Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   3:06.99        2012 Tappan Zee, Tappan Zee
NYS Fed. Rec:   3:05.60        2013 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix
                3:07.43  AAA
                3:10.51  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 CH-Fordham Prep-MR                          3:04.88    3:05.28 AAA     40
     1) Patrick Conaton 12              2) Oliver Patrouch 12
     3) Declan Kennon 12                4) Richard Mannix 12
                  21.71       45.02 (45.02)     1:07.20 (22.18)     1:31.88 (46.86)
        1:53.80 (21.92)     2:18.82 (46.94)     2:40.61 (21.79)     3:05.28 (46.46)
  2 4-Ithaca                                    3:10.99    3:09.05 AAC     34
     1) Ryan Nicholson 12               2) Faadhil Moheed 12
     3) Kevin Miller 10                 4) Francis Schickel 10
                  21.17       44.76 (44.76)     1:08.03 (23.27)     1:33.96 (49.20)
        1:57.21 (23.25)     2:22.71 (48.75)     2:44.59 (21.88)     3:09.05 (46.34)
  3 CH-St Anthony's                             3:12.31    3:09.62 AAC     32
     1) John Tonna 12                   2) Zachary Towers 11
     3) Collin Hayes 12                 4) Michael Capodanno 12
                  22.95       47.44 (47.44)     1:09.46 (22.02)     1:33.66 (46.22)
        1:56.07 (22.41)     2:21.42 (47.76)     2:44.26 (22.84)     3:09.62 (48.20)
  4 2-Shenendehowa                              3:11.84    3:10.71         30
     1) Ryan Gordon 12                  2) Eric Burdge 11
     3) Luke Gordon 10                  4) Mike Conley 12
                  22.42       47.07 (47.07)     1:09.85 (22.78)     1:35.06 (47.99)
        1:58.18 (23.12)     2:22.90 (47.84)     2:45.22 (22.32)     3:10.71 (47.81)
  5 CH-Chaminade-MR                             3:10.65    3:10.86         28
     1) Christian Foti 12               2) Tyler Nussbaum 12
     3) James Brittan 12                4) Conor Carey 12
                  23.36       48.01 (48.01)     1:10.61 (22.60)     1:35.64 (47.63)
        1:57.88 (22.24)     2:23.17 (47.53)     2:46.04 (22.87)     3:10.86 (47.69)
  6 CH-Canisus-NI                               3:11.31    3:10.89         26
     1) Jack Boyd 12                    2) Andrew Wojtowicz 11
     3) Allan Collins 11                4) Luke Otto 12
                  22.59       47.35 (47.35)     1:10.49 (23.14)     1:36.54 (49.19)
        1:59.02 (22.48)     2:23.90 (47.36)     2:46.17 (22.27)     3:10.89 (46.99)
  7 5-Pittsford                                 3:14.18    3:11.86         24
     1) Timo Krapf 12                   2) Arthur Fan 10
     3) Casey Ransford 9                4) Patrick Ransford 12
                  23.30       49.02 (49.02)     1:11.83 (22.81)     1:36.90 (47.88)
        2:00.37 (23.47)     2:26.08 (49.18)     2:47.99 (21.91)     3:11.86 (45.78)
  8 1-Arlington                                 3:14.22    3:13.27         22
     1) Trevor Attile 11                2) David Scholes 12
     3) Daniel Muenkel 11               4) Christopher Alpay 12
                  23.46       48.54 (48.54)     1:12.10 (23.56)     1:39.19 (50.65)
        2:02.05 (22.86)     2:27.25 (48.06)     2:48.59 (21.34)     3:13.27 (46.02)
B - Final
  9 5-Brockport                                 3:15.99    3:13.33         18
     1) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            2) Brandon Amthor 9
     3) Adam Wilson 12                  4) Nick Olson 11
                  23.34       48.93 (48.93)     1:11.66 (22.73)     1:37.32 (48.39)
        2:00.09 (22.77)     2:25.59 (48.27)     2:48.11 (22.52)     3:13.33 (47.74)
 10 5-Rush Henrietta                            3:16.90    3:13.91         14
     1) Jason Cook 12                   2) Mike Loucks 12
     3) Mike Shenal 11                  4) Tom Kirch 12
                  23.81       50.32 (50.32)     1:14.11 (23.79)     1:40.48 (50.16)
        2:02.71 (22.23)     2:27.92 (47.44)     2:49.52 (21.60)     3:13.91 (45.99)
 11 1-Horace Greeley                            3:15.59    3:14.20         12
     1) Tyler Hill 9                    2) River Elms 10
     3) Thomas Smith 12                 4) Aaron Saccurato 12
                  23.51       48.88 (48.88)     1:12.55 (23.67)     1:38.35 (49.47)
        2:01.17 (22.82)     2:26.05 (47.70)     2:49.24 (23.19)     3:14.20 (48.15)
 12 PS-Brooklyn Technical                       3:16.86    3:14.45         10
     1) Aron Zhang 11                   2) Jeffrey Wong 11
     3) Baraa Abdelrahman 12            4) George Tilneac 12
                  23.04       47.96 (47.96)     1:11.63 (23.67)     1:38.06 (50.10)
        2:01.59 (23.53)     2:27.97 (49.91)     2:50.61 (22.64)     3:14.45 (46.48)
 13 5-Fairport                                  3:17.28    3:15.19          8
     1) Alex LaPoint 12                 2) Daniel Traver 11
     3) Jacob Cole 12                   4) Dylan Roney 10
                  23.53       48.48 (48.48)     1:11.58 (23.10)     1:37.33 (48.85)
        1:59.81 (22.48)     2:25.29 (47.96)     2:49.08 (23.79)     3:15.19 (49.90)
 14 2-Shaker                                    3:17.78    3:18.12          6
     1) Mark Enright 10                 2) Zeeshan Irani 10
     3) Andrew Semmes 11                4) Nikos Moisidis 12
                  23.70       49.38 (49.38)     1:12.38 (23.00)     1:38.73 (49.35)
        2:02.33 (23.60)     2:28.33 (49.60)     2:51.66 (23.33)     3:18.12 (49.79)
 15 9-New Paltz                                 3:17.49    3:18.33          4
     1) Hudson Carroll 12               2) Seamus Trzewik-Quinn 9
     3) Liam O'Donnell 11               4) Emile Kuyl 11
                  22.82       47.20 (47.20)     1:10.90 (23.70)     1:37.50 (50.30)
        2:01.79 (24.29)     2:29.02 (51.52)     2:51.64 (22.62)     3:18.33 (49.31)
 -- 11-Half Hollow Hills                        3:16.34         DQ
     1) James Gordin 11                 2) Alex Park 9
     3) Michael Mattera 12              4) Justin Chang 10
                  23.10       47.70 (47.70)     1:10.94 (23.24)     1:36.37 (48.67)
        1:59.82 (23.45)     2:26.10 (49.73)     2:49.50 (23.40)          DQ (49.39)
C - Final
 17 6-Clarence                                  3:18.08    3:15.70
     1) Phil Nanula 12                  2) Steve Monkelbaan 12
     3) Jeff Graziano 12                4) Joe Lawrence 12
                  24.07       49.83 (49.83)     1:13.04 (23.21)     1:38.74 (48.91)
        2:01.42 (22.68)     2:27.60 (48.86)     2:50.56 (22.96)     3:15.70 (48.10)
 18 3-JD-CBA                                    3:17.80    3:15.71
     1) Casey Sawyer 10                 2) Kevin Potocki 11
     3) Cory Knapp 11                   4) Josh Lacey 12
                  24.08       49.99 (49.99)     1:12.59 (22.60)     1:37.85 (47.86)
        2:00.50 (22.65)     2:26.10 (48.25)     2:49.69 (23.59)     3:15.71 (49.61)
 19 5-Canandaigua                               3:18.87    3:16.58
     1) Sean Carbary 11                 2) Trevor Dobies 12
     3) Nate Raw 12                     4) Alex Brion 11
                  23.24       49.46 (49.46)     1:12.46 (23.00)     1:38.33 (48.87)
        2:02.69 (24.36)     2:29.81 (51.48)     2:52.02 (22.21)     3:16.58 (46.77)
 20 9-Pine Bush                                 3:20.07    3:17.18
     1) Padraic Thompson 11             2) Ryan Lee 9
     3) Jake Borkowski 11               4) Brendin Thompson 12
                  23.46       48.85 (48.85)     1:12.71 (23.86)     1:40.54 (51.69)
        2:04.07 (23.53)     2:30.32 (49.78)     2:52.72 (22.40)     3:17.18 (46.86)
 21 8-Garden City                               3:21.06    3:17.21
     1) Connor Brown 11                 2) John Gaffney 9
     3) Delaney Hall 11                 4) Joseph Lozano 12
                  23.93       49.81 (49.81)     1:13.52 (23.71)     1:39.58 (49.77)
        2:03.03 (23.45)     2:29.43 (49.85)     2:52.32 (22.89)     3:17.21 (47.78)
 22 2-Queensbury                                3:19.68    3:18.02
     1) Matt Reeves 12                  2) Justin Hafner 11
     3) Benjamin Rowley 11              4) Matthew Walton 10
                  23.80       50.50 (50.50)     1:14.40 (23.90)     1:40.99 (50.49)
        2:04.70 (23.71)     2:30.71 (49.72)     2:52.56 (21.85)     3:18.02 (47.31)
 23 5-Victor                                    3:18.77    3:18.92
     1) Jared Ritz 9                    2) Tyler Alden 11
     3) Paul LaRue 11                   4) Luke Shanahan 12
                  23.64       49.08 (49.08)     1:12.85 (23.77)     1:39.62 (50.54)
        2:02.98 (23.36)     2:29.80 (50.18)     2:53.03 (23.23)     3:18.92 (49.12)
 24 6-Orchard Park                              3:19.56    3:19.36
     1) Zachary Healy 12                2) Nolan McARDLE 12
     3) Brian Manley 12                 4) Liam Hoover 11
                  23.80       49.49 (49.49)     1:13.27 (23.78)     1:39.85 (50.36)
        2:03.08 (23.23)     2:29.52 (49.67)     2:52.88 (23.36)     3:19.36 (49.84)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 4-Ithaca                                    3:10.99    3:09.05 AAC     40
     1) Ryan Nicholson 12               2) Faadhil Moheed 12
     3) Kevin Miller 10                 4) Francis Schickel 10
                  21.17       44.76 (44.76)     1:08.03 (23.27)     1:33.96 (49.20)
        1:57.21 (23.25)     2:22.71 (48.75)     2:44.59 (21.88)     3:09.05 (46.34)
  2 2-Shenendehowa                              3:11.84    3:10.72         34
     1) Ryan Gordon 12                  2) Eric Burdge 11
     3) Luke Gordon 10                  4) Mike Conley 12
                  22.42       47.07 (47.07)     1:09.85 (22.78)     1:35.06 (47.99)
        1:58.18 (23.12)     2:22.90 (47.84)     2:45.22 (22.32)     3:10.72 (47.82)
  3 5-Pittsford                                 3:14.18    3:11.86         32
     1) Timo Krapf 12                   2) Arthur Fan 10
     3) Casey Ransford 9                4) Patrick Ransford 12
                  23.30       49.02 (49.02)     1:11.83 (22.81)     1:36.90 (47.88)
        2:00.37 (23.47)     2:26.08 (49.18)     2:47.99 (21.91)     3:11.86 (45.78)
  4 1-Arlington                                 3:14.22    3:13.27         30
     1) Trevor Attile 11                2) David Scholes 12
     3) Daniel Muenkel 11               4) Christopher Alpay 12
                  23.46       48.54 (48.54)     1:12.10 (23.56)     1:39.19 (50.65)
        2:02.05 (22.86)     2:27.25 (48.06)     2:48.59 (21.34)     3:13.27 (46.02)
  5 5-Brockport                                 3:15.99    3:13.33         28
     1) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            2) Brandon Amthor 9
     3) Adam Wilson 12                  4) Nick Olson 11
                  23.34       48.93 (48.93)     1:11.66 (22.73)     1:37.32 (48.39)
        2:00.09 (22.77)     2:25.59 (48.27)     2:48.11 (22.52)     3:13.33 (47.74)
  6 5-Rush Henrietta                            3:16.90    3:13.91         26
     1) Jason Cook 12                   2) Mike Loucks 12
     3) Mike Shenal 11                  4) Tom Kirch 12
                  23.81       50.32 (50.32)     1:14.11 (23.79)     1:40.48 (50.16)
        2:02.71 (22.23)     2:27.92 (47.44)     2:49.52 (21.60)     3:13.91 (45.99)
  7 1-Horace Greeley                            3:15.59    3:14.20         24
     1) Tyler Hill 9                    2) River Elms 10
     3) Thomas Smith 12                 4) Aaron Saccurato 12
                  23.51       48.88 (48.88)     1:12.55 (23.67)     1:38.35 (49.47)
        2:01.17 (22.82)     2:26.05 (47.70)     2:49.24 (23.19)     3:14.20 (48.15)
 -- 11-Half Hollow Hills                        3:16.34         DQ
     1) James Gordin 11                 2) Alex Park 9
     3) Michael Mattera 12              4) Justin Chang 10
                  23.10       47.70 (47.70)     1:10.94 (23.24)     1:36.37 (48.67)
        1:59.82 (23.45)     2:26.10 (49.73)     2:49.50 (23.40)          DQ (49.39)
B - Final
  9 5-Fairport                                  3:17.28    3:15.19         18
     1) Alex LaPoint 12                 2) Daniel Traver 11
     3) Jacob Cole 12                   4) Dylan Roney 10
                  23.53       48.48 (48.48)     1:11.58 (23.10)     1:37.33 (48.85)
        1:59.81 (22.48)     2:25.29 (47.96)     2:49.08 (23.79)     3:15.19 (49.90)
 10 6-Clarence                                  3:18.08    3:15.70         14
     1) Phil Nanula 12                  2) Steve Monkelbaan 12
     3) Jeff Graziano 12                4) Joe Lawrence 12
                  24.07       49.83 (49.83)     1:13.04 (23.21)     1:38.74 (48.91)
        2:01.42 (22.68)     2:27.60 (48.86)     2:50.56 (22.96)     3:15.70 (48.10)
 11 3-JD-CBA                                    3:17.80    3:15.71         12
     1) Casey Sawyer 10                 2) Kevin Potocki 11
     3) Cory Knapp 11                   4) Josh Lacey 12
                  24.08       49.99 (49.99)     1:12.59 (22.60)     1:37.85 (47.86)
        2:00.50 (22.65)     2:26.10 (48.25)     2:49.69 (23.59)     3:15.71 (49.61)
 12 5-Canandaigua                               3:18.87    3:16.58         10
     1) Sean Carbary 11                 2) Trevor Dobies 12
     3) Nate Raw 12                     4) Alex Brion 11
                  23.24       49.46 (49.46)     1:12.46 (23.00)     1:38.33 (48.87)
        2:02.69 (24.36)     2:29.81 (51.48)     2:52.03 (22.22)     3:16.58 (46.77)
 13 2-Shaker                                    3:17.78    3:18.12          8
     1) Mark Enright 10                 2) Zeeshan Irani 10
     3) Andrew Semmes 11                4) Nikos Moisidis 12
                  23.70       49.38 (49.38)     1:12.38 (23.00)     1:38.73 (49.35)
        2:02.33 (23.60)     2:28.33 (49.60)     2:51.66 (23.33)     3:18.12 (49.79)
 14 9-New Paltz                                 3:17.49    3:18.33          6
     1) Hudson Carroll 12               2) Seamus Trzewik-Quinn 9
     3) Liam O'Donnell 11               4) Emile Kuyl 11
                  22.82       47.20 (47.20)     1:10.90 (23.70)     1:37.50 (50.30)
        2:01.79 (24.29)     2:29.02 (51.52)     2:51.64 (22.62)     3:18.33 (49.31)
 15 5-Victor                                    3:18.77    3:18.92          4
     1) Jared Ritz 9                    2) Tyler Alden 11
     3) Paul LaRue 11                   4) Luke Shanahan 12
                  23.64       49.08 (49.08)     1:12.85 (23.77)     1:39.62 (50.54)
        2:02.98 (23.36)     2:29.80 (50.18)     2:53.03 (23.23)     3:18.92 (49.12)
 16 6-Orchard Park                              3:19.56    3:19.36          2
     1) Zachary Healy 12                2) Nolan McARDLE 12
     3) Brian Manley 12                 4) Liam Hoover 11
                  23.80       49.49 (49.49)     1:13.27 (23.78)     1:39.85 (50.36)
        2:03.08 (23.23)     2:29.52 (49.67)     2:52.88 (23.36)     3:19.36 (49.84)
C - Final
 17 9-Pine Bush                                 3:20.07    3:17.18
     1) Padraic Thompson 11             2) Ryan Lee 9
     3) Jake Borkowski 11               4) Brendin Thompson 12
                  23.46       48.85 (48.85)     1:12.72 (23.87)     1:40.54 (51.69)
        2:04.07 (23.53)     2:30.32 (49.78)     2:52.72 (22.40)     3:17.18 (46.86)
 18 8-Garden City                               3:21.06    3:17.21
     1) Connor Brown 11                 2) John Gaffney 9
     3) Delaney Hall 11                 4) Joseph Lozano 12
                  23.93       49.81 (49.81)     1:13.52 (23.71)     1:39.58 (49.77)
        2:03.03 (23.45)     2:29.43 (49.85)     2:52.32 (22.89)     3:17.21 (47.78)
 19 2-Queensbury                                3:19.68    3:18.02
     1) Matt Reeves 12                  2) Justin Hafner 11
     3) Benjamin Rowley 11              4) Matthew Walton 10
                  23.80       50.51 (50.51)     1:14.41 (23.90)     1:40.99 (50.48)
        2:04.70 (23.71)     2:30.71 (49.72)     2:52.56 (21.85)     3:18.02 (47.31)

Preliminaries
 25 3-Liverpool                                 3:21.68
     1) Troy Miller 11                  2) Matt Petit 10
     3) Liam Henry 11                   4) Marc Alessi 12
 26 6-Lockport                                  3:24.35
     1) Derek Secord 12                 2) Austin Hinton 10
     3) Shawn Moore 12                  4) Scott Guyton 12
 27 7-Plattsburgh                               3:41.96
     1) Spencer Hall 12                 2) Connor McSweeney 12
     3) Dalton Harney 9                 4) Jeremy Carpenter 12
 -- 5-Webster                                       DQ
     1) Paul Steve 11                   2) Ilya Shinkeyev 11
     3) Eric Eggert 10                  4) Alec Wahl 9
 -- 5-Penfield                                      DQ
     1) Andy Hossenlopp 12              2) Andrew Lindskoog 11
     3) Jeff Doser 12                   4) Casey Buscemi 10
 -- 9-Minisink Valley                               DQ
     1) Nicholas Rosario 12             2) Zach Vreeland 10
     3) Griffin Deutsch 11              4) Alexander Pizzo 12