Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 1:35.37  1989        Greece
 Meet Record: # 1:35.38  2000        Fairport
All-Am. Auto: * 1:36.61
All-Amer Con: % 1:40.21
    School                                       Prelim     Finals
=========================================================================
NYSPHSAA Finals
  1 5-Fairport                                  1:36.79    1:36.41*
  2 2-Burnt Hills Ballston Lake                 1:38.41    1:37.74%
  3 6-Clarence                                  1:39.49    1:38.42%
  4 6-Amherst                                   1:39.80    1:39.45%
  5 6-Orchard Park                              1:40.52    1:40.66
  6 5-Greece-Athena                             1:40.72    1:41.02
  7 4-Norwich                                   1:40.26    1:41.41
  8 3-Mexico Academy                            1:41.37    1:42.47
NYSPHSAA Consolations
  9 1-John Jay                                  1:42.56    1:41.46
 10 11-Hauppauge                                1:42.23    1:41.76
 11 8-Long Beach                                1:43.61    1:43.42
 12 9-Newburgh Free Academy                     1:45.01    1:45.56
 13 7-Plattsburgh                               1:54.99    1:56.19
 14 10-Gouverneur Central                       1:58.84    1:59.64
 -- 2-Shenendehowa                              1:41.49         DQ

NYS Federation Championships
    School                                         Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 5-Fairport                                  1:36.86    1:36.79@
  2 2-Burnt Hills Ballston Lake                 1:39.07    1:38.41@
  3 6-Clarence                                  1:39.77    1:39.49@
  4 6-Amherst                                   1:39.65    1:39.80@
  5 4-Norwich                                   1:40.86    1:40.26
  6 6-Orchard Park                              1:40.64    1:40.52
  7 5-Greece-Athena                             1:38.78    1:40.72
  8 3-Mexico Academy                            1:42.05    1:41.37
  9 2-Shenendehowa                              1:40.72    1:41.49
 10 11-Hauppauge                                1:43.03    1:42.23
 11 Psal-James Madison                          1:41.73    1:42.52
 12 1-John Jay                                  1:40.18    1:42.56
 13 8-Long Beach                                1:42.25    1:43.61
 14 Chsaa-Fordham Prep                          1:44.34    1:44.22
 15 9-Newburgh Free Academy                     1:42.38    1:45.01
 16 7-Plattsburgh                               1:54.50    1:54.99

    School                                         Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 17 10-Gouverneur Central                       2:03.12    1:58.84