Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:24.54        2010 Clarence, Clarence
                         A. Barden, C. Rommel, A. Case, A. Urschel
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:24.44        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
                1:25.26  AAA
                1:26.75  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 CH-Fordham Prep-MR                          1:24.44    1:23.84 AAA     40
     1) Patrick Conaton 12              2) Michael Verini 11
     3) Oliver Patrouch 12              4) Richard Mannix 12
                  20.76       41.76 (21.00)     1:02.63 (20.87)     1:23.84 (21.21)
  2 3-Liverpool                                 1:27.10    1:26.20 AAC     34
     1) Nick Burdo 10                   2) Garrett Clarke 12
     3) Liam Henry 11                   4) Matt Petit 10
                  21.03       42.40 (21.37)     1:04.44 (22.04)     1:26.20 (21.76)
  3 5-Brockport                                 1:27.49    1:26.45 AAC     32
     1) Nick Olson 11                   2) Brandon Amthor 9
     3) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            4) Adam Wilson 12
                  21.07       42.48 (21.41)     1:04.62 (22.14)     1:26.45 (21.83)
  4 5-Pittsford                                 1:27.02    1:26.65 AAC     30
     1) Timo Krapf 12                   2) Arthur Fan 10
     3) Roddy Hughes 12                 4) Patrick Ransford 12
                  21.84       43.29 (21.45)     1:05.19 (21.90)     1:26.65 (21.46)
  5 5-Canandaigua                               1:27.19    1:27.28         28
     1) Alex Brion 11                   2) Trevor Dobies 12
     3) Sean Carbary 11                 4) Nate Raw 12
                  21.54       43.33 (21.79)     1:04.71 (21.38)     1:27.28 (22.57)
  6 CH-Canisus-NI                               1:27.26    1:27.35         26
     1) Allan Collins 11                2) Andrew Wojtowicz 11
     3) Luke Otto 12                    4) Jack Boyd 12
                  22.18       45.04 (22.86)     1:06.51 (21.47)     1:27.35 (20.84)
  7 CH-Chaminade-MR                             1:27.84    1:28.34         24
     1) Conor Carey 12                  2) Christian Foti 12
     3) Costantino Camerano 10          4) James Brittan 12
                  22.23       44.38 (22.15)     1:06.68 (22.30)     1:28.34 (21.66)
 -- 11-Hauppauge-XI                             1:26.31         DQ
     1) Justin Plaschka 12              2) Trevor Maida 12
     3) Troy Maida 10                   4) Nicholas Lauritano 11
                  20.11       42.39 (22.28)     1:04.40 (22.01)          DQ (21.49)
B - Final
  9 PS-Francis Lewis                            1:27.86    1:27.78         18
     1) Eric Wang 12                    2) Arnold Luk 12
     3) Evan Zhang 9                    4) Kevin Wu 11
                  21.98       43.67 (21.69)     1:06.13 (22.46)     1:27.78 (21.65)
 10 1-Arlington                                 1:28.68    1:28.31         14
     1) Trevor Attile 11                2) Matt Murphy 11
     3) Daniel Muenkel 11               4) Christopher Alpay 12
                  22.73       45.29 (22.56)     1:07.41 (22.12)     1:28.31 (20.90)
 11 9-Pine Bush                                 1:28.80    1:28.52         12
     1) Padraic Thompson 11             2) Michael Adenaike 12
     3) Jake Borkowski 11               4) Brendin Thompson 12
                  22.09       44.64 (22.55)     1:06.94 (22.30)     1:28.52 (21.58)
 12 CH-St Anthony's                             1:27.86    1:28.60         10
     1) Sean Cannon 10                  2) Zachary Towers 11
     3) Tyler Williams 12               4) Kevin Keane 12
                  21.77       43.39 (21.62)     1:06.00 (22.61)     1:28.60 (22.60)
 13 2-Shaker                                    1:29.01    1:28.67          8
     1) Mark Enright 10                 2) Zeeshan Irani 10
     3) William Matz 10                 4) Nikos Moisidis 12
                  22.64       44.82 (22.18)     1:06.77 (21.95)     1:28.67 (21.90)
 14 2-Queensbury                                1:28.57    1:28.87          6
     1) Matthew Walton 10               2) Matt Reeves 12
     3) Benjamin Rowley 11              4) Justin Hafner 11
                  21.73       44.27 (22.54)     1:06.92 (22.65)     1:28.87 (21.95)
 15 4-Maine-Endwell                             1:28.55    1:29.39          4
     1) Hunter Brown 11                 2) Nick Rogers 11
     3) Jason Hill 12                   4) Chandler Krause 11
                  22.86       44.38 (21.52)     1:07.14 (22.76)     1:29.39 (22.25)
 -- 5-Penfield                                  1:27.86         DQ
     1) Andy Hossenlopp 12              2) Jeff Doser 12
     3) Andrew Lindskoog 11             4) Casey Buscemi 10
                  21.81       43.45 (21.64)     1:05.78 (22.33)          DQ (22.04)
C - Final
 17 4-Corning                                   1:29.13    1:27.89
     1) Devin Li 12                     2) Mitch Gonta 12
     3) Reid Cagir 10                   4) Peter Behan 12
                  22.33       45.04 (22.71)     1:06.92 (21.88)     1:27.89 (20.97)
 18 5-Rush Henrietta                            1:29.30    1:27.93
     1) Jason Cook 12                   2) Mike Loucks 12
     3) Mike Shenal 11                  4) Tom Kirch 12
                  22.95       45.63 (22.68)     1:07.06 (21.43)     1:27.93 (20.87)
 19 1-North Rockland                            1:29.39    1:28.68
     1) Matthew Zugibe 10               2) Jake Raccioppi 11
     3) Sammy Melendez 12               4) Thomas Devito 11
                  22.07       44.12 (22.05)     1:06.49 (22.37)     1:28.68 (22.19)
 20 6-Lockport                                  1:29.06    1:29.22
     1) Shawn Moore 12                  2) Derek Secord 12
     3) Austin Hinton 10                4) Scott Guyton 12
                  22.87       44.34 (21.47)     1:07.53 (23.19)     1:29.22 (21.69)
 21 6-Orchard Park                              1:29.59    1:29.35
     1) Nolan McARDLE 12                2) Liam Hoover 11
     3) Zachary Healy 12                4) Brian Manley 12
                  22.43       44.36 (21.93)     1:06.73 (22.37)     1:29.35 (22.62)
 22 5-Irondequoit                               1:29.50    1:29.38
     1) Adam Kirchgessner 11            2) Eric Tuttle 11
     3) Emmett Walsh 12                 4) Britt Kaukeinen 10
                  23.27       45.18 (21.91)     1:08.00 (22.82)     1:29.38 (21.38)
 23 5-Victor                                    1:29.94    1:29.77
     1) Luke Shanahan 12                2) Tyler Alden 11
     3) Paul LaRue 11                   4) Jared Ritz 9
                  22.76       45.30 (22.54)     1:08.06 (22.76)     1:29.77 (21.71)
 -- 3-JD-CBA                                    1:29.55         DQ
     1) Cory Knapp 11                   2) Kevin Potocki 11
     3) Josh Lacey 12                   4) Casey Sawyer 10
                  22.14       44.59 (22.45)     1:08.05 (23.46)          DQ (21.32)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 3-Liverpool                                 1:27.10    1:26.20 AAC     40
     1) Nick Burdo 10                   2) Garrett Clarke 12
     3) Liam Henry 11                   4) Matt Petit 10
                  21.03       42.40 (21.37)     1:04.44 (22.04)     1:26.20 (21.76)
  2 5-Brockport                                 1:27.49    1:26.45 AAC     34
     1) Nick Olson 11                   2) Brandon Amthor 9
     3) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            4) Adam Wilson 12
                  21.07       42.48 (21.41)     1:04.62 (22.14)     1:26.45 (21.83)
  3 5-Pittsford                                 1:27.02    1:26.65 AAC     32
     1) Timo Krapf 12                   2) Arthur Fan 10
     3) Roddy Hughes 12                 4) Patrick Ransford 12
                  21.84       43.29 (21.45)     1:05.19 (21.90)     1:26.65 (21.46)
  4 5-Canandaigua                               1:27.19    1:27.28         30
     1) Alex Brion 11                   2) Trevor Dobies 12
     3) Sean Carbary 11                 4) Nate Raw 12
                  21.54       43.33 (21.79)     1:04.71 (21.38)     1:27.28 (22.57)
  5 2-Queensbury                                1:28.57    1:28.87         28
     1) Matthew Walton 10               2) Matt Reeves 12
     3) Benjamin Rowley 11              4) Justin Hafner 11
                  21.73       44.27 (22.54)     1:06.92 (22.65)     1:28.87 (21.95)
  6 4-Maine-Endwell                             1:28.55    1:29.39         26
     1) Hunter Brown 11                 2) Nick Rogers 11
     3) Jason Hill 12                   4) Chandler Krause 11
                  22.86       44.38 (21.52)     1:07.14 (22.76)     1:29.39 (22.25)
 -- 11-Hauppauge-XI                             1:26.31         DQ
     1) Justin Plaschka 12              2) Trevor Maida 12
     3) Troy Maida 10                   4) Nicholas Lauritano 11
                  20.11       42.39 (22.28)     1:04.40 (22.01)          DQ (21.49)
 -- 5-Penfield                                  1:27.86         DQ
     1) Andy Hossenlopp 12              2) Jeff Doser 12
     3) Andrew Lindskoog 11             4) Casey Buscemi 10
                  21.81       43.45 (21.64)     1:05.78 (22.33)          DQ (22.04)
B - Final
  9 4-Corning                                   1:29.13    1:27.88         18
     1) Devin Li 12                     2) Mitch Gonta 12
     3) Reid Cagir 10                   4) Peter Behan 12
                  22.33       45.04 (22.71)     1:06.92 (21.88)     1:27.88 (20.96)
 10 5-Rush Henrietta                            1:29.30    1:27.93         14
     1) Jason Cook 12                   2) Mike Loucks 12
     3) Mike Shenal 11                  4) Tom Kirch 12
                  22.95       45.63 (22.68)     1:07.06 (21.43)     1:27.93 (20.87)
 11 1-Arlington                                 1:28.68    1:28.31         12
     1) Trevor Attile 11                2) Matt Murphy 11
     3) Daniel Muenkel 11               4) Christopher Alpay 12
                  22.73       45.29 (22.56)     1:07.41 (22.12)     1:28.31 (20.90)
 12 9-Pine Bush                                 1:28.80    1:28.52         10
     1) Padraic Thompson 11             2) Michael Adenaike 12
     3) Jake Borkowski 11               4) Brendin Thompson 12
                  22.09       44.64 (22.55)     1:06.94 (22.30)     1:28.52 (21.58)
 13 2-Shaker                                    1:29.01    1:28.67          8
     1) Mark Enright 10                 2) Zeeshan Irani 10
     3) William Matz 10                 4) Nikos Moisidis 12
                  22.64       44.82 (22.18)     1:06.77 (21.95)     1:28.67 (21.90)
 14 1-North Rockland                            1:29.39    1:28.68          6
     1) Matthew Zugibe 10               2) Jake Raccioppi 11
     3) Sammy Melendez 12               4) Thomas Devito 11
                  22.07       44.12 (22.05)     1:06.49 (22.37)     1:28.68 (22.19)
 15 6-Lockport                                  1:29.06    1:29.22          4
     1) Shawn Moore 12                  2) Derek Secord 12
     3) Austin Hinton 10                4) Scott Guyton 12
                  22.87       44.33 (21.46)     1:07.53 (23.20)     1:29.22 (21.69)
 16 5-Irondequoit                               1:29.50    1:29.38          2
     1) Adam Kirchgessner 11            2) Eric Tuttle 11
     3) Emmett Walsh 12                 4) Britt Kaukeinen 10
                  23.27       45.18 (21.91)     1:08.00 (22.82)     1:29.38 (21.38)
C - Final
 17 6-Orchard Park                              1:29.59    1:29.35
     1) Nolan McARDLE 12                2) Liam Hoover 11
     3) Zachary Healy 12                4) Brian Manley 12
                  22.43       44.36 (21.93)     1:06.73 (22.37)     1:29.35 (22.62)
 18 5-Victor                                    1:29.94    1:29.77
     1) Luke Shanahan 12                2) Tyler Alden 11
     3) Paul LaRue 11                   4) Jared Ritz 9
                  22.76       45.30 (22.54)     1:08.06 (22.76)     1:29.77 (21.71)
 -- 3-JD-CBA                                    1:29.55         DQ
     1) Cory Knapp 11                   2) Kevin Potocki 11
     3) Josh Lacey 12                   4) Casey Sawyer 10
                  22.14       44.59 (22.45)     1:08.05 (23.46)          DQ (21.32)

Preliminaries
 25 11-Half Hollow Hills                        1:30.02
     1) James Gordin 11                 2) Alex Park 9
     3) Justin Chang 10                 4) Dylan Chan 8
 26 6-Clarence                                  1:30.05
     1) Steve Monkelbaan 12             2) Joe Lawrence 12
     3) Jeff Graziano 12                4) Jim Walleshauser 12
 27 2-Shenendehowa                              1:30.31
     1) Connor Killane 12               2) Piotr Czajowski 11
     3) Jad Moumen 11                   4) Mike Conley 12
 28 5-Fairport                                  1:30.33
     1) Alex LaPoint 12                 2) Daniel Traver 11
     3) Tom Rakiewicz 12                4) Owen Hill 12
 29 3-Watertown                                 1:30.34
     1) Mike Netto 12                   2) Neal Ruparelia 10
     3) Jacob Catalina 11               4) Brad McKinney 12
 30 8-Farmingdale                               1:30.44
     1) Jimmy Barnola 11                2) Bobby Browne 12
     3) Nader Goldshahr 12              4) Kenny Laine 12
 31 9-Minisink Valley                           1:31.17
     1) Nicholas Rosario 12             2) William Eger 10
     3) Griffin Deutsch 11              4) Alexander Pizzo 12
 32 4-Ithaca                                    1:31.82
     1) Kevin Miller 10                 2) Andrew Mikhailichenko 10
     3) Charles Chang 12                4) David Korb 11
 33 PS-Brooklyn Technical                       1:33.01
     1) Alan Li 11                      2) Glen Pesola 10
     3) Michael Mecner 12               4) Baraa Abdelrahman 12
 34 7-Plattsburgh                               1:34.32
     1) Nicholas Nowosielski 9          2) Shawn Courson 12
     3) Robbie Hartman 12               4) Matt Evans 12
 -- 6-East Aurora                                   DQ
     1) John Zagrobelny 11              2) Carl Davidson 12
     3) Matt McLaughlin 10              4) Aubrey McLaughlin 12
 -- 3-Oswego                                        DQ
     1) Leo Gorton 12                   2) Ben McCrobie 11
     3) Dylan Harrington 11             4) Alex Kemper 12