Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   1:34.57   2/26/2010 9-Pine Bush, 9-Pine Bush                   
                         C Roe, D Daly, N Boncek, L Virgilio               
State Meet R:   1:35.00        2009 New Paltz, New Paltz                       
                         L. Peterson, S. Delarede, T. Scott, L. Strothenke 
                1:37.02  AAA
                1:38.50  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:41.27
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 9-PINE BUSH                                 1:34.57    1:34.26 AAA     40  
     1) Colton Roe JR                   2) Dennis Daly SR                 
     3) Nick Boncek SR                  4) Lawrence Virgilio JR           
                  23.76       50.30 (26.54)     1:13.67 (23.37)     1:34.26 (20.59)
  2 3-WEST GENESEE                              1:35.63    1:34.31 AAA     34  
     1) Pat O'Donnell SR                2) Ben Seketa JR                  
     3) Carson Elias JR                 4) Tyler Olson SR                 
                  24.08       50.23 (26.15)     1:12.97 (22.74)     1:34.31 (21.34)
  3 6-ORCHARD PARK                              1:34.94    1:34.71 AAA     32  
     1) Phil Aronica SR                 2) Brian Dansa SR                 
     3) Mike Sutz JR                    4) Daniel Hodson SR               
                  22.65       50.27 (27.62)     1:14.44 (24.17)     1:34.71 (20.27)
  4 1-TAPPAN ZEE                                1:37.69    1:37.55 AAC     30  
     1) Lance Neuendorf SO              2) Stanley Wong JR                
     3) Yong Jun SO                     4) Jack Carey FR                  
                  25.48       51.40 (25.92)     1:15.70 (24.30)     1:37.55 (21.85)
  5 6-CLARENCE                                  1:38.16    1:38.16 AAC     28  
     1) Andrew Case SR                  2) Matt Kovacs JR                 
     3) Charlie Rommel JR               4) Adam Urschel SR                
                  25.78       53.37 (27.59)     1:16.68 (23.31)     1:38.16 (21.48)
  6 2-SHENENDEHOWA                              1:38.05    1:38.26 AAC     26  
     1) Taylor Nichols SO               2) Adam Goodcoff JR               
     3) Shayne Buckley SR               4) Jacob Johnson SR               
                  25.65       53.73 (28.08)     1:17.69 (23.96)     1:38.26 (20.57)
  7 11-HALF HOLLOW HILLS                        1:38.05    1:38.40 AAC     24  
     1) Matthew DeBlasio JR             2) Jonathan Hinds SR              
     3) John Pangal SR                  4) Jacob Golan SR                 
                  24.66       51.95 (27.29)     1:16.47 (24.52)     1:38.40 (21.93)
 -- 9-NEW PALTZ                                 1:38.18         DQ        
     1) Mark Strothenke SO              2) Stephen Delarede SR            
     3) Mathew Hasbrouck SO             4) Logan Peterson SR              
                  27.10       53.10 (26.00)     1:17.38 (24.28)          DQ (20.50)
B - Final
  9 CS-CANISIUS                                 1:38.36    1:38.50 AAC     18  
     1) Alec Pokornowski JR             2) Andrew Edbaur SR               
     3) Kyle Smith JR                   4) Garrett Graesser JR            
                  25.25       53.56 (28.31)     1:16.84 (23.28)     1:38.50 (21.66)
 10 CS-IONA PREP                                1:38.42    1:38.66         14  
     1) Charles Barry FR                2) Tim Perley JR                  
     3) Ed Pagano JR                    4) Darin Gillenwater SO           
                  27.09       53.56 (26.47)     1:16.97 (23.41)     1:38.66 (21.69)
 11 CS-HOLY TRINITY                             1:39.07    1:38.97         12  
     1) Nick Kostelec JR                2) Jack Wagner SR                 
     3) Adrian Silva SR                 4) Brian O'Neill SR               
                  25.62       52.52 (26.90)     1:16.34 (23.82)     1:38.97 (22.63)
 12 CS-ST ANTHONYS                              1:38.21    1:39.02         10  
     1) Christian Yeager SO             2) Bernil Carmichael-Lopes JR     
     3) Christopher Cannon SO           4) Bryan Galan JR                 
                  25.32       52.61 (27.29)     1:16.81 (24.20)     1:39.02 (22.21)
 13 1-HORACE GREELEY                            1:38.28    1:39.26          8  
     1) Matt Hadley SR                  2) Michael Nicholson SR           
     3) Taegan Clarke JR                4) Josh Tesser SO                 
                  24.78       52.05 (27.27)     1:16.41 (24.36)     1:39.26 (22.85)
 14 2-MOHONASEN-SCHALMONT                       1:39.74    1:39.78          6  
     1) Jae Segatto JR                  2) Nate Resila SR                 
     3) Michael Dugan SR                4) Matthew Reiss SR               
                  27.09       54.51 (27.42)     1:16.96 (22.45)     1:39.78 (22.82)
 15 1-ARLINGTON                                 1:39.77    1:40.72          4  
     1) Harrison Volaski JR             2) Kevin Walsh JR                 
     3) Ryan Walsh SR                   4) Lucas Amodio JR                
                  25.75       54.59 (28.84)     1:18.62 (24.03)     1:40.72 (22.10)
 16 5-PITTSFORD                                 1:39.17    1:41.09          2  
     1) Alan Chuang JR                  2) Matt Tanchick FR               
     3) Brandon McManus SR              4) Tyler McCrobie JR              
                  26.32       54.64 (28.32)     1:18.35 (23.71)     1:41.09 (22.74)
C - Final
 17 1-RYE/BLIND BROOK/RYE NECK                  1:41.36    1:39.56        
     1) Kevin Hughes JR                 2) Chris Lyons JR                 
     3) Ben Rubenstein SR               4) Ben Palais SR                  
                  25.50       52.65 (27.15)     1:16.83 (24.18)     1:39.56 (22.73)
 18 CS-FORDHAM PREP                             1:40.72    1:39.57        
     1) Joseph Casino JR                2) Dale Wallace SO                
     3) Billy Fierro Joyce FR           4) Connor Downey SR               
                  25.22       53.12 (27.90)     1:17.95 (24.83)     1:39.57 (21.62)
 19 5-VICTOR                                    1:40.96    1:40.78        
     1) Ben Chappell SO                 2) Kenneth Athans JR              
     3) Jeffery Williamson FR           4) Joe Palomaki SR                
                  26.06       54.91 (28.85)     1:18.71 (23.80)     1:40.78 (22.07)
 20 2-BETHLEHEM CENTRAL                         1:40.42    1:40.96        
     1) Ryan Cheu JR                    2) Alex Lednev SO                 
     3) Taylor Van Cott JR              4) Zachary Kundel JR              
                  28.13       56.39 (28.26)     1:19.62 (23.23)     1:40.96 (21.34)
 21 1-FOX LANE                                  1:41.27    1:41.11        
     1) Connor White SR                 2) Matthew Karle JR               
     3) Kurt Wasserman SO               4) Cameron Stephens JR            
                  24.29       51.40 (27.11)     1:17.70 (26.30)     1:41.11 (23.41)
 22 9-MONROE-WOODBURY                           1:40.99    1:41.33        
     1) Ryan Walsh SO                   2) Jack Jakubek SO                
     3) Kevin Walsh SR                  4) Matt McCann SR                 
                  25.52       54.47 (28.95)     1:18.47 (24.00)     1:41.33 (22.86)
 23 4-ITHACA                                    1:40.78    1:41.66        
     1) Dan Miller SR                   2) John Nord JR                   
     3) Ryan Nicholson 08               4) Will Fisher FR                 
                  26.36       52.99 (26.63)     1:18.11 (25.12)     1:41.66 (23.55)
 24 8-GREAT NECK SOUTH                          1:41.30    1:42.34        
     1) Daniel Mo FR                    2) Ben Ching FR                   
     3) Samuel Mo SO                    4) Patrick Yang SO                
                  26.53       55.52 (28.99)     1:19.29 (23.77)     1:42.34 (23.05)
Preliminaries
 25 5-MCQUAID JESUIT                            1:41.51                   
     1) Patrick Bedard SR               2) Ted Teumer SR                  
     3) Mark Burns SR                   4) Doug Leclair JR                
 26 5-FAIRPORT                                  1:41.59                   
     1) Dhruv Tyagi SR                  2) Tyler Santini SR               
     3) Jake Bianchi SR                 4) John Spitzer JR                
 27 CS-CHAMINADE-NE                             1:41.77                   
     1) Sean Hardick SR                 2) Andrew Bilello JR              
     3) RJ Crimmins SR                  4) Tim Liddy SR                   
 28 P-BAYSIDE                                   1:43.05                   
     1) James Chang SR                  2) Allen Chu SR                   
     3) Andrew Garcia JR                4) Jay Park JR                    
 29 7-PLATTSBURGH                               1:56.21                   
     1) Hamzah Qudsi FR                 2) Brian Goodell JR               
     3) Larry Harney SR                 4) Ryan Bracy SR