 1-Horace Greeley                            3:15.59    3:14.20         12
     1) Tyler Hill 9                    2) River Elms 10
     3) Thomas Smith 12                 4) Aaron Saccurato 12
                  23.51       48.88 (48.88)     1:12.55 (23.67)     1:38.35 (49.47)
        2:01.17 (22.82)     2:26.05 (47.70)     2:49.24 (23.19)     3:14.20 (48.15)
 12 PS-Brooklyn Technical                       3:16.86    3:14.45         10
     1) Aron Zhang 11                   2) Jeffrey Wong 11
     3) Baraa Abdelrahman 12            4) George Tilneac 12
                  23.04       47.96 (47.96)     1:11.63 (23.67)     1:38.06 (50.10)
        2:01.59 (23.53)     2:27.97 (49.91)     2:50.61 (22.64)     3:14.45 (46.48)
 13 5-Fairport                                  3:17.28    3:15.19          8
     1) Alex LaPoint 12                 2) Daniel Traver 11
     3) Jacob Cole 12                   4) Dylan Roney 10
                  23.53       48.48 (48.48)     1:11.58 (23.10)     1:37.33 (48.85)
        1:59.81 (22.48)     2:25.29 (47.96)     2:49.08 (23.79)     3:15.19 (49.90)
 14 2-Shaker                                    3:17.78    3:18.12          6
     1) Mark Enright 10                 2) Zeeshan Irani 10
     3) Andrew Semmes 11                4) Nikos Moisidis 12
                  23.70       49.38 (49.38)     1:12.38 (23.00)     1:38.73 (49.35)
        2:02.33 (23.60)     2:28.33 (49.60)     2:51.66 (23.33)     3:18.12 (49.79)
 15 9-New Paltz                                 3:17.49    3:18.33          4
     1) Hudson Carroll 12               2) Seamus Trzewik-Quinn 9
     3) Liam O'Donnell 11               4) Emile Kuyl 11
                  22.82       47.20 (47.20)     1:10.90 (23.70)     1:37.50 (50.30)
        2:01.79 (24.29)     2:29.02 (51.52)     2:51.64 (22.62)     3:18.33 (49.31)
 -- 11-Half Hollow Hills                        3:16.34         DQ
     1) James Gordin 11                 2) Alex Park 9
     3) Michael Mattera 12              4) Justin Chang 10
                  23.10       47.70 (47.70)     1:10.94 (23.24)     1:36.37 (48.67)
        1:59.82 (23.45)     2:26.10 (49.73)     2:49.50 (23.40)          DQ (49.39)
C - Final
 17 6-Clarence                                  3:18.08    3:15.70
     1) Phil Nanula 12                  2) Steve Monkelbaan 12
     3) Jeff Graziano 12                4) Joe Lawrence 12
                  24.07       49.83 (49.83)     1:13.04 (23.21)     1:38.74 (48.91)
        2:01.42 (22.68)     2:27.60 (48.86)     2:50.56 (22.96)     3:15.70 (48.10)
 18 3-JD-CBA                                    3:17.80    3:15.71
     1) Casey Sawyer 10                 2) Kevin Potocki 11
     3) Cory Knapp 11                   4) Josh Lacey 12
                  24.08       49.99 (49.99)     1:12.59 (22.60)     1:37.85 (47.86)
        2:00.50 (22.65)     2:26.10 (48.25)     2:49.69 (23.59)     3:15.71 (49.61)
 19 5-Canandaigua                               3:18.87    3:16.58
     1) Sean Carbary 11                 2) Trevor Dobies 12
     3) Nate Raw 12                     4) Alex Brion 11
                  23.24       49.46 (49.46)     1:12.46 (23.00)     1:38.33 (48.87)
        2:02.69 (24.36)     2:29.81 (51.48)     2:52.02 (22.21)     3:16.58 (46.77)
 20 9-Pine Bush                                 3:20.07    3:17.18
     1) Padraic Thompson 11             2) Ryan Lee 9
     3) Jake Borkowski 11               4) Brendin Thompson 12
                  23.46       48.85 (48.85)     1:12.71 (23.86)     1:40.54 (51.69)
        2:04.07 (23.53)     2:30.32 (49.78)     2:52.72 (22.40)     3:17.18 (46.86)
 21 8-Garden City                               3:21.06    3:17.21
     1) Connor Brown 11                 2) John Gaffney 9
     3) Delaney Hall 11                 4) Joseph Lozano 12
                  23.93       49.81 (49.81)     1:13.52 (23.71)     1:39.58 (49.77)
        2:03.03 (23.45)     2:29.43 (49.85)     2:52.32 (22.89)     3:17.21 (47.78)
 22 2-Queensbury                                3:19.68    3:18.02
     1) Matt Reeves 12                  2) Justin Hafner 11
     3) Benjamin Rowley 11              4) Matthew Walton 10
                  23.80       50.50 (50.50)     1:14.40 (23.90)     1:40.99 (50.49)
        2:04.70 (23.71)     2:30.71 (49.72)     2:52.56 (21.85)     3:18.02 (47.31)
 23 5-Victor                                    3:18.77    3:18.92
     1) Jared Ritz 9                    2) Tyler Alden 11
     3) Paul LaRue 11                   4) Luke Shanahan 12
                  23.64       49.08 (49.08)     1:12.85 (23.77)     1:39.62 (50.54)
        2:02.98 (23.36)     2:29.80 (50.18)     2:53.03 (23.23)     3:18.92 (49.12)
 24 6-Orchard Park                              3:19.56    3:19.36
     1) Zachary Healy 12                2) Nolan McARDLE 12
     3) Brian Manley 12                 4) Liam Hoover 11
                  23.80       49.49 (49.49)     1:13.27 (23.78)     1:39.85 (50.36)
        2:03.08 (23.23)     2:29.52 (49.67)     2:52.88 (23.36)     3:19.36 (49.84)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 4-Ithaca                                    3:10.99    3:09.05 AAC     40
     1) Ryan Nicholson 12               2) Faadhil Moheed 12
     3) Kevin Miller 10                 4) Francis Schickel 10
                  21.17       44.76 (44.76)     1:08.03 (23.27)     1:33.96 (49.20)
        1:57.21 (23.25)     2:22.71 (48.75)     2:44.59 (21.88)     3:09.05 (46.34)
  2 2-Shenendehowa                              3:11.84    3:10.72         34
     1) Ryan Gordon 12                  2) Eric Burdge 11
     3) Luke Gordon 10                  4) Mike Conley 12
                  22.42       47.07 (47.07)     1:09.85 (22.78)     1:35.06 (47.99)
        1:58.18 (23.12)     2:22.90 (47.84)     2:45.22 (22.32)     3:10.72 (47.82)
  3 5-Pittsford                                 3:14.18    3:11.86         32
     1) Timo Krapf 12                   2) Arthur Fan 10
     3) Casey Ransford 9                4) Patrick Ransford 12
                  23.30       49.02 (49.02)     1:11.83 (22.81)     1:36.90 (47.88)
        2:00.37 (23.47)     2:26.08 (49.18)     2:47.99 (21.91)     3:11.86 (45.78)
  4 1-Arlington                                 3:14.22    3:13.27         30
     1) Trevor Attile 11                2) David Scholes 12
     3) Daniel Muenkel 11               4) Christopher Alpay 12
                  23.46       48.54 (48.54)     1:12.10 (23.56)     1:39.19 (50.65)
        2:02.05 (22.86)     2:27.25 (48.06)     2:48.59 (21.34)     3:13.27 (46.02)
  5 5-Brockport                                 3:15.99    3:13.33         28
     1) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            2) Brandon Amthor 9
     3) Adam Wilson 12                  4) Nick Olson 11
                  23.34       48.93 (48.93)     1:11.66 (22.73)     1:37.32 (48.39)
        2:00.09 (22.77)     2:25.59 (48.27)     2:48.11 (22.52)     3:13.33 (47.74)
  6 5-Rush Henrietta                            3:16.90    3:13.91         26
     1) Jason Cook 12                   2) Mike Loucks 12
     3) Mike Shenal 11                  4) Tom Kirch 12
                  23.81       50.32 (50.32)     1:14.11 (23.79)     1:40.48 (50.16)
        2:02.71 (22.23)     2:27.92 (47.44)     2:49.52 (21.60)     3:13.91 (45.99)
  7 1-Horace Greeley                            3:15.59    3:14.20         24
     1) Tyler Hill 9                    2) River Elms 10
     3) Thomas Smith 12                 4) Aaron Saccurato 12
                  23.51       48.88 (48.88)     1:12.55 (23.67)     1:38.35 (49.47)
        2:01.17 (22.82)     2:26.05 (47.70)     2:49.24 (23.19)     3:14.20 (48.15)
 -- 11-Half Hollow Hills                        3:16.34         DQ
     1) James Gordin 11                 2) Alex Park 9
     3) Michael Mattera 12              4) Justin Chang 10
                  23.10       47.70 (47.70)     1:10.94 (23.24)     1:36.37 (48.67)
        1:59.82 (23.45)     2:26.10 (49.73)     2:49.50 (23.40)          DQ (49.39)
B - Final
  9 5-Fairport                                  3:17.28    3:15.19         18
     1) Alex LaPoint 12                 2) Daniel Traver 11
     3) Jacob Cole 12                   4) Dylan Roney 10
                  23.53       48.48 (48.48)     1:11.58 (23.10)     1:37.33 (48.85)
        1:59.81 (22.48)     2:25.29 (47.96)     2:49.08 (23.79)     3:15.19 (49.90)
 10 6-Clarence                                  3:18.08    3:15.70         14
     1) Phil Nanula 12                  2) Steve Monkelbaan 12
     3) Jeff Graziano 12                4) Joe Lawrence 12
                  24.07       49.83 (49.83)     1:13.04 (23.21)     1:38.74 (48.91)
        2:01.42 (22.68)     2:27.60 (48.86)     2:50.56 (22.96)     3:15.70 (48.10)
 11 3-JD-CBA                                    3:17.80    3:15.71         12
     1) Casey Sawyer 10                 2) Kevin Potocki 11
     3) Cory Knapp 11                   4) Josh Lacey 12
                  24.08       49.99 (49.99)     1:12.59 (22.60)     1:37.85 (47.86)
        2:00.50 (22.65)     2:26.10 (48.25)     2:49.69 (23.59)     3:15.71 (49.61)
 12 5-Canandaigua                               3:18.87    3:16.58         10
     1) Sean Carbary 11                 2) Trevor Dobies 12
     3) Nate Raw 12                     4) Alex Brion 11
                  23.24       49.46 (49.46)     1:12.46 (23.00)     1:38.33 (48.87)
        2:02.69 (24.36)     2:29.81 (51.48)     2:52.03 (22.22)     3:16.58 (46.77)
 13 2-Shaker                                    3:17.78    3:18.12          8
     1) Mark Enright 10                 2) Zeeshan Irani 10
     3) Andrew Semmes 11                4) Nikos Moisidis 12
                  23.70       49.38 (49.38)     1:12.38 (23.00)     1:38.73 (49.35)
        2:02.33 (23.60)     2:28.33 (49.60)     2:51.66 (23.33)     3:18.12 (49.79)
 14 9-New Paltz                                 3:17.49    3:18.33          6
     1) Hudson Carroll 12               2) Seamus Trzewik-Quinn 9
     3) Liam O'Donnell 11               4) Emile Kuyl 11
                  22.82       47.20 (47.20)     1:10.90 (23.70)     1:37.50 (50.30)
        2:01.79 (24.29)     2:29.02 (51.52)     2:51.64 (22.62)     3:18.33 (49.31)
 15 5-Victor                                    3:18.77    3:18.92          4
     1) Jared Ritz 9                    2) Tyler Alden 11
     3) Paul LaRue 11                   4) Luke Shanahan 12
                  23.64       49.08 (49.08)     1:12.85 (23.77)     1:39.62 (50.54)
        2:02.98 (23.36)     2:29.80 (50.18)     2:53.03 (23.23)     3:18.92 (49.12)
 16 6-Orchard Park                              3:19.56    3:19.36          2
     1) Zachary Healy 12                2) Nolan McARDLE 12
     3) Brian Manley 12                 4) Liam Hoover 11
                  23.80       49.49 (49.49)     1:13.27 (23.78)     1:39.85 (50.36)
        2:03.08 (23.23)     2:29.52 (49.67)     2:52.88 (23.36)     3:19.36 (49.84)
C - Final
 17 9-Pine Bush                                 3:20.07    3:17.18
     1) Padraic Thompson 11             2) Ryan Lee 9
     3) Jake Borkowski 11               4) Brendin Thompson 12
                  23.46       48.85 (48.85)     1:12.72 (23.87)     1:40.54 (51.69)
        2:04.07 (23.53)     2:30.32 (49.78)     2:52.72 (22.40)     3:17.18 (46.86)
 18 8-Garden City                               3:21.06    3:17.21
     1) Connor Brown 11                 2) John Gaffney 9
     3) Delaney Hall 11                 4) Joseph Lozano 12
                  23.93       49.81 (49.81)     1:13.52 (23.71)     1:39.58 (49.77)
        2:03.03 (23.45)     2:29.43 (49.85)     2:52.32 (22.89)     3:17.21 (47.78)
 19 2-Queensbury                                3:19.68    3:18.02
     1) Matt Reeves 12                  2) Justin Hafner 11
     3) Benjamin Rowley 11              4) Matthew Walton 10
                  23.80       50.51 (50.51)     1:14.41 (23.90)     1:40.99 (50.48)
        2:04.70 (23.71)     2:30.71 (49.72)     2:52.56 (21.85)     3:18.02 (47.31)

Preliminaries
 25 3-Liverpool                                 3:21.68
     1) Troy Miller 11                  2) Matt Petit 10
     3) Liam Henry 11                   4) Marc Alessi 12
 26 6-Lockport                                  3:24.35
     1) Derek Secord 12                 2) Austin Hinton 10
     3) Shawn Moore 12                  4) Scott Guyton 12
 27 7-Plattsburgh                               3:41.96
     1) Spencer Hall 12                 2) Connor McSweeney 12
     3) Dalton Harney 9                 4) Jeremy Carpenter 12
 -- 5-Webster                                       DQ
     1) Paul Steve 11                   2) Ilya Shinkeyev 11
     3) Eric Eggert 10                  4) Alec Wahl 9
 -- 5-Penfield                                      DQ
     1) Andy Hossenlopp 12              2) Andrew Lindskoog 11
     3) Jeff Doser 12                   4) Casey Buscemi 10
 -- 9-Minisink Valley                               DQ
     1) Nicholas Rosario 12             2) Zach Vreeland 10
     3) Griffin Deutsch 11              4) Alexander Pizzo 12