2010 Boys New York State Championships
                            2/26/2010 to 2/27/2010
                                   Results

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   1:34.57   2/26/2010 9-Pine Bush, 9-Pine Bush
                         C Roe, D Daly, N Boncek, L Virgilio
State Meet R:   1:35.00        2009 New Paltz, New Paltz
                         L. Peterson, S. Delarede, T. Scott, L. Strothenke
                1:37.02  AAA
                1:38.50  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:41.27
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYS Federation A - Final
  1 9-PINE BUSH                                 1:34.57    1:34.26 AAA     40
     1) Colton Roe JR                   2) Dennis Daly SR
     3) Nick Boncek SR                  4) Lawrence Virgilio JR
                  23.76       50.30 (26.54)     1:13.67 (23.37)     1:34.26 (20.59)
  2 3-WEST GENESEE                              1:35.63    1:34.31 AAA     34
     1) Pat O'Donnell SR                2) Ben Seketa JR
     3) Carson Elias JR                 4) Tyler Olson SR
                  24.08       50.23 (26.15)     1:12.97 (22.74)     1:34.31 (21.34)
  3 6-ORCHARD PARK                              1:34.94    1:34.71 AAA     32
     1) Phil Aronica SR                 2) Brian Dansa SR
     3) Mike Sutz JR                    4) Daniel Hodson SR
                  22.65       50.27 (27.62)     1:14.44 (24.17)     1:34.71 (20.27)
  4 1-TAPPAN ZEE                                1:37.69    1:37.55 AAC     30
     1) Lance Neuendorf SO              2) Stanley Wong JR
     3) Yong Jun SO                     4) Jack Carey FR
                  25.48       51.40 (25.92)     1:15.70 (24.30)     1:37.55 (21.85)
  5 6-CLARENCE                                  1:38.16    1:38.16 AAC     28
     1) Andrew Case SR                  2) Matt Kovacs JR
     3) Charlie Rommel JR               4) Adam Urschel SR
                  25.78       53.37 (27.59)     1:16.68 (23.31)     1:38.16 (21.48)
  6 2-SHENENDEHOWA                              1:38.05    1:38.26 AAC     26
     1) Taylor Nichols SO               2) Adam Goodcoff JR
     3) Shayne Buckley SR               4) Jacob Johnson SR
                  25.65       53.73 (28.08)     1:17.69 (23.96)     1:38.26 (20.57)
  7 11-HALF HOLLOW HILLS                        1:38.05    1:38.40 AAC     24
     1) Matthew DeBlasio JR             2) Jonathan Hinds SR
     3) John Pangal SR                  4) Jacob Golan SR
                  24.66       51.95 (27.29)     1:16.47 (24.52)     1:38.40 (21.93)
 -- 9-NEW PALTZ                                 1:38.18         DQ
     1) Mark Strothenke SO              2) Stephen Delarede SR
     3) Mathew Hasbrouck SO             4) Logan Peterson SR
                  27.10       53.10 (26.00)     1:17.38 (24.28)          DQ (20.50)
NYS Federation B - Final
  9 CS-CANISIUS                                 1:38.36    1:38.50 AAC     18
     1) Alec Pokornowski JR             2) Andrew Edbaur SR
     3) Kyle Smith JR                   4) Garrett Graesser JR
                  25.25       53.56 (28.31)     1:16.84 (23.28)     1:38.50 (21.66)
 10 CS-IONA PREP                                1:38.42    1:38.66         14
     1) Charles Barry FR                2) Tim Perley JR
     3) Ed Pagano JR                    4) Darin Gillenwater SO
                  27.09       53.56 (26.47)     1:16.97 (23.41)     1:38.66 (21.69)
 11 CS-HOLY TRINITY                             1:39.07    1:38.97         12
     1) Nick Kostelec JR                2) Jack Wagner SR
     3) Adrian Silva SR                 4) Brian O'Neill SR
                  25.62       52.52 (26.90)     1:16.34 (23.82)     1:38.97 (22.63)
 12 CS-ST ANTHONYS                              1:38.21    1:39.02         10
     1) Christian Yeager SO             2) Bernil Carmichael-Lopes JR
     3) Christopher Cannon SO           4) Bryan Galan JR
                  25.32       52.61 (27.29)     1:16.81 (24.20)     1:39.02 (22.21)
 13 1-HORACE GREELEY                            1:38.28    1:39.26          8
     1) Matt Hadley SR                  2) Michael Nicholson SR
     3) Taegan Clarke JR                4) Josh Tesser SO
                  24.78       52.05 (27.27)     1:16.41 (24.36)     1:39.26 (22.85)
 14 2-MOHONASEN-SCHALMONT                       1:39.74    1:39.78          6
     1) Jae Segatto JR                  2) Nate Resila SR
     3) Michael Dugan SR                4) Matthew Reiss SR
                  27.09       54.51 (27.42)     1:16.96 (22.45)     1:39.78 (22.82)
 15 1-ARLINGTON                                 1:39.77    1:40.72          4
     1) Harrison Volaski JR             2) Kevin Walsh JR
     3) Ryan Walsh SR                   4) Lucas Amodio JR
                  25.75       54.59 (28.84)     1:18.62 (24.03)     1:40.72 (22.10)
 16 5-PITTSFORD                                 1:39.17    1:41.09          2
     1) Alan Chuang JR                  2) Matt Tanchick FR
     3) Brandon McManus SR              4) Tyler McCrobie JR
                  26.32       54.64 (28.32)     1:18.35 (23.71)     1:41.09 (22.74)
NYS Federation C - Final
 17 1-RYE/BLIND BROOK/RYE NECK                  1:41.36    1:39.56
     1) Kevin Hughes JR                 2) Chris Lyons JR
     3) Ben Rubenstein SR               4) Ben Palais SR
                  25.50       52.65 (27.15)     1:16.83 (24.18)     1:39.56 (22.73)
 18 CS-FORDHAM PREP                             1:40.72    1:39.57
     1) Joseph Casino JR                2) Dale Wallace SO
     3) Billy Fierro Joyce FR           4) Connor Downey SR
                  25.22       53.12 (27.90)     1:17.95 (24.83)     1:39.57 (21.62)
 19 5-VICTOR                                    1:40.96    1:40.78
     1) Ben Chappell SO                 2) Kenneth Athans JR
     3) Jeffery Williamson FR           4) Joe Palomaki SR
                  26.06       54.91 (28.85)     1:18.71 (23.80)     1:40.78 (22.07)
 20 2-BETHLEHEM CENTRAL                         1:40.42    1:40.96
     1) Ryan Cheu JR                    2) Alex Lednev SO
     3) Taylor Van Cott JR              4) Zachary Kundel JR
                  28.13       56.39 (28.26)     1:19.62 (23.23)     1:40.96 (21.34)
 21 1-FOX LANE                                  1:41.27    1:41.11
     1) Connor White SR                 2) Matthew Karle JR
     3) Kurt Wasserman SO               4) Cameron Stephens JR
                  24.29       51.40 (27.11)     1:17.70 (26.30)     1:41.11 (23.41)
 22 9-MONROE-WOODBURY                           1:40.99    1:41.33
     1) Ryan Walsh SO                   2) Jack Jakubek SO
     3) Kevin Walsh SR                  4) Matt McCann SR
                  25.52       54.47 (28.95)     1:18.47 (24.00)     1:41.33 (22.86)
 23 4-ITHACA                                    1:40.78    1:41.66
     1) Dan Miller SR                   2) John Nord JR
     3) Ryan Nicholson 08               4) Will Fisher FR
                  26.36       52.99 (26.63)     1:18.11 (25.12)     1:41.66 (23.55)
 24 8-GREAT NECK SOUTH                          1:41.30    1:42.34
     1) Daniel Mo FR                    2) Ben Ching FR
     3) Samuel Mo SO                    4) Patrick Yang SO
                  26.53       55.52 (28.99)     1:19.29 (23.77)     1:42.34 (23.05)

NYSPHSAA A - Final
  1 9-PINE BUSH                                 1:34.57    1:34.26 AAA     40
     1) Colton Roe JR                   2) Dennis Daly SR
     3) Nick Boncek SR                  4) Lawrence Virgilio JR
                  23.76       50.30 (26.54)     1:13.67 (23.37)     1:34.26 (20.59)
  2 3-WEST GENESEE                              1:35.63    1:34.31 AAA     34
     1) Pat O'Donnell SR                2) Ben Seketa JR
     3) Carson Elias JR                 4) Tyler Olson SR
                  24.08       50.23 (26.15)     1:12.97 (22.74)     1:34.31 (21.34)
  3 6-ORCHARD PARK                              1:34.94    1:34.71 AAA     32
     1) Phil Aronica SR                 2) Brian Dansa SR
     3) Mike Sutz JR                    4) Daniel Hodson SR
                  22.65       50.27 (27.62)     1:14.44 (24.17)     1:34.71 (20.27)
  4 1-TAPPAN ZEE                                1:37.69    1:37.55 AAC     30
     1) Lance Neuendorf SO              2) Stanley Wong JR
     3) Yong Jun SO                     4) Jack Carey FR
                  25.48       51.40 (25.92)     1:15.70 (24.30)     1:37.55 (21.85)
  5 6-CLARENCE                                  1:38.16    1:38.16 AAC     28
     1) Andrew Case SR                  2) Matt Kovacs JR
     3) Charlie Rommel JR               4) Adam Urschel SR
                  25.78       53.37 (27.59)     1:16.68 (23.31)     1:38.16 (21.48)
  6 2-SHENENDEHOWA                              1:38.05    1:38.26 AAC     26
     1) Taylor Nichols SO               2) Adam Goodcoff JR
     3) Shayne Buckley SR               4) Jacob Johnson SR
                  25.65       53.73 (28.08)     1:17.69 (23.96)     1:38.26 (20.57)
  7 11-HALF HOLLOW HILLS                        1:38.05    1:38.40 AAC     24
     1) Matthew DeBlasio JR             2) Jonathan Hinds SR
     3) John Pangal SR                  4) Jacob Golan SR
                  24.66       51.95 (27.29)     1:16.47 (24.52)     1:38.40 (21.93)
 -- 9-NEW PALTZ                                 1:38.18         DQ
     1) Mark Strothenke SO              2) Stephen Delarede SR
     3) Mathew Hasbrouck SO             4) Logan Peterson SR
                  27.10       53.10 (26.00)     1:17.38 (24.28)          DQ (20.50)
NYSPHSAA B - Final
  9 1-HORACE GREELEY                            1:38.28    1:39.23         18
     1) Matt Hadley SR                  2) Michael Nicholson SR
     3) Taegan Clarke JR                4) Josh Tesser SO
                  24.78       52.05 (27.27)     1:16.41 (24.36)     1:39.23 (22.82)
 10 2-MOHONASEN-SCHALMONT                       1:39.74    1:39.78         14
     1) Jae Segatto JR                  2) Nate Resila SR
     3) Michael Dugan SR                4) Matthew Reiss SR
                  27.09       54.51 (27.42)     1:16.96 (22.45)     1:39.78 (22.82)
 11 1-ARLINGTON                                 1:39.77    1:40.72         12
     1) Harrison Volaski JR             2) Kevin Walsh JR
     3) Ryan Walsh SR                   4) Lucas Amodio JR
                  25.75       54.59 (28.84)     1:18.62 (24.03)     1:40.72 (22.10)
 12 5-VICTOR                                    1:40.96    1:40.78         10
     1) Ben Chappell SO                 2) Kenneth Athans JR
     3) Jeffery Williamson FR           4) Joe Palomaki SR
                  26.06       54.91 (28.85)     1:18.71 (23.80)     1:40.78 (22.07)
 13 2-BETHLEHEM CENTRAL                         1:40.42    1:40.96          8
     1) Ryan Cheu JR                    2) Alex Lednev SO
     3) Taylor Van Cott JR              4) Zachary Kundel JR
                  28.13       56.39 (28.26)     1:19.62 (23.23)     1:40.96 (21.34)
 14 5-PITTSFORD                                 1:39.17    1:41.09          6
     1) Alan Chuang JR                  2) Matt Tanchick FR
     3) Brandon McManus SR              4) Tyler McCrobie JR
                  26.32       54.64 (28.32)     1:18.35 (23.71)     1:41.09 (22.74)
 15 9-MONROE-WOODBURY                           1:40.99    1:41.33          4
     1) Ryan Walsh SO                   2) Jack Jakubek SO
     3) Kevin Walsh SR                  4) Matt McCann SR
                  25.52       54.47 (28.95)     1:18.47 (24.00)     1:41.33 (22.86)
 16 4-ITHACA                                    1:40.78    1:41.66          2
     1) Dan Miller SR                   2) John Nord JR
     3) Ryan Nicholson 08               4) Will Fisher FR
                  26.36       52.99 (26.63)     1:18.11 (25.12)     1:41.66 (23.55)
NYSPHSAA C - Final
 17 1-RYE/BLIND BROOK/RYE NECK                  1:41.36    1:39.56
     1) Kevin Hughes JR                 2) Chris Lyons JR
     3) Ben Rubenstein SR               4) Ben Palais SR
                  25.50       52.65 (27.15)     1:16.83 (24.18)     1:39.56 (22.73)
 18 1-FOX LANE                                  1:41.27    1:41.11
     1) Connor White SR                 2) Matthew Karle JR
     3) Kurt Wasserman SO               4) Cameron Stephens JR
                  24.29       51.40 (27.11)     1:17.70 (26.30)     1:41.11 (23.41)
 19 8-GREAT NECK SOUTH                          1:41.30    1:42.34
     1) Daniel Mo FR                    2) Ben Ching FR
     3) Samuel Mo SO                    4) Patrick Yang SO
                  26.53       55.52 (28.99)     1:19.29 (23.77)     1:42.34 (23.05)

Preliminaries
 25 5-MCQUAID JESUIT                            1:41.51
     1) Patrick Bedard SR               2) Ted Teumer SR
     3) Mark Burns SR                   4) Doug Leclair JR
 26 5-FAIRPORT                                  1:41.59
     1) Dhruv Tyagi SR                  2) Tyler Santini SR
     3) Jake Bianchi SR                 4) John Spitzer JR
 27 CS-CHAMINADE-NE                             1:41.77
     1) Sean Hardick SR                 2) Andrew Bilello JR
     3) RJ Crimmins SR                  4) Tim Liddy SR
 28 P-BAYSIDE                                   1:43.05
     1) James Chang SR                  2) Allen Chu SR
     3) Andrew Garcia JR                4) Jay Park JR
 29 7-PLATTSBURGH                               1:56.21
     1) Hamzah Qudsi FR                 2) Brian Goodell JR
     3) Larry Harney SR                 4) Ryan Bracy SR

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   1:37.12        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mount Sinai
State Meet R:   1:37.12        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mount Sinai
                1:41.46  AAA
                1:42.97  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:48.28
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYS Federation A - Final
  1 Frankie Dyer        SR 2-SHAKER             1:38.79    1:38.31 AAA     20
                  22.73       47.78 (25.05)     1:13.22 (25.44)     1:38.31 (25.09)
  2 Matt Hadley         SR 1-GREELEY            1:41.11    1:40.67 AAA     17
                  23.57       49.08 (25.51)     1:15.21 (26.13)     1:40.67 (25.46)
  3 Troy Nichols        SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA       1:42.12    1:41.03 AAA     16
                  23.49       49.46 (25.97)     1:15.40 (25.94)     1:41.03 (25.63)
  4 Eric Culver         SR 9-NEW PALTZ          1:42.45    1:42.60 AAC     15
                  23.89       49.97 (26.08)     1:16.42 (26.45)     1:42.60 (26.18)
  5 Chris Cremer        SR 11-SAY/BAY/BLU       1:42.62    1:42.72 AAC     14
                  23.66       49.43 (25.77)     1:15.91 (26.48)     1:42.72 (26.81)
  6 Will Brophy         SR 5-CANANDAIGUA        1:43.94    1:43.51         13
                  23.64       49.61 (25.97)     1:16.35 (26.74)     1:43.51 (27.16)
  7 Kevin Hughes        JR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N     1:44.05    1:43.78         12
                  24.09       50.35 (26.26)     1:17.29 (26.94)     1:43.78 (26.49)
  8 Alec Pokornowski    JR CS-CANISIUS          1:43.83    1:44.45         11
                  23.96       50.28 (26.32)     1:17.45 (27.17)     1:44.45 (27.00)
NYS Federation B - Final
  9 Ben Itzkowitz       SR 1-NEW ROCHELLE       1:44.55    1:41.96 AAC      9
                  23.79       49.52 (25.73)     1:15.44 (25.92)     1:41.96 (26.52)
 10 Nicholas Spinella   SR 8-SEWANHAKA          1:44.55    1:44.83          7
 11 Ben Seketa          JR 3-WEST GENESEE       1:44.66    1:45.12          6
                  24.41       51.08 (26.67)     1:18.26 (27.18)     1:45.12 (26.86)
 12 Evan Carey          SR 6-GI                 1:45.28    1:45.24          5
                  23.78       50.09 (26.31)     1:17.25 (27.16)     1:45.24 (27.99)
 13 Kyle Wilson         SR 11-SACHEM E          1:45.44    1:45.41          4
                  24.32       50.86 (26.54)     1:18.13 (27.27)     1:45.41 (27.28)
 14 Mike Hartwell       SR 3-MEXICO             1:44.87    1:45.44          3
                  24.28       50.81 (26.53)     1:18.41 (27.60)     1:45.44 (27.03)
 15 Kenneth Stein  IV   SR 11-SAY/BAY/BLU       1:45.44    1:46.01          2
                  24.07       50.77 (26.70)     1:18.19 (27.42)     1:46.01 (27.82)
 16 Ryan Walsh          SR 1-ARLINGTON          1:45.43    1:46.27          1
                  24.39       50.74 (26.35)     1:18.09 (27.35)     1:46.27 (28.18)
NYS Federation C - Final
 17 Mike Shrago         SR 5-BRIGHTON           1:45.52    1:45.21
                  24.72       51.59 (26.87)     1:18.50 (26.91)     1:45.21 (26.71)
 17 Adam Zelehowsky     SO 3-AUBURN             1:45.89    1:45.21
                  24.47       51.46 (26.99)     1:18.35 (26.89)     1:45.21 (26.86)
 19 Taegan Clarke       JR 1-GREELEY            1:46.31    1:45.68
                  24.89       51.01 (26.12)     1:17.95 (26.94)     1:45.68 (27.73)
 20 Antonio Lanzi       SO 2-AMSTERDAM          1:46.15    1:45.71
                  24.55       51.28 (26.73)     1:18.69 (27.41)     1:45.71 (27.02)
 21 Nick Keenan         SR 2-QUEENSBURY         1:45.83    1:45.72
 22 Taylor Stewart      SR 4-OWEGO              1:46.35    1:47.19
                  23.99       50.91 (26.92)     1:19.39 (28.48)     1:47.19 (27.80)
 23 Kevin Konarski      FR 11-LIND              1:46.87    1:47.55
                                  51.84 ( )     1:19.67 (27.83)     1:47.55 (27.88)
 24 Risten Clarke       FR 1-GREELEY            1:46.40    1:48.98
                  24.79       51.65 (26.86)     1:20.08 (28.43)     1:48.98 (28.90)

NYSPHSAA A - Final
  1 Frankie Dyer        SR 2-SHAKER             1:38.79    1:38.31 AAA     20
                  22.73       47.78 (25.05)     1:13.22 (25.44)     1:38.31 (25.09)
  2 Matt Hadley         SR 1-GREELEY            1:41.11    1:40.67 AAA     17
                  23.57       49.08 (25.51)     1:15.21 (26.13)     1:40.67 (25.46)
  3 Troy Nichols        SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA       1:42.12    1:41.03 AAA     16
                  23.49       49.46 (25.97)     1:15.40 (25.94)     1:41.03 (25.63)
  4 Ben Itzkowitz       SR 1-NEW ROCHELLE       1:44.55    1:41.96 AAC     15
                  23.79       49.52 (25.73)     1:15.44 (25.92)     1:41.96 (26.52)
  5 Eric Culver         SR 9-NEW PALTZ          1:42.45    1:42.60 AAC     14
                  23.89       49.97 (26.08)     1:16.42 (26.45)     1:42.60 (26.18)
  6 Chris Cremer        SR 11-SAY/BAY/BLU       1:42.62    1:42.72 AAC     13
                  23.66       49.43 (25.77)     1:15.91 (26.48)     1:42.72 (26.81)
  7 Will Brophy         SR 5-CANANDAIGUA        1:43.94    1:43.51         12
                  23.64       49.61 (25.97)     1:16.35 (26.74)     1:43.51 (27.16)
  8 Kevin Hughes        JR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N     1:44.05    1:43.78         11
                  24.09       50.35 (26.26)     1:17.29 (26.94)     1:43.78 (26.49)
NYSPHSAA B - Final
  9 Nicholas Spinella   SR 8-SEWANHAKA          1:44.55    1:44.83          9
 10 Ben Seketa          JR 3-WEST GENESEE       1:44.66    1:45.12          7
                  24.41       51.08 (26.67)     1:18.26 (27.18)     1:45.12 (26.86)
 11 Mike Shrago         SR 5-BRIGHTON           1:45.52    1:45.21          6
                  24.72       51.59 (26.87)     1:18.50 (26.91)     1:45.21 (26.71)
 12 Evan Carey          SR 6-GI                 1:45.28    1:45.24          5
                  23.78       50.09 (26.31)     1:17.25 (27.16)     1:45.24 (27.99)
 13 Kyle Wilson         SR 11-SACHEM E          1:45.44    1:45.41          4
                  24.32       50.86 (26.54)     1:18.13 (27.27)     1:45.41 (27.28)
 14 Mike Hartwell       SR 3-MEXICO             1:44.87    1:45.44          3
                  24.28       50.81 (26.53)     1:18.41 (27.60)     1:45.44 (27.03)
 15 Kenneth Stein  IV   SR 11-SAY/BAY/BLU       1:45.44    1:46.01          2
                  24.07       50.77 (26.70)     1:18.19 (27.42)     1:46.01 (27.82)
 16 Ryan Walsh          SR 1-ARLINGTON          1:45.43    1:46.27          1
                  24.39       50.74 (26.35)     1:18.09 (27.35)     1:46.27 (28.18)
NYSPHSAA C - Final
 17 Adam Zelehowsky     SO 3-AUBURN             1:45.89    1:45.21
                  24.47       51.46 (26.99)     1:18.35 (26.89)     1:45.21 (26.86)
 18 Taegan Clarke       JR 1-GREELEY            1:46.31    1:45.68
                  24.89       51.01 (26.12)     1:17.95 (26.94)     1:45.68 (27.73)
 19 Antonio Lanzi       SO 2-AMSTERDAM          1:46.15    1:45.71
                  24.55       51.28 (26.73)     1:18.69 (27.41)     1:45.71 (27.02)
 20 Nick Keenan         SR 2-QUEENSBURY         1:45.83    1:46.04
 21 Taylor Stewart      SR 4-OWEGO              1:46.35    1:47.19
                  23.99       50.91 (26.92)     1:19.39 (28.48)     1:47.19 (27.80)
 22 Kevin Konarski      FR 11-LIND              1:46.87    1:47.55
                                  51.84 ( )     1:19.67 (27.83)     1:47.55 (27.88)
 23 Risten Clarke       FR 1-GREELEY            1:46.40    1:48.98
                  24.79       51.65 (26.86)     1:20.08 (28.43)     1:48.98 (28.90)

Preliminaries
 25 Andrew Duszynski    SO 6-ORCHARD PARK       1:46.98
 26 Emmett Jacobi       JR 5-PITTSFORD          1:47.20
 27 Mark Hanifin        SR 2-CANAJOHARIE        1:47.35
 28 Tyler Benson        SR 5-FAIRPORT           1:47.46
 29 Reid Swartz         JR 3-SKANEATELES        1:47.51
 30 Lowell Nickey       SR 8-CSH                1:47.64
 31 Reed Neuendorf      SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE         1:47.81
 32 Tim Bosse           SO 1-LOURDES            1:47.97
 33 Jake Pisano         SR 11-DP / NB           1:48.11
 34 Eric Jorgenson      JR 3-JD/CBA             1:48.14
 35 Sean Sullivan       JR CS-ST ANTHONYS       1:48.30
 36 Patrick Alderson    FR 1-WAPPINGERS         1:48.55
 37 John Mohrmann       SR SC-CHAMINADE-NE      1:49.43
 38 Alexi Corey         JR 1-TAPPAN ZEE         1:49.62
 39 Dan Wallace         SR SC-CHAMINADE-NE      1:49.73
 40 Sean Wurster        JR 5-MCQUAID            1:49.76
 41 Spencer Bray        SO 6-ORCHARD PARK       1:50.05
 42 Rex Bernstein       JR 1-NYACK              1:50.23
 43 Andrew Dalessio     SR CS-ST. PETER'S       1:50.25
 44 Pj Sweeney          SR CS-ST. PETER'S       1:51.30
 45 Pavel Auxtin        SR P-FT. HAMILTON       1:53.07
 46 Ben Ford            SO 7-AUSABLE VALLEY     2:00.70

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   1:48.95        2002 David Kahn, Pt. Jeff.
State Meet R:   1:48.84        2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity
                1:54.02  AAA
                1:55.96  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.49
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYS Federation A - Final
  1 Jack Wagner         SR CS-TRINITY           1:51.11    1:49.57 AAA     20
                  23.45       51.37 (27.92)     1:23.71 (32.34)     1:49.57 (25.86)
  2 Matthew DeBlasio    JR 11-HHH               1:53.87    1:53.24 AAA     17
                  24.59       52.90 (28.31)     1:27.20 (34.30)     1:53.24 (26.04)
  3 Michael Nicholson   SR 1-GREELEY            1:53.75    1:53.39 AAA     16
                  24.63       53.11 (28.48)     1:25.69 (32.58)     1:53.39 (27.70)
  4 Christian Yeager    SO CS-ST ANTHONYS       1:52.67    1:54.33 AAC     15
                  25.16       52.86 (27.70)     1:25.87 (33.01)     1:54.33 (28.46)
  5 Shayne Buckley      SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA       1:55.82    1:54.68 AAC     14
                  25.26       53.49 (28.23)     1:27.87 (34.38)     1:54.68 (26.81)
  6 Dan O'Connor        SR 3-WESTHILL           1:54.76    1:54.73 AAC     13
                  25.51       54.60 (29.09)     1:28.18 (33.58)     1:54.73 (26.55)
  7 John Nord           JR 4-ITHACA             1:55.46    1:55.22 AAC     12
                  25.65       56.38 (30.73)     1:27.66 (31.28)     1:55.22 (27.56)
  8 Chris Lyons         JR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N     1:56.76    1:55.93 AAC     11
                  26.63       54.72 (28.09)     1:27.90 (33.18)     1:55.93 (28.03)
NYS Federation B - Final
  9 Matthew Karle       JR 1-FOX LANE           1:56.93    1:55.90 AAC      8
                  25.24       54.85 (29.61)     1:27.56 (32.71)     1:55.90 (28.34)
  9 Samuel Mo           SO 8-GNS                1:56.83    1:55.90 AAC      8
                  25.24       55.34 (30.10)     1:29.36 (34.02)     1:55.90 (26.54)
 11 Zachary Coleman     SR 11-SACHEM N          1:57.80    1:57.62          6
                  25.63       55.92 (30.29)     1:30.88 (34.96)     1:57.62 (26.74)
 12 En Wei Hu Van Wrig  SO P-STUYVESANT         1:57.24    1:58.16          5
                  26.22       55.52 (29.30)     1:31.24 (35.72)     1:58.16 (26.92)
 13 Jake Goldstein      SO 11-HUNT-MR           1:58.00    1:58.95          4
                  25.93       56.73 (30.80)     1:30.91 (34.18)     1:58.95 (28.04)
 14 Hunter Bartlett     JR 9-NEW PALTZ          1:59.40    1:58.97          3
                  25.81       56.53 (30.72)     1:30.40 (33.87)     1:58.97 (28.57)
 15 Alex Lednev         SO 2-BETHLEHEM          1:58.24    1:59.54          2
                  26.38       57.85 (31.47)     1:33.30 (35.45)     1:59.54 (26.24)
 16 Matt Tanchick       FR 5-PITTSFORD          1:59.15    2:00.33          1
                  25.68       55.80 (30.12)     1:31.65 (35.85)     2:00.33 (28.68)
NYS Federation C - Final
 17 Ben Duva            SR CS-KELLENBERG        1:59.99    1:59.52
                  26.20       56.68 (30.48)     1:31.76 (35.08)     1:59.52 (27.76)
 18 Kent Bischoff       SO CS-ST ANTHONYS       2:00.15    2:00.30
                  26.08       57.60 (31.52)     1:31.76 (34.16)     2:00.30 (28.54)
 19 Matthew Goetz       JR 11-ISLIP             2:00.38    2:00.43
                  26.21       56.90 (30.69)     1:31.60 (34.70)     2:00.43 (28.83)
 20 Harrison Volaski    JR 1-ARLINGTON          2:00.79    2:00.50
                  27.10       55.72 (28.62)     1:32.49 (36.77)     2:00.50 (28.01)
 21 Tim Perley          JR CS-IONA PREP         2:00.74    2:00.85
                  25.51       56.67 (31.16)     1:31.49 (34.82)     2:00.85 (29.36)
 22 Sean Hardick        SR SC-CHAMINADE-NE      1:59.52    2:00.96
                  26.17       55.62 (29.45)     1:31.79 (36.17)     2:00.96 (29.17)
 23 Eric Farm           SO 1-CLARKSTOWN         2:00.83    2:01.08
                  25.17       55.15 (29.98)     1:32.32 (37.17)     2:01.08 (28.76)
 24 Jeffery Williamson  FR 5-VICT               2:00.88    2:01.96
                  25.95       56.44 (30.49)     1:33.86 (37.42)     2:01.96 (28.10)

NYSPHSAA A - Final
  1 Matthew DeBlasio    JR 11-HHH               1:53.87    1:53.24 AAA     20
                  24.59       52.90 (28.31)     1:27.20 (34.30)     1:53.24 (26.04)
  2 Michael Nicholson   SR 1-GREELEY            1:53.75    1:53.39 AAA     17
                  24.63       53.11 (28.48)     1:25.69 (32.58)     1:53.39 (27.70)
  3 Shayne Buckley      SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA       1:55.82    1:54.68 AAC     16
                  25.26       53.49 (28.23)     1:27.87 (34.38)     1:54.68 (26.81)
  4 Dan O'Connor        SR 3-WESTHILL           1:54.76    1:54.73 AAC     15
                  25.51       54.60 (29.09)     1:28.18 (33.58)     1:54.73 (26.55)
  5 John Nord           JR 4-ITHACA             1:55.46    1:55.22 AAC     14
                  25.65       56.38 (30.73)     1:27.66 (31.28)     1:55.22 (27.56)
  6 Samuel Mo           SO 8-GNS                1:56.83    1:55.90 AAC     12.5
                  25.24       55.34 (30.10)     1:29.36 (34.02)     1:55.90 (26.54)
  6 Matthew Karle       JR 1-FOX LANE           1:56.93    1:55.90 AAC     12.5
                  25.24       54.85 (29.61)     1:27.56 (32.71)     1:55.90 (28.34)
  8 Chris Lyons         JR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N     1:56.76    1:55.93 AAC     11
                  26.63       54.72 (28.09)     1:27.90 (33.18)     1:55.93 (28.03)
NYSPHSAA B - Final
  9 Zachary Coleman     SR 11-SACHEM N          1:57.80    1:57.62          9
                  25.63       55.92 (30.29)     1:30.88 (34.96)     1:57.62 (26.74)
 10 Jake Goldstein      SO 11-HUNT-MR           1:58.00    1:58.95          7
                  25.93       56.73 (30.80)     1:30.91 (34.18)     1:58.95 (28.04)
 11 Hunter Bartlett     JR 9-NEW PALTZ          1:59.40    1:58.97          6
                  25.81       56.53 (30.72)     1:30.40 (33.87)     1:58.97 (28.57)
 12 Alex Lednev         SO 2-BETHLEHEM          1:58.24    1:59.54          5
                  26.38       57.85 (31.47)     1:33.30 (35.45)     1:59.54 (26.24)
 13 Matt Tanchick       FR 5-PITTSFORD          1:59.15    2:00.33          4
                  25.68       55.80 (30.12)     1:31.65 (35.85)     2:00.33 (28.68)
 14 Matthew Goetz       JR 11-ISLIP             2:00.38    2:00.43          3
                  26.21       56.90 (30.69)     1:31.60 (34.70)     2:00.43 (28.83)
 15 Harrison Volaski    JR 1-ARLINGTON          2:00.79    2:00.50          2
                  27.10       55.72 (28.62)     1:32.49 (36.77)     2:00.50 (28.01)
 16 Eric Farm           SO 1-CLARKSTOWN         2:00.83    2:01.08          1
                  25.17       55.15 (29.98)     1:32.32 (37.17)     2:01.08 (28.76)
NYSPHSAA C - Final
 17 Jeffery Williamson  FR 5-VICT               2:00.88    2:01.96
                  25.95       56.44 (30.49)     1:33.86 (37.42)     2:01.96 (28.10)

Preliminaries
 15 Sebastian Bergenza  SR 6-EAST AURORA        1:58.60
 26 Greg Byrne          SO 9-MONROE-WOODBUR     2:00.92
 27 Jason Gerlach       SO 5-PENFIELD           2:00.99
 28 Erik Heinemann      JR 8-CSH                2:01.19
 29 Monte Jiran         SR CS-ST ANTHONYS       2:01.45
 30 Michael Henze       JR 2-NISKAYUNA          2:01.55
 31 John Conway         JR 1-SUFFERN            2:01.60
 32 Thomas Wadolowski   JR P-BROOKLYN TECH      2:02.02
 33 Michael Lu          SO 1-SCARSDALE          2:02.12
 33 Zach Toth           JR 6-STARPOINT          2:02.12
 35 Bob Rutkowski       SR 6-ALDEN              2:02.47
 36 Will Robins         SR 1-GREELEY            2:02.64
 37 Andrew Guinther     SR 2-QUEENSBURY         2:02.80
 38 Ben Ching           FR 8-GNS                2:03.16
 39 Liuben Chipev       JR 11-WARD MELVILLE     2:03.17
 40 Andrew Kelleher     FR 1-LOURDES            2:03.28
 41 Joe Martin          FR CS-CANISIUS          2:03.65
 42 Scott Isaacs        JR 1-NORTH ROCKLAND     2:03.77
 43 Brett Hogan         SO CS-FORD PREP         2:03.81
 44 Stephen Delarede    SR 9-NEW PALTZ          2:03.96
 45 Russell Farchione   SR 3-JD/CBA             2:04.11
 45 Declan McLaughlin   FR 6-ORCHARD PARK       2:04.11
 47 Evan Olin           SO 1-OSSINING           2:05.52
 48 Brendan Lavery      SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE         2:05.61
 49 Tavy Smith          SR 1- A/H/DF/E          2:05.78
 50 Dan McGovern        SO 7-BEEKMANTOWN        2:12.59

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   20.58        2007 Adam Powell, John Jay
State Meet R:   20.58        2007 Adam Powell, John Jay Cross R
                21.15  AAA
                21.48  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  22.54
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYS Federation A - Final
  1 Phil Aronica        SR 6-ORCHARD PARK         21.08      20.85 AAA     20
  2 Stanley Wong        JR 1-TAPPAN ZEE           21.30      20.89 AAA     17
  3 Drake Becksted      SO 3-OSWEGO               21.33      20.97 AAA     16
  4 Michael Dugan       SR 2-MOHON-SCHAL          21.50      21.11 AAA     15
  5 Jacob Johnson       SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA         21.50      21.15 AAA     14
  6 Matt Distler        SR 2-GLENS FALLS          21.32      21.45 AAC     13
  7 Brian McKenna       SO P-QUEENS HS            21.35      21.59         11.5
  7 Logan Peterson      SR 9-NEW PALTZ            21.40      21.59         11.5
NYS Federation B - Final
  9 Daniel Hodson       SR 6-ORCHARD PARK         21.79      21.48 AAC      9
 10 Austin Kowalsky     SO 8-BELL/MERRICK         21.55      21.53          7
 11 Lawrence Virgilio   JR 9-PINE BUSH            21.73      21.56          6
 12 Andrew Marsh        SO 6-JAMESTOWN            21.70      21.64          5
 13 Michael Forgione    SR CS-ST ANTHONYS         21.74      21.76          4
 14 Chris Doser         SR 5-PENFIELD             21.73      21.83          3
 15 Chudchane Sangtipp  JR P-LEWIS                21.90      21.92          2
 16 Michael Barno       JR 2-BALLSTON SPA         21.90      21.95          1
NYS Federation C - Final
 17 Zachary Kundel      JR 2-BETHLEHEM            22.13      21.81
 18 Peter Sowinski      SR 6-AKRON                22.03      21.91
 19 Luke Strothenke     SR 9-NEW PALTZ            21.92      21.93
 20 Zachary Eller       FR 1-WHITE PLAINS         22.07      22.09
 21 Bernil Carmichael-  JR CS-ST ANTHONYS         22.13      22.13
 22 Evan Byrnes         SR 11-SACHEM N            22.11      22.14
 23 Tyler Evans         SR 3-HOLLAND              22.15      22.24
 24 Carson Elias        JR 3-WEST GENESEE         22.11      22.32

NYSPHSAA A - Final
  1 Phil Aronica        SR 6-ORCHARD PARK         21.08      20.85 AAA     20
  2 Stanley Wong        JR 1-TAPPAN ZEE           21.30      20.89 AAA     17
  3 Drake Becksted      SO 3-OSWEGO               21.33      20.97 AAA     16
  4 Michael Dugan       SR 2-MOHON-SCHAL          21.50      21.11 AAA     15
  5 Jacob Johnson       SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA         21.50      21.15 AAA     14
  6 Matt Distler        SR 2-GLENS FALLS          21.32      21.45 AAC     13
  7 Austin Kowalsky     SO 8-BELL/MERRICK         21.55      21.53         12
  8 Logan Peterson      SR 9-NEW PALTZ            21.40      21.59         11
NYSPHSAA B - Final
  9 Daniel Hodson       SR 6-ORCHARD PARK         21.79      21.48 AAC      9
 10 Lawrence Virgilio   JR 9-PINE BUSH            21.73      21.56          7
 11 Andrew Marsh        SO 6-JAMESTOWN            21.70      21.64          6
 12 Chris Doser         SR 5-PENFIELD             21.73      21.83          5
 13 Peter Sowinski      SR 6-AKRON                22.03      21.91          4
 14 Luke Strothenke     SR 9-NEW PALTZ            21.92      21.93          3
 15 Michael Barno       JR 2-BALLSTON SPA         21.90      21.95          2
 16 Zachary Eller       FR 1-WHITE PLAINS         22.07      22.09          1
NYSPHSAA C - Final
 17 Zachary Kundel      JR 2-BETHLEHEM            22.13      21.81
 18 Evan Byrnes         SR 11-SACHEM N            22.11      22.14
 19 Tyler Evans         SR 3-HOLLAND              22.15      22.24
 20 Carson Elias        JR 3-WEST GENESEE         22.11      22.32

Preliminaries
 25 Garrett Graesser    JR CS-CANISIUS           J22.15
 26 Nate Duvall         SR 4-MAINE ENDWELL        22.20
 27 Tristan Hudak       SR 5-LIVONIA              22.21
 28 Andrew Barden       SR 6-CLARENCE             22.23
 29 John Accarino       SR CS-FORD PREP           22.34
 30 Ryan Bacci          SR CS-SF PREP             22.43
 30 Doug Leclair        JR 5-MCQUAID              22.43
 30 Nate Resila         SR 2-MOHON-SCHAL          22.43
 33 Tom Conkling        SR 5-HAC                  22.49
 34 Chris Corrigan      SR 8-LONG BEACH           22.50
 35 Trey Ostrom         SR 4-NORWICH              22.51
 36 Bryan Galan         JR CS-ST ANTHONYS         22.52
 37 Stephen Wheeler     JR CS-SF PREP             22.54
 38 Pat O'Donnell       SR 3-WEST GENESEE         22.57
 39 Connor Downey       SR CS-FORD PREP           22.58
 39 Jacob Golan         SR 11-HHH                 22.58
 41 Dave Coombes        JR 5-DANSVILLE            22.60
 42 Jack Carey          FR 1-TAPPAN ZEE           22.61
 43 Kevin Koh           SO 3-FAY/MANLIUS          22.62
 44 Sam Cale            SR 6-NIAGARA FALLS        22.65
 45 Tyler McCrobie      JR 5-PITTSFORD            22.67
 46 Emmett Johnson      SO SC-CHAMINADE-NE        22.70
 47 Nicholas Sereday    JR 6-KENMORE EAST         22.73
 48 Braden Kozlowski    SR 6-N TONAWAND           22.84
 49 Kyle Zittel         JR 6-EDEN                 22.87
 50 Aleksandr Koukhare  SR P-FT. HAMILTON         22.90
 51 Jonathan Wheeler    SR 2-GUILDERLAND-V        23.00
 52 Travis Boop         SR 5-AVON                 23.34
 53 Larry Harney        SR 7-PLATTSBURGH          24.58
 -- Charlie Rommel      JR 6-CLARENCE               DQ
 -- Tyler Olson         SR 3-WEST GENESEE           DQ
 -- Scott Farrell       SR 6-N TONAWAND             DQ

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   611.85        2000 Mark Carlton, Webster
State Meet R:   611.85        2000 Mark Carlton, Webster
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYS Federation A - Final
  1 Dhruv Tyagi         SR 5-FAIRPORT            415.95     600.95         20
  2 Phillip Truong      SR CS-FORD PREP          368.30     508.50         17
  3 Joseph Zarrella     SR P-MCKEE               344.20     496.15         16
  4 Chris Iafrati       SR 5-HILTON              326.60     475.40         15
  5 Jermaine Miller     SR 4-ELMIRA              328.40     467.00         14
  6 Richard Pokorny     SR 6-SGI                 331.50     444.10         13
  7 Theo Bodor          JR 1-MAMARONECK          320.55     439.85         12
  8 Chris Jack          SR 4-ELMIRA              319.85     437.65         11
  9 Nikolas Esposito    SR 9-NEWBURGH            323.15     434.85          9
 10 Anthony Steffanell  FR 11-SACHEM E           313.65     430.45          7
 11 Matt Salle          SO 9-PINE BUSH           319.20     426.00          6
 12 Michael Canino      JR 4-VESTAL              305.55     423.95          5
 13 Ryan Savit          SO 11-HHH                307.15     417.60          4
 14 Josh Koppel         SO 2-SHAKER              318.85     416.90          3
 15 Austin Devlin       SO 6-NIAGARA FALLS       316.25     415.15          2
 16 Noam Altman Kurosa  SO P-STUYVESANT          312.85     410.50          1
 17 Kyle Gannon         JR 11-DP / NB            295.80     405.25
 18 Sean Piacente       SO 1-CLARKSTOWN          302.75     389.35
 19 Tyler Kadle         JR 2-GLOVERSVILLE        297.25     389.05
Semi-Finals
 20 Manny Pollard       SO 2-ALBANY ACADEMY      286.10
 21 Brandon Peifer      SR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR      285.60
 22 Josh Byrne          SO 3-WEST GENESEE        265.60
 23 Tyler Buckley       SR 2-GLOVERSVILLE        252.20

NYSPHSAA Finals
  1 Dhruv Tyagi         SR 5-FAIRPORT            415.95     600.95         20
  2 Chris Iafrati       SR 5-HILTON              326.60     475.40         17
  3 Jermaine Miller     SR 4-ELMIRA              328.40     467.00         16
  4 Richard Pokorny     SR 6-SGI                 331.50     444.10         15
  5 Theo Bodor          JR 1-MAMARONECK          320.55     439.85         14
  6 Chris Jack          SR 4-ELMIRA              319.85     437.65         13
  7 Nikolas Esposito    SR 9-NEWBURGH            323.15     434.85         12
  8 Anthony Steffanell  FR 11-SACHEM E           313.65     430.45         11
  9 Matt Salle          SO 9-PINE BUSH           319.20     426.00          9
 10 Michael Canino      JR 4-VESTAL              305.55     423.95          7
 11 Ryan Savit          SO 11-HHH                307.15     417.60          6
 12 Josh Koppel         SO 2-SHAKER              318.85     416.90          5
 13 Austin Devlin       SO 6-NIAGARA FALLS       316.25     415.15          4
 14 Kyle Gannon         JR 11-DP / NB            295.80     405.25          3
 15 Sean Piacente       SO 1-CLARKSTOWN          302.75     389.35          2
 16 Tyler Kadle         JR 2-GLOVERSVILLE        297.25     389.05          1
 -- Joseph Zarrella     SR P-MCKEE               344.20         DQ
 -- Noam Altman Kurosa  SO P-STUYVESANT          312.85         DQ
 -- Phillip Truong      SR CS-FORD PREP          368.30         DQ
NYSPHSAA Semi-Finals
 20 Manny Pollard       SO 2-ALBANY ACADEMY      286.10
 21 Brandon Peifer      SR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR      285.60
 22 Josh Byrne          SO 3-WEST GENESEE        265.60
 23 Tyler Buckley       SR 2-GLOVERSVILLE        252.20

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   48.37        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mt. Sinai
State Meet R:   48.37        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mt. Sinai
                50.80  AAA
                51.72  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  54.55
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYS Federation A - Final
  1 Michael Dugan       SR 2-MOHON-SCHAL          50.13      49.55 AAA     20
                  22.81       49.55 (26.74)
  2 Everett Vasquez     JR 11-PM                  50.35      49.73 AAA     17
                  22.80       49.73 (26.93)
  3 Lucas Zelehowsky    SR 3-AUBURN               50.56      50.84 AAC     16
                  23.68       50.84 (27.16)
  4 Matthew Dutton      SR 11-RP                  51.62      51.97         15
                  24.09       51.97 (27.88)
  5 Jim Sundquist       SR 6-EAST AURORA          52.35      52.09         14
                  23.85       52.09 (28.24)
  6 Connor White        SR 1-FOX LANE             52.28      52.12         13
                  25.18       52.12 (26.94)
  7 Taylor Van Cott     JR 2-BETHLEHEM            52.28      52.47         12
                  24.26       52.47 (28.21)
  8 Carson Elias        JR 3-WEST GENESEE         52.09      52.88         11
                  24.46       52.88 (28.42)
NYS Federation B - Final
  9 Sebastian Bergenza  SR 6-EAST AURORA          52.61      51.84          9
                  23.64       51.84 (28.20)
 10 Ed Pagano           JR CS-IONA PREP           52.71      52.38          7
                  24.79       52.38 (27.59)
 11 Edd Hausmann        SR 11-DP / NB             52.91      52.44          6
                  24.41       52.44 (28.03)
 12 John Mohrmann       SR SC-CHAMINADE-NE        53.25      52.67          5
                  24.51       52.67 (28.16)
 13 Ryan Walsh          SR 1-ARLINGTON            53.34      52.95          4
                  25.08       52.95 (27.87)
 14 Kyle Smith          JR CS-CANISIUS            52.70      53.09          3
                  24.79       53.09 (28.30)
 15 Adrian Silva        SR CS-TRINITY             53.23      53.17          2
                  25.04       53.17 (28.13)
 16 Andrew Case         SR 6-CLARENCE             53.52      53.62          1
                  24.85       53.62 (28.77)
NYS Federation C - Final
 17 Nick Boncek         SR 9-PINE BUSH            53.54      52.70
                  24.24       52.70 (28.46)
 18 Michael Henze       JR 2-NISKAYUNA            53.63      53.12
                  25.05       53.12 (28.07)
 19 Bryan Galan         JR CS-ST ANTHONYS         53.73      53.37
                  25.00       53.37 (28.37)
 20 Kevin Koh           SO 3-FAY/MANLIUS          53.57      53.49
                  24.26       53.49 (29.23)
 21 Joseph Selinger     SR 11-WARD MELVILLE       53.77      53.56
                  25.18       53.56 (28.38)
 22 Charlie Carr        SO 1-JOHNJAY/BREWST       54.06      53.67
                  24.93       53.67 (28.74)
 23 RJ Crimmins         SR SC-CHAMINADE-NE        53.71      53.93
                  25.10       53.93 (28.83)
 24 Nick Keenan         SR 2-QUEENSBURY           53.69      54.30
                  25.32       54.30 (28.98)

NYSPHSAA A - Final
  1 Michael Dugan       SR 2-MOHON-SCHAL          50.13      49.55 AAA     20
                  22.81       49.55 (26.74)
  2 Everett Vasquez     JR 11-PM                  50.35      49.73 AAA     17
                  22.80       49.73 (26.93)
  3 Lucas Zelehowsky    SR 3-AUBURN               50.56      50.84 AAC     16
                  23.68       50.84 (27.16)
  4 Matthew Dutton      SR 11-RP                  51.62      51.97         15
                  24.09       51.97 (27.88)
  5 Jim Sundquist       SR 6-EAST AURORA          52.35      52.09         14
                  23.85       52.09 (28.24)
  6 Connor White        SR 1-FOX LANE             52.28      52.12         13
                  25.18       52.12 (26.94)
  7 Taylor Van Cott     JR 2-BETHLEHEM            52.28      52.47         12
                  24.26       52.47 (28.21)
  8 Carson Elias        JR 3-WEST GENESEE         52.09      52.88         11
                  24.46       52.88 (28.42)
NYSPHSAA B - Final
  9 Sebastian Bergenza  SR 6-EAST AURORA          52.61      51.84          9
                  23.64       51.84 (28.20)
 10 Edd Hausmann        SR 11-DP / NB             52.91      52.44          7
                  24.41       52.44 (28.03)
 11 Nick Boncek         SR 9-PINE BUSH            53.54      52.70          6
                  24.24       52.70 (28.46)
 12 Ryan Walsh          SR 1-ARLINGTON            53.34      52.95          5
                  25.08       52.95 (27.87)
 13 Michael Henze       JR 2-NISKAYUNA            53.63      53.12          4
                  25.05       53.12 (28.07)
 14 Kevin Koh           SO 3-FAY/MANLIUS          53.57      53.49          3
                  24.26       53.49 (29.23)
 15 Andrew Case         SR 6-CLARENCE             53.52      53.62          2
                  24.85       53.62 (28.77)
 16 Nick Keenan         SR 2-QUEENSBURY           53.69      54.30          1
                  25.32       54.30 (28.98)
NYSPHSAA C - Final
 17 Joseph Selinger     SR 11-WARD MELVILLE       53.77      53.56
                  25.18       53.56 (28.38)
 18 Charlie Carr        SO 1-JOHNJAY/BREWST       54.06      53.67
                  24.93       53.67 (28.74)

Preliminaries
 25 Christopher Cannon  SO CS-ST ANTHONYS         54.19
 26 Taylor Stewart      SR 4-OWEGO                54.30
 27 Brad Thomas         JR 1-WAPPINGERS           54.35
 28 Brandon McManus     SR 5-PITTSFORD            54.59
 29 Ryan Walsh          SO 9-MONROE-WOODBUR       54.60
 30 Christopher Dohert  JR CS-MOLLOY              54.82
 31 Mathew Hasbrouck    SO 9-NEW PALTZ            55.07
 32 Jeremy Gabalski     SO 8-PLAINVIEW            55.34
 33 Matthew Carducci    SO 1-HARRISON             55.51
 34 James Chang         SR P-BAYSIDE              56.33
 35 Travis Boop         SR 5-AVON                 56.73
 36 Evan Byrnes         SR 11-SACHEM N            57.34
 37 Larry Harney        SR 7-PLATTSBURGH        1:00.20

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   45.29        2006 Mike Derocco, John Jay
State Meet R:   44.66        2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity
                46.35  AAA
                46.98  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  49.36
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYS Federation A - Final
  1 Jack Wagner         SR CS-TRINITY             45.08      44.82 AAA     20
                  21.50       44.82 (23.32)
  2 Jacob Johnson       SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA         46.35      45.75 AAA     17
                  21.92       45.75 (23.83)
  3 Drake Becksted      SO 3-OSWEGO               47.08      46.75 AAC     16
                  22.40       46.75 (24.35)
  4 Matt Hadley         SR 1-GREELEY              47.03      46.76 AAC     15
                  22.70       46.76 (24.06)
  5 Lawrence Virgilio   JR 9-PINE BUSH            47.29      46.84 AAC     14
                  22.48       46.84 (24.36)
  6 Chris Doser         SR 5-PENFIELD             47.30      47.22         13
                  22.73       47.22 (24.49)
  7 Michael Forgione    SR CS-ST ANTHONYS         46.99      47.37         12
                  22.43       47.37 (24.94)
  8 Will Brophy         SR 5-CANANDAIGUA          47.22      47.50         11
                  22.69       47.50 (24.81)
NYS Federation B - Final
  9 Matt Distler        SR 2-GLENS FALLS          47.35      46.97 AAC      9
                  22.48       46.97 (24.49)
 10 Michael Barno       JR 2-BALLSTON SPA         47.61      47.34          7
                  22.55       47.34 (24.79)
 11 Andrew Marsh        SO 6-JAMESTOWN            47.86      47.55          6
                  22.81       47.55 (24.74)
 12 Daniel Hodson       SR 6-ORCHARD PARK         47.94      47.68          5
                  22.82       47.68 (24.86)
 13 Nick Kostelec       JR CS-TRINITY             47.82      47.79          4
                  22.87       47.79 (24.92)
 14 Evan Carey          SR 6-GI                   47.98      47.83          3
                  23.02       47.83 (24.81)
 15 William Middleton   JR P-CURTIS               47.59      48.02          2
                  22.90       48.02 (25.12)
 16 Luke Strothenke     SR 9-NEW PALTZ            47.93      48.07          1
                  23.12       48.07 (24.95)
NYS Federation C - Final
 17 Austin Kowalsky     SO 8-BELL/MERRICK         48.09      47.66
                  22.47       47.66 (25.19)
 18 Peter Sowinski      SR 6-AKRON                48.56      48.03
                  23.22       48.03 (24.81)
 19 Mike Hartwell       SR 3-MEXICO               48.41      48.58
                  23.40       48.58 (25.18)
 20 Tristan Hudak       SR 5-LIVONIA              48.77      49.08
                  23.28       49.08 (25.80)
 21 Scott Farrell       SR 6-N TONAWAND           48.91      49.11
                  23.35       49.11 (25.76)
 22 Mike Shrago         SR 5-BRIGHTON             48.88      49.26
                  23.64       49.26 (25.62)
 23 George LaBarr       SO 3-WATERTOWN            49.06      49.34
                  23.97       49.34 (25.37)
 24 Risten Clarke       FR 1-GREELEY              48.93      50.51
                  24.01       50.51 (26.50)

NYSPHSAA A - Final
  1 Jacob Johnson       SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA         46.35      45.75 AAA     20
                  21.92       45.75 (23.83)
  2 Drake Becksted      SO 3-OSWEGO               47.08      46.75 AAC     17
                  22.40       46.75 (24.35)
  3 Matt Hadley         SR 1-GREELEY              47.03      46.76 AAC     16
                  22.70       46.76 (24.06)
  4 Lawrence Virgilio   JR 9-PINE BUSH            47.29      46.84 AAC     15
                  22.48       46.84 (24.36)
  5 Matt Distler        SR 2-GLENS FALLS          47.35      46.97 AAC     14
                  22.48       46.97 (24.49)
  6 Chris Doser         SR 5-PENFIELD             47.30      47.22         13
                  22.73       47.22 (24.49)
  7 Michael Barno       JR 2-BALLSTON SPA         47.61      47.34         12
                  22.55       47.34 (24.79)
  8 Will Brophy         SR 5-CANANDAIGUA          47.22      47.50         11
                  22.69       47.50 (24.81)
NYSPHSAA B - Final
  9 Andrew Marsh        SO 6-JAMESTOWN            47.86      47.55          9
                  22.81       47.55 (24.74)
 10 Austin Kowalsky     SO 8-BELL/MERRICK         48.09      47.66          7
                  22.47       47.66 (25.19)
 11 Daniel Hodson       SR 6-ORCHARD PARK         47.94      47.68          6
                  22.82       47.68 (24.86)
 12 Evan Carey          SR 6-GI                   47.98      47.83          5
                  23.02       47.83 (24.81)
 13 Peter Sowinski      SR 6-AKRON                48.56      48.03          4
                  23.22       48.03 (24.81)
 14 Luke Strothenke     SR 9-NEW PALTZ            47.93      48.07          3
                  23.12       48.07 (24.95)
 15 Mike Hartwell       SR 3-MEXICO               48.41      48.58          2
                  23.40       48.58 (25.18)
 16 Tristan Hudak       SR 5-LIVONIA              48.77      49.08          1
                  23.28       49.08 (25.80)
NYSPHSAA C - Final
 17 Scott Farrell       SR 6-N TONAWAND           48.91      49.11
                  23.35       49.11 (25.76)
 18 Mike Shrago         SR 5-BRIGHTON             48.88      49.26
                  23.64       49.26 (25.62)
 19 George LaBarr       SO 3-WATERTOWN            49.06      49.34
                  23.97       49.34 (25.37)
 20 Risten Clarke       FR 1-GREELEY              48.93      50.51
                  24.01       50.51 (26.50)

Preliminaries
 17 Colton Roe          JR 9-PINE BUSH            48.09
 26 Kenneth Stein  IV   SR 11-SAY/BAY/BLU         49.09
 27 John Carr           SR 1-JOHNJAY/BREWST       49.13
 28 Dave Coombes        JR 5-DANSVILLE            49.22
 28 Mark Hanifin        SR 2-CANAJOHARIE          49.22
 30 Braden Kozlowski    SR 6-N TONAWAND           49.26
 31 Trey Ostrom         SR 4-NORWICH              49.28
 32 James Pacella       SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE           49.37
 33 Ryan Bacci          SR CS-SF PREP             49.58
 34 Adam Zelehowsky     SO 3-AUBURN               49.60
 34 John Accarino       SR CS-FORD PREP           49.60
 36 Joe Palomaki        SR 5-VICT                 49.63
 37 George Kolesnik     JR P-FT. HAMILTON         49.71
 38 Thomas Wadolowski   JR P-BROOKLYN TECH        49.79
 39 Austin Mazurowski   SR 5-AVON                 49.98
 40 Tyler Evans         SR 3-HOLLAND              50.00
 41 Chris Corrigan      SR 8-LONG BEACH           50.13
 42 Zachary Eller       FR 1-WHITE PLAINS         50.16
 43 Rex Bernstein       JR 1-NYACK                50.26
 44 Jack Carey          FR 1-TAPPAN ZEE           50.83
 45 Emmett Johnson      SO SC-CHAMINADE-NE        50.92
 46 Doug Leclair        JR 5-MCQUAID              51.14
 47 Jonathan Wheeler    SR 2-GUILDERLAND-V        52.04
 48 Sam Moore              10-FRANKLIN ACAD       54.11
 -- Tyler Olson         SR 3-WEST GENESEE          DFS

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   4:24.06        2009 Ryan Feeley, Rye
State Meet R:   4:24.06        2009 Ryan Feeley, Rye
                4:35.51  AAA
                4:39.82  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  4:55.18
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYS Federation A - Final
  1 Frankie Dyer        SR 2-SHAKER             4:34.29    4:30.78 AAA     20
                  24.06       51.03 (26.97)     1:18.03 (27.00)     1:45.76 (27.73)
        2:13.37 (27.61)     2:40.93 (27.56)     3:08.92 (27.99)     3:36.53 (27.61)
        4:03.82 (27.29)     4:30.78 (26.96)
  2 Chris Cremer        SR 11-SAY/BAY/BLU       4:34.44    4:32.79 AAA     17
                  24.49       51.46 (26.97)     1:18.87 (27.41)     1:46.52 (27.65)
        2:14.40 (27.88)     2:42.21 (27.81)     3:10.34 (28.13)     3:38.44 (28.10)
        4:06.09 (27.65)     4:32.79 (26.70)
  3 Eric Culver         SR 9-NEW PALTZ          4:36.82    4:33.82 AAA     16
                  24.78       51.86 (27.08)     1:19.52 (27.66)     1:47.42 (27.90)
        2:15.53 (28.11)     2:43.65 (28.12)     3:11.84 (28.19)     3:39.69 (27.85)
        4:07.25 (27.56)     4:33.82 (26.57)
  4 Dan O'Connor        SR 3-WESTHILL           4:38.94    4:34.62 AAA     15
                  24.51       51.05 (26.54)     1:18.42 (27.37)     1:46.11 (27.69)
        2:13.59 (27.48)     2:41.34 (27.75)     3:09.33 (27.99)     3:37.81 (28.48)
        4:06.40 (28.59)     4:34.62 (28.22)
  5 Kevin Hughes        JR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N     4:39.24    4:35.64 AAC     14
                  25.21       52.33 (27.12)     1:19.81 (27.48)     1:47.56 (27.75)
        2:15.58 (28.02)     2:43.80 (28.22)     3:12.35 (28.55)     3:40.81 (28.46)
        4:08.72 (27.91)     4:35.64 (26.92)
  6 Ben Itzkowitz       SR 1-NEW ROCHELLE       4:43.74    4:41.81         13
                  25.06       52.47 (27.41)     1:20.22 (27.75)     1:48.35 (28.13)
        2:16.74 (28.39)     2:45.25 (28.51)     3:14.34 (29.09)     3:43.77 (29.43)
        4:13.01 (29.24)     4:41.81 (28.80)
  7 Alec Pokornowski    JR CS-CANISIUS          4:41.05    4:43.77         12
                  24.75       52.34 (27.59)     1:20.38 (28.04)     1:49.18 (28.80)
        2:17.84 (28.66)     2:46.95 (29.11)     3:16.27 (29.32)     3:45.85 (29.58)
        4:15.00 (29.15)     4:43.77 (28.77)
  8 Troy Nichols        SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA       4:41.66    4:48.70         11
                  25.67       53.56 (27.89)     1:21.60 (28.04)     1:50.11 (28.51)
        2:19.22 (29.11)     2:48.93 (29.71)     3:18.30 (29.37)     3:48.35 (30.05)
        4:18.77 (30.42)     4:48.70 (29.93)
NYS Federation B - Final
  9 Lowell Nickey       SR 8-CSH                4:46.17    4:40.84          9
                  25.09       52.91 (27.82)     1:20.76 (27.85)     1:49.50 (28.74)
        2:18.13 (28.63)     2:47.06 (28.93)     3:16.01 (28.95)     3:44.97 (28.96)
        4:13.45 (28.48)     4:40.84 (27.39)
 10 Antonio Lanzi       SO 2-AMSTERDAM          4:46.35    4:43.28          7
                  25.43       53.28 (27.85)     1:22.14 (28.86)     1:51.00 (28.86)
        2:19.77 (28.77)     2:48.88 (29.11)     3:17.83 (28.95)     3:46.62 (28.79)
        4:15.68 (29.06)     4:43.28 (27.60)
 11 Shayne Buckley      SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA       4:44.53    4:44.38          6
                  25.20       53.01 (27.81)     1:21.27 (28.26)     1:49.98 (28.71)
        2:18.67 (28.69)     2:47.78 (29.11)     3:16.80 (29.02)     3:45.89 (29.09)
        4:15.29 (29.40)     4:44.38 (29.09)
 12 Kyle Wilson         SR 11-SACHEM E          4:46.45    4:46.42          5
                  25.43       53.43 (28.00)     1:21.81 (28.38)     1:50.76 (28.95)
        2:19.83 (29.07)     2:49.16 (29.33)     3:18.56 (29.40)     3:48.45 (29.89)
        4:18.40 (29.95)     4:46.42 (28.02)
 13 Zachary Coleman     SR 11-SACHEM N          4:46.81    4:46.47          4
                  25.53       53.92 (28.39)     1:22.69 (28.77)     1:51.88 (29.19)
        2:21.06 (29.18)     2:50.55 (29.49)     3:20.09 (29.54)     3:50.05 (29.96)
        4:19.23 (29.18)     4:46.47 (27.24)
 14 Emmett Jacobi       JR 5-PITTSFORD          4:44.41    4:46.52          3
                  25.31       52.96 (27.65)     1:21.35 (28.39)     1:50.50 (29.15)
        2:19.91 (29.41)     2:49.41 (29.50)     3:19.06 (29.65)     3:48.62 (29.56)
        4:17.99 (29.37)     4:46.52 (28.53)
 15 Matthew Dutton      SR 11-RP                4:46.50    4:47.65          2
                  26.20       54.87 (28.67)     1:23.99 (29.12)     1:53.51 (29.52)
        2:23.02 (29.51)     2:52.37 (29.35)     3:21.60 (29.23)     3:51.15 (29.55)
        4:20.42 (29.27)     4:47.65 (27.23)
 16 Reed Neuendorf      SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE         4:46.02    4:48.46          1
                  25.46       53.37 (27.91)     1:21.92 (28.55)     1:51.00 (29.08)
        2:20.55 (29.55)     2:49.97 (29.42)     3:19.62 (29.65)     3:49.39 (29.77)
        4:19.03 (29.64)     4:48.46 (29.43)
NYS Federation C - Final
 17 Charles Barry       FR CS-IONA PREP         4:52.19    4:44.54
                  25.87       54.01 (28.14)     1:22.34 (28.33)     1:50.95 (28.61)
        2:19.69 (28.74)     2:48.80 (29.11)     3:17.97 (29.17)     3:47.30 (29.33)
        4:16.18 (28.88)     4:44.54 (28.36)
 18 Erik Heinemann      JR 8-CSH                4:48.99    4:48.61
                  25.73       54.15 (28.42)     1:23.14 (28.99)     1:52.47 (29.33)
        2:21.87 (29.40)     2:51.25 (29.38)     3:20.77 (29.52)     3:50.26 (29.49)
        4:19.80 (29.54)     4:48.61 (28.81)
 19 Jeffery Williamson  FR 5-VICT               4:52.46    4:49.39
                  25.16       53.92 (28.76)     1:23.59 (29.67)     1:53.26 (29.67)
        2:22.82 (29.56)     2:52.00 (29.18)     3:22.14 (30.14)     3:52.02 (29.88)
        4:21.51 (29.49)     4:49.39 (27.88)
 20 Matt Tanchick       FR 5-PITTSFORD          4:48.30    4:49.52
                  25.53       54.26 (28.73)     1:23.18 (28.92)     1:52.39 (29.21)
        2:21.53 (29.14)     2:51.06 (29.53)     3:20.84 (29.78)     3:50.79 (29.95)
        4:20.95 (30.16)     4:49.52 (28.57)
 21 Bobby Juliano       JR CS-CANISIUS          4:52.01    4:51.24
                  25.60       54.61 (29.01)     1:24.32 (29.71)     1:54.06 (29.74)
        2:23.81 (29.75)     2:53.44 (29.63)     3:23.50 (30.06)     3:53.73 (30.23)
        4:23.36 (29.63)     4:51.24 (27.88)
 22 Brett Hogan         SO CS-FORD PREP         4:47.21    4:51.69
                  25.26       53.76 (28.50)     1:22.66 (28.90)     1:52.10 (29.44)
        2:21.68 (29.58)     2:51.67 (29.99)     3:21.93 (30.26)     3:52.33 (30.40)
        4:22.59 (30.26)     4:51.69 (29.10)
 23 John Pangal         SR 11-HHH               4:50.68    4:54.06
                  26.09       54.80 (28.71)     1:24.20 (29.40)     1:53.86 (29.66)
        2:23.61 (29.75)     2:53.64 (30.03)     3:23.74 (30.10)     3:54.20 (30.46)
        4:24.82 (30.62)     4:54.06 (29.24)
 24 Adam Herzog         SR 11-NORTHPORT         4:51.44    4:57.63
                  26.45       54.92 (28.47)     1:24.43 (29.51)     1:54.66 (30.23)
        2:25.13 (30.47)     2:55.29 (30.16)     3:25.67 (30.38)     3:56.56 (30.89)
        4:27.12 (30.56)     4:57.63 (30.51)

NYSPHSAA A - Final
  1 Frankie Dyer        SR 2-SHAKER             4:34.29    4:30.78 AAA     20
                  24.06       51.03 (26.97)     1:18.03 (27.00)     1:45.76 (27.73)
        2:13.37 (27.61)     2:40.93 (27.56)     3:08.92 (27.99)     3:36.53 (27.61)
        4:03.82 (27.29)     4:30.78 (26.96)
  2 Chris Cremer        SR 11-SAY/BAY/BLU       4:34.44    4:32.79 AAA     17
                  24.49       51.46 (26.97)     1:18.87 (27.41)     1:46.52 (27.65)
        2:14.40 (27.88)     2:42.21 (27.81)     3:10.34 (28.13)     3:38.44 (28.10)
        4:06.09 (27.65)     4:32.79 (26.70)
  3 Eric Culver         SR 9-NEW PALTZ          4:36.82    4:33.82 AAA     16
                  24.78       51.86 (27.08)     1:19.52 (27.66)     1:47.42 (27.90)
        2:15.53 (28.11)     2:43.65 (28.12)     3:11.84 (28.19)     3:39.69 (27.85)
        4:07.25 (27.56)     4:33.82 (26.57)
  4 Dan O'Connor        SR 3-WESTHILL           4:38.94    4:34.62 AAA     15
                  24.51       51.05 (26.54)     1:18.42 (27.37)     1:46.11 (27.69)
        2:13.59 (27.48)     2:41.34 (27.75)     3:09.33 (27.99)     3:37.81 (28.48)
        4:06.40 (28.59)     4:34.62 (28.22)
  5 Kevin Hughes        JR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N     4:39.24    4:35.64 AAC     14
                  25.21       52.33 (27.12)     1:19.81 (27.48)     1:47.56 (27.75)
        2:15.58 (28.02)     2:43.80 (28.22)     3:12.35 (28.55)     3:40.81 (28.46)
        4:08.72 (27.91)     4:35.64 (26.92)
  6 Ben Itzkowitz       SR 1-NEW ROCHELLE       4:43.74    4:41.81         13
                  25.06       52.47 (27.41)     1:20.22 (27.75)     1:48.35 (28.13)
        2:16.74 (28.39)     2:45.25 (28.51)     3:14.34 (29.09)     3:43.77 (29.43)
        4:13.01 (29.24)     4:41.81 (28.80)
  7 Emmett Jacobi       JR 5-PITTSFORD          4:44.41    4:46.52         12
                  25.31       52.96 (27.65)     1:21.35 (28.39)     1:50.50 (29.15)
        2:19.91 (29.41)     2:49.41 (29.50)     3:19.06 (29.65)     3:48.62 (29.56)
        4:17.99 (29.37)     4:46.52 (28.53)
  8 Troy Nichols        SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA       4:41.66    4:48.70         11
                  25.67       53.56 (27.89)     1:21.60 (28.04)     1:50.11 (28.51)
        2:19.22 (29.11)     2:48.93 (29.71)     3:18.30 (29.37)     3:48.35 (30.05)
        4:18.77 (30.42)     4:48.70 (29.93)
NYSPHSAA B - Final
  9 Lowell Nickey       SR 8-CSH                4:46.17    4:40.84          9
                  25.09       52.91 (27.82)     1:20.76 (27.85)     1:49.50 (28.74)
        2:18.13 (28.63)     2:47.06 (28.93)     3:16.01 (28.95)     3:44.97 (28.96)
        4:13.45 (28.48)     4:40.84 (27.39)
 10 Antonio Lanzi       SO 2-AMSTERDAM          4:46.35    4:43.28          7
                  25.43       53.28 (27.85)     1:22.14 (28.86)     1:51.00 (28.86)
        2:19.77 (28.77)     2:48.88 (29.11)     3:17.83 (28.95)     3:46.62 (28.79)
        4:15.68 (29.06)     4:43.28 (27.60)
 11 Shayne Buckley      SR 2-SHENENDEHOWA       4:44.53    4:44.38          6
                  25.20       53.01 (27.81)     1:21.27 (28.26)     1:49.98 (28.71)
        2:18.67 (28.69)     2:47.78 (29.11)     3:16.80 (29.02)     3:45.89 (29.09)
        4:15.29 (29.40)     4:44.38 (29.09)
 12 Kyle Wilson         SR 11-SACHEM E          4:46.45    4:46.42          5
                  25.43       53.43 (28.00)     1:21.81 (28.38)     1:50.76 (28.95)
        2:19.83 (29.07)     2:49.16 (29.33)     3:18.56 (29.40)     3:48.45 (29.89)
        4:18.40 (29.95)     4:46.42 (28.02)
 13 Zachary Coleman     SR 11-SACHEM N          4:46.81    4:46.47          4
                  25.53       53.92 (28.39)     1:22.69 (28.77)     1:51.88 (29.19)
        2:21.06 (29.18)     2:50.55 (29.49)     3:20.09 (29.54)     3:50.05 (29.96)
        4:19.23 (29.18)     4:46.47 (27.24)
 14 Matthew Dutton      SR 11-RP                4:46.50    4:47.65          3
                  26.20       54.87 (28.67)     1:23.99 (29.12)     1:53.51 (29.52)
        2:23.02 (29.51)     2:52.37 (29.35)     3:21.60 (29.23)     3:51.15 (29.55)
        4:20.42 (29.27)     4:47.65 (27.23)
 15 Reed Neuendorf      SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE         4:46.02    4:48.46          2
                  25.46       53.37 (27.91)     1:21.92 (28.55)     1:51.00 (29.08)
        2:20.55 (29.55)     2:49.97 (29.42)     3:19.62 (29.65)     3:49.39 (29.77)
        4:19.03 (29.64)     4:48.46 (29.43)
 16 Matt Tanchick       FR 5-PITTSFORD          4:48.30    4:49.52          1
                  25.53       54.26 (28.73)     1:23.18 (28.92)     1:52.39 (29.21)
        2:21.53 (29.14)     2:51.06 (29.53)     3:20.84 (29.78)     3:50.79 (29.95)
        4:20.95 (30.16)     4:49.52 (28.57)
NYSPHSAA C - Final
 17 Erik Heinemann      JR 8-CSH                4:48.99    4:48.61
                  25.73       54.15 (28.42)     1:23.14 (28.99)     1:52.47 (29.33)
        2:21.87 (29.40)     2:51.25 (29.38)     3:20.77 (29.52)     3:50.26 (29.49)
        4:19.80 (29.54)     4:48.61 (28.81)
 18 Jeffery Williamson  FR 5-VICT               4:52.46    4:49.39
                  25.16       53.92 (28.76)     1:23.59 (29.67)     1:53.26 (29.67)
        2:22.82 (29.56)     2:52.00 (29.18)     3:22.14 (30.14)     3:52.02 (29.88)
        4:21.51 (29.49)     4:49.39 (27.88)
 19 John Pangal         SR 11-HHH               4:50.68    4:54.06
                  26.09       54.80 (28.71)     1:24.20 (29.40)     1:53.86 (29.66)
        2:23.61 (29.75)     2:53.64 (30.03)     3:23.74 (30.10)     3:54.20 (30.46)
        4:24.82 (30.62)     4:54.06 (29.24)
 20 Adam Herzog         SR 11-NORTHPORT         4:51.44    4:57.63
                  26.45       54.92 (28.47)     1:24.43 (29.51)     1:54.66 (30.23)
        2:25.13 (30.47)     2:55.29 (30.16)     3:25.67 (30.38)     3:56.56 (30.89)
        4:27.12 (30.56)     4:57.63 (30.51)

Preliminaries
 25 Sean Wurster        JR 5-MCQUAID            4:52.90
 26 Sean Sullivan       JR CS-ST ANTHONYS       4:53.06
 27 Greg Byrne          SO 9-MONROE-WOODBUR     4:54.16
 28 Joseph Eiden        FR CS-FORD PREP         4:54.29
 29 Isaac Vingan        SO 11-HHH               4:54.53
 30 Kevin Konarski      FR 11-LIND              4:56.06
 31 Matt Berus          SO 6-WILLIAMSVILLE      4:56.09
 32 Dan Miller          SR 4-ITHACA             4:57.23
 33 Jake Pisano         SR 11-DP / NB           4:57.97
 34 Pj Sweeney          SR CS-ST. PETER'S       4:58.33
 35 Eric Jorgenson      JR 3-JD/CBA             4:59.67
 36 Tyler Benson        SR 5-FAIRPORT           5:02.31
 37 Thomas Zhang        JR 1-TAPPAN ZEE         5:02.39
 38 Alexi Corey         JR 1-TAPPAN ZEE         5:02.83
 39 William Hendershot  SR P-BAYSIDE            5:04.94
 40 Dan Wallace         SR SC-CHAMINADE-NE      5:05.53
 41 Henry Simon         SO 1-GREELEY            5:10.60
 42 Ben Ford            SO 7-AUSABLE VALLEY     5:24.23

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   1:25.80        2003 Fairport, Fairport
                         J.Wood, J.Roberts, C.Salehi, A.Amyot
State Meet R:   1:25.80        2003 Fairport, Fairport
                         J Roberts, J Wood, C Salehiu, A Amyot
                1:26.92  AAA
                1:28.29  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:30.13
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYS Federation A - Final
  1 6-CLARENCE                                  1:26.02    1:24.54 AAA     40
     1) Andrew Barden SR                2) Charlie Rommel JR
     3) Andrew Case SR                  4) Adam Urschel SR
                  21.67       41.88 (20.21)     1:03.01 (21.13)     1:24.54 (21.53)
  2 6-ORCHARD PARK                              1:26.38    1:25.31 AAA     34
     1) Declan McLaughlin FR            2) Andrew Duszynski SO
     3) Daniel Hodson SR                4) Phil Aronica SR
                  22.40       44.10 (21.70)     1:04.88 (20.78)     1:25.31 (20.43)
  3 3-WEST GENESEE                              1:26.63    1:26.57 AAA     32
     1) Pat O'Donnell SR                2) Carson Elias JR
     3) Tyler Olson SR                  4) Ben Seketa JR
                  22.07       43.45 (21.38)     1:05.13 (21.68)     1:26.57 (21.44)
  4 9-NEW PALTZ                                 1:27.56    1:26.59 AAA     30
     1) Logan Peterson SR               2) Stephen Delarede SR
     3) Eric Culver SR                  4) Luke Strothenke SR
                  21.56       43.62 (22.06)     1:05.17 (21.55)     1:26.59 (21.42)
  5 CS-ST ANTHONYS                              1:28.60    1:28.62         28
     1) Michael Forgione SR             2) Kent Bischoff SO
     3) Sean Sullivan JR                4) Bernil Carmichael-Lopes JR
                  21.72       44.19 (22.47)     1:06.81 (22.62)     1:28.62 (21.81)
  6 5-CANANDAIGUA                               1:29.02    1:29.42         26
     1) Will Brophy SR                  2) Eric Harvey JR
     3) Patrick McCormick JR            4) Kyle Germain SR
                  21.56       44.45 (22.89)     1:06.84 (22.39)     1:29.42 (22.58)
  7 1-TAPPAN ZEE                                1:28.65    1:29.50         24
     1) Stanley Wong JR                 2) Brendan Lavery SR
     3) James Pacella SR                4) Jack Carey FR
                  21.28       44.87 (23.59)     1:07.37 (22.50)     1:29.50 (22.13)
  8 3-AUBURN                                    1:29.05    1:29.96         22
     1) Connor Kilmer JR                2) Lucas Zelehowsky SR
     3) Justin Sawran SR                4) Adam Zelehowsky SO
                  22.61       44.48 (21.87)     1:07.91 (23.43)     1:29.96 (22.05)
NYS Federation B - Final
  9 CS-IONA PREP                                1:29.11    1:28.97         18
     1) Darin Gillenwater SO            2) Timothy Martin-Toussaint JR
     3) Jeremiah Crowley JR             4) Ed Pagano JR
                  22.19       44.71 (22.52)     1:07.26 (22.55)     1:28.97 (21.71)
 10 2-MOHONASEN-SCHALMONT                       1:29.51    1:29.03         14
     1) Nate Resila SR                  2) Dylan Woythal SR
     3) Matthew Reiss SR                4) Michael Dugan SR
                  22.23       45.31 (23.08)     1:08.17 (22.86)     1:29.03 (20.86)
 11 CS-FORDHAM PREP                             1:29.59    1:29.08         12
     1) John Accarino SR                2) Joseph Eiden FR
     3) Patrick Banks JR                4) Connor Downey SR
                  22.39       44.88 (22.49)     1:07.27 (22.39)     1:29.08 (21.81)
 12 5-PENFIELD                                  1:29.50    1:29.41         10
     1) Chris Doser SR                  2) Jason Gerlach SO
     3) Brian Chernak SR                4) Ian Farneth SR
                  21.70       44.50 (22.80)     1:06.63 (22.13)     1:29.41 (22.78)
 13 5-FAIRPORT                                  1:30.74    1:30.21          8
     1) Jake Bianchi SR                 2) Tyler Benson SR
     3) Dhruv Tyagi SR                  4) John Spitzer JR
                  23.56       46.11 (22.55)     1:08.31 (22.20)     1:30.21 (21.90)
 14 CS-CHAMINADE-NE                             1:29.86    1:30.24          6
     1) John Mohrmann SR                2) Tim Liddy SR
     3) Emmett Johnson SO               4) Dan Wallace SR
                  22.83       45.85 (23.02)     1:08.43 (22.58)     1:30.24 (21.81)
 15 2-BALLSTON SPA                              1:30.41    1:31.22          4
     1) Michael Barno JR                2) Brandon Keating JR
     3) Dave Gardiner SO                4) Chris Heckman JR
                  22.22       45.01 (22.79)     1:08.66 (23.65)     1:31.22 (22.56)
 16 9-PINE BUSH                                 1:30.34    1:32.25          2
     1) Scott Sitzman SR                2) Eddie Salle JR
     3) James Roe SR                    4) Zane Taylor SR
                  23.30       46.17 (22.87)     1:09.74 (23.57)     1:32.25 (22.51)
NYS Federation C - Final
 17 4-OWEGO FREE ACADEMY                        1:30.97    1:30.03
     1) Adrian VanHall SR               2) Anthony Thomas SR
     3) Drew Malia SR                   4) Taylor Stewart SR
                  22.74       45.49 (22.75)     1:08.20 (22.71)     1:30.03 (21.83)
 18 11-SAYVILLE/BAYPORT/BLUE POINT              1:30.89    1:30.62
     1) Matt Hillsberg JR               2) Greg Fountain JR
     3) Kenneth Stein  IV SR            4) Chris Cremer SR
                  22.74       45.77 (23.03)     1:08.31 (22.54)     1:30.62 (22.31)
 19 5-PITTSFORD                                 1:30.87    1:30.97
     1) Tyler McCrobie JR               2) Morgan Marin SO
     3) Owen Drinkwater JR              4) Brandon McManus SR
                  23.12       45.73 (22.61)     1:08.63 (22.90)     1:30.97 (22.34)
 20 P-FORT  HAMILTON                            1:30.96    1:31.20
     1) George Kolesnik JR              2) Jacky Lau SO
     3) Pavel Auxtin SR                 4) Aleksandr Koukharevitch SR
                  22.96       45.75 (22.79)     1:09.06 (23.31)     1:31.20 (22.14)
 -- 4-CHENANGO FORKS                            1:34.40         DQ
     1) Tyler Serva SR                  2) John Comfort JR
     3) Ryan Hogan JR                   4) Stephen Edwards SR
                  23.52       46.34 (22.82)     1:09.63 (23.29)          DQ (22.48)

NYSPHSAA A - Final
  1 6-CLARENCE                                  1:26.02    1:24.54 AAA     40
     1) Andrew Barden SR                2) Charlie Rommel JR
     3) Andrew Case SR                  4) Adam Urschel SR
                  21.67       41.88 (20.21)     1:03.01 (21.13)     1:24.54 (21.53)
  2 6-ORCHARD PARK                              1:26.38    1:25.31 AAA     34
     1) Declan McLaughlin FR            2) Andrew Duszynski SO
     3) Daniel Hodson SR                4) Phil Aronica SR
                  22.40       44.10 (21.70)     1:04.88 (20.78)     1:25.31 (20.43)
  3 3-WEST GENESEE                              1:26.63    1:26.57 AAA     32
     1) Pat O'Donnell SR                2) Carson Elias JR
     3) Tyler Olson SR                  4) Ben Seketa JR
                  22.07       43.45 (21.38)     1:05.13 (21.68)     1:26.57 (21.44)
  4 9-NEW PALTZ                                 1:27.56    1:26.59 AAA     30
     1) Logan Peterson SR               2) Stephen Delarede SR
     3) Eric Culver SR                  4) Luke Strothenke SR
                  21.56       43.62 (22.06)     1:05.17 (21.55)     1:26.59 (21.42)
  5 5-PENFIELD                                  1:29.50    1:29.41         28
     1) Chris Doser SR                  2) Jason Gerlach SO
     3) Brian Chernak SR                4) Ian Farneth SR
                  21.70       44.50 (22.80)     1:06.63 (22.13)     1:29.41 (22.78)
  6 5-CANANDAIGUA                               1:29.02    1:29.42         26
     1) Will Brophy SR                  2) Eric Harvey JR
     3) Patrick McCormick JR            4) Kyle Germain SR
                  21.56       44.45 (22.89)     1:06.84 (22.39)     1:29.42 (22.58)
  7 1-TAPPAN ZEE                                1:28.65    1:29.50         24
     1) Stanley Wong JR                 2) Brendan Lavery SR
     3) James Pacella SR                4) Jack Carey FR
                  21.28       44.87 (23.59)     1:07.37 (22.50)     1:29.50 (22.13)
  8 3-AUBURN                                    1:29.05    1:29.96         22
     1) Connor Kilmer JR                2) Lucas Zelehowsky SR
     3) Justin Sawran SR                4) Adam Zelehowsky SO
                  22.61       44.48 (21.87)     1:07.91 (23.43)     1:29.96 (22.05)
NYSPHSAA B - Final
  9 2-MOHONASEN-SCHALMONT                       1:29.51    1:29.03         18
     1) Nate Resila SR                  2) Dylan Woythal SR
     3) Matthew Reiss SR                4) Michael Dugan SR
                  22.23       45.31 (23.08)     1:08.17 (22.86)     1:29.03 (20.86)
 10 4-OWEGO FREE ACADEMY                        1:30.97    1:30.03         14
     1) Adrian VanHall SR               2) Anthony Thomas SR
     3) Drew Malia SR                   4) Taylor Stewart SR
                  22.74       45.49 (22.75)     1:08.20 (22.71)     1:30.03 (21.83)
 11 5-FAIRPORT                                  1:30.74    1:30.21         12
     1) Jake Bianchi SR                 2) Tyler Benson SR
     3) Dhruv Tyagi SR                  4) John Spitzer JR
                  23.56       46.11 (22.55)     1:08.31 (22.20)     1:30.21 (21.90)
 12 11-SAYVILLE/BAYPORT/BLUE POINT              1:30.89    1:30.62         10
     1) Matt Hillsberg JR               2) Greg Fountain JR
     3) Kenneth Stein  IV SR            4) Chris Cremer SR
                  22.74       45.77 (23.03)     1:08.31 (22.54)     1:30.62 (22.31)
 13 5-PITTSFORD                                 1:30.87    1:30.97          8
     1) Tyler McCrobie JR               2) Morgan Marin SO
     3) Owen Drinkwater JR              4) Brandon McManus SR
                  23.12       45.73 (22.61)     1:08.63 (22.90)     1:30.97 (22.34)
 14 2-BALLSTON SPA                              1:30.41    1:31.22          6
     1) Michael Barno JR                2) Brandon Keating JR
     3) Dave Gardiner SO                4) Chris Heckman JR
                  22.22       45.01 (22.79)     1:08.66 (23.65)     1:31.22 (22.56)
 15 9-PINE BUSH                                 1:30.34    1:32.25          4
     1) Scott Sitzman SR                2) Eddie Salle JR
     3) James Roe SR                    4) Zane Taylor SR
                  23.30       46.17 (22.87)     1:09.74 (23.57)     1:32.25 (22.51)
 -- 4-CHENANGO FORKS                            1:34.40         DQ
     1) Tyler Serva SR                  2) John Comfort JR
     3) Ryan Hogan JR                   4) Stephen Edwards SR
                  23.52       46.34 (22.82)     1:09.63 (23.29)          DQ (22.48)

Preliminaries
 22 7-PLATTSBURGH                               1:42.03
     1) Larry Harney SR                 2) Nathan Emery FR
     3) Nathaniel Leopard FR            4) Nick Prenoveau FR
 -- 8-BELLMORE MERRICK                              DQ
     1) Max Krackow JR                  2) Oscar Arana SR
     3) Dan Elliot JR                   4) Austin Kowalsky SO

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   48.90        2008 Ricky Henahan, Irondequoit
State Meet R:   48.90        2008 Ricky Henahan, West Irondequoit
                51.92  AAA
                52.90  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  56.98
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYS Federation A - Final
  1 Phil Aronica        SR 6-ORCHARD PARK         52.48      49.52 AAA     20
                  23.58       49.52 (25.94)
  2 Colton Roe          JR 9-PINE BUSH            51.07      50.46 AAA     17
                  24.20       50.46 (26.26)
  3 Nicholas Spinella   SR 8-SEWANHAKA            52.46      52.26 AAC     16
                  25.14       52.26 (27.12)
  4 William Middleton   JR P-CURTIS               52.56      52.50 AAC     15
                  25.45       52.50 (27.05)
  5 Connor White        SR 1-FOX LANE             53.11      52.63 AAC     14
                  25.16       52.63 (27.47)
  6 Christian Yeager    SO CS-ST ANTHONYS         52.49      52.71 AAC     13
                  25.65       52.71 (27.06)
  7 Matthew DeBlasio    JR 11-HHH                 52.39      53.14         12
                  25.58       53.14 (27.56)
  8 En Wei Hu Van Wrig  SO P-STUYVESANT           52.94      53.24         11
                  26.19       53.24 (27.05)
NYS Federation B - Final
  9 Pat O'Donnell       SR 3-WEST GENESEE         53.31      53.04          9
                  25.68       53.04 (27.36)
 10 Lucas Amodio        JR 1-ARLINGTON            53.41      53.31          7
                  25.73       53.31 (27.58)
 11 Everett Vasquez     JR 11-PM                  53.76      53.37          6
                  25.45       53.37 (27.92)
 12 Taegan Clarke       JR 1-GREELEY              53.39      53.64          5
                  26.49       53.64 (27.15)
 13 Harrison Volaski    JR 1-ARLINGTON            53.37      53.75          4
                  26.38       53.75 (27.37)
 14 Joseph Casino       JR CS-FORD PREP           54.05      53.83          3
                  26.13       53.83 (27.70)
 15 Mark Wallace        SR 6-LOCKPORT             53.92      53.92          2
                  25.83       53.92 (28.09)
 16 Brian McKenna       SO P-QUEENS HS            53.44      54.01          1
                  26.39       54.01 (27.62)
NYS Federation C - Final
 17 Jacob Hofmar-Glenn  SO 6-AMHERST              54.37      53.71
                  25.74       53.71 (27.97)
 18 Nick Kostelec       JR CS-TRINITY             54.52      54.03
                  26.35       54.03 (27.68)
 18 Tim Bosse           SO 1-LOURDES              54.44      54.03
                  26.21       54.03 (27.82)
 20 Christopher Dohert  JR CS-MOLLOY              54.41      54.26
                  26.09       54.26 (28.17)
 21 Keith Carlino       FR 1-WAPPINGERS           54.49      54.37
                  26.47       54.37 (27.90)
 22 Alexander Loli      SO 9-MIDDLETOWN           54.07      54.68
                  25.87       54.68 (28.81)
 23 Brian Foley         SO 1-CLARKSTOWN           54.72      54.70
                  26.51       54.70 (28.19)
 24 Garrett Graesser    JR CS-CANISIUS            54.56      54.84
                  26.60       54.84 (28.24)

NYSPHSAA A - Final
  1 Phil Aronica        SR 6-ORCHARD PARK         52.48      49.52 AAA     20
                  23.58       49.52 (25.94)
  2 Colton Roe          JR 9-PINE BUSH            51.07      50.46 AAA     17
                  24.20       50.46 (26.26)
  3 Nicholas Spinella   SR 8-SEWANHAKA            52.46      52.26 AAC     16
                  25.14       52.26 (27.12)
  4 Connor White        SR 1-FOX LANE             53.11      52.63 AAC     15
                  25.16       52.63 (27.47)
  5 Pat O'Donnell       SR 3-WEST GENESEE         53.31      53.04         14
                  25.68       53.04 (27.36)
  6 Matthew DeBlasio    JR 11-HHH                 52.39      53.14         13
                  25.58       53.14 (27.56)
  7 Taegan Clarke       JR 1-GREELEY              53.39      53.64         12
                  26.49       53.64 (27.15)
  8 Harrison Volaski    JR 1-ARLINGTON            53.37      53.75         11
                  26.38       53.75 (27.37)
NYSPHSAA B - Final
  9 Lucas Amodio        JR 1-ARLINGTON            53.41      53.31          9
                  25.73       53.31 (27.58)
 10 Everett Vasquez     JR 11-PM                  53.76      53.37          7
                  25.45       53.37 (27.92)
 11 Jacob Hofmar-Glenn  SO 6-AMHERST              54.37      53.71          6
                  25.74       53.71 (27.97)
 12 Mark Wallace        SR 6-LOCKPORT             53.92      53.92          5
                  25.83       53.92 (28.09)
 13 Tim Bosse           SO 1-LOURDES              54.44      54.03          4
                  26.21       54.03 (27.82)
 14 Keith Carlino       FR 1-WAPPINGERS           54.49      54.37          3
                  26.47       54.37 (27.90)
 15 Alexander Loli      SO 9-MIDDLETOWN           54.07      54.68          2
                  25.87       54.68 (28.81)
 16 Brian Foley         SO 1-CLARKSTOWN           54.72      54.70          1
                  26.51       54.70 (28.19)

Preliminaries
 25 Taylor Van Cott     JR 2-BETHLEHEM            54.86
 26 Patrick Bedard      SR 5-MCQUAID              55.04
 27 Eric Farm           SO 1-CLARKSTOWN           55.07
 27 Edd Hausmann        SR 11-DP / NB             55.07
 29 Tom Conkling        SR 5-HAC                  55.08
 30 Matthew Brower      JR P-CURTIS               55.11
 31 Ryan Walsh          SO 9-MONROE-WOODBUR       55.13
 32 Reid Swartz         JR 3-SKANEATELES          55.31
 33 Kevin Walsh         SR 9-MONROE-WOODBUR       55.37
 34 Charlie Carr        SO 1-JOHNJAY/BREWST       55.50
 35 Taylor Nichols      SO 2-SHENENDEHOWA         55.59
 36 Dan Miller          SR 4-ITHACA               55.63
 37 Jack Robinson       FR 3-FAY/MANLIUS          55.82
 38 Brad Thomas         JR 1-WAPPINGERS           55.83
 39 Matt Cole           SR 5-HILTON               55.89
 40 Branden Dahlem      JR 1-LOURDES              56.08
 41 Lance Neuendorf     SO 1-TAPPAN ZEE           56.16
 42 Andrew Dalessio     SR CS-ST. PETER'S         56.26
 43 Mark Strothenke     SO 9-NEW PALTZ            56.52
 44 Scott Matchett      JR 5-BRIGHTON             56.60
 45 Mike Cashin         FR SC-CHAMINADE-NE        56.65
 46 Christopher Koster  FR 1-GREELEY              56.85
 47 Brendan Lavery      SR 1-TAPPAN ZEE           57.19
 48 Brandon McManus     SR 5-PITTSFORD            57.36
 49 Bobby Dingman       SR 5-RUSH HENRIETTA       57.41
 50 Dan McGovern        SO 7-BEEKMANTOWN        1:01.06

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   56.73        1999 Will Brandt, Pittsford
State Meet R:   56.73        1999 Will Brandt, Pittsford
                58.40  AAA
                59.40  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.96
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYS Federation A - Final
  1 Andrew Guinther     SR 2-QUEENSBURY           58.67      57.22 AAA     20
                  26.93       57.22 (30.29)
  2 John Nord           JR 4-ITHACA               58.00      57.83 AAA     17
                  27.52       57.83 (30.31)
  3 Stanley Wong        JR 1-TAPPAN ZEE           58.72      58.30 AAA     16
                  27.31       58.30 (30.99)
  4 Hunter Bartlett     JR 9-NEW PALTZ            58.60      58.60 AAC     15
                  27.09       58.60 (31.51)
  5 Tim Perley          JR CS-IONA PREP           58.67      58.73 AAC     14
                  27.49       58.73 (31.24)
  6 Matthew Karle       JR 1-FOX LANE             58.63      59.12 AAC     13
                  27.70       59.12 (31.42)
  7 Michael Nicholson   SR 1-GREELEY              58.85      59.25 AAC     12
                  27.94       59.25 (31.31)
  8 Lucas Zelehowsky    SR 3-AUBURN               58.87      59.53         11
                  28.11       59.53 (31.42)
NYS Federation B - Final
  9 Ben Seketa          JR 3-WEST GENESEE         58.95      58.61 AAC      9
                  27.31       58.61 (31.30)
 10 Stephen Delarede    SR 9-NEW PALTZ            59.25      59.48          7
                  27.68       59.48 (31.80)
 11 Matthew Goetz       JR 11-ISLIP               59.42      59.68          6
                  28.06       59.68 (31.62)
 12 Bob Rutkowski       SR 6-ALDEN                59.49      59.86          5
                  28.93       59.86 (30.93)
 13 Bernil Carmichael-  JR CS-ST ANTHONYS         59.74      59.87          4
                  28.87       59.87 (31.00)
 14 Ryan Kelly          JR 3-FAY/MANLIUS          59.58      59.89          3
                  27.89       59.89 (32.00)
 15 Chudchane Sangtipp  JR P-LEWIS                59.42      59.94          2
                  27.88       59.94 (32.06)
 16 Jake Goldstein      SO 11-HUNT-MR             59.79    1:00.72          1
                  28.97     1:00.72 (31.75)
NYS Federation C - Final
 17 Dale Wallace        SO CS-FORD PREP         1:00.19      59.84
                  28.46       59.84 (31.38)
 18 Pat Garvey          SR 9-WASHINGTONVILL     1:00.02    1:00.33
                  28.51     1:00.33 (31.82)
 19 Ben Rubenstein      SR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N     1:00.13    1:00.58
                  28.61     1:00.58 (31.97)
 20 Thad Johnson        SO 6-FREWSBURG          1:00.02    1:00.60
                  28.27     1:00.60 (32.33)
 21 Samuel Mo           SO 8-GNS                1:00.80    1:00.73
                  29.02     1:00.73 (31.71)
 22 Dennis Daly         SR 9-PINE BUSH          1:00.69    1:01.20
                  27.97     1:01.20 (33.23)
 23 Will Robins         SR 1-GREELEY            1:00.87    1:01.55
                  28.81     1:01.55 (32.74)
 24 Alex Lednev         SO 2-BETHLEHEM          1:00.92    1:01.97
                  29.52     1:01.97 (32.45)

NYSPHSAA A - Final
  1 Andrew Guinther     SR 2-QUEENSBURY           58.67      57.22 AAA     20
                  26.93       57.22 (30.29)
  2 John Nord           JR 4-ITHACA               58.00      57.83 AAA     17
                  27.52       57.83 (30.31)
  3 Stanley Wong        JR 1-TAPPAN ZEE           58.72      58.30 AAA     16
                  27.31       58.30 (30.99)
  4 Hunter Bartlett     JR 9-NEW PALTZ            58.60      58.60 AAC     15
                  27.09       58.60 (31.51)
  5 Ben Seketa          JR 3-WEST GENESEE         58.95      58.61 AAC     14
                  27.31       58.61 (31.30)
  6 Matthew Karle       JR 1-FOX LANE             58.63      59.12 AAC     13
                  27.70       59.12 (31.42)
  7 Michael Nicholson   SR 1-GREELEY              58.85      59.25 AAC     12
                  27.94       59.25 (31.31)
  8 Lucas Zelehowsky    SR 3-AUBURN               58.87      59.53         11
                  28.11       59.53 (31.42)
NYSPHSAA B - Final
  9 Stephen Delarede    SR 9-NEW PALTZ            59.25      59.48          9
                  27.68       59.48 (31.80)
 10 Matthew Goetz       JR 11-ISLIP               59.42      59.68          7
                  28.06       59.68 (31.62)
 11 Bob Rutkowski       SR 6-ALDEN                59.49      59.86          6
                  28.93       59.86 (30.93)
 12 Ryan Kelly          JR 3-FAY/MANLIUS          59.58      59.89          5
                  27.89       59.89 (32.00)
 13 Pat Garvey          SR 9-WASHINGTONVILL     1:00.02    1:00.33          4
                  28.51     1:00.33 (31.82)
 14 Ben Rubenstein      SR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N     1:00.13    1:00.58          3
                  28.61     1:00.58 (31.97)
 15 Thad Johnson        SO 6-FREWSBURG          1:00.02    1:00.60          2
                  28.27     1:00.60 (32.33)
 16 Jake Goldstein      SO 11-HUNT-MR             59.79    1:00.72          1
                  28.97     1:00.72 (31.75)
NYSPHSAA C - Final
 17 Samuel Mo           SO 8-GNS                1:00.80    1:00.73
                  29.02     1:00.73 (31.71)
 18 Dennis Daly         SR 9-PINE BUSH          1:00.69    1:01.20
                  27.97     1:01.20 (33.23)
 19 Will Robins         SR 1-GREELEY            1:00.87    1:01.55
                  28.81     1:01.55 (32.74)
 20 Alex Lednev         SO 2-BETHLEHEM          1:00.92    1:01.97
                  29.52     1:01.97 (32.45)

Preliminaries
 25 David Diaz          SO P-CLINTON            1:01.20
 26 Kyle Zittel         JR 6-EDEN               1:01.26
 27 Declan McLaughlin   FR 6-ORCHARD PARK       1:01.27
 28 Chris Lyons         JR 1-RYE/BL.BRK/R.N     1:01.31
 29 Adam Goodcoff       JR 2-SHENENDEHOWA       1:01.43
 30 Tavy Smith          SR 1- A/H/DF/E          1:01.58
 31 Jonathan Hinds      SR 11-HHH               1:01.67
 32 Jesse Gourevitch    SR 1- A/H/DF/E          1:01.70
 33 Aidan McShane       SO CS-ST ANTHONYS       1:01.78
 34 Brian Dansa         SR 6-ORCHARD PARK       1:01.94
 35 Christian Larrabee  SR 3-ES MINOA           1:02.01
 36 Peter Coutts        SR 9-F.D. ROOSEVELT     1:02.11
 37 Matt Schutt         SO 6-STARPOINT          1:02.12
 38 Andrew DellaVilla   SR 5-DANSVILLE          1:02.15
 39 Connor Downey       SR CS-FORD PREP         1:02.21
 40 Daniel Murphy       JR CS-FORD PREP         1:02.25
 40 Aleksandr Koukhare  SR P-FT. HAMILTON       1:02.25
 42 Nicholas Stoski     FR 8-LONG BEACH         1:02.29
 43 Nate Resila         SR 2-MOHON-SCHAL        1:02.35
 43 Philip Piombino     JR 2-BALLSTON SPA       1:02.35
 45 Brian Roberts       SR 9-MIDDLETOWN         1:02.40
 46 Jason Gerlach       SO 5-PENFIELD           1:02.46
 47 Ben Cook            SR 5-AVON               1:02.49
 48 Kevin Walsh         JR 1-ARLINGTON          1:02.57
 49 William Strobel     SR CS-FORD PREP         1:02.63
 50 Jordan Hunneyman    SR 3-INDIAN RIVER       1:02.79
 51 Andrew Kelleher     FR 1-LOURDES            1:02.87
 52 Horace Patrick      SR 8-JERICHO            1:03.07
 53 Thomas Noller       JR 9-VALLEY CENTRAL     1:03.11
 54 Ben Ching           FR 8-GNS                1:03.16
 55 Jack Jakubek        SO 9-MONROE-WOODBUR     1:03.30
 56 Jeff Mastrantuono   SO 4-WAVERLY            1:03.33
 57 Pat Farnung         SR 5-EASTRIDGE          1:03.43
 58 Jeff Rowland        JR 5-HILTON             1:04.12
 59 Russell Farchione   SR 3-JD/CBA             1:04.19
 60 Brandon Moynihan    SR 5-NEWARK             1:04.29
 61 Sean McIlhargy      SR 1-NORTH ROCKLAND     1:04.39
 62 Eddie Salle         JR 9-PINE BUSH          1:04.83

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   3:07.85        1993 New Hart, New Hart
                         Humphrey, Levy, Makarowski, Hoerle
State Meet R:   3:07.85        1993 New Hartford, New Hartford
                         M Humphrey, J Levy, J Hoerle, K Makarowski
                3:11.32  AAA
                3:13.93  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  3:20.95
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYS Federation A - Final
  1 2-SHENENDEHOWA                              3:12.26    3:10.82 AAA     40
     1) Taylor Nichols SO               2) Shayne Buckley SR
     3) Troy Nichols SR                 4) Jacob Johnson SR
                  23.89       50.49 (50.49)     1:13.27 (22.78)     1:38.53 (48.04)
        2:00.62 (22.09)     2:25.35 (46.82)     2:46.74 (21.39)     3:10.82 (45.47)
  2 1-HORACE GREELEY                            3:12.21    3:10.98 AAA     34
                  23.44       48.66 (48.66)     1:11.74 (23.08)     1:36.94 (48.28)
        1:59.77 (22.83)     2:24.96 (48.02)     2:46.98 (22.02)     3:10.98 (46.02)
  3 9-PINE BUSH                                 3:15.22    3:11.50 AAC     32
     1) Colton Roe JR                   2) Nick Boncek SR
     3) Dennis Daly SR                  4) Lawrence Virgilio JR
                  22.63       47.07 (47.07)     1:09.61 (22.54)     1:35.09 (48.02)
        1:58.33 (23.24)     2:25.39 (50.30)     2:47.37 (21.98)     3:11.50 (46.11)
  4 CS-ST ANTHONYS                              3:14.04    3:12.07 AAC     30
     1) Michael Forgione SR             2) Sean Sullivan JR
     3) Bryan Galan JR                  4) Christian Yeager SO
                  22.28       47.02 (47.02)     1:10.20 (23.18)     1:35.89 (48.87)
        1:58.54 (22.65)     2:24.24 (48.35)     2:46.75 (22.51)     3:12.07 (47.83)
  5 9-NEW PALTZ                                 3:14.09    3:12.45 AAC     28
     1) Logan Peterson SR               2) Eric Culver SR
     3) Hunter Bartlett JR              4) Luke Strothenke SR
                  22.77       48.88 (48.88)     1:11.68 (22.80)     1:36.49 (47.61)
        1:59.50 (23.01)     2:25.34 (48.85)     2:47.32 (21.98)     3:12.45 (47.11)
  6 CS-HOLY TRINITY                             3:15.66    3:13.90 AAC     26
     1) Nick Kostelec JR                2) Adrian Silva SR
     3) Brian O'Neill SR                4) Jack Wagner SR
                  23.03       47.85 (47.85)     1:11.67 (23.82)     1:38.69 (50.84)
        2:02.53 (23.84)     2:29.31 (50.62)     2:50.43 (21.12)     3:13.90 (44.59)
  7 11-HALF HOLLOW HILLS                        3:14.80    3:14.87         24
     1) Jacob Golan SR                  2) John Pangal SR
     3) Nicholas Monteleone JR          4) Matthew DeBlasio JR
                  23.49       49.42 (49.42)     1:12.87 (23.45)     1:38.67 (49.25)
        2:01.84 (23.17)     2:28.11 (49.44)     2:50.38 (22.27)     3:14.87 (46.76)
  8 CS-CANISIUS                                 3:16.20    3:15.85         22
     1) Kyle Smith JR                   2) Garrett Graesser JR
     3) Sean Mendez SR                  4) Alec Pokornowski JR
                  23.79       49.71 (49.71)     1:12.68 (22.97)     1:38.49 (48.78)
        2:01.69 (23.20)     2:28.08 (49.59)     2:50.58 (22.50)     3:15.85 (47.77)
NYS Federation B - Final
  9 11-SAYVILLE/BAYPORT/BLUE POINT              3:16.74    3:16.09         18
     1) Andrew Cremer SO                2) Matt Hillsberg JR
     3) Kenneth Stein  IV SR            4) Chris Cremer SR
                  24.08       50.43 (50.43)     1:13.32 (22.89)     1:39.60 (49.17)
        2:02.48 (22.88)     2:28.55 (48.95)     2:51.16 (22.61)     3:16.09 (47.54)
 10 3-AUBURN                                    3:17.89    3:16.53         14
     1) Connor Kilmer JR                2) Adam Zelehowsky SO
     3) Justin Sawran SR                4) Lucas Zelehowsky SR
                  23.58       48.87 (48.87)     1:11.90 (23.03)     1:37.33 (48.46)
        2:01.37 (24.04)     2:28.73 (51.40)     2:51.33 (22.60)     3:16.53 (47.80)
 11 5-FAIRPORT                                  3:17.62    3:16.74         12
     1) Tyler Benson SR                 2) Evan Zheng SO
     3) Charlie Morales FR              4) John Spitzer JR
                  23.71       49.77 (49.77)     1:13.06 (23.29)     1:38.72 (48.95)
        2:01.42 (22.70)     2:27.78 (49.06)     2:50.76 (22.98)     3:16.74 (48.96)
 12 5-CANANDAIGUA                               3:19.04    3:17.11         10
     1) Will Brophy SR                  2) Patrick McCormick JR
     3) Nicholas Ringhoff SO            4) Kyle Germain SR
                  22.74       47.57 (47.57)     1:10.87 (23.30)     1:37.01 (49.44)
        2:00.78 (23.77)     2:27.86 (50.85)     2:50.84 (22.98)     3:17.11 (49.25)
 13 6-CLARENCE                                  3:17.91    3:17.28          8
     1) Andrew Barden SR                2) Charlie Rommel JR
     3) Andrew Case SR                  4) Ryan Saenger SO
                  23.64       49.25 (49.25)     1:13.30 (24.05)     1:39.77 (50.52)
        2:03.19 (23.42)     2:29.64 (49.87)     2:51.97 (22.33)     3:17.28 (47.64)
 14 6-EAST AURORA                               3:19.23    3:17.93          6
     1) Sebastian Bergenzaun SR         2) Tyler Friess SR
     3) Sam Zagrobelny SO               4) Jim Sundquist SR
                  23.55       50.20 (50.20)     1:13.33 (23.13)     1:40.32 (50.12)
        2:03.67 (23.35)     2:30.24 (49.92)     2:52.49 (22.25)     3:17.93 (47.69)
 15 5-PENFIELD                                  3:19.43    3:19.74          4
     1) Brian Chernak SR                2) Ian Farneth SR
     3) Chris Doser SR                  4) Jason Gerlach SO
                  24.07       50.60 (50.60)     1:14.50 (23.90)     1:42.64 (52.04)
        2:04.89 (22.25)     2:29.52 (46.88)     2:53.30 (23.78)     3:19.74 (50.22)
 -- 6-ORCHARD PARK                              3:19.77         DQ
     1) Spencer Bray SO                 2) Mike Sutz JR
     3) Brian Dansa SR                  4) Andrew Duszynski SO
                  24.06       49.98 (49.98)     1:13.92 (23.94)     1:41.57 (51.59)
        2:04.05 (22.48)     2:30.09 (48.52)     2:53.05 (22.96)          DQ (48.70)
NYS Federation C - Final
 17 5-VICTOR                                    3:20.83    3:18.06
     1) Joe Palomaki SR                 2) Ben Chappell SO
     3) Kenneth Athans JR               4) Jeffery Williamson FR
                  23.26       48.93 (48.93)     1:12.09 (23.16)     1:38.56 (49.63)
        2:02.50 (23.94)     2:29.05 (50.49)     2:52.05 (23.00)     3:18.06 (49.01)
 18 P-FORT  HAMILTON                            3:21.05    3:19.81
     1) George Kolesnik JR              2) Pavel Auxtin SR
     3) Aleksandr Koukharevitch SR      4) Jacky Lau SO
                  23.89       50.62 (50.62)     1:14.90 (24.28)     1:41.65 (51.03)
        2:04.86 (23.21)     2:30.83 (49.18)     2:53.94 (23.11)     3:19.81 (48.98)
 19 3-JD/CBA                                    3:20.08    3:20.76
     1) Eric Jorgenson JR               2) Bryan Daley SR
     3) Garrett Farchione SO            4) Russell Farchione SR
                  23.29       48.67 (48.67)     1:12.94 (24.27)     1:40.35 (51.68)
        2:04.18 (23.83)     2:30.74 (50.39)     2:53.84 (23.10)     3:20.76 (50.02)
 20 2-BETHLEHEM CENTRAL                         3:21.59    3:21.08
     1) Matt Latorre SR                 2) Zachary Kundel JR
     3) Taylor Van Cott JR              4) Alex Lednev SO
                  25.00       52.59 (52.59)     1:16.03 (23.44)     1:42.47 (49.88)
        2:05.65 (23.18)     2:32.08 (49.61)     2:55.59 (23.51)     3:21.08 (49.00)
 21 CS-CHAMINADE-NE                             3:20.84    3:21.33
     1) RJ Crimmins SR                  2) John Mohrmann SR
     3) Emmett Johnson SO               4) Dan Wallace SR
                  24.86       51.47 (51.47)     1:15.02 (23.55)     1:40.53 (49.06)
        2:04.72 (24.19)     2:32.57 (52.04)     2:55.54 (22.97)     3:21.33 (48.76)
 22 1-ARLINGTON                                 3:21.76    3:22.20
     1) Joe Scarano SR                  2) Harrison Volaski JR
     3) Lucas Amodio JR                 4) Ryan Walsh SR
                  25.26       52.66 (52.66)     1:17.17 (24.51)     1:43.35 (50.69)
        2:06.31 (22.96)     2:32.91 (49.56)     2:56.53 (23.62)     3:22.20 (49.29)
 23 3-MEXICO                                    3:21.88    3:22.71
     1) Zachary Earl JR                 2) Brian Smith SR
     3) Josh Russo SR                   4) Mike Hartwell SR
                  24.74       51.51 (51.51)     1:16.02 (24.51)     1:43.61 (52.10)
        2:07.41 (23.80)     2:34.96 (51.35)     2:57.58 (22.62)     3:22.71 (47.75)
 24 4-OWEGO FREE ACADEMY                        3:21.74    3:22.91
     1) Adrian VanHall SR               2) Matt Kisloski SO
     3) Drew Malia SR                   4) Taylor Stewart SR
                  24.33       51.91 (51.91)     1:15.88 (23.97)     1:43.69 (51.78)
        2:07.12 (23.43)     2:34.19 (50.50)     2:57.26 (23.07)     3:22.91 (48.72)

NYSPHSAA A - Final
  1 2-SHENENDEHOWA                              3:12.26    3:10.82 AAA     40
     1) Taylor Nichols SO               2) Shayne Buckley SR
     3) Troy Nichols SR                 4) Jacob Johnson SR
                  23.89       50.49 (50.49)     1:13.27 (22.78)     1:38.53 (48.04)
        2:00.62 (22.09)     2:25.35 (46.82)     2:46.74 (21.39)     3:10.82 (45.47)
  2 1-HORACE GREELEY                            3:12.21    3:10.98 AAA     34
                  23.44       48.66 (48.66)     1:11.74 (23.08)     1:36.94 (48.28)
        1:59.77 (22.83)     2:24.96 (48.02)     2:46.98 (22.02)     3:10.98 (46.02)
  3 9-PINE BUSH                                 3:15.22    3:11.50 AAC     32
     1) Colton Roe JR                   2) Nick Boncek SR
     3) Dennis Daly SR                  4) Lawrence Virgilio JR
                  22.63       47.07 (47.07)     1:09.61 (22.54)     1:35.09 (48.02)
        1:58.33 (23.24)     2:25.39 (50.30)     2:47.37 (21.98)     3:11.50 (46.11)
  4 9-NEW PALTZ                                 3:14.09    3:12.45 AAC     30
     1) Logan Peterson SR               2) Eric Culver SR
     3) Hunter Bartlett JR              4) Luke Strothenke SR
                  22.77       48.88 (48.88)     1:11.68 (22.80)     1:36.49 (47.61)
        1:59.50 (23.01)     2:25.34 (48.85)     2:47.32 (21.98)     3:12.45 (47.11)
  5 11-HALF HOLLOW HILLS                        3:14.80    3:14.87         28
     1) Jacob Golan SR                  2) John Pangal SR
     3) Nicholas Monteleone JR          4) Matthew DeBlasio JR
                  23.49       49.42 (49.42)     1:12.87 (23.45)     1:38.67 (49.25)
        2:01.84 (23.17)     2:28.11 (49.44)     2:50.38 (22.27)     3:14.87 (46.76)
  6 11-SAYVILLE/BAYPORT/BLUE POINT              3:16.74    3:16.09         26
     1) Andrew Cremer SO                2) Matt Hillsberg JR
     3) Kenneth Stein  IV SR            4) Chris Cremer SR
                  24.08       50.43 (50.43)     1:13.32 (22.89)     1:39.60 (49.17)
        2:02.48 (22.88)     2:28.55 (48.95)     2:51.16 (22.61)     3:16.09 (47.54)
  7 3-AUBURN                                    3:17.89    3:16.53         24
     1) Connor Kilmer JR                2) Adam Zelehowsky SO
     3) Justin Sawran SR                4) Lucas Zelehowsky SR
                  23.58       48.87 (48.87)     1:11.90 (23.03)     1:37.33 (48.46)
        2:01.37 (24.04)     2:28.73 (51.40)     2:51.33 (22.60)     3:16.53 (47.80)
  8 5-FAIRPORT                                  3:17.62    3:16.74         22
     1) Tyler Benson SR                 2) Evan Zheng SO
     3) Charlie Morales FR              4) John Spitzer JR
                  23.71       49.77 (49.77)     1:13.06 (23.29)     1:38.72 (48.95)
        2:01.42 (22.70)     2:27.78 (49.06)     2:50.76 (22.98)     3:16.74 (48.96)
NYSPHSAA B - Final
  9 5-CANANDAIGUA                               3:19.04    3:17.11         18
     1) Will Brophy SR                  2) Patrick McCormick JR
     3) Nicholas Ringhoff SO            4) Kyle Germain SR
                  22.74       47.57 (47.57)     1:10.87 (23.30)     1:37.01 (49.44)
        2:00.78 (23.77)     2:27.86 (50.85)     2:50.84 (22.98)     3:17.11 (49.25)
 10 6-CLARENCE                                  3:17.91    3:17.28         14
     1) Andrew Barden SR                2) Charlie Rommel JR
     3) Andrew Case SR                  4) Ryan Saenger SO
                  23.64       49.25 (49.25)     1:13.30 (24.05)     1:39.77 (50.52)
        2:03.19 (23.42)     2:29.64 (49.87)     2:51.97 (22.33)     3:17.28 (47.64)
 11 6-EAST AURORA                               3:19.23    3:17.93         12
     1) Sebastian Bergenzaun SR         2) Tyler Friess SR
     3) Sam Zagrobelny SO               4) Jim Sundquist SR
                  23.55       50.20 (50.20)     1:13.33 (23.13)     1:40.32 (50.12)
        2:03.67 (23.35)     2:30.24 (49.92)     2:52.49 (22.25)     3:17.93 (47.69)
 12 5-VICTOR                                    3:20.83    3:18.06         10
     1) Joe Palomaki SR                 2) Ben Chappell SO
     3) Kenneth Athans JR               4) Jeffery Williamson FR
                  23.26       48.93 (48.93)     1:12.09 (23.16)     1:38.56 (49.63)
        2:02.50 (23.94)     2:29.05 (50.49)     2:52.05 (23.00)     3:18.06 (49.01)
 13 5-PENFIELD                                  3:19.43    3:19.74          8
     1) Brian Chernak SR                2) Ian Farneth SR
     3) Chris Doser SR                  4) Jason Gerlach SO
                  24.07       50.60 (50.60)     1:14.50 (23.90)     1:42.64 (52.04)
        2:04.89 (22.25)     2:29.52 (46.88)     2:53.30 (23.78)     3:19.74 (50.22)
 14 3-JD/CBA                                    3:20.08    3:20.76          6
     1) Eric Jorgenson JR               2) Bryan Daley SR
     3) Garrett Farchione SO            4) Russell Farchione SR
                  23.29       48.67 (48.67)     1:12.94 (24.27)     1:40.35 (51.68)
        2:04.18 (23.83)     2:30.74 (50.39)     2:53.84 (23.10)     3:20.76 (50.02)
 15 2-BETHLEHEM CENTRAL                         3:21.59    3:21.08          4
     1) Matt Latorre SR                 2) Zachary Kundel JR
     3) Taylor Van Cott JR              4) Alex Lednev SO
                  25.00       52.59 (52.59)     1:16.03 (23.44)     1:42.47 (49.88)
        2:05.65 (23.18)     2:32.08 (49.61)     2:55.59 (23.51)     3:21.08 (49.00)
 -- 6-ORCHARD PARK                              3:19.77         DQ
     1) Spencer Bray SO                 2) Mike Sutz JR
     3) Brian Dansa SR                  4) Andrew Duszynski SO
                  24.06       49.98 (49.98)     1:13.92 (23.94)     1:41.57 (51.59)
        2:04.05 (22.48)     2:30.09 (48.52)     2:53.05 (22.96)          DQ (48.70)
NYSPHSAA C - Final
 17 1-ARLINGTON                                 3:21.76    3:22.20
     1) Joe Scarano SR                  2) Harrison Volaski JR
     3) Lucas Amodio JR                 4) Ryan Walsh SR
                  25.26       52.66 (52.66)     1:17.17 (24.51)     1:43.35 (50.69)
        2:06.31 (22.96)     2:32.91 (49.56)     2:56.53 (23.62)     3:22.20 (49.29)
 18 3-MEXICO                                    3:21.88    3:22.71
     1) Zachary Earl JR                 2) Brian Smith SR
     3) Josh Russo SR                   4) Mike Hartwell SR
                  24.74       51.51 (51.51)     1:16.02 (24.51)     1:43.61 (52.10)
        2:07.41 (23.80)     2:34.96 (51.35)     2:57.58 (22.62)     3:22.71 (47.75)
 19 4-OWEGO FREE ACADEMY                        3:21.74    3:22.91
     1) Adrian VanHall SR               2) Matt Kisloski SO
     3) Drew Malia SR                   4) Taylor Stewart SR
                  24.33       51.91 (51.91)     1:15.88 (23.97)     1:43.69 (51.78)
        2:07.12 (23.43)     2:34.19 (50.50)     2:57.26 (23.07)     3:22.91 (48.72)

Preliminaries
 25 9-MONROE-WOODBURY                           3:22.44
     1) Ryan Walsh SO                   2) Greg Byrne SO
     3) Dallan Treanor SO               4) Kevin Walsh SR
 26 2-BALLSTON SPA                              3:22.60
     1) Chris Heckman JR                2) Brandon Keating JR
     3) Dave Gardiner SO                4) Michael Barno JR
 27 1-TAPPAN ZEE                                3:22.68
     1) James Pacella SR                2) Reed Neuendorf SR
     3) Brendan Lavery SR               4) Alexi Corey JR
 28 CS-ST FRANCIS PREP                          3:22.79
     1) Stephen Wheeler JR              2) Daniel Graham SO
     3) Cody Pickel SR                  4) Ryan Bacci SR
 29 CS-FORDHAM PREP                             3:22.88
     1) John Accarino SR                2) Joseph Eiden FR
     3) Peter Cahill JR                 4) Brett Hogan SO
 30 8-GREAT NECK SOUTH                          3:24.00
     1) Patrick Yang SO                 2) Daniel Mo FR
     3) Samuel Mo SO                    4) Ben Ching FR
 31 5-AVON                                      3:24.02
     1) Travis Boop SR                  2) Matt Cole SR
     3) Ben Cook SR                     4) Austin Mazurowski SR
 32 1-OUR LADY OF LOURDES                       3:24.08
     1) Branden Dahlem JR               2) Matt Ryan JR
     3) Andrew Kelleher FR              4) Tim Bosse SO
 33 CS-ST. PETER'S                              3:25.02
     1) Lucas Rusinak                   2) Michael Fahey
     3) Pj Sweeney SR                   4) Andrew Dalessio SR
 34 10-FRANKLIN ACADEMY                         3:55.07
     1) Alex Nichols                    2) Eric Boyer
     3)                                 4) Sam Moore
 -- 5-PITTSFORD                                     DQ
     1) Tyler McCrobie JR               2) Morgan Marin SO
     3) Matt Tanchick FR                4) Emmett Jacobi JR
 -- 6-LEWISTON PORTER                               DQ
     1) Adam Swift SR                   2) Eric Ebert SO
     3) Nik Curry SR                    4) Nick Conde SR