Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:35.06  2003      Fairport
 Meet Record: # 1:35.06  2003      Fairport
All-Am. Auto: * 1:37.80
All-Amer Con: @ 1:40.20
                1:40.99  1
    School                                            Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA - A - Final
  1 5-Fairport  'A'                                   1:36.03    1:35.34*1
     1) Wood, Jeff 11                   2) Roberts, Jon 11
     3) McGraw, Matt 12                 4) Salehi, Cyrus 12
                  24.10       49.76 (25.66)     1:13.63 (23.87)     1:35.34 (21.71)
  2 2-Shenendehowa High School  'A'                   1:38.84    1:38.06@1
     1) Singer, Dan 12                  2) Moniot, Alex 11
     3) Neuber, Matt 12                 4) Ryan, Kevin 12
                  25.32       52.99 (27.67)     1:15.45 (22.46)     1:38.06 (22.61)
  3 5-Penfield  'A'                                   1:39.83    1:39.37@1
     1) Vanstrydonck, Jerry 12          2) Chang, Jeremy 11
     3) Monti, Ben 10                   4) Sugnet, Clint 11
                  26.79       53.49 (26.70)     1:17.84 (24.35)     1:39.37 (21.53)
  4 4-Johnson City  'A'                               1:40.80    1:40.57 1
     1) McCann, Luke 10                 2) Fian, Paul 12
     3) Lowrie, Ryan 12                 4) Ritter, Steve 11
                  28.39       55.77 (27.38)     1:18.35 (22.58)     1:40.57 (22.22)
  5 8-Syosset  'A'                                    1:41.14    1:40.91 1
     1) Ziplow, Jason 11                2) Lee, An-Shih 11
     3) D'Errico, John 9                4) D'Errico, Angelo 11
                  26.41       54.65 (28.24)     1:18.68 (24.03)     1:40.91 (22.23)
  6 6-N. Tonawanda  'A'                               1:40.06    1:41.03
     1) Koniecsny, Nick 12              2) Mcgoldrick, Caleb 12
     3) Kozlowski, Brad 11              4) Fornasiero, Mike 12
                  26.68       55.39 (28.71)     1:19.11 (23.72)     1:41.03 (21.92)
  7 9-Monroe-Woodbury  'A'                            1:41.70    1:41.09
     1) Kral, Alex 8                    2) Johnson, Nick 12
     3) Smirnov, Alexi 12               4) Woods, Zach 11
                  27.12       54.74 (27.62)     1:18.36 (23.62)     1:41.09 (22.73)
  8 5-Greece Athena/Odyssey  'A'                      1:42.57    1:43.11
     1) Winchell, Todd 10               2) Hoffman, Mike 11
     3) Schuster, Kevin 11              4) Hurst, Mike 12
                  26.85       56.23 (29.38)     1:20.30 (24.07)     1:43.11 (22.81)
 -- 4-Owego Free Academy  'A'                         1:40.41         DQ
     1) Catlin, Andy 10                 2) Poffenbarger, Brett 11
     3) Millar, Mike 12                 4) Englehard, Art 12
                  26.04       54.48 (28.44)     1:19.26 (24.78)          DQ (21.84)
 -- 3-Liverpool  'A'                                  1:40.24         DQ
     1) Chidsey, Rickey 11              2) Manzo, Tommy 12
     3) Broton, Corey 11                4) Brundage, Mike 12
                  24.78       54.11 (29.33)     1:18.31 (24.20)          DQ (23.01)
NYSPHSAA - B - Final
 11 11-Sachem  'A'                                    1:43.75    1:42.98
     1) Culkin, Roy 11                  2) Manoogian, Tim 10
     3) Donlevy, Gerard 10              4) Piastuck, Dan 12
                  27.85       56.75 (28.90)     1:21.13 (24.38)     1:42.98 (21.85)
 12 1-John Jay  'A'                                   1:42.61    1:43.80
     1) Simco, Daniel P 9               2) Hammer, Simon D 11
     3) Simco, Anthony J 9              4) Powell, Adam C 9
                  25.97       55.50 (29.53)     1:20.47 (24.97)     1:43.80 (23.33)
 13 9-Pine Bush  'A'                                  1:42.61    1:44.84
     1) Peter, Millspaugh 12            2) Gillespie, Shaun 11
     3) Leese, Ryan 10                  4) Jacobs, Brian 10
                  26.37       56.74 (30.37)     1:21.75 (25.01)     1:44.84 (23.09)
 14 7-Plattsburgh  'A'                                1:47.19    1:46.43
                  27.40       56.46 (29.06)     1:22.72 (26.26)     1:46.43 (23.71)
===============================================================================
NYS Federation - A - Final
  1 5-Fairport  'A'                                   1:36.03    1:35.34*1
     1) Wood, Jeff 11                   2) Roberts, Jon 11
     3) McGraw, Matt 12                 4) Salehi, Cyrus 12
                  24.10       49.76 (25.66)     1:13.63 (23.87)     1:35.34 (21.71)
  2 2-Shenendehowa High School  'A'                   1:38.84    1:38.06@1
     1) Singer, Dan 12                  2) Moniot, Alex 11
     3) Neuber, Matt 12                 4) Ryan, Kevin 12
                  25.32       52.99 (27.67)     1:15.45 (22.46)     1:38.06 (22.61)
  3 5-Penfield  'A'                                   1:39.83    1:39.37@1
     1) Vanstrydonck, Jerry 12          2) Chang, Jeremy 11
     3) Monti, Ben 10                   4) Sugnet, Clint 11
                  26.79       53.49 (26.70)     1:17.84 (24.35)     1:39.37 (21.53)
  4 Ch-Chaminade  'A'                                 1:39.30    1:39.62@1
     1) Carey, Kevin 11                 2) Reiser, Peter 12
     3) Koralewski, Brian 11            4) Pepi, Mike 12
                  25.24       52.32 (27.08)     1:18.10 (25.78)     1:39.62 (21.52)
  5 4-Johnson City  'A'                               1:40.80    1:40.57 1
     1) McCann, Luke 10                 2) Fian, Paul 12
     3) Lowrie, Ryan 12                 4) Ritter, Steve 11
                  28.39       55.77 (27.38)     1:18.35 (22.58)     1:40.57 (22.22)
  6 8-Syosset  'A'                                    1:41.14    1:40.91 1
     1) Ziplow, Jason 11                2) Lee, An-Shih 11
     3) D'Errico, John 9                4) D'Errico, Angelo 11
                  26.41       54.65 (28.24)     1:18.68 (24.03)     1:40.91 (22.23)
  7 6-N. Tonawanda  'A'                               1:40.06    1:41.03
     1) Koniecsny, Nick 12              2) Mcgoldrick, Caleb 12
     3) Kozlowski, Brad 11              4) Fornasiero, Mike 12
                  26.68       55.39 (28.71)     1:19.11 (23.72)     1:41.03 (21.92)
  8 9-Monroe-Woodbury  'A'                            1:41.70    1:41.09
     1) Kral, Alex 8                    2) Johnson, Nick 12
     3) Smirnov, Alexi 12               4) Woods, Zach 11
                  27.12       54.74 (27.62)     1:18.36 (23.62)     1:41.09 (22.73)
 -- 4-Owego Free Academy  'A'                         1:40.41         DQ
     1) Catlin, Andy 10                 2) Poffenbarger, Brett 11
     3) Millar, Mike 12                 4) Englehard, Art 12
                  26.04       54.48 (28.44)     1:19.26 (24.78)          DQ (21.84)
 -- 3-Liverpool  'A'                                  1:40.24         DQ
     1) Chidsey, Rickey 11              2) Manzo, Tommy 12
     3) Broton, Corey 11                4) Brundage, Mike 12
                  24.78       54.11 (29.33)     1:18.31 (24.20)          DQ (23.01)
NYS Federation - B - Final
 11 11-Sachem  'A'                                    1:43.75    1:42.98
     1) Culkin, Roy 11                  2) Manoogian, Tim 10
     3) Donlevy, Gerard 10              4) Piastuck, Dan 12
                  27.85       56.75 (28.90)     1:21.13 (24.38)     1:42.98 (21.85)
 12 5-Greece Athena/Odyssey  'A'                      1:42.57    1:43.11
     1) Winchell, Todd 10               2) Hoffman, Mike 11
     3) Schuster, Kevin 11              4) Hurst, Mike 12
                  26.85       56.23 (29.38)     1:20.30 (24.07)     1:43.11 (22.81)
 13 1-John Jay  'A'                                   1:42.61    1:43.80
     1) Simco, Daniel P 9               2) Hammer, Simon D 11
     3) Simco, Anthony J 9              4) Powell, Adam C 9
                  25.97       55.50 (29.53)     1:20.47 (24.97)     1:43.80 (23.33)
 14 9-Pine Bush  'A'                                  1:42.61    1:44.84
     1) Peter, Millspaugh 12            2) Gillespie, Shaun 11
     3) Leese, Ryan 10                  4) Jacobs, Brian 10
                  26.37       56.74 (30.37)     1:21.75 (25.01)     1:44.84 (23.09)
 15 7-Plattsburgh  'A'                                1:47.19    1:46.43
                  27.40       56.46 (29.06)     1:22.72 (26.26)     1:46.43 (23.71)
Preliminaries
 -- 9-Cornwall  'A'                                       DQ
 -- Psal-Stuyvesant  'A'                                  DQ
     1) Yen, Jason 12                   2) Okochi, Shunpei 12
     3) Kim, Charles 12                 4) Chan, Lawrence 10


Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.