Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:48.95        2002 David Kahn, Pt. Jeff.
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:48.84        2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity
                1:51.12  AAA
                1:53.19  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Justin Plaschka     12 11-Hauppauge-XI      1:50.15    1:47.83 AAA     20
                  23.14       49.68 (26.54)     1:22.13 (32.45)     1:47.83 (25.70)
  2 Ryan Gordon         12 2-Shenendehowa       1:51.20    1:49.32 AAA     17
                  23.60       49.67 (26.07)     1:22.43 (32.76)     1:49.32 (26.89)
  3 Joseph Lozano       12 8-Garden City        1:52.18    1:51.77 AAC     16
                  24.39       53.50 (29.11)     1:24.30 (30.80)     1:51.77 (27.47)
  4 Declan Kennon       12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:53.66    1:52.49 AAC     15
                  24.73       52.65 (27.92)     1:26.37 (33.72)     1:52.49 (26.12)
  5 Luke Otto           12 CH-Canisus-NI        1:53.11    1:53.41         14
                  24.20       53.01 (28.81)     1:25.96 (32.95)     1:53.41 (27.45)
  6 Alex Lin            12 PS-Queens HS for     1:54.80    1:54.75         13
                  24.91       53.40 (28.49)     1:26.43 (33.03)     1:54.75 (28.32)
  7 Arthur Fan          10 5-Pittsford          1:55.21    1:54.84         12
                  24.87       53.71 (28.84)     1:28.00 (34.29)     1:54.84 (26.84)
  8 Garrett Clarke      12 3-Liverpool          1:54.86    1:55.64         11
                  24.58       55.29 (30.71)     1:27.15 (31.86)     1:55.64 (28.49)
B - Final
  9 Delaney Hall        11 8-Garden City        1:55.65    1:54.22          9
                  24.68       55.23 (30.55)     1:27.10 (31.87)     1:54.22 (27.12)
 10 Gunther Cassell     11 11-Huntington-MR     1:55.42    1:54.81          7
                  24.43       56.22 (31.79)     1:27.42 (31.20)     1:54.81 (27.39)
 11 Matt DeVito         11 11-Smithtown         1:55.92    1:55.61          6
                  24.85       54.10 (29.25)     1:28.66 (34.56)     1:55.61 (26.95)
 12 Luke Cowden         11 11-Harborfields-MR   1:55.46    1:55.73          5
                  26.13       56.23 (30.10)     1:28.14 (31.91)     1:55.73 (27.59)
 13 Christopher Alpay   12 1-Arlington          1:56.01    1:55.93          4
                  25.09       55.33 (30.24)     1:29.79 (34.46)     1:55.93 (26.14)
 14 Alex LaPoint        12 5-Fairport           1:55.65    1:55.94          3
                  24.65       54.64 (29.99)     1:27.64 (33.00)     1:55.94 (28.30)
 15 Liam Egan           10 1-Rye-BB             1:56.02    1:55.99          2
                  23.71       52.58 (28.87)     1:27.93 (35.35)     1:55.99 (28.06)
 16 Mike Netto          12 3-Watertown          1:55.72    1:56.19          1
                  25.53                             1:29.11 ( )     1:56.19 (27.08)
C - Final
 17 Ariel Okhtenberg    11 PS-McKee             1:57.96    1:55.94
                  25.48       55.01 (29.53)     1:28.90 (33.89)     1:55.94 (27.04)
 18 Alex Park            9 11-Half Hollow H     1:56.14    1:56.16
                  26.00       54.97 (28.97)     1:29.05 (34.08)     1:56.16 (27.11)
 19 Brendin Thompson    12 9-Pine Bush          1:56.20    1:56.44
                  24.88       53.71 (28.83)     1:27.86 (34.15)     1:56.44 (28.58)
 20 Emile Kuyl          11 9-New Paltz          1:57.65    1:56.55
                  24.86       53.95 (29.09)     1:28.18 (34.23)     1:56.55 (28.37)
 21 Tyler Nussbaum      12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:56.21    1:57.98
                  24.82       54.84 (30.02)     1:29.62 (34.78)     1:57.98 (28.36)
 22 Ian Bidwell         11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:56.97    1:58.68
                  25.75       56.62 (30.87)     1:30.53 (33.91)     1:58.68 (28.15)
 23 Tyler McCloskey     12 1-Tappan Zee         1:58.37    1:59.67
                  25.52       55.30 (29.78)     1:31.13 (35.83)     1:59.67 (28.54)
 24 William Matz        10 2-Shaker             1:57.62    1:59.88
                  25.64       56.16 (30.52)     1:30.99 (34.83)     1:59.88 (28.89)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Justin Plaschka     12 11-Hauppauge-XI      1:50.15    1:47.83 AAA     20
                  23.14       49.68 (26.54)     1:22.13 (32.45)     1:47.83 (25.70)
  2 Ryan Gordon         12 2-Shenendehowa       1:51.20    1:49.32 AAA     17
                  23.60       49.67 (26.07)     1:22.43 (32.76)     1:49.32 (26.89)
  3 Joseph Lozano       12 8-Garden City        1:52.18    1:51.77 AAC     16
                  24.39       53.50 (29.11)     1:24.30 (30.80)     1:51.77 (27.47)
  4 Delaney Hall        11 8-Garden City        1:55.65    1:54.22         15
                  24.68       55.23 (30.55)     1:27.10 (31.87)     1:54.22 (27.12)
  5 Gunther Cassell     11 11-Huntington-MR     1:55.42    1:54.81         14
                  24.43       56.22 (31.79)     1:27.42 (31.20)     1:54.81 (27.39)
  6 Arthur Fan          10 5-Pittsford          1:55.21    1:54.84         13
                  24.87       53.71 (28.84)     1:28.00 (34.29)     1:54.84 (26.84)
  7 Garrett Clarke      12 3-Liverpool          1:54.86    1:55.64         12
                  24.58       55.28 (30.70)     1:27.15 (31.87)     1:55.64 (28.49)
  8 Luke Cowden         11 11-Harborfields-MR   1:55.46    1:55.73         11
                  26.13       56.23 (30.10)     1:28.14 (31.91)     1:55.73 (27.59)
B - Final
  9 Matt DeVito         11 11-Smithtown         1:55.92    1:55.61          9
                  24.85       54.10 (29.25)     1:28.66 (34.56)     1:55.61 (26.95)
 10 Christopher Alpay   12 1-Arlington          1:56.01    1:55.93          7
                  25.09       55.33 (30.24)     1:29.79 (34.46)     1:55.93 (26.14)
 11 Alex LaPoint        12 5-Fairport           1:55.65    1:55.94          6
                  24.65       54.64 (29.99)     1:27.64 (33.00)     1:55.94 (28.30)
 12 Liam Egan           10 1-Rye-BB             1:56.02    1:55.99          5
                  23.71       52.58 (28.87)     1:27.93 (35.35)     1:55.99 (28.06)
 13 Alex Park            9 11-Half Hollow H     1:56.14    1:56.16          4
                  26.00       54.97 (28.97)     1:29.05 (34.08)     1:56.16 (27.11)
 14 Mike Netto          12 3-Watertown          1:55.72    1:56.19          3
                  25.53                             1:29.11 ( )     1:56.19 (27.08)
 15 Brendin Thompson    12 9-Pine Bush          1:56.20    1:56.44          2
                  24.88       53.71 (28.83)     1:27.86 (34.15)     1:56.44 (28.58)
 16 William Matz        10 2-Shaker             1:57.62    1:59.88          1
                  25.63       56.16 (30.53)     1:30.98 (34.82)     1:59.88 (28.90)
C - Final
 17 Emile Kuyl          11 9-New Paltz          1:57.65    1:56.55
                  24.86       53.95 (29.09)     1:28.18 (34.23)     1:56.55 (28.37)
 18 Tyler McCloskey     12 1-Tappan Zee         1:58.37    1:59.67
                  25.52       55.30 (29.78)     1:31.13 (35.83)     1:59.67 (28.54)

Preliminaries
 25 Charles McFarland   11 1-Scarsdale          1:58.45
 26 Robert Purvis       11 1-Fox Lane           1:58.46
 27 Alan Li             11 PS-Brooklyn Tech     1:58.73
 28 Brandon Beaudoin    12 2-Burnt Hills        1:58.82
 29 Evan Zhang           9 PS-Francis Lewis     1:59.03
 30 Baraa Abdelrahman   12 PS-Brooklyn Tech     1:59.14
 31 Garret Frandsen     12 2-Glens Falls        1:59.45
 32 Casey Ransford       9 5-Pittsford          1:59.59
 33 Joe Mo              10 8-GN South           1:59.87
 34 Jack Thiemel        12 5-Pittsford          1:59.94
 35 River Elms          10 1-Greeley            1:59.96
 36 Keith Christianson  12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:59.98
 37 Kyle Barry          10 CH-St Anthony's      2:00.22
 38 Tim Buttigieg       11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   2:00.27
 39 David Bravo         10 1-Scarsdale          2:00.29
 40 Brian Valedon       10 1-JohnJay-Brewst     2:00.60
 41 Alex Danielson      11 2-Saratoga           2:01.07
 42 Andrew Raiola       11 CH-Xavier            2:01.09
 43 Joseph Galante      11 9-Newburgh           2:01.52
 44 Liam Hoover         11 6-Orchard Park       2:01.79
 45 Christopher Aventu  11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   2:01.91
 46 Jacob Cole          12 5-Fairport           2:02.31
 47 Connor Killane      12 2-Shenendehowa       2:02.76
 48 Calvin Cleworth     10 2-Schenectady        2:02.86
 49 John Koch            9 4-Lansing            2:02.93
 50 Dylan Chan           8 11-Half Hollow H     2:03.06
 51 Luke Gordon         10 2-Shenendehowa       2:03.18
 52 Kevin Wu            11 PS-Francis Lewis     2:04.44
 53 Alec Sperandio      11 CH-Xavier            2:04.77
 54 Spencer Hall        12 7-Plattsburgh        2:15.84
 -- Anthony Sourial     12 8-South Side             DQ