Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:36.82        2013 Jeff Williamson, Victor
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius
                1:39.35  AAA
                1:41.14  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Jack Boyd           12 CH-Canisus-NI        1:39.41    1:37.31 AAA     20
                  22.27       46.87 (24.60)     1:12.07 (25.20)     1:37.31 (25.24)
  2 Patrick Ransford    12 5-Pittsford          1:41.35    1:39.16 AAA     17
                  23.33       48.05 (24.72)     1:13.40 (25.35)     1:39.16 (25.76)
  3 Nick Burdo          10 3-Liverpool          1:40.39    1:40.28 AAC     16
                  23.22       48.76 (25.54)     1:14.32 (25.56)     1:40.28 (25.96)
  4 Richard Mannix      12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:40.26    1:40.62 AAC     15
                  24.00       49.14 (25.14)     1:14.58 (25.44)     1:40.62 (26.04)
  5 Jeff Doser          12 5-Penfield           1:42.51    1:41.99         14
                  24.05       49.65 (25.60)     1:15.95 (26.30)     1:41.99 (26.04)
  6 David Stewart       11 1-New Rochelle       1:42.11    1:42.58         13
                  23.92       49.96 (26.04)     1:16.17 (26.21)     1:42.58 (26.41)
  7 David DeLaus        10 5-HFL                1:42.72    1:42.98         12
                  23.56       49.32 (25.76)     1:16.38 (27.06)     1:42.98 (26.60)
  8 Collin Zapisek      12 3-West Genesee       1:41.10    1:43.21         11
                  23.49       49.38 (25.89)     1:16.06 (26.68)     1:43.21 (27.15)
B - Final
  9 Zachary Towers      11 CH-St Anthony's      1:43.41    1:42.77          9
                  23.81       49.88 (26.07)     1:16.40 (26.52)     1:42.77 (26.37)
 10 Matthew Lantin      12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:43.78    1:43.39          7
                  24.89       50.97 (26.08)     1:17.69 (26.72)     1:43.39 (25.70)
 11 Matthew Zugibe      10 1-North Rockland     1:43.53    1:43.78          6
                  23.58       50.01 (26.43)     1:17.03 (27.02)     1:43.78 (26.75)
 12 George Tilneac      12 PS-Brooklyn Tech     1:43.33    1:43.96          5
                  24.10       50.37 (26.27)     1:17.97 (27.60)     1:43.96 (25.99)
 13 Max Willard         11 8-Long Beach         1:43.43    1:44.01          4
                  24.49       50.69 (26.20)     1:17.33 (26.64)     1:44.01 (26.68)
 14 Matthew Walton      10 2-Queensbury         1:44.12    1:44.56          3
                  23.63       50.07 (26.44)     1:17.24 (27.17)     1:44.56 (27.32)
 15 Connor Brown        11 8-Garden City        1:44.20    1:44.77          2
                  23.87       50.30 (26.43)     1:17.83 (27.53)     1:44.77 (26.94)
 16 Kevin Miller        10 4-Ithaca             1:44.16    1:46.26          1
                  24.46       51.28 (26.82)     1:18.62 (27.34)     1:46.26 (27.64)
C - Final
 17 Andrew Hawkins      11 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:44.85    1:43.83
                  23.64       49.64 (26.00)     1:17.01 (27.37)     1:43.83 (26.82)
 18 Spencer LaFata       9 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:44.49    1:44.88
                  24.56       51.06 (26.50)     1:18.26 (27.20)     1:44.88 (26.62)
 19 Alec Toth           12 6-Starpoint          1:44.87    1:45.08
                  24.43       50.67 (26.24)     1:17.63 (26.96)     1:45.08 (27.45)
 20 Patrick Leslie      12 4-Horseheads         1:44.68    1:45.39
                  24.17       50.09 (25.92)     1:17.20 (27.11)     1:45.39 (28.19)
 21 Aaron Saccurato     12 1-Greeley            1:45.28    1:45.42
                  24.74       51.38 (26.64)     1:18.73 (27.35)     1:45.42 (26.69)
 22 Charles Broe        11 9-Newburgh           1:45.27    1:46.03
                  24.73       51.49 (26.76)     1:18.83 (27.34)     1:46.03 (27.20)
 23 Christian Foti      12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:44.61    1:46.69
                  24.50       51.46 (26.96)     1:19.39 (27.93)     1:46.69 (27.30)
 24 Conor Carey         12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:45.39    1:46.76
                  25.54       52.47 (26.93)     1:19.17 (26.70)     1:46.76 (27.59)
D - Final
 25 Daniel Needham      12 1-Scarsdale          1:45.74    1:44.88
                  24.36       50.75 (26.39)     1:17.76 (27.01)     1:44.88 (27.12)
 26 Trevor Mott         12 11-East Hampton-MR   1:45.89    1:45.41
                  23.76       50.79 (27.03)     1:18.19 (27.40)     1:45.41 (27.22)
 27 Joe Koch            10 4-Lansing            1:45.52    1:45.50
                  24.67       51.57 (26.90)     1:19.03 (27.46)     1:45.50 (26.47)
 28 Dylan Van Manen     10 8-Sewanhaka          1:45.50    1:45.79
                  24.83       51.69 (26.86)     1:18.91 (27.22)     1:45.79 (26.88)
 29 Barrett Celecki     12 3-Holland Patent     1:45.89    1:46.32
                  25.18       52.60 (27.42)     1:19.44 (26.84)     1:46.32 (26.88)
 30 Eric Burdge         11 2-Shenendehowa       1:45.51    1:46.33
                  24.21       51.37 (27.16)     1:18.95 (27.58)     1:46.33 (27.38)
 31 James Baker         10 5-HFL                1:46.14    1:46.37
                  24.71       51.22 (26.51)     1:18.62 (27.40)     1:46.37 (27.75)
 32 Jimmy Barnola       11 8-Farmingdale        1:46.10    1:47.59
                  24.78       52.39 (27.61)     1:19.99 (27.60)     1:47.59 (27.60)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Patrick Ransford    12 5-Pittsford          1:41.35    1:39.16 AAA     20
                  23.33       48.05 (24.72)     1:13.40 (25.35)     1:39.16 (25.76)
  2 Nick Burdo          10 3-Liverpool          1:40.39    1:40.28 AAC     17
                  23.22       48.76 (25.54)     1:14.32 (25.56)     1:40.28 (25.96)
  3 Jeff Doser          12 5-Penfield           1:42.51    1:41.99         16
                  24.05       49.65 (25.60)     1:15.95 (26.30)     1:41.99 (26.04)
  4 David Stewart       11 1-New Rochelle       1:42.11    1:42.58         15
                  23.92       49.97 (26.05)     1:16.17 (26.20)     1:42.58 (26.41)
  5 David DeLaus        10 5-HFL                1:42.72    1:42.98         14
                  23.56       49.32 (25.76)     1:16.38 (27.06)     1:42.98 (26.60)
  6 Collin Zapisek      12 3-West Genesee       1:41.10    1:43.21         13
                  23.49       49.38 (25.89)     1:16.06 (26.68)     1:43.21 (27.15)
  7 Matthew Zugibe      10 1-North Rockland     1:43.53    1:43.78         12
                  23.58       50.01 (26.43)     1:17.03 (27.02)     1:43.78 (26.75)
  8 Max Willard         11 8-Long Beach         1:43.43    1:44.01         11
                  24.49       50.69 (26.20)     1:17.33 (26.64)     1:44.01 (26.68)
B - Final
  9 Matthew Walton      10 2-Queensbury         1:44.12    1:44.56          9
                  23.63       50.07 (26.44)     1:17.24 (27.17)     1:44.56 (27.32)
 10 Connor Brown        11 8-Garden City        1:44.20    1:44.77          7
                  23.87       50.30 (26.43)     1:17.83 (27.53)     1:44.77 (26.94)
 11 Alec Toth           12 6-Starpoint          1:44.87    1:45.08          6
                  24.43       50.67 (26.24)     1:17.63 (26.96)     1:45.08 (27.45)
 12 Patrick Leslie      12 4-Horseheads         1:44.68    1:45.39          5
                  24.17       50.09 (25.92)     1:17.20 (27.11)     1:45.39 (28.19)
 13 Aaron Saccurato     12 1-Greeley            1:45.28    1:45.42          4
                  24.74       51.38 (26.64)     1:18.73 (27.35)     1:45.42 (26.69)
 14 Dylan Van Manen     10 8-Sewanhaka          1:45.50    1:45.79          3
                  24.83       51.69 (26.86)     1:18.91 (27.22)     1:45.79 (26.88)
 15 Charles Broe        11 9-Newburgh           1:45.27    1:46.03          2
                  24.73       51.49 (26.76)     1:18.83 (27.34)     1:46.03 (27.20)
 16 Kevin Miller        10 4-Ithaca             1:44.16    1:46.26          1
                  24.46       51.28 (26.82)     1:18.62 (27.34)     1:46.26 (27.64)
C - Final
 17 Daniel Needham      12 1-Scarsdale          1:45.74    1:44.88
                  24.36       50.75 (26.39)     1:17.76 (27.01)     1:44.88 (27.12)
 18 Trevor Mott         12 11-East Hampton-MR   1:45.89    1:45.41
                  23.76       50.79 (27.03)     1:18.19 (27.40)     1:45.41 (27.22)
 19 Joe Koch            10 4-Lansing            1:45.52    1:45.50
                  24.67       51.57 (26.90)     1:19.03 (27.46)     1:45.50 (26.47)
 20 Barrett Celecki     12 3-Holland Patent     1:45.89    1:46.32
                  25.17       52.60 (27.43)     1:19.44 (26.84)     1:46.32 (26.88)
 21 Eric Burdge         11 2-Shenendehowa       1:45.51    1:46.33
                  24.21       51.37 (27.16)     1:18.95 (27.58)     1:46.33 (27.38)
 22 James Baker         10 5-HFL                1:46.14    1:46.37
                  24.71       51.22 (26.51)     1:18.62 (27.40)     1:46.37 (27.75)
 23 Jimmy Barnola       11 8-Farmingdale        1:46.10    1:47.59
                  24.78       52.39 (27.61)     1:19.99 (27.60)     1:47.59 (27.60)

Preliminaries
 33 Mike Conley         12 2-Shenendehowa       1:46.17
 34 Allan Collins       11 CH-Canisus-NI        1:46.21
 35 Britt Kaukeinen     10 5-Irondequoit        1:46.23
 36 Alexander Pizzo     12 9-Minisink Valle     1:46.24
 37 Jared Ritz           9 5-Victor             1:46.30
 38 Josh Lacey          12 3-JD-CBA             1:46.36
 38 Paul Steve          11 5-Webster            1:46.36
 40 Andrew Semmes       11 2-Shaker             1:46.61
 41 Anthony Mariniello   9 6-Will South         1:46.96
 42 James Pokornowski   11 CH-Canisus-NI        1:47.68
 43 Jack Collins        11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:47.79
 44 Jacob Zitz          12 5-Avon               1:48.11
 45 George Enright       8 2-Shaker             1:48.18
 46 Mitch Phelps        10 4-OFA                1:48.68
 47 Jonathan Vogler     12 5-Dansville          1:48.77
 48 John Pawelko        12 11-Deer Park-MR      1:49.62
 49 Trevor Dobies       12 5-Canandaigua        1:49.66
 50 Daniel Traver       11 5-Fairport           1:50.69
 51 Alec Wahl            9 5-Webster            1:51.12
 52 Emerson Wells       12 2-Niskayuna          1:52.66
 53 Gavin Friedrich     12 7-AuSable Valley     2:01.06