2012 Federation Swimming & Diving - 3/2/2012 to 3/3/2012            
                      2012 Federation Boys Championships                       
                                March 2-3, 2012                                
                                    Results                                    
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:34.26        2010 Pine Bush, Pine Bush                       
                         C Roe, D Daly, N Boncek, L Virgilio               
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:34.26        2010 Pine Bush, Pine Bush                       
                         C. Roe, D. Daily, N. Boncek, L. Virgilio          
                1:35.11  AAA
                1:36.66  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:40.67
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 9-NEW PALTZ                                 1:35.86    1:35.25 AAC     40  
     1) Hudson Carroll 10               2) Aodhan Fogarty 10              
     3) Mathew Hasbrouck 12             4) Ben Nadareski 12               
                  24.42       51.36 (26.94)     1:14.52 (23.16)     1:35.25 (20.73)
  2 5-FAIRPORT                                  1:35.65    1:35.96 AAC     34  
     1) Charlie Morales 11              2) John Holden 12                 
     3) Evan Zheng 12                   4) David Howard 11                
                  25.11       51.80 (26.69)     1:14.72 (22.92)     1:35.96 (21.24)
  3 C-FORDHAM PREP                              1:36.76    1:36.09 AAC     32  
     1) Brian Hogan 12                  2) Dale Wallace 12                
     3) Oliver Patrouch                 4) Declan Kennon 10               
                  24.77       50.81 (26.04)     1:14.49 (23.68)     1:36.09 (21.60)
  4 1-TAPPAN ZEE                                1:36.48    1:36.11 AAC     30  
     1) Lance Neuendorf 12              2) Jack Carey 11                  
     3) Kevin Schaub 11                 4) Yonghoon Jun 12                
                  24.45       51.14 (26.69)     1:14.74 (23.60)     1:36.11 (21.37)
  5 8-GREAT NECK SOUTH                          1:37.23    1:36.63 AAC     28  
     1) Samuel Mo 12                    2) Benjamin Ching 11              
     3) Patrick Yang 12                 4) Daniel Mo 11                   
                  23.74       50.74 (27.00)     1:14.11 (23.37)     1:36.63 (22.52)
  6 9-MONROE-WOODBURY                           1:37.99    1:37.83         26  
     1) Greg Byrne 12                   2) Jack Jakubek 12                
     3) Jared Charleston 11             4) Dallan Treanor 12              
                  25.83       52.84 (27.01)     1:16.93 (24.09)     1:37.83 (20.90)
  7 1-CLARKSTOWN                                1:38.03    1:38.48         24  
     1) Eric Farm 12                    2) Nikola Andjelic 9              
     3) Ryan Wagner 9                   4) Brian Foley 12                 
                  23.70       51.73 (28.03)     1:15.88 (24.15)     1:38.48 (22.60)
  8 C-ST. ANTHONY'S                             1:37.90    1:38.50         22  
     1) Christian Yeager 12             2) Kent Bischoff 12               
     3) Christopher Cannon 12           4) Mike Capodanno                 
                  24.13       51.74 (27.61)     1:15.77 (24.03)     1:38.50 (22.73)
B - Final
  9 5-PITTSFORD                                 1:38.25    1:38.47         18  
     1) Shea Ransford 11                2) Matthew Tanchick 11            
     3) Brett Eslinger 10               4) Austin Ling 10                 
                  25.98       52.35 (26.37)     1:16.39 (24.04)     1:38.47 (22.08)
 10 6-CLARENCE                                  1:38.44    1:38.69         14  
     1) Nick Hook 11                    2) Kevin Kreher 12                
     3) Joe Lawrence                    4) Mike Le                        
                  25.59       52.22 (26.63)     1:16.43 (24.21)     1:38.69 (22.26)
 11 4-MAINE ENDWELL                             1:39.09    1:39.45         12  
     1) Brian Yale 12                   2) Chris Carlini 12               
     3) Nick Short 12                   4) Matt Mattiace 11               
                  26.33       54.30 (27.97)     1:17.86 (23.56)     1:39.45 (21.59)
 12 6-STARPOINT                                 1:39.20    1:39.87         10  
     1) Alec Toth 10                    2) Matt Schutt 12                 
     3) Luke Martinic 12                4) Rob Luckman                    
                  26.71       52.98 (26.27)     1:17.21 (24.23)     1:39.87 (22.66)
 13 1-SCARSDALE                                 1:40.02    1:40.74          8  
     1) Sivan Mehta 11                  2) Charles McFarland 9            
     3) Carter McFarland 12             4) Matthew Ginsberg 12            
                  25.56       53.74 (28.18)     1:18.00 (24.26)     1:40.74 (22.74)
 14 1-SUFFERN                                   1:39.77    1:40.91          6  
     1) Andrew Garcia 11                2) Alex Madar 12                  
     3) Kevin Araujo 11                 4) Jasper Gallagher 12            
                  26.03       53.75 (27.72)     1:18.55 (24.80)     1:40.91 (22.36)
 15 6-WILLIAMSVILLE EAST                        1:40.07    1:41.05          4  
     1) Kevin Turner                    2) James Jiang 10                 
     3) Bosung Kim 11                   4) Brett Siskar                   
                  26.59       55.13 (28.54)     1:19.36 (24.23)     1:41.05 (21.69)
 16 1-ARDSLEY/HASTINGS/EDGEMONT                 1:39.97    1:41.86          2  
     1) Andrew Schunk 12                2) Reginald Bradnock 9            
     3) Christian Macaluso 11           4) Gavin Buckland 12              
                  26.56       54.85 (28.29)     1:19.66 (24.81)     1:41.86 (22.20)
C - Final
 17 1-HARRISON                                  1:40.18    1:39.62        
     1) Matthew Carducci 12             2) Bryan Pon 11                   
     3) Alexander Corda 8               4) James Nangle 12                
                  24.74       52.48 (27.74)     1:18.22 (25.74)     1:39.62 (21.40)
 18 3-WEST GENESSE                              1:40.59    1:40.37        
     1) Matt O'Donnell 9                2) Jake Mullett 11                
     3) Tyler Zapisek 12                4) Ian Bushnell 12                
                  26.31       54.86 (28.55)     1:18.30 (23.44)     1:40.37 (22.07)
 19 8-HERRICKS                                  1:41.23    1:40.41        
     1) Mike Lennon 12                  2) Kevin Ling 12                  
     3) Vance Zuo 12                    4) Deny Wang 12                   
                  25.44       51.97 (26.53)     1:16.48 (24.51)     1:40.41 (23.93)
 20 11-HALF HOLLOW HILLS                        1:40.54    1:40.63        
     1) Michael Mattera 10              2) Peter Podniesinski 12          
     3) Michael DiMaria 11              4) James Gordin 9                 
                  26.09       53.68 (27.59)     1:18.53 (24.85)     1:40.63 (22.10)
 21 5-VICTOR                                    1:40.69    1:40.66        
     1) Brian Shanahan 12               2) Ben Chappell 12                
     3) Aaron Natarelli 10              4) Jeffrey Williamson 11          
                  26.92       54.49 (27.57)     1:19.79 (25.30)     1:40.66 (20.87)
 22 3-WATERTOWN                                 1:41.14    1:41.25        
     1) George Labarr 12                2) Michael Netto 10               
     3) Joey Ongkingco 8                4) Justin Ongkingco 12            
                  26.33       53.20 (26.87)     1:18.77 (25.57)     1:41.25 (22.48)
 23 C-IONA PREP                                 1:41.85    1:41.76        
     1) Beau Dalton                     2) Chamdler Elwyn                 
     3) Charles Barry 11                4) Darin Gillenwater 12           
                  26.50       55.72 (29.22)     1:19.98 (24.26)     1:41.76 (21.78)
 24 2-BETHLEHEM CENTRAL                         1:41.36    1:43.13        
     1) Brian Negri 12                  2) Alex Lednev 12                 
     3) Kevin Flynn 11                  4) Gunnar Zemering 10             
                  26.94       54.36 (27.42)     1:20.40 (26.04)     1:43.13 (22.73)
Preliminaries
 25 P-QUEENS HS FOR SCIENCE                     1:42.26                   
     1) Arthur Uszynski 9               2) Alex Lin 10                    
     3) Brian McKenna 12                4) Elijah Polanco 11              
 26 1-HORACE GREELEY                            1:42.80                   
     1) Christopher Koster 11           2) Jared Krosser 12               
     3) Thomas Smith 10                 4) Henry Simon 12                 
 27 1-OUR LADY OF LOURDES                       1:43.48                   
     1) Matt Bosse 9                    2) Keith Osborne 12               
     3) Richard Coffin 11               4) Connor Seidler 12              
 28 7-PLATTSBURGH                               1:53.05                   
     1) Austin Spooner 11               2) Mike Torner 11                 
     3) Nathan Emery 11                 4) Robbie Hartman 10              
 -- P-STUYVESANT                                    DQ                    
     1) En-Wei Hu-Van Wright 12         2) Bryan Chu 10                   
     3) Edmund Zhan 11                  4) Han Chen 11                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:37.12        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mount Sinai             
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:37.12        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mount Sinai             
                1:39.51  AAA
                1:41.12  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.60
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jack Boyd           10 C-CANISIUS           1:40.47    1:38.27 AAA     20  
                  22.71       47.56 (24.85)     1:13.25 (25.69)     1:38.27 (25.02)
  2 Antonio Lanzi       12 2-AMSTERDAM          1:40.81    1:38.70 AAA     17  
                  22.78       47.86 (25.08)     1:13.08 (25.22)     1:38.70 (25.62)
  3 Jeffrey Williamson  11 5-VICTOR             1:39.85    1:40.00 AAC     16  
                  22.57       47.61 (25.04)     1:13.75 (26.14)     1:40.00 (26.25)
  4 Risten Clarke       11 1-HORACE GREELEY     1:41.29    1:41.87         15  
                  23.50       48.46 (24.96)     1:14.56 (26.10)     1:41.87 (27.31)
  5 Adam Zelehowsky     12 3-AUBURN             1:42.08    1:42.10         14  
                  23.80       49.42 (25.62)     1:15.66 (26.24)     1:42.10 (26.44)
  6 Patrick Ransford    10 5-PITTSFORD          1:42.25    1:42.17         13  
                  24.49       50.42 (25.93)     1:16.13 (25.71)     1:42.17 (26.04)
  7 Tim Bosse           12 1-LOURDES            1:42.46    1:42.28         12  
                  24.11       50.18 (26.07)     1:16.17 (25.99)     1:42.28 (26.11)
  8 Kevin Konarski      11 11-LIND              1:41.28    1:43.50         11  
                  23.28       48.77 (25.49)     1:15.76 (26.99)     1:43.50 (27.74)
B - Final
  9 Mike Lennon         12 8-HERRICKS           1:42.54    1:41.43          9  
                  24.00       50.25 (26.25)     1:16.35 (26.10)     1:41.43 (25.08)
 10 William Patrum      12 6-FRONTIER           1:43.24    1:41.83          7  
                  24.38       50.42 (26.04)     1:15.64 (25.22)     1:41.83 (26.19)
 11 Brian Hogan         12 C-FORDHAM PREP       1:42.64    1:42.56          6  
                  24.10       50.24 (26.14)     1:16.71 (26.47)     1:42.56 (25.85)
 12 Dylan Telford       12 C-CANISIUS           1:44.01    1:42.58          5  
                  24.13       50.33 (26.20)     1:16.75 (26.42)     1:42.58 (25.83)
 13 Pat Kilgallen       12 C-XAVIER             1:44.12    1:43.11          4  
                  24.44       50.52 (26.08)     1:16.86 (26.34)     1:43.11 (26.25)
 14 Andrew Duszynski    12 6-ORCHARD PARK       1:43.74    1:43.22          3  
                  24.32       50.68 (26.36)     1:17.01 (26.33)     1:43.22 (26.21)
 15 Spencer Bray        12 6-ORCHARD PARK       1:43.80    1:43.27          2  
                  24.51       50.70 (26.19)     1:17.07 (26.37)     1:43.27 (26.20)
 16 Joseph Eiden        11 C-FORDHAM PREP       1:43.76    1:43.53          1  
                  24.29       50.68 (26.39)     1:17.45 (26.77)     1:43.53 (26.08)
C - Final
 17 Ryan Nicholson      10 4-ITHACA             1:44.12    1:43.48        
                  23.70       49.95 (26.25)     1:16.71 (26.76)     1:43.48 (26.77)
 18 Ryan Saenger        12 6-CLARENCE           1:44.38    1:44.56        
                  24.29       50.98 (26.69)     1:17.80 (26.82)     1:44.56 (26.76)
 19 Brandon Shields     11 1-NORTH ROCKLAND     1:44.86    1:44.84        
                  24.21       50.57 (26.36)     1:17.67 (27.10)     1:44.84 (27.17)
 20 Christopher Alpay   10 1-ARLINGTON          1:44.90    1:44.87        
                  24.02       50.58 (26.56)     1:17.81 (27.23)     1:44.87 (27.06)
 21 Reeve Callen        12 3-OSWEGO             1:45.39    1:46.00        
                  24.47       50.95 (26.48)     1:18.30 (27.35)     1:46.00 (27.70)
 22 Mike Klugo          11 4-HORSEHEADS         1:46.03    1:46.11        
                  24.56       51.07 (26.51)     1:18.52 (27.45)     1:46.11 (27.59)
 23 Dylan Gillespie     12 9-VALLEY CENTRAL     1:45.81    1:46.40        
                  24.83       51.40 (26.57)     1:18.95 (27.55)     1:46.40 (27.45)
 24 Brian Foley         12 1-CLARKSTOWN         1:45.82    1:48.23        
                  24.97       52.21 (27.24)     1:20.18 (27.97)     1:48.23 (28.05)
Preliminaries
 25 Richard Llewellyn   11 11-EAST ISLIP        1:46.29                   
 26 Cole Speidel        11 3-JD/CBA             1:46.31                   
 27 Matthew Lantin      10 C-FORDHAM PREP       1:46.42                   
 28 Andrew Cremer       12 11-SAY/BAY/BLU       1:46.77                   
 29 Reo Mukudai         10 1-KEIO ACADEMY       1:46.78                   
 30 Liam Cashin         11 C-CHAMINADE          1:46.84                   
 31 Rod Taskindoust     12 1-CLARKSTOWN         1:47.08                   
 32 Matt Berus          12 6-W. NORTH           1:47.38                   
 33 Timothy Wilson      12 11-SACHEM E          1:47.39                   
 34 Kevin Koh           12 3-FAYETTEVILLE       1:47.75                   
 35 Kevin Lin           12 P-STUYVESANT         1:48.28                   
 36 George Tilneac      10 P-BROOKLYN TECH      1:48.31                   
 37 Alec Toth           10 6-STARPOINT          1:49.00                   
 38 Ben Greenspan       11 6-W. SOUTH           1:49.56                   
 39 William Dawson      10 5-PITTSFORD          1:49.98                   
 40 Emmett Kotlikoff    12 4-ITHACA             1:50.22                   
 41 Alexander Popescu   11 8-JERICHO            1:52.89                   
 42 Hank McCormick      11 7-AUSABLE VALLEY     2:02.10                   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:48.95        2002 David Kahn, Pt. Jeff.                      
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:48.84        2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
                1:51.71  AAA
                1:53.60  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.62
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christian Yeager    12 C-ST. ANTHONY'S      1:50.25    1:49.06 AAA     20  
                  24.15       50.73 (26.58)     1:22.03 (31.30)     1:49.06 (27.03)
  2 En-Wei Hu-Van Wrig  12 P-STUYVESANT         1:50.36    1:49.70 AAA     17  
                  24.20       51.69 (27.49)     1:24.51 (32.82)     1:49.70 (25.19)
  3 Samuel Mo           12 8-GN SOUTH           1:54.13    1:52.81 AAC     16  
                  24.59       53.08 (28.49)     1:25.72 (32.64)     1:52.81 (27.09)
  4 Matthew Tanchick    11 5-PITTSFORD          1:53.71    1:54.05         15  
                  24.47       53.16 (28.69)     1:26.15 (32.99)     1:54.05 (27.90)
  5 Jason Gerlach       12 5-PENFIELD           1:55.50    1:55.43         14  
                  24.15       54.63 (30.48)     1:27.14 (32.51)     1:55.43 (28.29)
  6 Alex Lednev         12 2-BETHLEHEM          1:54.28    1:55.66         13  
                  25.36       53.96 (28.60)     1:28.22 (34.26)     1:55.66 (27.44)
  7 Lance Neuendorf     12 1-TAPPAN ZEE         1:55.10    1:56.22         12  
                  24.96       53.36 (28.40)     1:28.55 (35.19)     1:56.22 (27.67)
  8 Eric Farm           12 1-CLARKSTOWN         1:54.50    1:56.62         11  
                  24.16       52.51 (28.35)     1:27.92 (35.41)     1:56.62 (28.70)
B - Final
  9 Joseph Lozano       10 8-GC                 1:57.02    1:55.35          9  
                  25.46       56.77 (31.31)     1:27.96 (31.19)     1:55.35 (27.39)
 10 Declan Kennon       10 C-FORDHAM PREP       1:56.62    1:56.84          7  
                  25.48       54.47 (28.99)     1:29.30 (34.83)     1:56.84 (27.54)
 11 Taylor Nichols      12 2-SHEN               1:56.02    1:57.46          6  
                  25.56       54.61 (29.05)     1:29.56 (34.95)     1:57.46 (27.90)
 12 Greg Byrne          12 9-MONROE-WOODBUR     1:57.86    1:57.57          5  
                  25.99       56.09 (30.10)     1:30.25 (34.16)     1:57.57 (27.32)
 13 Ruan Zorgman        11 1-BBPVW              1:57.72    1:58.75          4  
                  26.37       57.30 (30.93)     1:30.59 (33.29)     1:58.75 (28.16)
 14 Michael Netto       10 3-WATERTOWN          1:58.09    1:59.24          2.5
                  25.74       57.92 (32.18)     1:32.04 (34.12)     1:59.24 (27.20)
 14 Tom Kirch           10 5-RUSH HENRIETTA     1:57.67    1:59.24          2.5
                  25.51       55.16 (29.65)     1:30.01 (34.85)     1:59.24 (29.23)
 16 Kent Bischoff       12 C-ST. ANTHONY'S      1:57.39    1:59.94          1  
                  25.75       56.90 (31.15)     1:30.94 (34.04)     1:59.94 (29.00)
C - Final
 17 Alex Lin            10 P-QUEENS HS SC       1:59.12    1:56.67        
                  25.40       54.89 (29.49)     1:28.44 (33.55)     1:56.67 (28.23)
 18 Andrew Kelleher     11 1-LOURDES            1:58.47    1:57.88        
                  25.32       56.13 (30.81)     1:29.82 (33.69)     1:57.88 (28.06)
 19 Shea Ransford       11 5-PITTSFORD          1:58.73    1:58.89        
                  26.11       54.95 (28.84)     1:30.72 (35.77)     1:58.89 (28.17)
 20 Danny Burke         12 3-B'VILLE            1:58.85    1:59.39        
                  26.57       56.45 (29.88)     1:31.72 (35.27)     1:59.39 (27.67)
 21 Joe Galan           12 9-NEWBURGH           2:00.47    2:00.21        
                  26.21       56.57 (30.36)     1:32.78 (36.21)     2:00.21 (27.43)
 22 Kevin Tobey         10 5-MCQUAID JESUIT     1:58.79    2:00.66        
                  25.55       56.27 (30.72)     1:32.13 (35.86)     2:00.66 (28.53)
 23 William Fierro Joy  11 C-FORDHAM PREP       2:00.24    2:01.28        
                  26.68       57.60 (30.92)     1:31.91 (34.31)     2:01.28 (29.37)
 24 Tyler Zapisek       12 3-W GENESSE          2:00.45    2:02.44        
                  25.26       56.90 (31.64)     1:32.79 (35.89)     2:02.44 (29.65)
Preliminaries
 11 William Rappaport   12 1-FOX LANE           1:56.87                   
 26 Robert Pollastro    12 C-XAVIER             2:00.49                   
 27 Delaney Hall         9 8-GC                 2:00.51                   
 28 Kevin Ling          12 8-HERRICKS           2:00.64                   
 29 Luke Otto           10 C-CANISIUS           2:00.92                   
 30 Matthew Salcedo     12 8-HEWLETT            2:00.95                   
 31 Daniel Mo           11 8-GN SOUTH           2:01.04                   
 32 Alex LaPoint        10 5-FAIRPORT           2:01.05                   
 33 Charles Barry       11 C-IONA               2:01.11                   
 34 Josh Beabout        12 6RH                  2:01.19                   
 35 Jacob Kohler        12 6-FREWSBURG          2:01.21                   
 36 Kurt Grunder        11 4-CHENANGO VALLE     2:01.55                   
 37 Nick Short          12 4-MAINE ENDWELL      2:01.66                   
 38 Dave Gardiner       12 2-BALLSTON SPA       2:02.13                   
 39 Joey Parisi         12 C-ST. ANTHONY'S      2:02.19                   
 40 Mathew DeVito        9 11-SMITH             2:02.34                   
 41 Ronan Corgel        10 4-LANSING            2:02.63                   
 42 Alex Dreisbach      11 2-ALBANY ACADEMY     2:04.23                   
 43 Evan Olin           12 1-OSSINING           2:04.46                   
 44 Michael Mattera     10 11-HHH               2:04.89                   
 45 Peter Podniesinski  12 11-HHH               2:04.97                   
 46 Evan Melby          11 2-NISKAYUNA          2:05.09                   
 47 Daniel Graham       12 C-ST. FRANCIS PR     2:05.28                   
 48 Dan McGovern        12 7-BEEK'TOWN          2:08.10                   
 -- Dylan Sharkey       12 2-CBA                                          
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   20.33        2011 Stanley Wong, Tappan Zee                     
NYS Fed. Rec:   20.33        2011 Stanley Wong, Tappan Zee                     
                20.86  AAA
                21.17  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  22.29
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Drake Becksted      12 3-OSWEGO               20.55      20.52 AAA     20  
  2 Ryan Gordon         10 2-SHEN                 20.99      20.96 AAC     17  
  3 Brian McKenna       12 P-QUEENS HS SC         21.00      20.98 AAC     16  
  4 James Donlevy       11 11-SACHEM N            21.04      20.99 AAC     15  
  5 Austin Kowalsky     12 8-BELL/MERRICK         21.20      21.18         14  
  6 Trevor Dearstyne    11 8-MASS                 21.38      21.46         13  
  7 Mark Schoenherr     11 C-IONA                 21.44      21.47         12  
  8 Darin Gillenwater   12 C-IONA                 21.48      21.74         11  
B - Final
  9 Jack Carey          11 1-TAPPAN ZEE           21.66      21.23          9  
 10 Jacob Mendelson     12 4-OWEGP                21.58      21.40          7  
 11 Robbie Brown        11 5-ALEXANDER            21.60      21.48          6  
 12 Dallan Treanor      12 9-MONROE-WOODBUR       21.74      21.63          5  
 13 Cameron MacDonald   11 6-W. NORTH             21.64      21.73          4  
 14 Zachary Mazur       12 11-N BABYLON           21.51      21.77          3  
 15 Emmett Johnson      12 C-CHAMINADE            21.51      21.78          2  
 16 David Howard        11 5-FAIRPORT             21.63      22.06          1  
C - Final
 17 George Labarr       12 3-WATERTOWN            21.79      21.62        
 18 Christian Westerme  11 C-CANISIUS             21.96      21.74        
 18 Nick Hook           11 6-CLARENCE             22.02      21.74        
 20 Adam McPherson      12 6-CLEVELAND HILL       22.02      21.77        
 20 Matt Schutt         12 6-STARPOINT            21.79      21.77        
 22 Yonghoon Jun        12 1-TAPPAN ZEE           21.95      21.89        
 23 Nick Olson           9 5-BROCKPORT            22.00      22.05        
 24 Ben Nadareski       12 9-NEW PALTZ            21.99      22.23        
Preliminaries
 25 Travis LeGuyader    11 C-ST JOHN BAP         J22.02                   
 26 Jeremy Gabalski     12 8-PLAINVIEW           J22.02                   
 27 Garrett Sheehan     12 6-LOCKPORT             22.06                   
 28 James Nangle        12 1-HARRISON             22.09                   
 29 Sam Zagrobelny      12 6-EAST AURORA          22.14                   
 30 Charles Malkin      12 11-CONNETQUOT          22.20                   
 31 Joe Mulvehill       11 5-PENFIELD             22.32                   
 32 Gunther Cassell      9 11-HUNT                22.36                   
 33 Niko Brosnihan      11 2-LASALLE              22.39                   
 33 Adam Wawro          12 11-LIND                22.39                   
 35 Matt Evans          10 7-PLATTSBURGH          22.51                   
 36 Henry Simon         12 1-HORACE GREELEY       22.58                   
 37 Jacob Alexander     11 8-PLAINVIEW            22.63                   
 38 Troy Lubanski       11 5-YORK                 22.73                   
 -- Seth Carey          12 6-GRAND ISLAND          DFS                    
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   635.75        2012 Emanuel (Manny) Pollard, Albany Academy     
NYS Fed. Rec:   611.85        2000 Mark Carlton, Webster                       
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Manny Pollard       11 2-ALBANY ACADEMY      349.70     503.10         20  
  2 Nick Rodriguez      11 3-MEXICO              321.45     472.80         17  
  3 Matthew Salle       12 9-PINE BUSH           321.20     461.00         16  
  4 Nicholas Rusek       9 9-WARWICK             315.00     438.55         15  
  5 Josh Dodway         12 2-NISKAYUNA           308.40     435.10         14  
  6 Ryan Savit          12 11-HHH                317.00     432.95         13  
  7 Josh Koppel         12 2-SHAKER              297.65     423.85         12  
  8 Anthony Stefanelli  11 11-SACHEM E           300.30     423.35         11  
  9 Nicholas Fry         8 9-NEWBURGH            289.60     413.20          9  
 10 Dan Roche           10 3-LIVERPOOL           313.20     410.95          7  
 11 Ryan Monteleone     10 6-LEW-PORT            309.90     410.15          6  
 12 Sean Piacente       12 1-CLARKSTOWN          297.80     409.95          5  
 13 Alec Fleet          11 5-ADDISON             294.60     406.90          4  
 14 Noam Altman Kurosa  12 P-STUYVESANT          295.95     402.50          3  
 15 Dylan Marin         11 5-PITTSFORD           296.50     401.75          2  
 16 Andrew Capobianco    7 8-WANTAGH             294.70     391.90          1  
 17 Derek Linebaugh     12 4-SUSQUEHANNA         287.60     384.50        
Semi-Finals
 18 Billy Werksman      12 3-CICERO NORTH        282.35                   
 19 Eric Wilson         12 6-N TONAWAND          279.45                   
 20 Jeff Matter         11 6-EAST AURORA         275.10                   
 21 Austin Devlin       12 6-NIAGARA FALLS       274.75                   
 22 Jack Volpe          12 C-ST. ANTHONY'S       274.10                   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   48.37        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mt. Sinai                 
NYS Fed. Rec:   48.37        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mt. Sinai                 
                49.81  AAA
                50.73  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  54.30
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew Marsh        12 6-JAMESTOWN            50.16      49.75 AAA     20  
                  23.09       49.75 (26.66)                                        
  2 Ryan Nicholson      10 4-ITHACA               50.55      50.15 AAC     17  
                  23.16       50.15 (26.99)                                        
  3 Justin Plaschka     10 11-HAUPPAUGE           50.28      50.23 AAC     16  
                  23.77       50.23 (26.46)                                        
  4 Samuel Mo           12 8-GN SOUTH             50.81      50.56 AAC     15  
                  23.77       50.56 (26.79)                                        
  5 Kevin Koh           12 3-FAYETTEVILLE         50.87      50.73 AAC     14  
                  23.62       50.73 (27.11)                                        
  6 Jonathan Yin        12 11-WARD MELVILLE       51.09      51.75         13  
                  23.95       51.75 (27.80)                                        
  7 Jason Gerlach       12 5-PENFIELD             51.97      51.76         12  
                  23.99       51.76 (27.77)                                        
  8 Mathew Hasbrouck    12 9-NEW PALTZ            51.74      51.87         11  
                  23.97       51.87 (27.90)                                        
B - Final
  9 Yonghoon Jun        12 1-TAPPAN ZEE           52.08      51.02          9  
                  24.12       51.02 (26.90)                                        
 10 Emmett Kotlikoff    12 4-ITHACA               52.23      51.40          7  
                  23.71       51.40 (27.69)                                        
 11 Cole Speidel        11 3-JD/CBA               52.75      52.41          6  
                  24.63       52.41 (27.78)                                        
 12 Matthew Carducci    12 1-HARRISON             52.44      52.46          5  
                  24.46       52.46 (28.00)                                        
 13 Jake Goldstein      12 11-HUNT                52.06      52.58          4  
                  24.61       52.58 (27.97)                                        
 14 Richard Llewellyn   11 11-EAST ISLIP          52.28      52.60          3  
                  24.81       52.60 (27.79)                                        
 15 Patrick Yang        12 8-GN SOUTH             52.83      52.71          2  
                  24.79       52.71 (27.92)                                        
 16 Kevin Schaub        11 1-TAPPAN ZEE           52.56      52.72          1  
                  24.56       52.72 (28.16)                                        
C - Final
 17 David Stewart        9 1-NEW ROCHELLE         52.87      52.41        
                  24.83       52.41 (27.58)                                        
 18 Eric Wang           10 P-FRANCIS LEWIS        53.19      52.87        
                  24.70       52.87 (28.17)                                        
 19 Jeremy Gabalski     12 8-PLAINVIEW            52.90      53.03        
                  24.24       53.03 (28.79)                                        
 20 Nicholas Ringhoff   12 5-CANANDAIGUA          52.93      53.52        
                  25.16       53.52 (28.36)                                        
 21 Luke Martinic       12 6-STARPOINT            53.23      53.93        
                  24.86       53.93 (29.07)                                        
 22 Christopher Alpay   10 1-ARLINGTON            53.26      53.99        
                  25.56       53.99 (28.43)                                        
 23 Christopher Cannon  12 C-ST. ANTHONY'S        53.41      54.18        
                  25.15       54.18 (29.03)                                        
 24 Tyler Zapisek       12 3-W GENESSE            53.23      54.43        
                  25.44       54.43 (28.99)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Ryan Wagner          9 1-CLARKSTOWN           53.47                   
 26 Sam Zagrobelny      12 6-EAST AURORA          53.51                   
 27 Kevin Tobey         10 5-MCQUAID JESUIT       53.52                   
 28 William Harrison     9 P-BAYSIDE              53.66                   
 29 Alen Dervisevic     11 P-MIDWOOD              53.89                   
 30 Nick Short          12 4-MAINE ENDWELL        53.94                   
 31 Alex LaPoint        10 5-FAIRPORT             53.98                   
 32 Jared Charleston    11 9-MONROE-WOODBUR       54.00                   
 33 Thomas Smith        10 1-HORACE GREELEY       54.23                   
 34 Kevin Araujo        11 1-SUFFERN              54.35                   
 35 Mike Conroy         12 C-CHAMINADE            54.39                   
 36 Vance Zuo           12 8-HERRICKS             54.48                   
 37 Charles Carr        12 1-JOHN JAY/BREWS       54.67                   
 38 Zach Comeau         12 9-PINE BUSH            54.92                   
 39 Joseph Mercurio     11 C-XAVIER               55.02                   
 40 Nick Wilkinson      11 2-GLENS FALLS          55.04                   
 41 Mohamed Eissa       12 P-FT. HAMILTON         55.10                   
 42 Brett Eslinger      10 5-PITTSFORD            55.11                   
 43 Matt O'Donnell       9 3-W GENESSE            55.15                   
 44 Alexei Kalinine     12 P-GOLDSTEIN            55.31                   
 45 Dan McGovern        12 7-BEEK'TOWN            56.17                   
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   44.95        2012 Drake Beckstead, Oswego                      
NYS Fed. Rec:   44.66        2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
                45.55  AAA
                46.21  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  48.94
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Drake Becksted      12 3-OSWEGO               44.95      44.96 AAA     20  
                  21.21       44.96 (23.75)                                        
  2 Austin Kowalsky     12 8-BELL/MERRICK         46.18      45.90 AAC     17  
                  21.90       45.90 (24.00)                                        
  3 Patrick Conaton     10 C-FORDHAM PREP         46.62      46.18 AAC     16  
                  22.20       46.18 (23.98)                                        
  4 Brian McKenna       12 P-QUEENS HS SC         46.35      46.24         15  
                  22.51       46.24 (23.73)                                        
  5 Jack Carey          11 1-TAPPAN ZEE           46.56      46.48         14  
                  22.12       46.48 (24.36)                                        
  6 James Donlevy       11 11-SACHEM N            46.96      46.78         13  
                  22.47       46.78 (24.31)                                        
  7 Robbie Brown        11 5-ALEXANDER            47.11      46.98         12  
                  22.72       46.98 (24.26)                                        
  8 Tim Bosse           12 1-LOURDES              47.09      47.37         11  
                  22.80       47.37 (24.57)                                        
B - Final
  9 Trevor Dearstyne    11 8-MASS                 47.33      47.01          9  
                  22.45       47.01 (24.56)                                        
 10 Risten Clarke       11 1-HORACE GREELEY       47.12      47.25          7  
                  22.79       47.25 (24.46)                                        
 11 Evan Zheng          12 5-FAIRPORT             47.16      47.29          6  
                  22.97       47.29 (24.32)                                        
 12 Reeve Callen        12 3-OSWEGO               47.85      47.50          5  
                  22.85       47.50 (24.65)                                        
 13 George Labarr       12 3-WATERTOWN            47.53      47.65          4  
                  23.01       47.65 (24.64)                                        
 14 Emmett Johnson      12 C-CHAMINADE            47.28      47.76          3  
                  22.77       47.76 (24.99)                                        
 15 Charles Malkin      12 11-CONNETQUOT          47.81      47.89          2  
                  22.73       47.89 (25.16)                                        
 16 Mark Schoenherr     11 C-IONA                 47.93      47.94          1  
                  23.43       47.94 (24.51)                                        
C - Final
 17 James Crumm         11 9-MINISINK VALLE       48.33      47.91        
                  23.30       47.91 (24.61)                                        
 18 Jacob Mendelson     12 4-OWEGP                48.26      47.95        
                  22.94       47.95 (25.01)                                        
 19 Adam McPherson      12 6-CLEVELAND HILL       48.02      48.04        
                  22.86       48.04 (25.18)                                        
 20 Travis LeGuyader    11 C-ST JOHN BAP          48.15      48.28        
                  22.72       48.28 (25.56)                                        
 21 Lucas Santiago      12 2-AMSTERDAM            48.40      48.62        
                  23.61       48.62 (25.01)                                        
 22 Seth Carey          12 6-GRAND ISLAND         48.82      48.68        
                  23.40       48.68 (25.28)                                        
 23 Zachary Mazur       12 11-N BABYLON           48.89      48.92        
                  23.29       48.92 (25.63)                                        
 24 Jacky Lau           12 P-FT. HAMILTON         48.54      48.94        
                  23.20       48.94 (25.74)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Reo Mukudai         10 1-KEIO ACADEMY         48.90                   
 26 Darin Gillenwater   12 C-IONA                 49.16                   
 27 Niko Brosnihan      11 2-LASALLE              49.31                   
 28 Tom Stoklosa        10 6-FRONTIER             49.36                   
 29 Gunnar Zemering     10 2-BETHLEHEM            49.48                   
 30 Alex Dreisbach      11 2-ALBANY ACADEMY       49.51                   
 31 William Dawson      10 5-PITTSFORD            49.68                   
 32 Gavin Buckland      12 1-A/H/E                49.71                   
 33 Joe Mulvehill       11 5-PENFIELD             49.74                   
 34 Daniel Lagalante    11 C-CHAMINADE            49.75                   
 35 Ian Kleinsmith      11 1-FOX LANE             49.86                   
 36 Brian Edmister      11 5-CUBA-RUSHFORD        50.46                   
 37 Arthur Uszynski      9 P-QUEENS HS SC         50.84                   
 38 Matt Evans          10 7-PLATTSBURGH          50.96                   
 39 Ryan Wagner          9 1-CLARKSTOWN           51.80                   
 -- Nick Burdo           8 3-LIVERPOOL              DQ                    
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   4:24.06        2009 Ryan Feeley, Rye                           
NYS Fed. Rec:   4:24.06        2009 Ryan Feeley, Rye                           
                4:30.76  AAA
                4:35.61  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  4:54.64
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jack Boyd           10 C-CANISIUS           4:30.44    4:30.31 AAA     20  
                  23.60       50.26 (26.66)     1:17.03 (26.77)     1:44.46 (27.43)
        2:12.09 (27.63)     2:40.08 (27.99)     3:08.06 (27.98)     3:36.10 (28.04)
        4:03.37 (27.27)     4:30.31 (26.94)                                        
  2 Jeffrey Williamson  11 5-VICTOR             4:34.76    4:32.97 AAC     17  
                  23.94       51.03 (27.09)     1:18.48 (27.45)     1:46.16 (27.68)
        2:13.84 (27.68)     2:42.21 (28.37)     3:10.72 (28.51)     3:39.07 (28.35)
        4:06.57 (27.50)     4:32.97 (26.40)                                        
  3 Mike Lennon         12 8-HERRICKS           4:35.58    4:33.57 AAC     16  
                  24.51       51.49 (26.98)     1:19.31 (27.82)     1:47.40 (28.09)
        2:15.34 (27.94)     2:43.43 (28.09)     3:11.48 (28.05)     3:39.45 (27.97)
        4:07.32 (27.87)     4:33.57 (26.25)                                        
  4 Joseph Eiden        11 C-FORDHAM PREP       4:35.63    4:35.16 AAC     15  
                  24.34       51.44 (27.10)     1:19.12 (27.68)     1:47.08 (27.96)
        2:15.06 (27.98)     2:43.32 (28.26)     3:11.26 (27.94)     3:39.54 (28.28)
        4:07.75 (28.21)     4:35.16 (27.41)                                        
  5 Antonio Lanzi       12 2-AMSTERDAM          4:38.31    4:36.51         14  
                  24.54       51.54 (27.00)     1:19.10 (27.56)     1:47.22 (28.12)
        2:15.33 (28.11)     2:43.38 (28.05)     3:11.78 (28.40)     3:40.23 (28.45)
        4:08.52 (28.29)     4:36.51 (27.99)                                        
  6 Patrick Ransford    10 5-PITTSFORD          4:36.22    4:36.80         13  
                  25.20       52.36 (27.16)     1:20.11 (27.75)     1:48.36 (28.25)
        2:16.92 (28.56)     2:45.35 (28.43)     3:13.93 (28.58)     3:42.87 (28.94)
        4:10.03 (27.16)     4:36.80 (26.77)                                        
  7 Spencer Bray        12 6-ORCHARD PARK       4:37.33    4:37.23         12  
                  25.31       52.65 (27.34)     1:20.38 (27.73)     1:48.79 (28.41)
        2:17.15 (28.36)     2:45.44 (28.29)     3:13.87 (28.43)     3:42.03 (28.16)
        4:10.16 (28.13)     4:37.23 (27.07)                                        
  8 Brian Hogan         12 C-FORDHAM PREP       4:36.69    4:38.25         11  
                  24.74       51.85 (27.11)     1:19.54 (27.69)     1:47.86 (28.32)
        2:16.15 (28.29)     2:44.54 (28.39)     3:13.31 (28.77)     3:42.33 (29.02)
        4:11.19 (28.86)     4:38.25 (27.06)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dylan Telford       12 C-CANISIUS           4:38.42    4:36.44          9  
                  24.49       51.72 (27.23)     1:19.96 (28.24)     1:48.50 (28.54)
        2:16.99 (28.49)     2:45.23 (28.24)     3:13.70 (28.47)     3:42.05 (28.35)
        4:09.90 (27.85)     4:36.44 (26.54)                                        
 10 William Patrum      12 6-FRONTIER           4:39.65    4:37.05          7  
                  25.60       53.23 (27.63)     1:20.69 (27.46)     1:48.65 (27.96)
        2:16.90 (28.25)     2:45.21 (28.31)     3:13.79 (28.58)     3:42.22 (28.43)
        4:09.97 (27.75)     4:37.05 (27.08)                                        
 11 Brandon Shields     11 1-NORTH ROCKLAND     4:43.51    4:40.95          6  
                  25.15       52.24 (27.09)     1:20.11 (27.87)     1:48.43 (28.32)
        2:16.66 (28.23)     2:45.49 (28.83)     3:14.39 (28.90)     3:43.57 (29.18)
        4:12.58 (29.01)     4:40.95 (28.37)                                        
 12 Kevin Konarski      11 11-LIND              4:40.14    4:42.48          5  
                  24.83       52.33 (27.50)     1:20.45 (28.12)     1:49.00 (28.55)
        2:17.98 (28.98)     2:46.79 (28.81)     3:15.93 (29.14)     3:44.91 (28.98)
        4:13.95 (29.04)     4:42.48 (28.53)                                        
 13 Charles Barry       11 C-IONA               4:44.54    4:43.26          4  
                  24.47       51.83 (27.36)     1:20.32 (28.49)     1:49.15 (28.83)
        2:17.92 (28.77)     2:47.01 (29.09)     3:16.09 (29.08)     3:45.25 (29.16)
        4:14.52 (29.27)     4:43.26 (28.74)                                        
 14 Ryan Saenger        12 6-CLARENCE           4:43.41    4:44.59          3  
                  25.45       53.80 (28.35)     1:23.02 (29.22)     1:52.11 (29.09)
        2:21.17 (29.06)     2:50.25 (29.08)     3:19.46 (29.21)     3:48.40 (28.94)
        4:16.90 (28.50)     4:44.59 (27.69)                                        
 15 Richard Mannix      10 C-FORDHAM PREP       4:40.29    4:46.04          2  
                  25.12       52.86 (27.74)     1:21.28 (28.42)     1:49.85 (28.57)
        2:18.45 (28.60)     2:47.46 (29.01)     3:16.17 (28.71)     3:45.89 (29.72)
        4:16.48 (30.59)     4:46.04 (29.56)                                        
 16 Adam Zelehowsky     12 3-AUBURN             4:44.36    4:48.28          1  
                  25.79       53.71 (27.92)     1:22.51 (28.80)     1:51.66 (29.15)
        2:20.79 (29.13)     2:49.74 (28.95)     3:19.08 (29.34)     3:49.11 (30.03)
        4:18.92 (29.81)     4:48.28 (29.36)                                        
C - Final
 17 Pat Kilgallen       12 C-XAVIER             4:45.31    4:41.93        
                  25.31       52.82 (27.51)     1:21.04 (28.22)     1:49.29 (28.25)
        2:17.71 (28.42)     2:46.70 (28.99)     3:15.74 (29.04)     3:44.94 (29.20)
        4:13.93 (28.99)     4:41.93 (28.00)                                        
 18 Josh Beabout        12 6RH                  4:46.88    4:42.28        
                  25.45       53.31 (27.86)     1:21.71 (28.40)     1:50.38 (28.67)
        2:19.06 (28.68)     2:47.95 (28.89)     3:16.99 (29.04)     3:46.30 (29.31)
        4:15.09 (28.79)     4:42.28 (27.19)                                        
 19 Greg Byrne          12 9-MONROE-WOODBUR     4:46.97    4:44.10        
                  25.85       54.02 (28.17)     1:22.47 (28.45)     1:51.24 (28.77)
        2:19.84 (28.60)     2:48.58 (28.74)     3:17.67 (29.09)     3:46.97 (29.30)
        4:16.13 (29.16)     4:44.10 (27.97)                                        
 20 Andrew Cremer       12 11-SAY/BAY/BLU       4:49.10    4:45.92        
                  25.02       52.65 (27.63)     1:21.10 (28.45)     1:50.03 (28.93)
        2:19.10 (29.07)     2:48.42 (29.32)     3:17.96 (29.54)     3:47.63 (29.67)
        4:17.41 (29.78)     4:45.92 (28.51)                                        
 21 Sean Lyons          11 C-FORDHAM PREP       4:46.30    4:47.08        
                  25.51       53.46 (27.95)     1:22.17 (28.71)     1:51.13 (28.96)
        2:20.18 (29.05)     2:49.40 (29.22)     3:18.81 (29.41)     3:48.36 (29.55)
        4:18.05 (29.69)     4:47.08 (29.03)                                        
 22 Daniel Needham      10 1-SCARSDALE          4:49.07    4:48.66        
                  25.56       53.72 (28.16)     1:22.20 (28.48)     1:51.50 (29.30)
        2:20.78 (29.28)     2:50.63 (29.85)     3:20.41 (29.78)     3:50.69 (30.28)
        4:19.96 (29.27)     4:48.66 (28.70)                                        
 23 Zachary Towers       9 C-ST. ANTHONY'S      4:48.01    4:54.16        
                  25.06       52.77 (27.71)     1:21.93 (29.16)     1:51.94 (30.01)
        2:22.11 (30.17)     2:52.14 (30.03)     3:22.49 (30.35)     3:53.12 (30.63)
        4:23.92 (30.80)     4:54.16 (30.24)                                        
 24 Benjamin Ching      11 8-GN SOUTH           4:46.86    4:56.94        
                  25.97       54.01 (28.04)     1:22.81 (28.80)     1:52.17 (29.36)
        2:22.48 (30.31)     2:52.98 (30.50)     3:23.79 (30.81)     3:55.44 (31.65)
        4:26.52 (31.08)     4:56.94 (30.42)                                        
D - Final
 25 Nik VonStackelberg  12 5-ALFRED-ALMOND      4:49.12    4:48.14        
                  25.95       54.12 (28.17)     1:22.67 (28.55)     1:51.65 (28.98)
        2:20.69 (29.04)     2:50.11 (29.42)     3:19.62 (29.51)     3:49.14 (29.52)
        4:19.00 (29.86)     4:48.14 (29.14)                                        
 26 Alec Toth           10 6-STARPOINT          4:49.59    4:48.50        
                  25.33       52.94 (27.61)     1:21.56 (28.62)     1:50.64 (29.08)
        2:20.08 (29.44)     2:49.94 (29.86)     3:19.91 (29.97)     3:49.97 (30.06)
        4:20.28 (30.31)     4:48.50 (28.22)                                        
 27 Isaac Vingan        12 11-HHH               4:49.70    4:49.52        
                  26.18       54.50 (28.32)     1:23.41 (28.91)     1:52.63 (29.22)
        2:22.03 (29.40)     2:51.73 (29.70)     3:21.38 (29.65)     3:50.83 (29.45)
        4:20.72 (29.89)     4:49.52 (28.80)                                        
 28 Ben Greenspan       11 6-W. SOUTH           4:51.67    4:50.69        
                  25.95       54.62 (28.67)     1:23.24 (28.62)     1:53.05 (29.81)
        2:22.51 (29.46)     2:52.43 (29.92)     3:22.02 (29.59)     3:51.99 (29.97)
        4:21.72 (29.73)     4:50.69 (28.97)                                        
 29 Joe Galan           12 9-NEWBURGH           4:52.29    4:50.98        
                  26.14       54.65 (28.51)     1:23.64 (28.99)     1:53.22 (29.58)
        2:22.94 (29.72)     2:52.89 (29.95)     3:22.62 (29.73)     3:52.66 (30.04)
        4:22.35 (29.69)     4:50.98 (28.63)                                        
 30 Dylan Gillespie     12 9-VALLEY CENTRAL     4:52.29    4:51.00        
                  25.85       54.38 (28.53)     1:23.28 (28.90)     1:52.72 (29.44)
        2:22.59 (29.87)     2:53.04 (30.45)     3:22.74 (29.70)     3:52.58 (29.84)
        4:22.51 (29.93)     4:51.00 (28.49)                                        
 31 Connor Brown         9 8-GC                 4:49.52    4:52.04        
                  26.25       55.16 (28.91)     1:24.49 (29.33)     1:54.18 (29.69)
        2:23.88 (29.70)     2:53.58 (29.70)     3:23.43 (29.85)     3:53.37 (29.94)
        4:23.02 (29.65)     4:52.04 (29.02)                                        
 32 Conner Arnott       11 1-SUFFERN            4:50.76    4:54.12        
                  25.85       54.25 (28.40)     1:23.02 (28.77)     1:52.63 (29.61)
        2:22.48 (29.85)     2:52.75 (30.27)     3:23.31 (30.56)     3:53.65 (30.34)
        4:24.12 (30.47)     4:54.12 (30.00)                                        
Preliminaries
 33 Emerson Wells       10 2-NISKAYUNA          4:53.28                   
 34 Peter Abrahamsen    11 C-XAVIER             4:53.71                   
 35 Thomas Scott        11 11-HUNT              4:53.77                   
 36 Matthew Leverich    11 3-SKANEATELES        4:53.87                   
 37 Ariel Okhtenberg     9 P-MCKEE              4:54.09                   
 38 Max Willard          9 8-LONG BEACH         4:54.47                   
 39 John Pawelko        10 11-DEER PARK         4:54.76                   
 40 Jason Beabout       12 6RH                  4:54.84                   
 41 Richard Waterhouse  11 5-FAIRPORT           4:54.92                   
 42 Chris Garman        12 5-WEBSTER            4:55.11                   
 43 Matthew Lantin      10 C-FORDHAM PREP       4:55.18                   
 44 Joe Koch             8 4-LANSING            4:55.46                   
 45 Ian Bidwell          9 C-FORDHAM PREP       4:55.76                   
 46 George Tilneac      10 P-BROOKLYN TECH      4:56.18                   
 47 Rod Taskindoust     12 1-CLARKSTOWN         4:57.32                   
 48 Trevor McCrobie     11 5-PITTSFORD          4:58.13                   
 49 Sivan Mehta         11 1-SCARSDALE          4:58.30                   
 50 Brian Nolte         11 2-SHAKER             4:59.98                   
 51 Jordon Powers       10 6-SOUTHWESTERN       5:00.01                   
 52 Nikolai Tchobanov   12 1-JOHN JAY/BREWS     5:01.15                   
 53 Christian Foti      10 C-CHAMINADE          5:01.72                   
 54 Alexander Popescu   11 8-JERICHO            5:05.99                   
 55 James Furey         10 1-CLARKSTOWN         5:08.84                   
 56 Ben Ford            12 7-AUSABLE VALLEY     5:09.80                   
 -- Aaron Saccurato     10 1-HORACE GREELEY                               
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:24.54        2010 Clarence, Clarence                         
                         A. Barden, C. Rommel, A. Case, A. Urschel         
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:24.54        2010 Clarence, Clarence                         
                         A. C. Rommel, A. Case, A. Urschel                 
                1:25.51  AAA
                1:26.90  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:30.12
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 C-FORDHAM PREP                              1:26.74    1:25.77 AAC     40  
     1) Patrick Conaton 10              2) Dale Wallace 12                
     3) Declan Kennon 10                4) Joseph Eiden 11                
                  21.34       43.38 (22.04)     1:04.82 (21.44)     1:25.77 (20.95)
  2 5-FAIRPORT                                  1:26.67    1:25.94 AAC     34  
     1) David Howard 11                 2) Evan Zheng 12                  
     3) John Holden 12                  4) Charlie Morales 11             
                  21.91       42.90 (20.99)     1:04.31 (21.41)     1:25.94 (21.63)
  3 4-ITHACA                                    1:27.34    1:26.57 AAC     32  
     1) Ryan Nicholson 10               2) Emmett Kotlikoff 12            
     3) Francis Schickel 8              4) Will Fisher 11                 
                  21.37       42.67 (21.30)     1:04.72 (22.05)     1:26.57 (21.85)
  4 C-CANISIUS                                  1:28.02    1:27.27         30  
     1) Christian Westermeier 11        2) Mike Wozniak                   
     3) Dylan Telford 12                4) Jack Boyd 10                   
                  21.86       44.62 (22.76)     1:06.30 (21.68)     1:27.27 (20.97)
  5 3-OSWEGO                                    1:28.00    1:27.40         28  
     1) Reeve Callen 12                 2) Alex Kemper 10                 
     3) Zach Gerber 12                  4) Drake Becksted 12              
                  21.78       44.90 (23.12)     1:06.89 (21.99)     1:27.40 (20.51)
  6 6-WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH                       1:27.96    1:27.78         26  
     1) Cameron MacDonald 11            2) Will Baker 12                  
     3) Connor Mergler 11               4) Matt Berus 12                  
                  22.03       43.61 (21.58)     1:05.56 (21.95)     1:27.78 (22.22)
  7 9-NEW PALTZ                                 1:27.87    1:27.88         24  
     1) Hudson Carroll 10               2) Mark Strothenke 12             
     3) Mathew Hasbrouck 12             4) Ben Nadareski 12               
                  22.56       44.65 (22.09)     1:06.58 (21.93)     1:27.88 (21.30)
  8 3-WATERTOWN                                 1:27.95    1:28.32         22  
     1) Michael Netto 10                2) Brad McKinney 10               
     3) Justin Ongkingco 12             4) George Labarr 12               
                  22.37       44.85 (22.48)     1:07.19 (22.34)     1:28.32 (21.13)
B - Final
  9 6-CLARENCE                                  1:28.02    1:27.57         18  
     1) Nick Hook 11                    2) Kevin Kreher 12                
     3) Ryan Saenger 12                 4) Mike Le                        
                  21.78       43.30 (21.52)     1:05.18 (21.88)     1:27.57 (22.39)
 10 4-OWEGO FREE ACADEMY                        1:28.65    1:27.90         14  
     1) Jacob Mendelson 12              2) Sanjay Raman 12                
     3) David Campbell 12               4) Matt Kisloski 12               
                  21.86       44.40 (22.54)     1:06.06 (21.66)     1:27.90 (21.84)
 11 C-IONA PREP                                 1:28.98    1:28.06         12  
     1) Mark Schoenherr 11              2) Charles Barry 11               
     3) Brindsley Johnson               4) Darin Gillenwater 12           
                  21.58       44.19 (22.61)     1:06.94 (22.75)     1:28.06 (21.12)
 12 4-MAINE ENDWELL                             1:29.33    1:28.16         10  
     1) Matt Potochniak 12              2) Matt Mattiace 11               
     3) Nick Short 12                   4) Ty Squier 11                   
                  22.78       44.24 (21.46)     1:06.29 (22.05)     1:28.16 (21.87)
 13 1-OUR LADY OF LOURDES                       1:28.50    1:28.38          8  
     1) Michael Rodriguez 11            2) Connor Seidler 12              
     3) Andrew Kelleher 11              4) Tim Bosse 12                   
                  22.67       45.22 (22.55)     1:07.21 (21.99)     1:28.38 (21.17)
 14 5-PENFIELD                                  1:28.99    1:29.15          6  
     1) Joe Mulvehill 11                2) Jeff Doser 10                  
     3) Jason Gerlach 12                4) Chris Gnam 11                  
                  22.51       44.73 (22.22)     1:06.50 (21.77)     1:29.15 (22.65)
 15 5-PITTSFORD                                 1:29.55    1:29.18          4  
     1) Matthew Tanchick 11             2) Austin Ling 10                 
     3) Timo Krapf 10                   4) Patrick Ransford 10            
                  22.23       44.33 (22.10)     1:06.54 (22.21)     1:29.18 (22.64)
 16 2-ALBANY ACADEMY                            1:29.58    1:30.24          2  
     1) Alex Dreisbach 11               2) Mateusz Dziekan 12             
     3) Zacc Filanova 12                4) Wyatt Pritchard 11             
                  22.48       45.15 (22.67)     1:07.52 (22.37)     1:30.24 (22.72)
C - Final
 17 C-CHAMINADE                                 1:29.85    1:29.37        
     1) Nick Teri                       2) PJ Ganley                      
     3) Mike Conroy 12                  4) Emmett Johnson 12              
                  22.78       45.51 (22.73)     1:07.68 (22.17)     1:29.37 (21.69)
 18 9-PINE BUSH                                 1:30.85    1:30.25        
     1) Ronald Lowe 12                  2) Stephen Lowe 11                
     3) Connor Goldberg 12              4) Zach Comeau 12                 
                  22.93       45.37 (22.44)     1:07.93 (22.56)     1:30.25 (22.32)
 18 8-GREAT NECK SOUTH                          1:30.56    1:30.25        
     1) Patrick Yang 12                 2) Marko Miocic 11                
     3) Richard Pak 11                  4) Daniel Mo 11                   
                  22.30       44.77 (22.47)     1:07.71 (22.94)     1:30.25 (22.54)
 20 6-WILLIAMSVILLE EAST                        1:30.74    1:30.62        
     1) Bosung Kim 11                   2) Marc Ruszaj                    
     3) Brett Siskar                    4) Kevin Turner                   
                  22.60       46.52 (23.92)     1:08.54 (22.02)     1:30.62 (22.08)
 21 P-QUEENS HS FOR SCIENCE                     1:31.99    1:30.67        
     1) Brian McKenna 12                2) Elijah Polanco 11              
     3) Alex Lin 10                     4) Arthur Uszynski 9              
                  20.98       45.11 (24.13)     1:08.31 (23.20)     1:30.67 (22.36)
 22 5-BROCKPORT                                 1:30.36    1:30.87        
     1) Nathan Heitz 11                 2) Adam Wilson 10                 
     3) Nathaniel Bartalo 8             4) Nick Olson 9                   
                  23.63       46.60 (22.97)     1:09.75 (23.15)     1:30.87 (21.12)
 23 5-CANANDAIGUA                               1:31.98    1:31.93        
     1) Trevor Dobies 10                2) Nicholas Ringhoff 12           
     3) Sean Carbary 9                  4) Michael Cuciti 11              
                  23.47       45.66 (22.19)     1:08.68 (23.02)     1:31.93 (23.25)
 -- 11-LINDENHURST                              1:31.71         DQ        
     1) Adam Wawro 12                   2) Greg Fothergill 11             
     3) David Andujar 12                4) Kevin Konarski 11              
                  22.79       46.90 (24.11)     1:10.87 (23.97)          DQ (22.25)
Preliminaries
 25 3-AUBURN                                    1:32.07                   
     1) Collin Mitchell 10              2) Sean Doyle 12                  
     3) Adam Zelehowsky 12              4) Nick Radell 10                 
 26 1-HORACE GREELEY                            1:33.28                   
     1) Christopher Koster 11           2) Jared Krosser 12               
     3) Henry Simon 12                  4) Risten Clarke 11               
 27 7-PLATTSBURGH                               1:35.09                   
     1) Nick Prenoveau 11               2) Mike Torner 11                 
     3) Matt Evans 10                   4) Nate Leopard 11                
 -- 4-WAVERLY                                       DQ                    
     1) Jeff Mastrantuono 12            2) James Rynone 12                
     3) Zach Rynone 12                  4) John Hallett 10                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   48.90        2008 Ricky Henahan, Irondequoit                   
NYS Fed. Rec:   48.90        2008 Ricky Henahan, West Irondequoit              
                50.44  AAA
                51.66  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  55.57
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 En-Wei Hu-Van Wrig  12 P-STUYVESANT           49.78      49.55 AAA     20  
                  24.15       49.55 (25.40)                                        
  2 Patrick Conaton     10 C-FORDHAM PREP         50.46      49.97 AAA     17  
                  24.43       49.97 (25.54)                                        
  3 Ryan Gordon         10 2-SHEN                 50.24      50.13 AAA     16  
                  24.32       50.13 (25.81)                                        
  4 Christian Yeager    12 C-ST. ANTHONY'S        50.81      50.37 AAA     15  
                  24.74       50.37 (25.63)                                        
  5 Eric Farm           12 1-CLARKSTOWN           50.57      50.86 AAC     14  
                  24.23       50.86 (26.63)                                        
  6 Andrew Marsh        12 6-JAMESTOWN            51.08      50.97 AAC     13  
                  24.63       50.97 (26.34)                                        
  7 Lance Neuendorf     12 1-TAPPAN ZEE           51.10      51.41 AAC     12  
                  24.80       51.41 (26.61)                                        
  8 Hudson Carroll      10 9-NEW PALTZ            52.13      51.84         11  
                  25.16       51.84 (26.68)                                        
B - Final
  9 Alexander Loli      12 9-MIDDLETOWN           52.70      52.30          9  
                  25.04       52.30 (27.26)                                        
 10 Danny Burke         12 3-B'VILLE              52.90      52.44          7  
                  25.32       52.44 (27.12)                                        
 11 Alex Lednev         12 2-BETHLEHEM            52.63      52.62          6  
                  25.53       52.62 (27.09)                                        
 12 Justin Plaschka     10 11-HAUPPAUGE           53.22      52.63          5  
                  24.87       52.63 (27.76)                                        
 13 Andrew Duszynski    12 6-ORCHARD PARK         52.49      52.79          4  
                  25.67       52.79 (27.12)                                        
 14 Michael DiBacco     10 5-BATAVIA              53.02      53.17          3  
                  25.58       53.17 (27.59)                                        
 15 Ben Chappell        12 5-VICTOR               53.26      53.65          2  
                  25.91       53.65 (27.74)                                        
 16 Taylor Nichols      12 2-SHEN                 53.10      53.78          1  
                  26.07       53.78 (27.71)                                        
C - Final
 17 Brian Foley         12 1-CLARKSTOWN           53.38      52.69        
                  25.46       52.69 (27.23)                                        
 18 Jacob Hofmar-Glenn  12 6-AMHERST              53.40      52.76        
                  25.57       52.76 (27.19)                                        
 19 James Nangle        12 1-HARRISON             53.79      52.97        
                  25.40       52.97 (27.57)                                        
 20 Alex Lin            10 P-QUEENS HS SC         53.42      53.04        
                  25.63       53.04 (27.41)                                        
 21 Matthew Carducci    12 1-HARRISON             53.31      53.62        
                  25.68       53.62 (27.94)                                        
 22 Alen Dervisevic     11 P-MIDWOOD              53.45      53.96        
                  25.85       53.96 (28.11)                                        
 23 Joe Morgan          12 9-CORNWALL             53.42      54.00        
                  25.98       54.00 (28.02)                                        
 24 Charlie Morales     11 5-FAIRPORT             53.85      54.24        
                  26.03       54.24 (28.21)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Kevin Schaub        11 1-TAPPAN ZEE           54.29                   
 26 Richard Mannix      10 C-FORDHAM PREP         54.31                   
 27 Thomas Smith        10 1-HORACE GREELEY       54.32                   
 28 Michael Baudinet    11 C-IONA                 54.79                   
 29 Eric Wang           10 P-FRANCIS LEWIS        54.82                   
 30 Ronan Corgel        10 4-LANSING              54.87                   
 31 Tyler Webster       12 5-MARCUS WHITMAN       54.92                   
 32 Dave Gardiner       12 2-BALLSTON SPA         54.98                   
 33 Matthew Salcedo     12 8-HEWLETT              55.00                   
 34 Shea Ransford       11 5-PITTSFORD            55.03                   
 35 Mark Strothenke     12 9-NEW PALTZ            55.06                   
 36 Daniel Lagalante    11 C-CHAMINADE            55.18                   
 37 Michael Mattera     10 11-HHH                 55.27                   
 38 Nick Wilkinson      11 2-GLENS FALLS          55.28                   
 39 Richard McDonnell   11 C-ST. PETER'S          55.33                   
 40 Christopher Koster  11 1-HORACE GREELEY       55.36                   
 41 Jerry Daigler       11 6-W. NORTH             55.49                   
 41 Travis Blank        10 2-TACONIC HILLS        55.49                   
 43 Brian Yale          12 4-MAINE ENDWELL        55.52                   
 44 Dominic Parfianowi  11 4-ELMIRA               55.68                   
 45 Mike Cashin         11 C-CHAMINADE            55.70                   
 46 Charles Carr        12 1-JOHN JAY/BREWS       55.73                   
 47 Justin Cho          11 1-BBPVW                55.79                   
 48 Liam Fitzstevens    11 5-WILSON MAGNET        55.83                   
 49 Alec Sperandio      10 C-XAVIER               55.88                   
 50 Joey Parisi         12 C-ST. ANTHONY'S        55.89                   
 51 Brian Edmister      11 5-CUBA-RUSHFORD        55.99                   
 52 Robert Purvis        9 1-FOX LANE             56.08                   
 53 Lucas Santiago      12 2-AMSTERDAM            56.14                   
 54 Jake Borkowski       9 9-PINE BUSH            56.25                   
 55 Edan Zitelny        11 8-SYOSSET              56.30                   
 56 Timothy Buff        11 2-SHAKER               56.36                   
 57 Gabriel Romano      12 6-LANCASTER            56.48                   
 58 Anthony Istomin     11 8-JERICHO              56.80                   
 59 Nik VonStackelberg  12 5-ALFRED-ALMOND        56.89                   
 60 Michael Rodriguez   11 1-LOURDES              57.46                   
 61 Ben Ford            12 7-AUSABLE VALLEY       58.73                   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   56.48        2011 Stanley Wong, Tappan Zee                     
NYS Fed. Rec:   56.48        2011 Stanley Wong, Tappan Zee                     
                57.19  AAA
                58.27  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.30
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gunther Cassell      9 11-HUNT                57.26      57.20 AAC     20  
                  27.00       57.20 (30.20)                                        
  2 Matt Schutt         12 6-STARPOINT            57.66      57.55 AAC     17  
                  26.88       57.55 (30.67)                                        
  3 Matthew Tanchick    11 5-PITTSFORD            58.68      57.79 AAC     16  
                  27.16       57.79 (30.63)                                        
  4 Dale Wallace        12 C-FORDHAM PREP         58.30      57.98 AAC     15  
                  27.07       57.98 (30.91)                                        
  5 Jake Goldstein      12 11-HUNT                58.72      58.70         14  
                  27.48       58.70 (31.22)                                        
  6 Michael Netto       10 3-WATERTOWN            58.36      58.76         13  
                  28.21       58.76 (30.55)                                        
  7 Kevin Kreher        12 6-CLARENCE             58.76      59.09         12  
                  27.88       59.09 (31.21)                                        
  8 Jonathan Yin        12 11-WARD MELVILLE       58.61      59.15         11  
                  27.29       59.15 (31.86)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kevin Ling          12 8-HERRICKS             59.19      58.98          9  
                  27.83       58.98 (31.15)                                        
 10 Benjamin Verdi      12 C-ST. JOSEPH'S C       59.67      59.03          7  
                  27.73       59.03 (31.30)                                        
 11 Dallan Treanor      12 9-MONROE-WOODBUR       59.51      59.28          6  
                  27.87       59.28 (31.41)                                        
 12 Joseph Lozano       10 8-GC                   59.91      59.42          5  
                  28.40       59.42 (31.02)                                        
 13 Nicholas Stoski     11 8-LONG BEACH           59.57      59.47          4  
                  28.24       59.47 (31.23)                                        
 14 Ruan Zorgman        11 1-BBPVW                59.19      59.63          3  
                  28.05       59.63 (31.58)                                        
 15 Ben Cono            10 11-SMITH               59.65    1:00.40          2  
                  27.60     1:00.40 (32.80)                                        
 16 Christian Westerme  11 C-CANISIUS             59.77    1:01.10          1  
                  28.37     1:01.10 (32.73)                                        
C - Final
 17 Andrew Kelleher     11 1-LOURDES            1:00.59    1:00.08        
                  28.16     1:00.08 (31.92)                                        
 18 Benjamin Ching      11 8-GN SOUTH           1:00.52    1:00.23        
                  28.24     1:00.23 (31.99)                                        
 19 Jeff Mastrantuono   12 4-WAVERLY            1:00.54    1:00.50        
                  28.57     1:00.50 (31.93)                                        
 20 Mark Hilton         11 C-CANISIUS           1:00.82    1:00.52        
                  28.25     1:00.52 (32.27)                                        
 21 Alex Madar          12 1-SUFFERN            1:00.36    1:00.68        
                  28.54     1:00.68 (32.14)                                        
 22 Jack Jakubek        12 9-MONROE-WOODBUR     1:00.37    1:00.74        
                  28.06     1:00.74 (32.68)                                        
 23 William Fierro Joy  11 C-FORDHAM PREP       1:00.75    1:01.17        
                  28.68     1:01.17 (32.49)                                        
 24 John Holden         12 5-FAIRPORT           1:00.75    1:01.26        
                  28.52     1:01.26 (32.74)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Thad Johnson        12 6-FREWSBURG          1:00.85                   
 26 Luke Otto           10 C-CANISIUS           1:01.07                   
 27 Garrett Clarke      10 3-LIVERPOOL          1:01.10                   
 28 Jasper Du           11 8-JERICHO            1:01.16                   
 29 Isaiah Hale         12 5-DANSVILLE          1:01.18                   
 30 Brett Eslinger      10 5-PITTSFORD          1:01.25                   
 31 Noah Cheng          12 8-GN SOUTH           1:01.37                   
 32 Niklas Hesse        12 11-WARD MELVILLE     1:01.42                   
 33 Bryan Pon           11 1-HARRISON           1:01.45                   
 34 Bosung Kim          11 6-W. EAST            1:01.54                   
 35 Adam Clouthier      11 5-FAIRPORT           1:01.79                   
 36 Reginald Bradnock    9 1-A/H/E              1:01.86                   
 37 Matthew Rolleston   11 2-QUEENSBURY         1:01.87                   
 38 James Jiang         10 6-W. EAST            1:02.24                   
 39 Tyler Neace         12 5-WEBSTER            1:02.29                   
 39 Tom Kirch           10 5-RUSH HENRIETTA     1:02.29                   
 41 Charles McFarland    9 1-SCARSDALE          1:02.32                   
 42 Andrew Chin         11 8-MAN                1:02.36                   
 43 Ryan O'Connor       11 2-SHAKER             1:02.62                   
 44 Patrick Greaney     12 5-ALFRED-ALMOND      1:02.76                   
 44 Greg Chocko         11 2-QUEENSBURY         1:02.76                   
 46 Arnold Luk          10 P-FRANCIS LEWIS      1:02.78                   
 47 Devin Li            10 4-CORNING            1:02.83                   
 48 Thomas Kearney      12 2-SHAKER             1:02.92                   
 49 Rich Delong         12 3-MEXICO             1:03.01                   
 50 Aodhan Fogarty      10 9-NEW PALTZ          1:03.08                   
 51 Evan Melby          11 2-NISKAYUNA          1:03.37                   
 52 Adam Gabalski       11 8-PLAINVIEW          1:03.39                   
 53 Luis Romero         12 11-WARD MELVILLE     1:03.47                   
 54 James Furey         10 1-CLARKSTOWN         1:05.50                   
 55 Hank McCormick      11 7-AUSABLE VALLEY     1:10.34                   
 -- William Rappaport   12 1-FOX LANE                                     
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   3:07.85        1993 New Hartford, New Hart                     
                         Humphrey, Levy, Makarowski, Hoerle                
NYS Fed. Rec:   3:07.85        1993 New Hartford, New Hartford                 
                         M Humphrey, J Levy, J Hoerle, K Makarowski        
                3:07.89  AAA
                3:10.95  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  3:19.59
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 C-FORDHAM PREP                              3:11.19    3:06.99 AAA     37  
     1) Patrick Conaton 10              2) Brian Hogan 12                 
     3) Declan Kennon 10                4) Joseph Eiden 11                
                  22.19       46.08 (46.08)     1:08.89 (22.81)     1:33.23 (47.15)
        1:55.55 (22.32)     2:21.12 (47.89)     2:43.21 (22.09)     3:06.99 (45.87)
  1 1-TAPPAN ZEE                                3:09.03    3:06.99 AAA     37  
     1) Yonghoon Jun 12                 2) Kevin Schaub 11                
     3) Lance Neuendorf 12              4) Jack Carey 11                  
                  22.70       47.27 (47.27)     1:09.75 (22.48)     1:35.79 (48.52)
        1:57.07 (21.28)     2:21.49 (45.70)     2:42.92 (21.43)     3:06.99 (45.50)
  3 5-FAIRPORT                                  3:10.79    3:10.00 AAC     32  
     1) David Howard 11                 2) Evan Zheng 12                  
     3) John Holden 12                  4) Charlie Morales 11             
                  22.98       48.21 (48.21)     1:10.27 (22.06)     1:34.69 (46.48)
        1:57.17 (22.48)     2:22.62 (47.93)     2:44.53 (21.91)     3:10.00 (47.38)
  4 C-CANISIUS                                  3:14.68    3:12.47         30  
     1) Mike Wozniak                    2) Dylan Telford 12               
     3) Christian Westermeier 11        4) Jack Boyd 10                   
                  23.58       50.24 (50.24)     1:12.96 (22.72)     1:37.94 (47.70)
        2:00.24 (22.30)     2:26.01 (48.07)     2:48.23 (22.22)     3:12.47 (46.46)
  5 6-CLARENCE                                  3:12.65    3:12.51         28  
     1) Phil Nanula                     2) Nick Hook 11                   
     3) Ryan Saenger 12                 4) Kevin Kreher 12                
                  24.54       51.11 (51.11)     1:13.12 (22.01)     1:38.01 (46.90)
        2:00.64 (22.63)     2:25.88 (47.87)     2:47.96 (22.08)     3:12.51 (46.63)
  6 6-WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH                       3:14.04    3:12.69         26  
     1) Cameron MacDonald 11            2) Will Baker 12                  
     3) Connor Mergler 11               4) Matt Berus 12                  
                  22.67       48.31 (48.31)     1:11.08 (22.77)     1:36.54 (48.23)
        1:59.05 (22.51)     2:24.51 (47.97)     2:47.76 (23.25)     3:12.69 (48.18)
  7 4-ITHACA                                    3:14.28    3:13.19         24  
     1) Emmett Kotlikoff 12             2) Francis Schickel 8             
     3) Will Fisher 11                  4) Ryan Nicholson 10              
                  23.24       48.35 (48.35)     1:11.36 (23.01)     1:38.35 (50.00)
        2:00.78 (22.43)     2:26.88 (48.53)     2:48.75 (21.87)     3:13.19 (46.31)
  8 3-OSWEGO                                    3:15.06    3:13.55         22  
     1) Reeve Callen 12                 2) Jimmy Dillon 11                
     3) Zach Gerber 12                  4) Drake Becksted 12              
                  23.24       48.12 (48.12)     1:12.43 (24.31)     1:39.23 (51.11)
        2:02.22 (22.99)     2:28.19 (48.96)     2:49.42 (21.23)     3:13.55 (45.36)
B - Final
  9 9-NEW PALTZ                                 3:15.38    3:13.85         18  
     1) Hudson Carroll 10               2) Ben Nadareski 12               
     3) Mark Strothenke 12              4) Mathew Hasbrouck 12            
                  23.52       49.16 (49.16)     1:11.92 (22.76)     1:37.01 (47.85)
        1:59.81 (22.80)     2:26.21 (49.20)     2:48.70 (22.49)     3:13.85 (47.64)
 10 1-CLARKSTOWN                                3:16.30    3:14.45         14  
     1) Rod Taskindoust 12              2) Ryan Wagner 9                  
     3) Brian Foley 12                  4) Eric Farm 12                   
                  23.94       49.59 (49.59)     1:12.50 (22.91)     1:37.79 (48.20)
        2:01.21 (23.42)     2:26.81 (49.02)     2:49.50 (22.69)     3:14.45 (47.64)
 11 1-OUR LADY OF LOURDES                       3:16.56    3:14.55         12  
     1) Michael Rodriguez 11            2) Matt Ogden 12                  
     3) Andrew Kelleher 11              4) Tim Bosse 12                   
                  23.95       50.14 (50.14)     1:13.75 (23.61)     1:40.46 (50.32)
        2:03.12 (22.66)     2:28.41 (47.95)     2:50.05 (21.64)     3:14.55 (46.14)
 12 P-STUYVESANT                                3:15.07    3:14.88         10  
     1) Kevin Lin 12                    2) Han Chen 11                    
     3) Brandon Koo 10                  4) En-Wei Hu-Van Wright 12        
                  23.93       49.54 (49.54)     1:13.29 (23.75)     1:39.78 (50.24)
        2:03.29 (23.51)     2:29.82 (50.04)     2:51.32 (21.50)     3:14.88 (45.06)
 13 C-ST. ANTHONY'S                             3:16.94    3:16.09          8  
     1) Christopher Cannon 12           2) Mike Capodanno                 
     3) Zachary Towers 9                4) Christian Yeager 12            
                  23.37       49.69 (49.69)     1:12.95 (23.26)     1:39.49 (49.80)
        2:02.87 (23.38)     2:28.80 (49.31)     2:51.16 (22.36)     3:16.09 (47.29)
 14 5-VICTOR                                    3:16.01    3:16.58          6  
     1) Ben Chappell 12                 2) Luke Shanahan 10               
     3) Brian Shanahan 12               4) Jeffrey Williamson 11          
                  23.25       48.71 (48.71)     1:13.13 (24.42)     1:39.63 (50.92)
        2:03.58 (23.95)     2:30.61 (50.98)     2:52.20 (21.59)     3:16.58 (45.97)
 15 6-ORCHARD PARK                              3:16.45    3:16.90          4  
     1) Andrew Duszynski 12             2) Spencer Bray 12                
     3) Liam Hoover 12                  4) Zachary Healy 10               
                  23.29       48.26 (48.26)     1:11.29 (23.03)     1:36.71 (48.45)
        2:00.44 (23.73)     2:27.92 (51.21)     2:50.77 (22.85)     3:16.90 (48.98)
 16 C-CHAMINADE                                 3:16.03    3:17.49          2  
     1) Mike Conroy 12                  2) Daniel Lagalante 11            
     3) Liam Cashin 11                  4) Emmett Johnson 12              
                  23.63       50.12 (50.12)     1:13.17 (23.05)     1:39.53 (49.41)
        2:02.61 (23.08)     2:28.73 (49.20)     2:51.49 (22.76)     3:17.49 (48.76)
C - Final
 17 8-GREAT NECK SOUTH                          3:17.54    3:15.84        
     1) Patrick Yang 12                 2) Benjamin Ching 11              
     3) Daniel Mo 11                    4) Samuel Mo 12                   
                  23.84       49.18 (49.18)     1:13.46 (24.28)     1:39.36 (50.18)
        2:03.14 (23.78)     2:29.36 (50.00)     2:51.06 (21.70)     3:15.84 (46.48)
 18 1-HORACE GREELEY                            3:17.17    3:16.09        
     1) Risten Clarke 11                2) Henry Simon 12                 
     3) Thomas Smith 10                 4) Christopher Koster 11          
                  22.89       47.27 (47.27)     1:10.98 (23.71)     1:38.19 (50.92)
        2:00.97 (22.78)     2:26.41 (48.22)     2:49.75 (23.34)     3:16.09 (49.68)
 19 6-FRONTIER CENTRAL                          3:18.09    3:16.84        
     1) William Patrum 12               2) Dylan Anderson 10              
     3) John Stoklosa 11                4) Tom Stoklosa 10                
                  23.42       48.19 (48.19)     1:11.52 (23.33)     1:38.29 (50.10)
        2:01.68 (23.39)     2:27.97 (49.68)     2:50.97 (23.00)     3:16.84 (48.87)
 20 3-WEST GENESSE                              3:17.84    3:17.35        
     1) Matt O'Donnell 9                2) Collin Zapisek 10              
     3) Tyler Zapisek 12                4) Ian Bushnell 12                
                  24.39       50.88 (50.88)     1:12.89 (22.01)     1:38.21 (47.33)
        2:01.01 (22.80)     2:27.26 (49.05)     2:50.29 (23.03)     3:17.35 (50.09)
 21 6-STARPOINT                                 3:17.02    3:18.16        
     1) Rob Luckman                     2) Luke Martinic 12               
     3) Alec Toth 10                    4) Matt Schutt 12                 
                  24.12       50.40 (50.40)     1:13.54 (23.14)     1:40.08 (49.68)
        2:03.51 (23.43)     2:29.38 (49.30)     2:52.29 (22.91)     3:18.16 (48.78)
 22 4-OWEGO FREE ACADEMY                        3:19.91    3:19.01        
     1) Jacob Mendelson 12              2) Dustin Jochum 12               
     3) David Campbell 12               4) Matt Kisloski 12               
                  23.20       49.02 (49.02)     1:12.86 (23.84)     1:39.41 (50.39)
        2:03.05 (23.64)     2:29.97 (50.56)     2:52.59 (22.62)     3:19.01 (49.04)
 23 11-SACHEM NORTH                             3:18.56    3:20.29        
     1) Chris Penteck 11                2) Stephen Penteck 12             
     3) Greg Coleman 11                 4) James Donlevy 11               
                  24.60       51.87 (51.87)     1:16.22 (24.35)     1:43.48 (51.61)
        2:06.93 (23.45)     2:33.40 (49.92)     2:55.42 (22.02)     3:20.29 (46.89)
 -- 3-JAMESVILLE DEWITT/CBA                     3:19.33         DQ        
     1) Kevin Potocki 9                 2) Cory Knapp 9                   
     3) Garrett Farchione 12            4) Cole Speidel 11                
                  24.17       50.33 (50.33)     1:14.24 (23.91)     1:40.39 (50.06)
        2:03.61 (23.22)     2:29.96 (49.57)     2:52.81 (22.85)          DQ (48.16)
Preliminaries
 25 5-RUSH HENRIETTA                            3:20.01                   
     1) Jordan Gay 12                   2) Mike Shenal 9                  
     3) Mike Loucks 10                  4) Tom Kirch 10                   
 26 5-PENFIELD                                  3:20.42                   
     1) Joe Mulvehill 11                2) Jeff Doser 10                  
     3) Jason Gerlach 12                4) Mark Reynolds 11               
 27 1-NORTH ROCKLAND                            3:21.06                   
     1) Brandon Finn 12                 2) Taylor Eaddy 9                 
     3) Guiseppe Costabile 12           4) Brandon Shields 11             
 28 1-SCARSDALE                                 3:21.95                   
     1) Sivan Mehta 11                  2) Daniel Needham 10              
     3) Matthew Ginsberg 12             4) Carter McFarland 12            
 29 8-GARDEN CITY                               3:22.05                   
     1) Matthew Finnegan 11             2) Daniel Finnegan 11             
     3) Delaney Hall 9                  4) Joseph Lozano 10               
 30 1-FOX LANE                                  3:22.13                   
     1) Ian Kleinsmith 11               2) Anthony Wachnik 9              
     3) Robert Purvis 9                 4) William Rappaport 12           
 31 2-NISKAYUNA                                 3:23.74                   
     1) Ryan Burke 12                   2) Dylan Karlok 11                
     3) Emerson Wells 10                4) Evan Melby 11                  
 32 9-MONROE-WOODBURY                           3:27.27                   
     1) Dallan Treanor 12               2) Jared Charleston 11            
     3) Jack Jakubek 12                 4) Greg Byrne 12                  
 33 7-PLATTSBURGH                               3:37.91                   
     1) Nate Leopard 11                 2) Josh Labounty 11               
     3) Spencer Hall 10                 4) Matt Evans 10                  
 -- 6-WILLIAMSVILLE EAST                            DQ                    
     1) Bosung Kim 11                   2) Marc Ruszaj                    
     3) Brett Siskar                    4) Kevin Turner                   
 -- 1-SUFFERN                                       DQ                    
     1) Alexander Jason 12              2) Jasper Gallagher 12            
     3) Christopher Leary 12            4) Conner Arnott 11               
 -- 5-PITTSFORD                                     DQ                    
     1) William Dawson 10               2) Trevor McCrobie 11             
     3) Shea Ransford 11                4) Patrick Ransford 10