Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   55.01        2014 Ben Cono, Smithtown
NYS Fed. Rec:   55.01        2014 Ben Cono, Smithtown
                56.79  AAA
                57.85  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Ben Cono            12 11-Smithtown           55.01      54.72 AAA     20
                  26.04       54.72 (28.68)
  2 Gunther Cassell     11 11-Huntington-MR       55.91      55.13 AAA     17
                  25.81       55.13 (29.32)
  3 Garrett Clarke      12 3-Liverpool            56.46      56.61 AAA     16
                  26.28       56.61 (30.33)
  4 Luke Otto           12 CH-Canisus-NI          56.83      56.66 AAA     15
                  26.26       56.66 (30.40)
  5 Joseph Lozano       12 8-Garden City          57.07      56.87 AAC     14
                  27.17       56.87 (29.70)
  6 Arnold Luk          12 PS-Francis Lewis       57.65      57.34 AAC     13
                  27.27       57.34 (30.07)
  7 Mike Netto          12 3-Watertown            57.63      57.65 AAC     12
                  26.91       57.65 (30.74)
  8 Evan Zhang           9 PS-Francis Lewis       57.65      57.90         11
                  27.58       57.90 (30.32)
B - Final
  9 Noah Stevens        10 5-Brighton             57.80      57.48 AAC      9
                  27.22       57.48 (30.26)
 10 Ariel Okhtenberg    11 PS-McKee               59.23      57.80 AAC      7
                  26.93       57.80 (30.87)
 11 Delaney Hall        11 8-Garden City          58.67      58.29          6
                  27.80       58.29 (30.49)
 12 Noah FrostClapp     12 4-Ithaca               59.22      58.63          5
                  27.63       58.63 (31.00)
 13 Peter Chiang        12 11-Ward Melville-NE    58.96      59.22          4
                  27.67       59.22 (31.55)
 14 Luke Cowden         11 11-Harborfields-MR     59.07      59.24          3
                  27.78       59.24 (31.46)
 15 Brendin Thompson    12 9-Pine Bush            58.59      59.34          2
                  27.91       59.34 (31.43)
 16 Tom Kirch           12 5-Rush Henrietta       58.78      59.75          1
                  27.77       59.75 (31.98)
C - Final
 17 Owen Hill           12 5-Fairport             59.56      59.08
                  27.97       59.08 (31.11)
 18 James Jiang         12 6-Will East            59.58      59.40
                  27.56       59.40 (31.84)
 19 Ryan Brown          10 8-Garden City          59.70      59.70
                  27.99       59.70 (31.71)
 20 Alan Li             11 PS-Brooklyn Tech       59.60      59.76
                  28.07       59.76 (31.69)
 21 Maxwell Wersinger   10 5-Spencerport          59.56      59.78
                  28.14       59.78 (31.64)
 22 Trevor Maida        12 11-Hauppauge-XI        59.72      59.99
                  28.11       59.99 (31.88)
 23 Timothy Valentine   10 CH-Chaminade-MR        59.72    1:00.01
                  28.20     1:00.01 (31.81)
 24 William Matz        10 2-Shaker               59.77    1:00.44
                  28.45     1:00.44 (31.99)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Ben Cono            12 11-Smithtown           55.01      54.72 AAA     20
                  26.04       54.72 (28.68)
  2 Gunther Cassell     11 11-Huntington-MR       55.91      55.13 AAA     17
                  25.81       55.13 (29.32)
  3 Garrett Clarke      12 3-Liverpool            56.46      56.61 AAA     16
                  26.28       56.61 (30.33)
  4 Joseph Lozano       12 8-Garden City          57.07      56.87 AAC     15
                  27.17       56.87 (29.70)
  5 Noah Stevens        10 5-Brighton             57.80      57.48 AAC     14
                  27.22       57.48 (30.26)
  6 Mike Netto          12 3-Watertown            57.63      57.65 AAC     13
                  26.91       57.65 (30.74)
  7 Delaney Hall        11 8-Garden City          58.67      58.29         12
                  27.80       58.29 (30.49)
  8 Brendin Thompson    12 9-Pine Bush            58.59      59.34         11
                  27.91       59.34 (31.43)
B - Final
  9 Noah FrostClapp     12 4-Ithaca               59.22      58.63          9
                  27.63       58.63 (31.00)
 10 Owen Hill           12 5-Fairport             59.56      59.08          7
                  27.97       59.08 (31.11)
 11 Peter Chiang        12 11-Ward Melville-NE    58.96      59.22          6
                  27.67       59.22 (31.55)
 12 Luke Cowden         11 11-Harborfields-MR     59.07      59.24          5
                  27.78       59.24 (31.46)
 13 James Jiang         12 6-Will East            59.58      59.40          4
                  27.56       59.40 (31.84)
 14 Ryan Brown          10 8-Garden City          59.70      59.70          3
                  27.99       59.70 (31.71)
 15 Tom Kirch           12 5-Rush Henrietta       58.78      59.75          2
                  27.77       59.75 (31.98)
 16 Maxwell Wersinger   10 5-Spencerport          59.56      59.78          1
                  28.14       59.78 (31.64)
C - Final
 17 Trevor Maida        12 11-Hauppauge-XI        59.72      59.99
                  28.11       59.99 (31.88)
 18 William Matz        10 2-Shaker               59.77    1:00.44
                  28.45     1:00.44 (31.99)

Preliminaries
 25 Luke Gordon         10 2-Shenendehowa       1:00.37
 26 Ben Howard          11 CH-St Anthony's      1:00.38
 26 Devin Li            12 4-Corning            1:00.38
 28 Brandon Beaudoin    12 2-Burnt Hills        1:00.51
 29 Aristides Speres     9 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:00.53
 30 Keith Christianson  12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:00.54
 30 Aodhan Fogarty      12 9-New Paltz          1:00.54
 32 Connor Thiel        10 3-Liverpool          1:00.56
 33 Josh Mastrantuono   10 4-Waverly            1:00.61
 34 Kaelan Quinn        11 9-Kingston           1:00.62
 35 Jesse Bennett       11 5-Pittsford          1:00.76
 36 Charles McAuley     12 1-BBPVW              1:01.23
 37 Jack Thiemel        12 5-Pittsford          1:01.60
 38 Chandler Krause     11 4-M-E                1:01.62
 39 Charles McFarland   11 1-Scarsdale          1:01.63
 40 Christopher Aventu  11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:01.75
 41 Matthew Siebecker   12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:01.80
 42 Arka Rao            12 2-Albany Academy     1:02.06
 43 Jeremy Carpenter    12 7-Plattsburgh        1:08.72