Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:33.84        2014 Ithaca, Ithaca
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:33.84        2014 Ithaca, Ithaca
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel
                1:34.51  AAA
                1:36.18  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 4-Ithaca                                    1:33.84    1:33.83 AAA     40
     1) Faadhil Moheed 12               2) Noah FrostClapp 12
     3) Ryan Nicholson 12               4) Francis Schickel 10
                  25.09       51.47 (26.38)     1:12.89 (21.42)     1:33.83 (20.94)
  2 11-Hauppauge-XI                             1:34.52    1:34.59 AAC     34
     1) Justin Plaschka 12              2) Trevor Maida 12
     3) Phil Quartararo 11              4) Nicholas Lauritano 11
                  22.42       49.30 (26.88)     1:13.28 (23.98)     1:34.59 (21.31)
  3 CH-Fordham Prep-MR                          1:35.30    1:35.13 AAC     32
     1) Declan Kennon 12                2) Aristides Speres 9
     3) Brian Martinez 12               4) Michael Verini 11
                  24.18       51.41 (27.23)     1:14.32 (22.91)     1:35.13 (20.81)
  4 3-Liverpool                                 1:35.35    1:35.21 AAC     30
     1) Nick Burdo 10                   2) Garrett Clarke 12
     3) Troy Miller 11                  4) Liam Henry 11
                  24.57       49.96 (25.39)     1:13.36 (23.40)     1:35.21 (21.85)
  5 PS-Francis Lewis                            1:34.82    1:35.49 AAC     28
     1) Evan Zhang 9                    2) Arnold Luk 12
     3) Eric Wang 12                    4) Kevin Wu 11
                  25.32       51.67 (26.35)     1:13.98 (22.31)     1:35.49 (21.51)
  6 2-Shenendehowa                              1:37.34    1:36.11 AAC     26
     1) Ryan Gordon 12                  2) Luke Gordon 10
     3) Eric Burdge 11                  4) Piotr Czajowski 11
                  23.01       50.39 (27.38)     1:14.51 (24.12)     1:36.11 (21.60)
  7 9-New Paltz                                 1:35.62    1:36.58         24
     1) Emile Kuyl 11                   2) Aodhan Fogarty 12
     3) Hudson Carroll 12               4) Liam O'Donnell 11
                  24.62       50.91 (26.29)     1:13.50 (22.59)     1:36.58 (23.08)
  8 PS-Brooklyn Technical                       1:36.44    1:36.92         22
     1) Aron Zhang 11                   2) Alan Li 11
     3) Elan Oumarov 9                  4) George Tilneac 12
                  24.56       51.94 (27.38)     1:15.74 (23.80)     1:36.92 (21.18)
B - Final
  9 5-Brockport                                 1:38.08    1:37.28         18
     1) Adam Wilson 12                  2) Brandon Amthor 9
     3) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            4) Nick Olson 11
                  25.14       52.76 (27.62)     1:16.78 (24.02)     1:37.28 (20.50)
 10 11-Smithtown                                1:38.04    1:37.66         14
     1) Matt Brennan 12                 2) Ben Cono 12
     3) Matt DeVito 11                  4) Graham Cono 10
                  25.70       51.22 (25.52)     1:14.76 (23.54)     1:37.66 (22.90)
 11 5-Pittsford                                 1:37.55    1:37.81         12
     1) Casey Ransford 9                2) Jesse Bennett 11
     3) Timo Krapf 12                   4) Roddy Hughes 12
                  25.77       52.42 (26.65)     1:15.66 (23.24)     1:37.81 (22.15)
 12 CH-St Anthony's                             1:38.53    1:38.02         10
     1) John Tonna 12                   2) Ben Howard 11
     3) Sean Cannon 10                  4) Michael Capodanno 12
                  25.18       53.23 (28.05)     1:16.27 (23.04)     1:38.02 (21.75)
 13 5-Fairport                                  1:38.82    1:38.50          8
     1) Jacob Cole 12                   2) Owen Hill 12
     3) Myles Gala 10                   4) Daniel Traver 11
                  25.44       52.48 (27.04)     1:16.89 (24.41)     1:38.50 (21.61)
 14 8-Garden City                               1:39.11    1:38.68          6
     1) Kyle Zarriello 12               2) Joseph Lozano 12
     3) Delaney Hall 11                 4) Francis Caponegro 12
                  26.49       52.50 (26.01)     1:16.34 (23.84)     1:38.68 (22.34)
 15 CH-Chaminade-MR                             1:38.37    1:38.78          4
     1) Tyler Nussbaum 12               2) Keith Christianson 12
     3) Peter Ganley 12                 4) Costantino Camerano 10
                  25.05       53.22 (28.17)     1:16.93 (23.71)     1:38.78 (21.85)
 16 1-North Rockland                            1:39.24    1:42.85          2
     1) Michael Tartakovsky 9           2) Christopher Klein 12
     3) Jake Raccioppi 11               4) Thomas Devito 11
                  26.31       55.91 (29.60)     1:20.69 (24.78)     1:42.85 (22.16)
C - Final
 17 2-Shaker                                    1:39.92    1:39.66
     1) Nicholas Buff 10                2) William Matz 10
     3) Zeeshan Irani 10                4) Nikos Moisidis 12
                  26.66       53.29 (26.63)     1:17.84 (24.55)     1:39.66 (21.82)
 18 CH-Xavier                                   1:39.91    1:39.84
     1) Alec Sperandio 11               2) Andrew Raiola 11
     3) Ryan Mullin 11                  4) Conor Mullin 9
                  25.38       53.48 (28.10)     1:17.73 (24.25)     1:39.84 (22.11)
 19 6-Orchard Park                              1:39.94    1:39.98
     1) Nolan McARDLE 12                2) Connor Maloney 12
     3) Brian Manley 12                 4) Zachary Healy 12
                  25.06       54.06 (29.00)     1:17.79 (23.73)     1:39.98 (22.19)
 20 3-Watertown                                 1:41.10    1:41.02
     1) Neal Ruparelia 10               2) Mike Netto 12
     3) Jacob Roux 10                   4) Brad McKinney 12
                  26.54       52.60 (26.06)     1:18.21 (25.61)     1:41.02 (22.81)
 21 1-Fox Lane                                  1:40.81    1:41.74
     1) Robert Purvis 11                2) Charles Kleinsmith 11
     3) Garrett Kaufmann 9              4) Travis May 12
                  25.75       54.26 (28.51)     1:19.21 (24.95)     1:41.74 (22.53)
 22 11-Half Hollow Hills                        1:40.68    1:42.38
     1) Michael Mattera 12              2) Daniel Lee 9
     3) Ethan Tack 8                    4) Justin Chang 10
                  25.87       55.04 (29.17)     1:19.59 (24.55)     1:42.38 (22.79)
 23 8-Sewanhaka                                 1:42.74    1:43.22
     1) Dranoel Truter 10               2) Michael Rosario 11
     3) Dylan Van Manen 10              4) Aaron Buissereth 12
                  26.50       54.40 (27.90)     1:19.62 (25.22)     1:43.22 (23.60)
 -- 4-Maine-Endwell                             1:39.92         DQ
     1) Franco Incitti 10               2) Dylan Wasilnak 11
     3) Chandler Krause 11              4) Hunter Brown 11
                  25.95       53.77 (27.82)     1:18.73 (24.96)          DQ (22.25)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 4-Ithaca                                    1:33.84    1:33.83 AAA     40
     1) Faadhil Moheed 12               2) Noah FrostClapp 12
     3) Ryan Nicholson 12               4) Francis Schickel 10
                  25.09       51.47 (26.38)     1:12.89 (21.42)     1:33.83 (20.94)
  2 11-Hauppauge-XI                             1:34.52    1:34.59 AAC     34
     1) Justin Plaschka 12              2) Trevor Maida 12
     3) Phil Quartararo 11              4) Nicholas Lauritano 11
                  22.42       49.30 (26.88)     1:13.28 (23.98)     1:34.59 (21.31)
  3 3-Liverpool                                 1:35.35    1:35.21 AAC     32
     1) Nick Burdo 10                   2) Garrett Clarke 12
     3) Troy Miller 11                  4) Liam Henry 11
                  24.57       49.96 (25.39)     1:13.36 (23.40)     1:35.21 (21.85)
  4 2-Shenendehowa                              1:37.34    1:36.11 AAC     30
     1) Ryan Gordon 12                  2) Luke Gordon 10
     3) Eric Burdge 11                  4) Piotr Czajowski 11
                  23.01       50.39 (27.38)     1:14.51 (24.12)     1:36.11 (21.60)
  5 9-New Paltz                                 1:35.62    1:36.58         28
     1) Emile Kuyl 11                   2) Aodhan Fogarty 12
     3) Hudson Carroll 12               4) Liam O'Donnell 11
                  24.62       50.91 (26.29)     1:13.50 (22.59)     1:36.58 (23.08)
  6 5-Brockport                                 1:38.08    1:37.28         26
     1) Adam Wilson 12                  2) Brandon Amthor 9
     3) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            4) Nick Olson 11
                  25.14       52.76 (27.62)     1:16.78 (24.02)     1:37.28 (20.50)
  7 11-Smithtown                                1:38.04    1:37.66         24
     1) Matt Brennan 12                 2) Ben Cono 12
     3) Matt DeVito 11                  4) Graham Cono 10
                  25.70       51.22 (25.52)     1:14.76 (23.54)     1:37.66 (22.90)
  8 5-Pittsford                                 1:37.55    1:37.81         22
     1) Casey Ransford 9                2) Jesse Bennett 11
     3) Timo Krapf 12                   4) Roddy Hughes 12
                  25.77       52.42 (26.65)     1:15.66 (23.24)     1:37.81 (22.15)
B - Final
  9 5-Fairport                                  1:38.82    1:38.50         18
     1) Jacob Cole 12                   2) Owen Hill 12
     3) Myles Gala 10                   4) Daniel Traver 11
                  25.44       52.48 (27.04)     1:16.89 (24.41)     1:38.50 (21.61)
 10 8-Garden City                               1:39.11    1:38.68         14
     1) Kyle Zarriello 12               2) Joseph Lozano 12
     3) Delaney Hall 11                 4) Francis Caponegro 12
                  26.49       52.50 (26.01)     1:16.34 (23.84)     1:38.68 (22.34)
 11 2-Shaker                                    1:39.92    1:39.66         12
     1) Nicholas Buff 10                2) William Matz 10
     3) Zeeshan Irani 10                4) Nikos Moisidis 12
                  26.66       53.30 (26.64)     1:17.84 (24.54)     1:39.66 (21.82)
 12 6-Orchard Park                              1:39.94    1:39.98         10
     1) Nolan McARDLE 12                2) Connor Maloney 12
     3) Brian Manley 12                 4) Zachary Healy 12
                  25.06       54.06 (29.00)     1:17.79 (23.73)     1:39.98 (22.19)
 13 1-Fox Lane                                  1:40.81    1:41.74          8
     1) Robert Purvis 11                2) Charles Kleinsmith 11
     3) Garrett Kaufmann 9              4) Travis May 12
                  25.75       54.26 (28.51)     1:19.21 (24.95)     1:41.74 (22.53)
 14 11-Half Hollow Hills                        1:40.68    1:42.38          6
     1) Michael Mattera 12              2) Daniel Lee 9
     3) Ethan Tack 8                    4) Justin Chang 10
                  25.87       55.04 (29.17)     1:19.59 (24.55)     1:42.38 (22.79)
 15 1-North Rockland                            1:39.24    1:42.85          4
     1) Michael Tartakovsky 9           2) Christopher Klein 12
     3) Jake Raccioppi 11               4) Thomas Devito 11
                  26.31       55.91 (29.60)     1:20.69 (24.78)     1:42.85 (22.16)
 -- 4-Maine-Endwell                             1:39.92         DQ
     1) Franco Incitti 10               2) Dylan Wasilnak 11
     3) Chandler Krause 11              4) Hunter Brown 11
                  25.95       53.77 (27.82)     1:18.73 (24.96)          DQ (22.25)
C - Final
 17 3-Watertown                                 1:41.10    1:41.02
     1) Neal Ruparelia 10               2) Mike Netto 12
     3) Jacob Roux 10                   4) Brad McKinney 12
                  26.54       52.60 (26.06)     1:18.21 (25.61)     1:41.02 (22.81)
 18 8-Sewanhaka                                 1:42.74    1:43.22
     1) Dranoel Truter 10               2) Michael Rosario 11
     3) Dylan Van Manen 10              4) Aaron Buissereth 12
                  26.50       54.40 (27.90)     1:19.62 (25.22)     1:43.22 (23.60)

Preliminaries
 25 CH-Canisus-NI                               1:43.44
     1) Sam Sawyer 10                   2) Emmett Wilber 12
     3) Andrew Wojtowicz 11             4) Nick Herzog 9
 26 7-Plattsburgh                               1:46.83
     1) Kenny Hausrath 11               2) Hayden Reidy 10
     3) Matt Evans 12                   4) Robbie Hartman 12
 -- 4-Horseheads                                    DQ
     1) Kenyon Winkky 10                2) Patrick Leslie 12
     3) Chris Bankaitis 12              4) Zane Elsisi 10
 -- PS-Bronx Science                                DQ
     1) Noah Pan 11                     2) Josef Vict Sarabia 12
     3) Michael Knapp 12                4) Omar Hamzic 12